Milano - Torino

UCI, One-day race, 16th March 2022, Italy

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 04:31:22200
02 Bouhanni Nacer Arkéa-Samsic + 00150
03 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00125
04 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 00100
05 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 0085
06 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 0070
07 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 0060
08 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 0050
09 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 0040
10 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 0035
11 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 0030
12 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 0025
13 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 0020
14 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 0015
15 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 0410
16 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 045
17 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 045
18 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 065
19 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 065
20 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 065
21 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 095
22 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 095
23 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 095
24 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 095
25 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 095
26 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 095
27 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 095
28 Marengo Umberto Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 095
29 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 095
30 Russo Clément Arkéa-Samsic + 095
31 Verre Alessandro Arkéa-Samsic + 093
32 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 093
33 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 093
34 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 093
35 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 093
36 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 093
37 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 093
38 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 093
39 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 093
40 Dehairs Simon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 093
41 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 09
42 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09
43 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 15
44 Florez Miguel Arkéa-Samsic + 15
45 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 15
46 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 15
47 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15
48 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 15
49 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
50 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 15
51 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 15
52 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
53 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 15
54 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
55 Barta William Movistar Team + 15
56 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15
57 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15
58 Grondin Donavan Arkéa-Samsic + 15
59 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 15
60 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 15
61 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15
62 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 15
63 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 15
64 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15
65 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 15
66 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 15
67 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 22
68 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 22
69 Milesi Lorenzo Team DSM + 22
70 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22
71 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22
72 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 22
73 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22
74 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 22
75 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22
76 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 22
77 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 22
78 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22
79 Howes Alex EF Education-EasyPost + 22
80 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 22
81 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 27
82 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 29
83 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 29
84 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29
85 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29
86 González Abner Movistar Team + 31
87 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31
88 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31
89 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 31
90 Ravasi Edward EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 31
91 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 31
92 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31
93 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 31
94 Bonifazio Niccolo TotalEnergies + 31
95 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 31
96 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 31
97 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 31
98 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 31
99 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 31
100 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 35
101 Groves Kaden Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 36
102 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 36
103 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 36
104 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 36
105 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 40
106 Ardila Camilo UAE Team Emirates + 42
107 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 42
108 Mackellar Alastair Israel-Premier Tech + 42
109 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 42
110 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 01:00
111 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:25
112 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 01:27
113 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:27
114 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 01:27
115 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 01:27
116 Bonillo Iker Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:34
117 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:34
118 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:34
119 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 01:37
120 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 01:37
121 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 02:17
122 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:13
123 Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:28
124 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:28
125 Hardy Romain Arkéa-Samsic + 03:30
126 Ledanois Kevin Arkéa-Samsic + 03:30
127 Marcellusi Martin Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:33
128 Bewley Sam Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:54
129 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:14
DNS Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team
DNS Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Cimolai Davide Cofidis
DNF Mazzucco Fabio Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert

Information