2018 GP Jornal de Noticias

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 3 Antonio Carvalho 1989 Portugal W52 - FC Porto 20:10:39
02 6 Edgar Pinto 1985 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 53
03 2 Joni Brandao 1989 Portugal Sporting - Tavira 04:16
04 2 Alejandro Marque 1981 Spain Sporting - Tavira 04:26
05 2 Daniel Mestre 1986 Portugal Efapel 04:29
06 1 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain W52 - FC Porto 04:41
07 1 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Portugal RP - Boavista 04:53
08 1 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Efapel 04:57
09 1 Joao Rodrigues 1994 Portugal W52 - FC Porto 05:35
10 3 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Spain Aviludo-Louletano 06:33
11 1 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Portugal Efapel 06:38
12 2 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass 07:05
13 19 Cesar Fonte 1986 Portugal W52 - FC Porto 08:48
14 7 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Spain Massi - Kuwait 10:17
15 9 Luis Mendonça 1986 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano 10:19
16 19 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano 10:31
17 16 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Portugal W52 - FC Porto 15:04
18 13 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Spain Efapel 16:01
19 22 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Aviludo-Louletano 21:28
20 22 David Rodrigues 1991 Portugal RP - Boavista 21:50
21 14 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Russia Sporting - Tavira 27:41
22 11 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Spain Sporting - Tavira 28:18
23 8 Andre Carvalho 1997 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass 29:15
24 8 Joao Benta 1986 Portugal RP - Boavista 30:41
25 8 Rafael Silva 1990 Portugal Efapel 30:48
26 7 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass 30:59
27 7 Nuno Almeida 1991 Portugal LA Aluminios 31:16
28 3 Hugo Nunes 1996 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua 32:52
29 3 Luis Afonso 1990 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 33:24
30 3 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua 33:28
31 2 Paulo Silva 1996 Portugal Fortunna-Maia 34:20
32 2 Hugo Sancho 1982 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 34:43
33 4 Daniel Silva 1998 Portugal Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés 37:20
34 4 Luis Gomes 1994 Portugal RP - Boavista 37:48
35 4 Nuno Meireles 1991 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua 38:33
36 8 Cesar Martingil 1995 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass 38:39
37 19 Andre Crispim 1996 Portugal Liberty Seguros - Carglass 40:52
38 15 Joao Matias 1991 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 42:08
39 1 Luis Fernandes 1987 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano 42:40
40 12 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Spain Sporting - Tavira 43:03
41 2 Antonio Barbio 1993 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua 45:03
42 2 Daniel Silva 1985 Portugal RP - Boavista 45:10
43 10 Diogo Duarte 1997 Portugal Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés 51:10
44 10 Rui Vinhas 1986 Portugal W52 - FC Porto 52:06
45 10 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Efapel 53:41
46 12 Francisco Campos 1997 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua 55:37
47 1 Jorge Ferrer Bueno 1984 Spain Massi - Kuwait 56:25
48 1 Fabio Mansilhas 1995 Portugal LA Aluminios 56:27
49 1 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez 1993 Spain Fortunna-Maia 56:39
50 1 Jose Vieira 1999 Portugal ACDC Trofa 57:40
51 1 Joao Salgado 1999 Portugal RP - Boavista 57:56
52 1 Marcelo Salvador 1997 Portugal Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés 58:43
53 8 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Portugal Fortunna-Maia 01:01:28
54 3 Pedro Teixeira 1999 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua 01:04:54
55 8 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano 01:14:09
56 8 Julio Goncalves 1994 Portugal LA Aluminios 01:15:09
57 8 Leonel Coutinho 1992 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 01:15:19
58 13 Patrick Videira 1994 Portugal LA Aluminios 01:15:34
59 8 Joao Barbosa 1997 Portugal Fortunna-Maia 01:16:39
60 9 Joao Santos 1995 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 01:19:18
61 11 Marvin Scheulen 1997 Portugal Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés 01:25:40
62 12 Jose Sousa 1999 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua 01:32:36
63 12 Tiago Simoes 1998 Portugal Fortunna-Maia 01:36:15
64 12 Andre Evangelista 1996 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano 01:36:45

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race GP Jornal de Noticias
Nation Portugal
DateMay 28th-3rd
Edition 2018
Classification NE
Leader A.Carvalho
Youth P.Silva
Points D.Mestre
Mountain J.Rodrigues

Antonio Carvalho