Milano - Torino - 2012

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 3:32:12
02 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 15
03 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 24
04 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 36
05 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 36
06 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 43
07 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 45
08 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 45
09 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 45
10 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 53
11 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 53
12 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 53
13 Stefano Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 53
14 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 53
15 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 53
16 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 1:06
17 Esteban Chaves Colombia - Coldeportes + 1:11
18 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 1:16
19 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 1:18
20 Winner Anacona Lampre-ISD + 1:20
21 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 1:20
22 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:20
23 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 1:20
24 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:20
25 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 1:20
26 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 1:20
27 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 1:20
28 Paolo Bailetti Utensilnord - Named + 1:20
29 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 1:20
30 Gabriele Bosisio Utensilnord - Named + 1:20
31 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 1:20
32 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 1:20
33 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 1:20
34 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:20
35 George Bennett RadioShack-Nissan + 1:20
36 Alessandro Proni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1:20
37 Luca Dodi Team Idea + 1:20
38 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 1:20
39 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 1:20
40 Christophe Le Mével Garmin - Sharp + 1:20
41 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:20
42 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ - BigMat + 1:20
43 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 1:20
44 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 1:20
45 Patxi Vila Utensilnord - Named + 1:20
46 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 1:20
47 Danilo Di Luca Acqua e Sapone + 1:20
48 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 1:20
49 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1:20
50 Alfredo Balloni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1:20
51 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 1:20
52 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 1:20
53 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1:20
54 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1:20
55 Roberto Giacobazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 1:20
56 Dalivier Ospina Colombia - Coldeportes + 1:20
57 Matthew Lloyd Lampre-ISD + 1:20
58 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan + 1:20
59 Luca Barla Team Idea + 1:20
60 Robinson Chalapud Colombia - Coldeportes + 1:20
61 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:20
62 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 1:20
63 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 1:20
64 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 1:20
65 Giampaolo Caruso [*] Katusha Team + 1:20
66 Fabio Duarte Colombia - Coldeportes + 1:20
67 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia - Coldeportes + 1:20
68 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 1:20
69 Fabio Piscopiello Utensilnord - Named + 1:20
70 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:20
71 Michael Rodriguez Colombia - Coldeportes + 1:20
72 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 1:20
73 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 1:20
74 Cristian Cominelli Team Idea + 1:20
75 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 1:20
76 Filippo Pozzato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1:20
77 Sergio Lagana Utensilnord - Named + 1:20
78 Thierry Hupond Argos - Shimano + 1:20
79 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 1:20
80 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 1:20
81 Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone + 1:20
82 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 1:20
83 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 1:20
84 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:20
85 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 1:20
86 Thomas Damuseau Argos - Shimano + 1:20
87 Aristide Ratti Team Idea + 1:20
88 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 1:20
89 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 1:20
90 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:20
91 Warren Barguil Argos - Shimano + 1:20
92 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 1:20
93 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 1:20
94 Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 1:20
95 Stiven Fanelli Utensilnord - Named + 1:20
DNF Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone
DNF Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone
DNF Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano
DNF Simon Geschke Argos - Shimano
DNF Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano
DNF Borut Bozic [*] Astana Pro Team
DNF Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team
DNF Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Darwin Atapuma Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Kenny Elissonde FDJ - BigMat
DNF Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat
DNF Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp
DNF Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp
DNF Murilo Fischer Garmin - Sharp
DNF Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp
DNF Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp
DNF Simon Spilak Katusha Team
DNF Yury Trofimov Katusha Team
DNF Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD
DNF Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD
DNF Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Moreno Moser Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Daniele Bennati RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Alessandro Bisolti Team Idea
DNF Marco Frapporti Team Idea
DNF Ruslan Karimov Team Idea
DNF Andrea Palini Team Idea
DNF Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Federico Rocchetti Utensilnord - Named
DNF Marco Zanotti Utensilnord - Named
Information
Nation Italy
Date 26th September
Distance 193.5 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results