Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Saudi Tour - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco 14 05:11:22
2 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 + 00
3 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal 3 + 00
4 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 00
5 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 00
6 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 00
7 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
8 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 00
9 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 00
10 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
11 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 00
12 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
13 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
14 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
15 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
16 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 00
17 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 00
18 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 00
19 Grondin Donavan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
20 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
21 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 00
22 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
23 Denz Nico Team DSM + 00
24 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 00
25 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 00
26 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
27 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 00
28 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 00
29 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 00
30 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 00
31 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 00
33 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
34 De La Parte Victor TotalEnergies + 00
35 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
36 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 00
37 Pajur Markus Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
38 Van Uden Casper Team DSM + 00
39 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
40 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 00
41 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
42 Geniez Alexandre TotalEnergies + 00
43 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
44 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 00
45 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 00
46 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 00
47 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 00
48 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 18
49 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 21
50 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 23
51 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 29
52 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 34
53 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 34
54 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 47
55 Noppe Christophe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:24
56 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:24
57 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:24
58 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 01:24
59 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:44
60 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:44
61 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:44
62 Terpstra Niki TotalEnergies + 02:20
63 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 02:22
64 Mirza Yousef UAE Team Emirates + 02:22
65 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 02:22
66 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 02:22
67 Julius Jayde Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 02:22
68 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:22
69 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 02:22
70 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:22
71 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 02:22
72 Tzortzakis Polychronis Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 02:22
73 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 02:22
74 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:22
75 Alajmi Abdulhadi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 02:22
76 Jobber James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 02:22
77 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:22
78 Saugstad Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:22
79 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 02:22
80 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:22
81 Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:22
82 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:22
83 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 02:22
84 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 02:22
85 Othman Afiq Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:22
86 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 02:22
87 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:22
88 Clements Matthew Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 02:22
89 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 02:36
90 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 02:36
91 Bonifazio Niccolo TotalEnergies + 05:27
DNF Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal
DNF Tigrine Mehdi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
DNF Dehairs Simon Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Madan Ahmed Bahrain Victorious
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 13:36:55
2 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 03
3 1 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 13
4 1 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13
5 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 17
6 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20
7 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 21
8 1 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 21
9 1 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 21
10 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 21
11 1 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21
12 1 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 21
13 2 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 21
14 1 Geniez Alexandre TotalEnergies + 21
15 2 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 26
16 2 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 32
17 4 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 46
18 4 Grondin Donavan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 48
19 5 Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 48
20 5 De La Parte Victor TotalEnergies + 48
21 6 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 01:04
22 6 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:08
23 6 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 01:09
24 6 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 01:09
25 6 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:09
26 6 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 01:09
27 6 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 01:25
28 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:41
29 8 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:43
30 9 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 01:43
31 7 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 01:43
32 12 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 01:54
33 1 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:57
34 2 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:04
35 11 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 02:05
36 10 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:12
37 10 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:13
38 12 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:14
39 12 Pajur Markus Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:18
40 12 Van Uden Casper Team DSM + 02:26
41 14 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:29
42 12 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:39
43 29 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 02:43
44 25 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 02:54
45 16 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 02:56
46 17 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:00
47 27 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 03:00
48 11 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 03:09
49 26 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:10
50 5 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:25
51 11 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:30
52 16 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:46
53 16 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 03:52
54 16 Denz Nico Team DSM + 03:59
55 16 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 03:59
56 21 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:00
57 1 Noppe Christophe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:03
58 18 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 04:05
59 18 Mirza Yousef UAE Team Emirates + 04:05
60 18 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 04:09
61 18 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:10
62 4 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:25
63 15 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:35
64 15 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 04:35
65 8 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:36
66 6 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 04:36
67 9 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 04:44
68 9 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:44
69 2 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:59
70 17 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 05:01
71 14 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 05:01
72 12 Saugstad Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:18
73 9 Julius Jayde Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 05:22
74 9 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 05:27
75 1 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 07:14
76 1 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 07:20
77 4 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 08:13
78 12 Bonifazio Niccolo TotalEnergies + 08:33
79 1 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 08:38
80 2 Clements Matthew Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 09:48
81 2 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 10:03
82 2 Terpstra Niki TotalEnergies + 10:09
83 2 Jobber James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 10:47
84 2 Alajmi Abdulhadi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 11:21
85 3 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:34
86 1 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 16:01
87 2 Othman Afiq Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 18:26
88 2 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 19:09
89 3 Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels-KTM + 20:12
90 3 Tzortzakis Polychronis Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 20:25
91 4 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21:29

Information