GP Jornal de Noticias - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel Mestre Efapel 03:24:24
02 Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira + 00
03 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 00
04 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 00
05 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 00
06 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
07 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 00
08 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 10
09 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 14
10 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 16
11 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 34
12 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 01:07
13 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:09
14 Pedro Jose Lopes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:09
15 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:11
16 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 01:11
17 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 01:11
18 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 01:11
19 José Manuel Gutiérrez Massi - Kuwait + 01:14
20 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 01:19
21 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 01:23
22 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 02:53
23 Andre Crispim Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 02:53
24 João Benta RP - Boavista + 02:53
25 Daniel Silva Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 02:53
26 Rafael Silva Efapel + 02:53
27 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 03:03
28 Paulo Silva Fortunna-Maia + 03:54
29 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 03:54
30 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 03:54
31 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 03:54
32 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 03:54
33 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 03:59
34 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 04:04
35 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 04:04
36 Marcelo Salvador Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 04:16
37 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 07:31
38 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 07:31
39 Fabio Mansilhas LA Aluminios + 07:31
40 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 07:31
41 Julio Goncalves LA Aluminios + 09:42
42 Joao Salgado RP - Boavista + 09:42
43 Diogo Duarte Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 09:42
44 Fabio Costa Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 09:42
45 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 09:42
46 Jorge Ferrer Bueno Massi - Kuwait + 09:42
47 Guillaume De Almeida Fortunna-Maia + 09:42
48 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 09:42
49 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 09:42
50 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez Fortunna-Maia + 09:42
51 Jose Vieira ACDC Trofa + 09:42
52 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 09:42
53 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 09:42
54 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 09:45
55 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 09:45
56 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 09:48
57 David Arroyo Efapel + 15:24
58 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 15:24
59 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 15:24
60 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 15:24
61 Pedro Teixeira Miranda - Mortagua + 15:24
62 Valter Pereira Sporting - Tavira + 15:24
63 Pedro Paulinho Efapel + 15:24
64 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 15:24
65 Antonio Barbio Miranda - Mortagua + 15:24
66 Joao Barbosa Fortunna-Maia + 15:24
67 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 15:24
68 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 15:24
69 Iuri Leitao Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 26:09
70 Tiago Simoes Fortunna-Maia + 26:09
71 Quentin Tanis Massi - Kuwait + 26:09
72 Jose Sousa Miranda - Mortagua + 26:09
73 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 26:09
74 Marvin Scheulen Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 26:09
75 Joao Santos Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 26:09
76 Leonel Coutinho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 26:09
DNF Rafael Apolinario LA Aluminios
DNF Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass
DNF Ricardo Vale Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
DNF Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira 15:50:58
02 1 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 07
03 4 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 12
04 - Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 20
05 1 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 22
06 3 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 30
07 6 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 01:09
08 6 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:15
09 1 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 01:16
10 5 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 01:16
11 3 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 01:41
12 8 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 02:07
13 2 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 02:14
14 2 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 02:23
15 6 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 02:43
16 - João Benta RP - Boavista + 04:09
17 - Rafael Silva Efapel + 04:16
18 - Andre Crispim Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 04:16
19 14 Pedro Jose Lopes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 04:27
20 14 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 04:44
21 14 José Manuel Gutiérrez Massi - Kuwait + 04:46
22 9 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 05:07
23 1 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 05:40
24 1 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 06:00
25 1 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 06:20
26 3 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 06:52
27 1 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 06:56
28 4 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 07:16
29 7 Paulo Silva Fortunna-Maia + 07:48
30 8 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 08:11
31 8 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 08:21
32 13 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 09:16
33 9 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 09:33
34 7 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 09:55
35 8 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 09:59
36 31 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 10:02
37 5 Daniel Silva Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 10:48
38 19 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 11:16
39 14 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 12:01
40 - Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 16:08
41 - David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 16:46
42 16 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 17:14
43 12 Antonio Barbio Miranda - Mortagua + 18:31
44 - Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 18:38
45 8 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 19:55
46 - Jorge Ferrer Bueno Massi - Kuwait + 19:57
47 4 Fabio Mansilhas LA Aluminios + 19:59
48 1 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez Fortunna-Maia + 20:11
49 1 Jose Vieira ACDC Trofa + 21:12
50 - Joao Salgado RP - Boavista + 21:28
51 12 Marcelo Salvador Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 22:15
52 3 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 23:22
53 4 Diogo Duarte Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 24:38
54 10 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 25:34
55 6 David Arroyo Efapel + 27:09
56 6 Fabio Costa Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 27:22
57 4 Pedro Teixeira Miranda - Mortagua + 28:26
58 2 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 29:05
59 - Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 31:29
60 1 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 32:53
61 9 Guillaume De Almeida Fortunna-Maia + 34:56
62 3 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 36:14
63 9 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 37:41
64 10 Julio Goncalves LA Aluminios + 38:41
65 13 Leonel Coutinho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 38:53
66 12 Iuri Leitao Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 39:41
67 2 Joao Barbosa Fortunna-Maia + 40:11
68 3 Valter Pereira Sporting - Tavira + 41:55
69 9 Joao Santos Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 42:50
70 3 Pedro Paulinho Efapel + 44:21
71 7 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 49:02
72 6 Marvin Scheulen Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 49:04
73 2 Quentin Tanis Massi - Kuwait + 55:33
74 2 Jose Sousa Miranda - Mortagua + 56:08
75 4 Tiago Simoes Fortunna-Maia + 59:47
76 4 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 01:00:17
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 2nd June
Where Ovar -> Santo Tirso
What 7th stage
Distance 144.9 km
Leader J.Brandão
Youth P.Silva
Points D.Mestre
Mountain G.De Almeida
Combative J.Rodrigues
Other
Embed Results