Vuelta a Colombia - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bernardo Suaza Equipo Continental Supergiros 03:42:57
02 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM Scott + 00
03 Luis Carlos Chia Colnago CM Team + 03
04 Johan Colon Orgullo Paisa + 03
05 Nelson Soto Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03
06 Adrián Bustamante UAE Team Colombia + 03
07 Juan Tito Rendon UAE Team Colombia + 03
08 Yeison Reyes EPM Scott + 03
09 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 03
10 Alexander Gil EPM Scott + 03
11 Yeison Chaparro Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 03
12 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Fuerzas Armadas + 03
13 Edgar Andres Pinzon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 03
14 Carlos Gutiérrez Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 03
15 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03
16 Duvián Galvis EPM Scott + 03
17 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera UAE Team Colombia + 03
18 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez EPM Scott + 03
19 Daniel Arroyave UAE Team Colombia + 03
20 Elkin Rafael Goyeneche Ingenieria de Vias + 03
21 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 03
22 Juan Jose Carrero Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 03
23 Daniel Jaramillo Orgullo Paisa + 03
24 Sebastian Orlando Caro Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 03
25 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 03
26 Heiner Parra Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 03
27 German Chaves EPM Scott + 03
28 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 03
29 Marco Tulio Suesca Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 03
30 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin + 03
31 Didier Chaparro Orgullo Paisa + 03
32 Pedro Herrera Moreno EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03
33 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 03
34 Luis Miguel Martinez Orgullo Paisa + 03
35 Diego Soraca Ingenieria de Vias + 03
36 Oscar Leonardo Guzman Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 03
37 Cesar Paredes Team Medellin + 03
38 Jahir Perez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03
39 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03
40 Javier Steven González Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03
41 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 03
42 Rafael Pineda UAE Team Colombia + 03
43 Kevin Cano Orgullo Paisa + 03
44 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 03
45 Rafael Hernandez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 03
46 Wildy Sandoval Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 03
47 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 03
48 Marcos Puin Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 03
49 Yeison Rincon Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03
50 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03
51 Edwin Arango Fuerzas Armadas + 03
52 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 03
53 Roosbelth Rojas UAE Team Colombia + 03
54 Cristian Camilo Tobar Colnago CM Team + 03
55 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 03
56 Carlos Herney Soler EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03
57 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Ingenieria de Vias + 03
58 Salvador Moreno EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03
59 Aristobulo Cala Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 03
60 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03
61 Oscar Javier Rivera Ingenieria de Vias + 03
62 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03
63 Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03
64 Robinson Ortega Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 03
65 Luis Fernando Jimenez Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 03
66 Yecid Arturo Sierra Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 03
67 Bryan Gomez Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03
68 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 23
69 Javier Jamaica Fundación Depormundo + 23
70 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina Colnago CM Team + 26
71 Johnny Semir Millan Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 26
72 Juan Jose Amador Fundación Depormundo + 29
73 Sergio Duvan Medina Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 29
74 Edwin Sanchez Anzola Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 29
75 Jose Miguel Cano Betancur Fundación Depormundo + 29
76 Juan Sebastian Forero Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 29
77 Juan Hoyos Colnago CM Team + 29
78 Juan Alejandro Umba Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 29
79 Oscar Hernan Fernandez Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 29
80 George Tibaquira EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 29
81 Wilson Rodriguez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 29
82 Diego Arias EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 40
83 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 42
84 Jeronimo Bedoya Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 42
85 Ricardo Rivera Pardo Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 42
86 Camilo Moreno Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 42
87 Alejandro Ruiz Equipo Continental Supergiros + 45
88 Cristian Quintero Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 46
89 Elkin Malaver Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 01:00
90 Luis Rosendo Rojas Ingenieria de Vias + 01:00
91 Diego Orlando Vazquez Colnago CM Team + 01:00
92 Johan Moreno Ramirez Colnago CM Team + 01:00
93 Frank Sebastian Flores Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 01:05
94 Cristian Yesid Bustos Ingenieria de Vias + 01:05
95 Juan Daniel Jaramillo Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 01:12
96 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:13
97 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 03
98 Ivan Estiven Martinez Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 01:13
99 Cristian Rico Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 01:13
100 Pedro Antonio Ruiz Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 01:13
101 Duban Bobadilla Fundación Depormundo + 01:13
102 Jeison Quetama Fuerzas Armadas + 01:25
103 Agustin Ortiz Farfan Ingenieria de Vias + 01:39
104 Edwin Alejandro Patino Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 01:48
105 Diyer Rincon Gomez Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 01:49
106 Walter Pedraza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03
