Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Amstel Gold Race | 1987 Results

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Joop Zoetemelk Superconfex - Kwantum 6:12:51
02 Steven Rooks PDM - Ultima - Concorde + 30
03 Malcolm Elliot ANC - Halfords + 32
04 Teun van Vliet Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 34
05 Bruno Cornillet Z - Peugot + 40
06 Phil Anderson Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 1:34
07 Eddy Planckaert Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 1:37
08 Nico Verhoeven Superconfex - Kwantum + 1:37
09 Adrie van der Poel PDM - Ultima - Concorde + 1:37
10 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 1:37
11 Jean-Claude Leclercq Toshiba - Look + 1:37
12 Bernard Chesneau ANC - Halfords + 1:37
13 Jean Philippe Vandenbrande Hitachi - Marc - Rossin + 1:37
14 Marc Sergeant Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 1:37
15 Dag Otto Lauritzen 7-Eleven + 1:37
16 Jean-Marie Wampers Hitachi - Marc - Rossin + 1:37
17 Henk Lubberding Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 1:37
18 Paul Haghedooren Sigma Coatings + 1:37
19 Régis Simon R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 1:37
20 Ludo Peeters Superconfex - Kwantum + 1:37
21 Stefan Mutter PDM - Ultima - Concorde + 1:37
22 Eric van Lancker Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 1:37
23 Jan Siemons PDM - Ultima - Concorde + 1:37
24 Gilles Mas R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 1:37
25 Jérôme Simon Z - Peugot + 1:37
26 Allan Peiper Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 1:37
27 Niki Rüttimann Toshiba - Look + 1:37
28 Hennie Kuiper Roland - Skala - TW + 1:37
29 Peter Roes Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 3:31
30 Jan Goessens Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 3:31
31 Ludwig Wijnants Roland - Skala - TW + 3:31
32 Jan Wijnants Hitachi - Marc - Rossin + 3:31
33 Willy Engelbrecht AD Renting - Fangio + 3:31
34 Jan Nevens Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 3:31
35 Ad Wijnands Superconfex - Kwantum + 3:31
36 Gerard Veldscholten PDM - Ultima - Concorde + 3:31
37 Gerhard Zadrobilek Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d + 3:31
38 Rudy Dhaenens Hitachi - Marc - Rossin + 3:36
39 Kim Andersen Toshiba - Look + 6:44
40 Adrian Timmis ANC - Halfords + 6:44
41 Per Pedersen R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 8:36
42 Rob Kleinsman Transvemij - Van Schilt + 9:47
43 Carlos Malfait Teveblad - Merckx + 9:47
44 Denis Roux Z - Peugot + 9:47
45 John Bogers Roland - Skala - TW + 9:47
46 Jean Habets Transvemij - Van Schilt + 9:47
47 Jos Haex Hitachi - Marc - Rossin + 9:47
48 Jean-Paul Van Poppel Superconfex - Kwantum + 9:47
49 Jesper Skibby Roland - Skala - TW + 9:47
50 Maarten Ducrot Superconfex - Kwantum + 9:47
51 Pascal Simon Z - Peugot + 9:47
52 Peter Harings Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 9:47
53 Jan Koba Z - Peugot + 9:47
54 Francesco Moser Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d + 9:47
55 Johan Lammerts Toshiba - Look + 9:47
56 Jan Van Camp Sigma Coatings + 12:03
57 Peter Pieters Transvemij - Van Schilt + 12:03
58 Jonathan Boyer 7-Eleven + 12:03
59 Michel Vermote R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 12:03
60 Alfons De Wolf AD Renting - Fangio + 12:03
61 Jan Van Houwelingen Transvemij - Van Schilt + 12:03
62 John Talen Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 12:03
63 Chris Lillywhite Lycra - Halfords + 12:03
64 Jan Østergaard Hitachi - Marc - Rossin + 12:03
65 Gerrit Solleveld Superconfex - Kwantum + 12:03
66 Bruno Geuens Roland - Skala - TW + 12:03
68 Raúl Alcalá 7-Eleven + 12:03
69 Jesus Arambarri Arregui Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural + 12:03
70 Jens Veggerby 7-Eleven + 12:03
Information
Nations Netherlands
Date April 25th
Distance 242 km
CAT SPP