GP D´Alger - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Charalampos Kastrantas Java - Partizan 02:42:417
02 Mounir Makhchoun VIB Sports + 053
03 Youcef Reguigui Sovac - Natura4ever + 451
04 Abderrahmane Mansouri Sharjah Pro Cycling Team + 48
05 Axel Costa VIB Sports + 48
06 Davide Rebellin Sovac - Natura4ever + 48
07 Timothy Rugg Java - Partizan + 48
08 Benjamin Stauder Team Embrace The World Cycling + 48
09 Gaetan Bille Sovac - Natura4ever + 48
10 Radoslav Konstantinov Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 48
11 Abderrahmane Bechelagheme A.S.Surete Nationale + 48
12 Gabriel Reguero VIB Sports + 48
13 Eric Valiente Bonafé VIB Sports + 48
14 Yacine Hamza Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 48
15 Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi RT + 48
16 Philipp Plambeck Team Embrace The World Cycling + 48
17 Andreas Keuser Java - Partizan + 48
18 Essaïd Abelouache Sharjah Pro Cycling Team + 48
19 Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi RT + 48
20 Azzedine Lagab Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 48
21 Dimitri Chauvin Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 48
22 Florian Deriaux Sovac - Natura4ever + 48
23 Mehdi Tigrine Java - Partizan + 48
24 Lawrence Carpenter Spirit Tifosi RT + 48
25 Oussama Mansouri Sharjah Pro Cycling Team + 48
26 Nadjib Assal LABC + 48
27 Sebastian Beyer Team Embrace The World Cycling + 48
28 Abderaouf Bengayou LABC + 48
29 Abderrahmane Hamza Sovac - Natura4ever + 01:13
30 Nassim Saidi A.S.Surete Nationale + 01:13
31 Abderrahmane Karim Hadj-Bouzid Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 01:13
32 Mouhssine Lahsaini Sharjah Pro Cycling Team + 01:27
33 Oussama Cheblaoui LABC + 01:39
34 Amar Bradai Irbek + 01:56
35 Matthias Plattner Team Embrace The World Cycling + 02:28
36 Hamza Benganif LABC + 02:36
37 Ali Nouisri VIB Sports + 04:12
38 Mohamed Daid UFC Blida + 04:31
39 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi RT + 04:49
40 Hazem Hossen Equipe National Syrie + 05:13
41 Blaise Turc Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 05:13
42 Fadwan Alnwiser Equipe National Syrie + 05:13
43 Amine Derghoum Irbek + 05:13
44 Mohamed Mekkour LABC + 05:13
45 Mohamed Zakaria Ouitis LABC + 05:13
46 Issam Eddine Khelifi Irbek + 05:13
47 Zine Eddine Karar Selection Regional Centre + 05:13
48 Abdallah Ben Youcef Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 05:13
49 Abdelghani Fellah Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 05:27
50 Chris Dredge Spirit Tifosi RT + 07:10
51 Yousef Srouji Equipe National Syrie + 07:44
52 Saif-Eddine Ayachi VIB Sports + 08:11
53 Hamza Mansouri Sovac - Natura4ever + 09:05
54 Ramzi Ghabghoub Esperence Batniene Velo + 09:05
55 Tamam Al Noieser Equipe National Syrie + 11:10
56 Oleksandr Golovash Sharjah Pro Cycling Team + 12:49
57 Khalid Mayouf Sharjah Pro Cycling Team + 13:38
DNF Ayoub Djiar A.S.Surete Nationale
DNF Nabil Baz A.S.Surete Nationale
DNF Nadir Benrais A.S.Surete Nationale
DNF Mohamed Segouini A.S.Surete Nationale
DNF Almsri Abd Algawad Equipe National Syrie
DNF Sifeddine Samai Esperence Batniene Velo
DNF Monsef Belouanas Esperence Batniene Velo
DNF El Khacib Sassane Groupement Sportif des Petroliers
DNF Merouane Brinis Irbek
DNF Alaeddine Cherhabil Irbek
DNF Wali Ibrahim Ogbi Irbek
DNF Abdenour Yahmi Selection Regional Centre
DNF Abdelaziz Yahmi Selection Regional Centre
DNF Abdelkader Korichi Selection Regional Centre
DNF Hamza Merdj Selection Regional Centre
DNF Salim Keddah Selection Regional Centre
