Amstel Gold Race

Netherlands

Year CAT Links Winner Second Third
2023 1.UWT Results Pogacar Tadej Healy Ben Pidcock Tom
2022 1.UWT Results Kwiatkowski Michal Cosnefroy Benoît Benoot Tiesj
2021 1.UWT Results van Aert Wout Pidcock Tom Schachmann Maximilian
2019 1.UWT Results van der Poel Mathieu Clarke Simon Fuglsang Jakob
2018 1.UWT Results Valgren Michael Kreuziger Roman Gasparotto Enrico
2017 1.UWT Results Gilbert Philippe Kwiatkowski Michal Albasini Michael
2016 1.UWT Results Gasparotto Enrico Valgren Michael Colbrelli Sonny
2015 1.UWT Results Kwiatkowski Michal Valverde Alejandro Matthews Michael
2014 1.UWT Results Gilbert Philippe Vanendert Jelle Gerrans Simon
2013 1.UWT Results Kreuziger Roman Valverde Alejandro Gerrans Simon
2012 1.UWT Results Gasparotto Enrico Vanendert Jelle Sagan Peter
2011 1.UWT Results Gilbert Philippe Rodríguez Joaquim Gerrans Simon
2010 1.PT2 Results Gilbert Philippe Hesjedal Ryder Gasparotto Enrico
2009 1.PT2 Results Ivanov Sergei Kroon Karsten Gesink Robert
2008 1.PT2 Results Cunego Damiano Schleck Fränk Valverde Alejandro
2007 1.PT2 Results Schumacher Stefan Rebellin Davide Di Luca Danilo
2006 1.PT2 Results Schleck Fränk Wesemann Steffen Boogerd Michael
2005 1.PT2 Results Di Luca Danilo Boogerd Michael Celestino Mirko
2004 CDM Results Rebellin Davide Boogerd Michael Bettini Paolo
2003 CDM Results Vinokourov Alexandre Boogerd Michael Di Luca Danilo
2002 CDM Results Bartoli Michele Ivanov Sergei Boogerd Michael
2001 CDM Results Dekker Erik Armstrong Lance Baguet Serge
2000 CDM Results Zabel Erik Boogerd Michael Zberg Markus
1999 CDM Results Boogerd Michael Armstrong Lance Missaglia Gabriele
1998 CDM Results Järmann Rolf Den Bakker Maarten Bartoli Michele
1997 CDM Results Riis Bjarne Tafi Andrea Zberg Beat
1996 CDM Results Zanini Stefano Bettin Mauro Museeuw Johan
1995 CDM Results Gianetti Mauro Cassani Davide Zberg Beat
1994 CDM Results Museeuw Johan Cenghialta Bruno Saligari Marco
1993 CDM Results Järmann Rolf Bugno Gianni Heppner Jens
1992 CDM Results Ludwig Olaf Museeuw Johan Konyshev Dimitri
1991 CDM Results Maassen Frans Fondriest Maurizio De Wolf Dirk
1990 CDM Results van der Poel Adrie Roosen Luc Nijdam Jelle
1989 CDM Results van Lancker Eric Criquielion Claude Bauer Steve
1988 CDM Results Nijdam Jelle Rooks Steven Criquielion Claude
1987 SPP Results Zoetemelk Joop Rooks Steven Elliot Malcolm
1986 SPP Results Rooks Steven Zoetemelk Joop Van Holen Ronny
1985 SPP Results Knetemann Gerrie Lieckens Jozef Broers Johnny
1984 SPP Results Hanegraaf Jacques Andersen Kim Versluys Patrick
1983 SPP Results Anderson Phil Bogaert Jan Raas Jan
1982 SPP Results Raas Jan Roche Stephen Braun Gregor
1981 SPP Results Hinault Bernard De Vlaeminck Roger De Wolf Alfons
1980 SPP Results Raas Jan De Wolf Alfons Kelly Sean
1979 SPP Results Raas Jan Lubberding Henk Nilsson Sven-Åke
1978 SPP Results Raas Jan Moser Francesco Zoetemelk Joop
1977 SPP Results Raas Jan Knetemann Gerrie Kuiper Hennie
1976 SPP Results Maertens Freddy Raas Jan Leman Luc
1975 1.HC Results Merckx Eddy Maertens Freddy Bruyère Joseph
1974 1.HC Results Knetemann Gerrie Planckaert Walter Godefroot Walter
1973 1.HC Results Merckx Eddy Verbeeck Frans Van Springel Herman
1972 1.HC Results Planckaert Walter de Geest Willy Zoetemelk Joop
1971 1.HC Results Verbeeck Frans Karstens Gerben Rosiers Roger
1970 1.HC Results Pintens Georges Van Neste Willy Dierickx André
1969 1.HC Results Reybrouck Guido Huysmans Joseph Merckx Eddy
1968 1.HC Results Steevens Harry Rosiers Roger Van Ryckeghem Daniel
1967 1.HC Results Den Hartog Arie Lute Cees Steevens Harry
1966 1.HC Results Stablinski Jean Van De Kerckhove Bernard Hugens Jan