Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Saudi Tour - 2022

Overall Youth Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal 20:05:48125
02 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 3685
03 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 4870
04 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 5260
05 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 5450
06 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 5740
07 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:2935
08 Geniez Alexandre TotalEnergies + 01:3630
09 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:4525
10 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 01:4520
11 Consonni Simone Cofidis + 01:4615
12 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:4610
13 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:515
14 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 02:115
15 Grondin Donavan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:135
16 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 02:583
17 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix + 03:223
18 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:303
19 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 04:033
20 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:153
21 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 05:173
22 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:203
23 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:363
24 Oliveira Rui UAE Team Emirates + 06:173
25 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 06:183
26 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:42
27 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 08:04
28 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:12
29 Van Uden Casper Team DSM + 08:22
30 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:32
31 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 08:52
32 Hepburn Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:19
33 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 09:22
34 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 09:51
35 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 09:57
36 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:08
37 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 10:59
38 Richeze Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates + 11:08
39 Bonifazio Niccolo TotalEnergies + 11:17
40 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 11:26
41 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:27
42 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:35
43 Mirza Yousef UAE Team Emirates + 11:38
44 De La Parte Victor TotalEnergies + 12:24
45 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:53
46 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 13:02
47 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 13:12
48 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 13:48
49 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 14:26
50 Terpstra Niki TotalEnergies + 14:41
51 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Fenix + 15:09
52 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Fenix + 15:27
53 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 15:32
54 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 15:40
55 Pajur Markus Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16:16
56 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 16:28
57 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 16:41
58 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:06
59 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 17:40
60 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 17:42
61 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 17:57
62 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18:15
63 Mohd Zariff Nur Aiman Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 18:16
64 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 18:30
65 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 18:33
66 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:56
67 Noppe Christophe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:02
68 Julius Jayde Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 19:29
69 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:53
70 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:02
71 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 20:03
72 Denz Nico Team DSM + 20:41
73 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 21:28
74 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 21:46
75 Saugstad Lars Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:48
76 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:22
77 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 25:02
78 Jobber James Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 25:37
79 Drizners Jarrad Lotto Soudal + 26:11
80 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 27:36
81 Wærsted Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:41
82 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 30:41
83 Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels-KTM + 35:27
84 Alajmi Abdulhadi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 35:59
85 Othman Afiq Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 39:33
86 Tzortzakis Polychronis Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 45:24
DNF Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Dehairs Simon Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Madan Ahmed Bahrain Victorious
DNF Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious
DNF Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Clements Matthew Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tigrine Mehdi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
DNF Selig Rüdiger Lotto Soudal
DNF Märkl Niklas Team DSM
DNF Dversnes Fredrik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

Information