107 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas + 02:14
108 William Munoz Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 02:52
109 Julian Molano Colnago CM Team + 02:52
110 Steven Manuel Cuesta Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:52
111 Camilo Aroca Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 02:52
112 Jeislen Johan Prieto Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 02:52
113 Yonathan Miguel Eugenio Ingenieria de Vias + 02:59
114 Julian Cardona Colnago CM Team + 05:57
115 Nicolas David Garcia Fuerzas Armadas + 05:57
116 Emmanuel Ortiz Fuerzas Armadas + 06:25
117 Jonathan Stiven Muñoz Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 07:23
118 Cesar Alberto Suarez Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 07:26
119 Cristhian Montoya Team Medellin + 08:34
120 Nicolas Enrique Ocampo Fundación Depormundo + 10:19
121 Johan Sebastian Celis Fundación Depormundo + 10:19
122 Camilo Castiblanco Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 10:19
123 Jonathan Fabian Jimenez Canoles Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 10:19
124 Alejandro Serrato Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 11:35
125 Yeferson Esteban Delgado Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 17:12
126 Mario Alberto Rojas Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 22:44
127 Jimmy Guatibonza Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 25:30
128 Miguel Andres Mendoza Fuerzas Armadas + 25:30
129 Nelson Johan Millan Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 32:46
130 Juan Sebastian Campo Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 32:46
131 Jeison Fernando Forero Fuerzas Armadas + 32:46
OOT Santiago Barrios Fundación Depormundo
DNS Steven Calderon EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá
DNF Hernan Dario Gomez Joya Fundación Depormundo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bernardo Suaza Equipo Continental Supergiros 03:42:47
02 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM Scott + 04
03 Luis Carlos Chia Colnago CM Team + 09
04 German Chaves EPM Scott + 10
05 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 11
06 Johan Colon Orgullo Paisa + 13
07 Nelson Soto Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 13
08 Adrián Bustamante UAE Team Colombia + 13
09 Juan Tito Rendon UAE Team Colombia + 13
10 Yeison Reyes EPM Scott + 13
11 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 13
12 Alexander Gil EPM Scott + 13
13 Yeison Chaparro Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 13
14 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Fuerzas Armadas + 13
15 Edgar Andres Pinzon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 13
16 Carlos Gutiérrez Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 13
17 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 13
18 Duvián Galvis EPM Scott + 13
19 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera UAE Team Colombia + 13
20 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez EPM Scott + 13
21 Daniel Arroyave UAE Team Colombia + 13
22 Elkin Rafael Goyeneche Ingenieria de Vias + 13
23 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 13
24 Juan Jose Carrero Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 13
25 Daniel Jaramillo Orgullo Paisa + 13
26 Sebastian Orlando Caro Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 13
27 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 13
28 Heiner Parra Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 13
29 Marco Tulio Suesca Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 13
30 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin + 13
31 Didier Chaparro Orgullo Paisa + 13
32 Pedro Herrera Moreno EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 13
33 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 13
34 Luis Miguel Martinez Orgullo Paisa + 13
35 Diego Soraca Ingenieria de Vias + 13
36 Oscar Leonardo Guzman Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 13
37 Cesar Paredes Team Medellin + 13
38 Jahir Perez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 13
39 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 13
40 Javier Steven González Equipo Continental Supergiros + 13
41 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 13
42 Rafael Pineda UAE Team Colombia + 13
43 Kevin Cano Orgullo Paisa + 13
44 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 13
45 Rafael Hernandez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 13
46 Wildy Sandoval Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 13
47 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 13
48 Marcos Puin Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 13
49 Yeison Rincon Equipo Continental Supergiros + 13
50 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 13
51 Edwin Arango Fuerzas Armadas + 13
52 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 13
53 Roosbelth Rojas UAE Team Colombia + 13
54 Cristian Camilo Tobar Colnago CM Team + 13
55 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 13
56 Carlos Herney Soler EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 13
57 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Ingenieria de Vias + 13
58 Salvador Moreno EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 13
59 Aristobulo Cala Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 13
60 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 13
61 Oscar Javier Rivera Ingenieria de Vias + 13
62 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 13
63 Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros + 13
64 Robinson Ortega Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 13
65 Luis Fernando Jimenez Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 13
66 Yecid Arturo Sierra Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 13
67 Bryan Gomez Equipo Continental Supergiros + 13
68 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 13
69 Walter Pedraza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 13
70 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 32
71 Javier Jamaica Fundación Depormundo + 33
72 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina Colnago CM Team + 36
73 Johnny Semir Millan Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 36
74 Juan Jose Amador Fundación Depormundo + 39
75 Sergio Duvan Medina Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 39
76 Edwin Sanchez Anzola Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 39
77 Jose Miguel Cano Betancur Fundación Depormundo + 39
78 Juan Sebastian Forero Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 39
79 Juan Hoyos Colnago CM Team + 39
80 Juan Alejandro Umba Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 39