DNF Sif Eddine Yebka Selection Regional Ouest
DNF Ouerrad Hallouche Selection Regional Ouest
DNF Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi RT
DNF Mahrez Tebsi UFC Blida
DNF Omar Righi UFC Blida
DNF Walid Rabah UFC Blida
DNF Abdellatif Hamida UFC Blida
DNF Billel Zouaoui UFC Blida
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Charalampos Kastrantas Java - Partizan 08:56:24
02 16 Mounir Makhchoun VIB Sports + 13
03 2 Gaetan Bille Sovac - Natura4ever + 44
04 4 Youcef Reguigui Sovac - Natura4ever + 48
05 3 Abderrahmane Mansouri Sharjah Pro Cycling Team + 48
06 2 Timothy Rugg Java - Partizan + 49
07 1 Yacine Hamza Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 50
08 1 Radoslav Konstantinov Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 51
09 - Benjamin Stauder Team Embrace The World Cycling + 51
10 - Essaïd Abelouache Sharjah Pro Cycling Team + 51
11 - Gabriel Reguero VIB Sports + 52
12 - Abderaouf Bengayou LABC + 52
13 2 Abderrahmane Bechelagheme A.S.Surete Nationale + 54
14 2 Eric Valiente Bonafé VIB Sports + 54
15 5 Davide Rebellin Sovac - Natura4ever + 56
16 6 Florian Deriaux Sovac - Natura4ever + 58
17 6 Azzedine Lagab Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 58
18 6 Dimitri Chauvin Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 59
19 9 Philipp Plambeck Team Embrace The World Cycling + 01:00
20 9 Nadjib Assal LABC + 01:01
21 9 Axel Costa VIB Sports + 01:02
22 10 Andreas Keuser Java - Partizan + 01:02
23 17 Sebastian Beyer Team Embrace The World Cycling + 01:09
24 17 Mehdi Tigrine Java - Partizan + 01:11
25 4 Abderrahmane Hamza Sovac - Natura4ever + 01:22
26 5 Nassim Saidi A.S.Surete Nationale + 01:27
27 9 Abderrahmane Karim Hadj-Bouzid Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 01:30
28 1 Mouhssine Lahsaini Sharjah Pro Cycling Team + 01:39
29 4 Oussama Cheblaoui LABC + 01:54
30 21 Oussama Mansouri Sharjah Pro Cycling Team + 02:39
31 3 Hamza Benganif -LABC + 02:52
32 13 Ali Nouisri VIB Sports + 04:20
33 20 Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi RT + 05:04
34 13 Mohamed Daid UFC Blida + 05:19
35 10 Mohamed Zakaria Ouitis LABC + 05:24
36 19 Lawrence Carpenter Spirit Tifosi RT + 05:30
37 2 Zine Eddine Karar Selection Regional Centre + 05:30
38 1 Issam Eddine Khelifi Irbek + 05:31
39 - Blaise Turc Team Martigues SC-Drag Bicycles + 05:31
40 23 Abdelghani Fellah Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 05:33
41 1 Amine Derghoum -Irbek + 05:36
42 4 Abdallah Ben Youcef Groupement Sportif des Petroliers + 05:57
43 11 Amar Bradai Irbek + 06:28
44 12 Matthias Plattner Team Embrace The World Cycling + 07:16
45 31 Yousef Srouji Equipe National Syrie + 07:50
46 1 Saif-Eddine Ayachi VIB Sports + 08:49
47 3 Hamza Mansouri Sovac - Natura4ever + 10:55
48 5 Tamam Al Noieser Equipe National Syrie + 11:33
49 9 Hazem Hossen Equipe National Syrie + 12:02
50 12 Mohamed Mekkour LABC + 12:51
51 38 Oleksandr Golovash Sharjah Pro Cycling Team + 12:55
52 14 Fadwan Alnwiser Equipe National Syrie + 16:01
53 21 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi RT + 18:44
54 23 Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi RT + 19:31
55 12 Ramzi Ghabghoub Esperence Batniene Velo + 19:53
56 8 Khalid Mayouf Sharjah Pro Cycling Team + 24:24
57 19 Chris Dredge Spirit Tifosi RT + 25:41
Information
Nation Algeria
Date 23rd February
Where Ridh El Feth -> Ridh El Feth
What 3rd stage
Distance 106.2 km
Leader C.Kastrantas
Youth Y.Hamza
Points C.Kastrantas
Mountain G.Reguero
Other
Embed Results