Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Tour de Saudi Arabia

2020

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 03:52:1214
02 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 005
03 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic + 003
04 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
05 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
06 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain-McLaren + 00
07 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
08 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 00
09 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
10 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
11 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
12 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
13 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
14 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 00
15 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 00
16 Justin Jules Nippo Delko Provence + 00
17 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
18 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 00
19 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 10
20 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 10
21 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 12
22 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 12
23 Boris Vallée Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 12
24 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 12
25 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 15
26 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 15
27 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 15
28 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling + 15
29 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 15
30 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15
31 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15
32 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 15
33 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 15
34 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 15
35 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15
36 Yoann Offredo Circus-Wanty Gobert + 25
37 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 25
38 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
39 Adrien Garel B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 25
40 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
41 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 30
42 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 31
43 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 31
44 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 31
45 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 36
46 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 46
47 Joel Suter Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 46
48 Wesley Kreder Circus-Wanty Gobert + 46
49 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 46
50 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 46
51 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 46
52 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 46
53 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 53
54 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 54
55 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 57
56 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 01:12
57 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 01:14
58 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:15
59 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
60 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 01:32
61 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:34
62 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:50
63 Daniel McLay Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:57
64 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 02:13
65 Donavan Grondin Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:13
66 Steve Lampier Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:24
67 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
68 Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:31
69 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 02:35
70 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:35
71 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:39
72 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 03:47
73 Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:52
74 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:52
75 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:52
76 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 03:52
77 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 03:52
78 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:52
79 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 03:52
80 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 03:52
81 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:52
82 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 04:05
83 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 07:06
84 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 07:41
85 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 07:41
86 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 07:41
87 Jack Rees Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 07:52
88 Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 07:52
89 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 07:55
90 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 07:55
91 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 07:55
92 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 07:55
93 Afiq Othman Terengganu Inc. TSG + 07:55
94 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 07:55
95 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 07:55
96 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:55
97 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 07:55
98 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 07:55
99 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:55
100 Clint Hendricks Bike Aid + 07:55
101 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:55
102 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 07:55
103 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 08:02
104 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 08:02
105 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:02
106 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 08:02
107 Elmar Reinders Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:02
108 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 08:02
109 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:02
110 Kevyn Ista Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:02
111 Ludwig De Winter Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:06
112 Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:06
113 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 08:21
114 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 08:23
115 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 15:04
116 Oliver Moors Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:36
117 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu Inc. TSG + 18:36
118 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 18:36
119 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 18:36
120 Wan Hamdan Terengganu Inc. TSG + 21:28
DNS Piotr Havik Riwal Securitas Cycling
DNF Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Nicolas Sessler Burgos-BH
DNF Tyler Magner Rally Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 03:52:02
02 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 01
03 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic + 06
04 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 09
05 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
06 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10
07 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain-McLaren + 10
08 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 10
09 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
10 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
11 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
12 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10
13 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10
14 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 10
15 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 10
16 Justin Jules Nippo Delko Provence + 10
17 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 10
18 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 10
19 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Inc. TSG + 10
20 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 10
21 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 20
22 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 20
23 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 22
24 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 22
25 Boris Vallée Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 22
26 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 22
27 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 25
28 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 25
29 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 25
30 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling + 25
31 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 25
32 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling Team + 25
33 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 25
34 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 25
35 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 25
36 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 25
37 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
38 Yoann Offredo Circus-Wanty Gobert + 35
39 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 35
40 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35
41 Adrien Garel B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 35
42 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35
43 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 40
44 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 41
45 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 41
46 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 41
47 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 46
48 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 54
49 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 56
50 Joel Suter Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 56
51 Wesley Kreder Circus-Wanty Gobert + 56
52 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 56
53 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 56
54 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 56
55 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:03
56 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 01:04
57 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:07
58 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 01:22
59 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 01:24
60 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:25
61 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 01:42
62 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:44
63 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:00
64 Daniel McLay Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:07
65 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 02:23
66 Donavan Grondin Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:23
67 Steve Lampier Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:34
68 Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:41
69 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 02:45
70 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:45
71 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:49
72 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 03:57
73 Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04:02
74 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:02
75 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04:02
76 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 04:02
77 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 04:02
78 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:02
79 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 04:02
80 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 04:02
81 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:02
82 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 04:15
83 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 07:16
84 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 07:51
85 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 07:51
86 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 07:51
87 Jack Rees Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:02
88 Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 08:02
89 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:05
90 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 08:05
91 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 08:05
92 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 08:05
93 Afiq Othman Terengganu Inc. TSG + 08:05
94 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 08:05
95 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 08:05
96 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:05
97 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 08:05
98 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 08:05
99 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:05
100 Clint Hendricks Bike Aid + 08:05
101 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:05
102 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:05
103 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 08:12
104 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 08:12
105 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:12
106 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 08:12
107 Elmar Reinders Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:12
108 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 08:12
109 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:12
110 Kevyn Ista Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:12
111 Ludwig De Winter Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:16
112 Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:16
113 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 08:31
114 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 08:33
115 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 15:14
116 Oliver Moors Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:46
117 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu Inc. TSG + 18:46
118 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 18:46
119 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 18:46
120 Wan Hamdan Terengganu Inc. TSG + 21:38
Info
Nation Saudi Arabia
Date February 04
Where Riyadh -> Jaww
What 01.Stage
Distance 173 km
Leader R.Costa
Youth A.Kron
Points R.Costa
Sprint H.Haussler