Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

GP Jornal de Noticias | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano 01:43:35
02 Rafael Lourenço UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 00
03 Filipe Cardoso Vito - Feirense - PNB + 00
04 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 00
05 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 00
06 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 00
07 Fabricio Ferrari Efapel + 00
08 Raul Rico Bordera Vito - Feirense - PNB + 14
09 Luis Gomes RP - Boavista + 02:05
10 Joni Brandao Efapel + 02:05
11 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 02:05
12 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 02:05
13 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 02:05
14 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 02:05
15 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 02:05
16 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:05
17 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 02:05
18 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 02:05
19 Óscar Pelegrí Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:05
20 Antonio Gomez de la Torre RP - Boavista + 02:05
21 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 02:05
22 Joao Benta RP - Boavista + 02:05
23 Venceslau Fernandes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 02:05
24 Rafael Silva Efapel + 02:05
25 Jesus Del Pino Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:05
26 Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua + 02:05
27 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 02:05
28 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 02:05
29 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 02:05
30 Pablo Guerrero RP - Boavista + 02:05
31 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 02:05
32 Bruno Silva Efapel + 02:05
33 Pedro Miguel Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 02:05
34 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 02:05
35 Tiago Machado Sporting - Tavira + 02:05
36 Daniel Silva Sicasal - Constantinos + 02:05
37 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 02:05
38 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 02:05
39 Diogo Duarte Sicasal - Constantinos + 02:05
40 Aliaksandr Piasetski Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 02:05
41 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 02:05
42 Joao Barbosa Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:05
43 Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia + 02:05
44 Antonio Barbio LA Aluminios + 02:05
45 Nikolay Mihaylov Efapel + 02:05
46 Ivo Pinheiro Miranda - Mortagua + 02:21
47 Helder Goncalves UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 02:22
48 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 02:23
49 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 02:31
50 Miguel Salgueiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 08:21
51 Rafael Torres JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 08:21
52 Micael Isidoro BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 08:21
53 Joao Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 08:21
54 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 08:21
55 Marcelo Salvador Sicasal - Constantinos + 08:21
56 Steven Calderon Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 08:21
57 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 08:21
58 Edwin Yair Torres Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 08:21
59 Paulo Silva Fortunna-Maia + 08:21
60 Jose Mendes Sporting - Tavira + 08:21
61 Jacobus Jooste JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 08:21
62 Pedro Jose Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 08:21
63 Dario Antonio BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 08:21
64 Jose Vieira Sicasal - Constantinos + 08:21
65 Leangel Linarez Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 08:21
66 Bruno Araujo BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 14:18
67 Julio Goncalves JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 14:18
68 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 14:18
69 Francisco Morais Sicasal - Constantinos + 14:18
70 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 14:18
71 Hugo Nunes RP - Boavista + 14:18
72 Francisco Pereira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 14:18
73 Jose Dias Fortunna-Maia + 14:18
74 Daniel Lopes Fortunna-Maia + 14:18
75 Juan Ignacio Perez Aviludo-Louletano + 14:18
76 Gabriel Cole BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 14:18
77 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 14:18
78 Jesus Nanclares Miranda - Mortagua + 14:18
79 Thomas Armstrong Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 14:18
80 Luis Pereira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 14:18
81 Jose Sousa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 14:18
82 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 14:18
83 Leonel Firmino LA Aluminios + 14:18
84 Leonel Coutinho Aviludo-Louletano + 14:18
DNF Mauro Rato Castrillo Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino
Pos Name Team Time
01 16 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano 11:59:58
02 13 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 02
03 17 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 08
04 25 Rafael Lourenço UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 10
05 29 Filipe Cardoso Vito - Feirense - PNB + 15
06 24 Fabricio Ferrari Efapel + 16
07 26 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 16
08 24 Raul Rico Bordera Vito - Feirense - PNB + 30
09 8 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 01:45
10 8 Joni Brandao Efapel + 01:48
11 8 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 01:50
12 8 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:51
13 8 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 01:53
14 8 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 01:54
15 8 Nikolay Mihaylov Efapel + 01:56
16 8 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:59
17 8 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 02:01
18 8 Joao Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:02
19 8 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 02:03
20 8 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 02:03
21 8 Rafael Silva Efapel + 02:04
22 8 Bruno Silva Efapel + 02:05
23 7 Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua + 02:09
24 6 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:12
25 6 Antonio Barbio LA Aluminios + 02:12
26 5 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 02:14
27 5 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 02:14
28 5 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 02:14
29 5 Tiago Machado Sporting - Tavira + 02:15
30 4 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 02:16
31 - Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:21
32 3 Pedro Miguel Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 02:24
33 4 Óscar Pelegrí Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:26
34 4 Daniel Silva Sicasal - Constantinos + 02:28
35 5 Luis Gomes Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:30
36 6 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 02:35
37 6 Diogo Duarte Sicasal - Constantinos + 02:35
38 7 Venceslau Fernandes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 02:36
39 9 Aliaksandr Piasetski Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 02:40
40 13 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 02:43
41 10 Joao Barbosa Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:45
42 11 Jesus Del Pino Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:48
43 3 Ivo Pinheiro Miranda - Mortagua + 02:54
44 14 Antonio Gomez de la Torre Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:57
45 19 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 03:01
46 19 Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia + 03:04
47 9 Helder Goncalves UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 03:08
48 24 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 03:32
49 24 Jose Mendes Sporting - Tavira + 08:31
50 14 Miguel Salgueiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 08:41
51 12 Leangel Linarez Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 08:45
52 8 Micael Isidoro BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 08:52
53 6 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 08:55
54 - Joao Fernandes Fortunna-Maia + 09:06
55 2 Jose Vieira Sicasal - Constantinos + 09:08
56 3 Marcelo Salvador Sicasal - Constantinos + 09:14
57 3 Jacobus Jooste JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 09:15
58 3 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 09:15
59 3 Edwin Yair Torres Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 09:16
60 3 Pedro Jose Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 09:17
61 5 Rafael Torres JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 09:21
62 8 Steven Calderon Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 09:33
63 17 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 11:31
64 11 Paulo Silva Fortunna-Maia + 11:41
65 37 Jesus Nanclares Miranda - Mortagua + 14:30
66 25 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 14:44
67 18 Jose Sousa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 14:55
68 18 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 14:55
69 17 Leonel Coutinho Aviludo-Louletano + 15:01
70 15 Leonel Firmino LA Aluminios + 15:04
71 4 Daniel Lopes Fortunna-Maia + 15:22
72 4 Thomas Armstrong Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 15:27
73 4 Luis Pereira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 15:27
74 1 Francisco Pereira JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 16:02
75 1 Jose Dias Fortunna-Maia + 16:02
76 - Julio Goncalves JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 18:00
77 - David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 21:59
78 - Bruno Araujo BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 22:05
79 - Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 22:10
80 1 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal - Constantinos + 24:46
81 1 Francisco Morais Sicasal - Constantinos + 27:54
82 1 Dario Antonio BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 29:59
83 1 Juan Ignacio Perez Aviludo-Louletano + 36:31
84 1 Gabriel Cole BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 36:33
Info
Nations Portugal
Date June 7th
Where Vila Nova de Gaia -> Vila Nova de Gaia
What 03.Stage
Distance 70.6 km
Leader V.Garcia de Mateos
Youth R.Lourenço
Points L.Linarez
Mountain P.Silva
V.Garcia de Mateos
Sprint R.Lourenço