Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tour de Saudi Arabia

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic 03:21:5514
02 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 005
03 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 003
04 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
05 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
06 Adrien Garel B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
07 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
08 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 00
09 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
10 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain-McLaren + 00
11 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
12 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 00
13 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
14 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
15 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
16 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
17 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
18 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
19 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
20 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
21 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 00
22 Daniel McLay Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
23 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 00
24 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
25 Joel Suter Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
26 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
27 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 00
28 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 00
29 Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
30 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
31 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 00
32 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 00
33 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 00
34 Kevyn Ista Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
35 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Yoann Offredo Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
37 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 00
38 Elmar Reinders Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
39 Afiq Othman Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
40 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
41 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 00
42 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 00
43 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 00
44 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 00
45 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
46 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 00
47 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
48 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
49 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 00
50 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 00
51 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
52 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
53 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 00
54 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
55 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
56 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
57 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
58 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
59 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
60 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
61 Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 00
62 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 43
63 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
64 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 47
65 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 00
66 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 53
67 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
68 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:16
69 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 00
70 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 00
71 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
72 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 00
73 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
74 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 07:16
75 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 07:16
76 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 07:16
77 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10:21
78 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 10:21
79 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 10:21
80 Donavan Grondin Team Arkea-Samsic + 10:21
81 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:21
82 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:21
83 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:21
84 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10:21
85 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 10:21
86 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:21
87 Ludwig De Winter Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10:21
88 Wesley Kreder Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10:21
89 Boris Vallée Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:21
90 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 10:21
91 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 10:21
92 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10:53
93 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling + 10:53
94 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 10:53
95 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10:53
96 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 10:53
97 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 10:53
98 Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 10:53
99 Steve Lampier Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 11:17
100 Jack Rees Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 16:10
101 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 16:10
102 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 16:10
103 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 16:10
104 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 16:10
105 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu Inc. TSG + 16:10
106 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 16:10
107 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 16:10
108 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 16:10
109 Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 16:10
110 Oliver Moors Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 16:10
111 Clint Hendricks Bike Aid + 16:10
112 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:10
113 Wan Hamdan Terengganu Inc. TSG + 16:10
114 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 16:10
115 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 16:10
DNF Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic 14:34:49
02 1 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain-McLaren + 02
03 1 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 05
04 - Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Inc. TSG + 14
05 - Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 15
06 - Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 16
07 - Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 17
08 - Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 17
09 3 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 18
10 3 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18
11 3 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 18
12 3 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 24
13 4 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 28
14 2 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 28
15 3 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 30
16 3 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33
17 3 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 33
18 3 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 34
19 3 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 34
20 3 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 36
21 7 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 49
22 7 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 49
23 4 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 49
24 6 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 52
25 7 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 59
26 7 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 01:02
27 7 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 01:07
28 7 Adrien Garel B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:13
29 7 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 01:21
30 7 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 01:39
31 7 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:03
32 1 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:11
33 7 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:27
34 7 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:30
35 4 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:46
36 7 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:49
37 7 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 03:02
38 8 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 03:23
39 10 Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04:10
40 10 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:15
41 10 Yoann Offredo Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04:25
42 12 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 04:52
43 12 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:00
44 12 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:02
45 13 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:20
46 13 Daniel McLay Team Arkea-Samsic + 05:47
47 10 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 05:55
48 13 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:25
49 14 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 07:04
50 20 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 08:09
51 14 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 08:09
52 19 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 08:20
53 19 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 08:27
54 19 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:29
55 9 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 08:32
56 18 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:36
57 19 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:12
58 20 Afiq Othman Terengganu Inc. TSG + 09:18
59 20 Joel Suter Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:25
60 18 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 09:56
61 21 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 10:23
62 51 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 10:39
63 39 Boris Vallée Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 11:03
64 38 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 11:09
65 55 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 11:11
66 18 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 11:15
67 42 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 11:36
68 19 Elmar Reinders Riwal Securitas Cycling + 12:02
69 19 Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 12:13
70 19 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 12:17
71 19 Kevyn Ista Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:24
72 19 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:30
73 21 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:43
74 27 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 13:51
75 30 Steve Lampier Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 14:29
76 22 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 14:36
77 25 Wesley Kreder Circus-Wanty Gobert + 15:07
78 25 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:08
79 20 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 15:39
80 20 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 15:54
81 21 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 15:59
82 22 Donavan Grondin Team Arkea-Samsic + 16:08
83 74 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:28
84 4 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 17:29
85 22 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 17:48
86 20 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling + 19:02
87 18 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 19:06
88 13 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:12
89 12 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 19:34
90 42 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 20:03
91 8 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 20:55
92 5 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 21:46
93 8 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 21:55
94 19 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 23:43
95 2 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 24:05
96 29 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 24:21
97 29 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 24:23
98 2 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 24:58
99 18 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 26:27
100 5 Ludwig De Winter Circus-Wanty Gobert + 27:26
101 3 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 27:34
102 16 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 28:05
103 3 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 28:09
104 12 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 28:41
105 3 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 28:54
106 11 Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 30:08
107 3 Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 30:13
108 7 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 32:13
109 6 Clint Hendricks Bike Aid + 32:44
110 1 Jack Rees Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 35:29
111 - Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 37:52
112 - Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 39:21
113 1 Oliver Moors Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 43:12
114 1 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu Inc. TSG + 47:35
115 1 Wan Hamdan Terengganu Inc. TSG + 48:52
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling 14:35:06
2 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
3 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 19
4 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 32
5 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 35
6 Adrien Garel B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 56
7 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 01:04
8 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 01:22
9 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:10
10 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:13
11 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 02:45
12 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 03:06
13 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:43
14 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:45
15 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 07:52
16 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 07:52
17 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:12
18 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:19
19 Afiq Othman Terengganu Inc. TSG + 09:01
20 Joel Suter Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:08
21 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 09:39
22 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 10:58
23 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 12:00
24 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:26
25 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 14:19
26 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:51
27 Donavan Grondin Team Arkea-Samsic + 15:51
28 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:49
29 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:55
30 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 23:48
31 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 24:04
32 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 26:10
33 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:52
34 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 31:56
35 Oliver Moors Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 42:55
36 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu Inc. TSG + 47:18
37 Wan Hamdan Terengganu Inc. TSG + 48:35
Info
Nation Saudi Arabia
Date February 07
Where Riydah -> Al Muzahimiyah
What 04.Stage
Distance 137 km