Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tour de Saudi Arabia

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 03:52:1214
02 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 005
03 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic + 003
04 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
05 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
06 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain-McLaren + 00
07 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
08 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 00
09 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
10 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
11 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
12 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
13 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
14 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 00
15 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 00
16 Justin Jules Nippo Delko Provence + 00
17 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
18 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 00
19 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 10
20 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 10
21 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 12
22 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 12
23 Boris Vallée Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 12
24 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 12
25 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 15
26 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 15
27 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 15
28 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling + 15
29 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 15
30 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15
31 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15
32 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 15
33 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 15
34 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 15
35 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15
36 Yoann Offredo Circus-Wanty Gobert + 25
37 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 25
38 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
39 Adrien Garel B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 25
40 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
41 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 30
42 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 31
43 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 31
44 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 31
45 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 36
46 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 46
47 Joel Suter Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 46
48 Wesley Kreder Circus-Wanty Gobert + 46
49 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 46
50 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 46
51 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 46
52 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 46
53 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 53
54 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 54
55 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 57
56 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 01:12
57 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 01:14
58 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:15
59 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Inc. TSG + 00
60 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 01:32
61 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:34
62 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:50
63 Daniel McLay Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:57
64 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 02:13
65 Donavan Grondin Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:13
66 Steve Lampier Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:24
67 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
68 Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:31
69 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 02:35
70 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:35
71 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:39
72 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 03:47
73 Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:52
74 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:52
75 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:52
76 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 03:52
77 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 03:52
78 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:52
79 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 03:52
80 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 03:52
81 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:52
82 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 04:05
83 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 07:06
84 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 07:41
85 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 07:41
86 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 07:41
87 Jack Rees Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 07:52
88 Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 07:52
89 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 07:55
90 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 07:55
91 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 07:55
92 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 07:55
93 Afiq Othman Terengganu Inc. TSG + 07:55
94 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 07:55
95 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 07:55
96 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:55
97 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 07:55
98 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 07:55
99 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:55
100 Clint Hendricks Bike Aid + 07:55
101 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:55
102 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 07:55
103 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 08:02
104 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 08:02
105 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:02
106 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 08:02
107 Elmar Reinders Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:02
108 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 08:02
109 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:02
110 Kevyn Ista Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:02
111 Ludwig De Winter Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:06
112 Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:06
113 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 08:21
114 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 08:23
115 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 15:04
116 Oliver Moors Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:36
117 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu Inc. TSG + 18:36
118 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 18:36
119 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 18:36
120 Wan Hamdan Terengganu Inc. TSG + 21:28
DNS Piotr Havik Riwal Securitas Cycling
DNF Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Nicolas Sessler Burgos-BH
DNF Tyler Magner Rally Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates 03:52:02
02 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain-McLaren + 01
03 Nacer Bouhanni Team Arkea-Samsic + 06
04 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 09
05 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
06 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10
07 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain-McLaren + 10
08 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 10
09 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10
10 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
11 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
12 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10
13 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10
14 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 10
15 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 10
16 Justin Jules Nippo Delko Provence + 10
17 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 10
18 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 10
19 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Inc. TSG + 10
20 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 10
21 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 20
22 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 20
23 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 22
24 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 22
25 Boris Vallée Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 22
26 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 22
27 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 25
28 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 25
29 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 25
30 Arvid De Kleijn Riwal Securitas Cycling + 25
31 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 25
32 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling Team + 25
33 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 25
34 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 25
35 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 25
36 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 25
37 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
38 Yoann Offredo Circus-Wanty Gobert + 35
39 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 35
40 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35
41 Adrien Garel B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 35
42 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35
43 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 40
44 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 41
45 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 41
46 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 41
47 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 46
48 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 54
49 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 56
50 Joel Suter Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 56
51 Wesley Kreder Circus-Wanty Gobert + 56
52 Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 56
53 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 56
54 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 56
55 Julien Morice B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:03
56 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 01:04
57 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:07
58 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 01:22
59 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 01:24
60 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:25
61 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 01:42
62 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:44
63 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:00
64 Daniel McLay Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:07
65 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 02:23
66 Donavan Grondin Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:23
67 Steve Lampier Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:34
68 Richard Jones Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 02:41
69 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 02:45
70 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:45
71 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 02:49
72 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 03:57
73 Timothy Dupont Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04:02
74 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:02
75 Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04:02
76 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 04:02
77 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 04:02
78 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:02
79 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 04:02
80 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 04:02
81 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:02
82 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-McLaren + 04:15
83 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 07:16
84 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 07:51
85 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 07:51
86 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 07:51
87 Jack Rees Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:02
88 Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid + 08:02
89 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:05
90 Florian Vachon Team Arkea-Samsic + 08:05
91 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 08:05
92 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 08:05
93 Afiq Othman Terengganu Inc. TSG + 08:05
94 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Terengganu Inc. TSG + 08:05
95 Pablo Guerrero Burgos-BH + 08:05
96 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:05
97 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 08:05
98 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 08:05
99 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:05
100 Clint Hendricks Bike Aid + 08:05
101 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:05
102 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:05
103 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 08:12
104 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 08:12
105 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:12
106 Julien Trarieux Nippo Delko Provence + 08:12
107 Elmar Reinders Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:12
108 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 08:12
109 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:12
110 Kevyn Ista Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:12
111 Ludwig De Winter Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:16
112 Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:16
113 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 08:31
114 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 08:33
115 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 15:14
116 Oliver Moors Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:46
117 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu Inc. TSG + 18:46
118 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu Inc. TSG + 18:46
119 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 18:46
120 Wan Hamdan Terengganu Inc. TSG + 21:38
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling 03:52:11
2 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 13
3 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 13
4 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 16
5 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 16
6 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
7 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 26
8 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26
9 Adrien Garel B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 26
10 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 32
11 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 37
12 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 47
13 Joel Suter Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 47
14 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 47
15 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 55
16 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 58
17 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 01:15
18 Donavan Grondin Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:14
19 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 02:36
20 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 03:48
21 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 03:53
22 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:53
23 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 07:07
24 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 07:42
25 Mulu Hailemichael Nippo Delko Provence + 07:42
26 Jose Neves Burgos-BH + 07:56
27 Afiq Othman Terengganu Inc. TSG + 07:56
28 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:56
29 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 07:56
30 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:56
31 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:56
32 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 07:56
33 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 08:03
34 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:03
35 Oliver Moors Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 18:37
36 Irwandie Lakasek Terengganu Inc. TSG + 18:37
37 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 18:37
38 Wan Hamdan Terengganu Inc. TSG + 21:29
Info
Nation Saudi Arabia
Date February 04
Where Riyadh -> Jaww
What 01.Stage
Distance 173 km