81 Oscar Hernan Fernandez Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 39
82 George Tibaquira EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 39
83 Wilson Rodriguez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 39
84 Diego Arias EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 50
85 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 52
86 Jeronimo Bedoya Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 52
87 Ricardo Rivera Pardo Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 52
88 Camilo Moreno Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 52
89 Alejandro Ruiz Equipo Continental Supergiros + 55
90 Cristian Quintero Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 56
91 Johan Moreno Ramirez Colnago CM Team + 01:09
92 Elkin Malaver Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 01:10
93 Luis Rosendo Rojas Ingenieria de Vias + 01:10
94 Diego Orlando Vazquez Colnago CM Team + 01:10
95 Frank Sebastian Flores Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 01:15
96 Cristian Yesid Bustos Ingenieria de Vias + 01:15
97 Juan Daniel Jaramillo Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 01:22
98 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:23
99 Ivan Estiven Martinez Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 01:23
100 Cristian Rico Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 01:23
101 Pedro Antonio Ruiz Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 01:23
102 Duban Bobadilla Fundación Depormundo + 01:23
103 Jeison Quetama Fuerzas Armadas + 01:35
104 Agustin Ortiz Farfan Ingenieria de Vias + 01:49
105 Edwin Alejandro Patino Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 01:58
106 Diyer Rincon Gomez Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 01:59
107 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas + 02:24
108 Steven Manuel Cuesta Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:59
109 William Munoz Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03:02
110 Julian Molano Colnago CM Team + 03:02
111 Camilo Aroca Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 03:02
112 Jeislen Johan Prieto Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 03:02
113 Yonathan Miguel Eugenio Ingenieria de Vias + 03:09
114 Nicolas David Garcia Fuerzas Armadas + 06:05
115 Julian Cardona Colnago CM Team + 06:07
116 Emmanuel Ortiz Fuerzas Armadas + 06:35
117 Jonathan Stiven Muñoz Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 07:33
118 Cesar Alberto Suarez Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 07:36
119 Nicolas Enrique Ocampo Fundación Depormundo + 10:29
120 Johan Sebastian Celis Fundación Depormundo + 10:29
121 Camilo Castiblanco Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 10:29
122 Jonathan Fabian Jimenez Canoles Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 10:29
123 Cristhian Montoya Team Medellin + 11:44
124 Alejandro Serrato Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 11:45
125 Yeferson Esteban Delgado Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 17:22
126 Mario Alberto Rojas Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 22:54
127 Jimmy Guatibonza Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 25:40
128 Miguel Andres Mendoza Fuerzas Armadas + 25:40
129 Nelson Johan Millan Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 32:56
130 Juan Sebastian Campo Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 32:56
131 Jeison Fernando Forero Fuerzas Armadas + 32:56
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Adrián Bustamante UAE Team Colombia 03:43:00
02 Juan Tito Rendon UAE Team Colombia + 00
03 Edgar Andres Pinzon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
04 Duvián Galvis EPM Scott + 00
05 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera UAE Team Colombia + 00
06 Daniel Arroyave UAE Team Colombia + 00
07 Oscar Leonardo Guzman Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 00
08 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00
09 Rafael Pineda UAE Team Colombia + 00
10 Marcos Puin Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 00
11 Roosbelth Rojas UAE Team Colombia + 00
12 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 00
13 Carlos Herney Soler EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
14 Johnny Semir Millan Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 23
15 Juan Jose Amador Fundación Depormundo + 26
16 Sergio Duvan Medina Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 26
17 Juan Sebastian Forero Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 26
18 Juan Alejandro Umba Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 26
19 Oscar Hernan Fernandez Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 26
20 Jeronimo Bedoya Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 39
21 Ricardo Rivera Pardo Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 39
22 Camilo Moreno Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 39
23 Cristian Quintero Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 43
24 Johan Moreno Ramirez Colnago CM Team + 56
25 Elkin Malaver Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 57
26 Luis Rosendo Rojas Ingenieria de Vias + 57
27 Frank Sebastian Flores Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 01:02
28 Cristian Yesid Bustos Ingenieria de Vias + 01:02
29 Juan Daniel Jaramillo Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 01:09
30 Ivan Estiven Martinez Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 01:10
31 Cristian Rico Talentos Colombia-GW Shimano + 01:10
32 Pedro Antonio Ruiz Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 01:10
33 Duban Bobadilla Fundación Depormundo + 01:10
34 Agustin Ortiz Farfan Ingenieria de Vias + 01:36
35 Edwin Alejandro Patino Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 01:45
36 Yonathan Miguel Eugenio Ingenieria de Vias + 02:56
37 Emmanuel Ortiz Fuerzas Armadas + 06:22
38 Jonathan Stiven Muñoz Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 07:20
39 Cesar Alberto Suarez Boyaca Avanza-BRC + 07:23
40 Nicolas Enrique Ocampo Fundación Depormundo + 10:16
41 Johan Sebastian Celis Fundación Depormundo + 10:16
42 Alejandro Serrato Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 11:32
43 Yeferson Esteban Delgado Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 17:09
44 Nelson Johan Millan Neiza su amigo en el deporte + 32:43
45 Juan Sebastian Campo Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 32:43
46 Jeison Fernando Forero Fuerzas Armadas + 32:43
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 13th November
Where Villa De Leyva -> Villa De Leyva
What 1st stage
Distance 161.5 km
Other
Embed Results