Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1)

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder 02:47:09
02 Julian David Molano 1997 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
03 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM + 00
04 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 Fundación Depormundo + 00
05 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
06 Carlos Ramirez 1994 EPM + 00
07 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 00
08 Carlos Alzate 1983 GW - Shimano + 00
09 Mauricio Orozco Restrepo 1996 Fuerzas Armadas + 00
10 Frank Osorio 1988 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
11 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
12 Juan Tito Rendon Franco 2000 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
13 David Villareal 1996 Saitel team + 00
14 Diego Soraca 1990 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
15 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 EPM + 00
16 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
17 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
18 Juan Diego Hoyos Cano 1996 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
19 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
20 Alejandro Ruiz 1995 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
21 Carlos Andres Velandia - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
22 Miguel Angel Mogollon - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
23 William Munoz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
24 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
25 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 00
26 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 GW - Shimano + 00
27 Yuber Contreras 1994 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
28 Omar Mendoza 1989 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
29 Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin - Inder + 00
30 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
31 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Medellin - Inder + 00
32 Javier Steven González 1995 Liciclismo Huila + 00
33 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
34 Esneider Arley Baez - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
35 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 EPM + 00
36 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
37 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
38 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
39 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
40 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
41 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 00
42 Aldemar Reyes 1995 GW - Shimano + 00
43 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 GW - Shimano + 00
44 Edwin Arango 1995 Fuerzas Armadas + 00
45 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
46 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
47 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
48 Juan Esteban Villada 1998 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
49 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 GW - Shimano + 00
50 Javier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia - Fundación Depormundo + 00
51 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
52 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
53 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra 1998 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
54 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
55 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
56 Juan Sebastian Fandiño - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
57 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
58 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
59 Hector Javier Delgado 1995 Fundación Depormundo + 00
60 Miguel Andres Mendoza - Fuerzas Armadas + 00
61 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
62 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin - Inder + 00
63 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
64 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
65 Ivan Dario Bothia 1990 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
66 Santiago Ordoñez Carmona 1997 EPM + 00
67 Diego Andres Camargo 1998 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
68 Kevin Jhojan Cano Acevedo 1997 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
69 Marcos Puin - Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
70 Salvador Moreno 1991 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
71 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 00
72 Rafael Steven Pineda 1999 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
73 Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 00
74 Jordan Felipe Tabares - Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
75 Jair Perez 1986 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
76 Wilmar Andres Castro 1994 Fundación Depormundo + 00
77 Mateo Garcia Castañeda 1996 Fuerzas Armadas + 00
78 Elkin Eliecer Moreno Escobar 1998 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
79 Jeferson Perez 1993 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
80 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM + 00
81 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM + 00
82 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina 1995 Saitel team + 00
83 Luis Hernan Quiceno 1995 Fuerzas Armadas + 00
84 Carlos Herney Soler - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
85 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Fuerzas Armadas + 00
86 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
87 Didier Chaparro 1987 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
88 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
89 David Santiago Gomez 1999 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
90 Danny Osorio 1988 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
91 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
92 Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar - Fundación Depormundo + 00
93 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 00
94 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 EPM + 00
95 John Alberto Pastas 1996 Saitel team + 00
96 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 EPM + 00
97 Jeison Ubarley Quetama 1994 Fuerzas Armadas + 00
98 Cristian Bustos 1988 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:21
99 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
100 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
101 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 00
102 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
103 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
104 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
105 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
106 Juan Diego Guerrero 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
107 George Brandon Tibaquira 1992 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
108 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:16
109 Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves 1998 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:16
110 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:19
111 Wilson Cardona 1995 GW - Shimano + 00
112 William Antonio Cerquera 1995 Liciclismo Huila + 00
113 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 00
114 Cristian Camilo Tobar 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:19
115 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Medellin - Inder + 00
116 Mateo Uribe 1996 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
117 Nicolas Castro 1988 GW - Shimano + 00
118 Andres Camilo Pedroza 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:19
119 Edison Javier Diaz 1993 Saitel team + 00
120 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM + 00
121 Ivan Felipe Romero 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 04:22
122 Daniel Gutierrez 1999 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 06:54
123 Camilo Aroca - Liciclismo Huila + 14:52
124 German David Sanchez Ruiz 1998 Fundación Depormundo + 14:56
125 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Liciclismo Huila + 14:56
126 Freddy Varela 1993 Fuerzas Armadas + 14:56
127 Camilo Antonio Torres Perez - Fundación Depormundo + 14:56
128 Clever Alirio Cuasquer Perez 1990 Saitel team + 14:56
129 Cesar Augusto Mateus Gutierrez 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 14:56
130 Duban Camilo Bobadilla - Fuerzas Armadas + 14:56
131 Fabian Arciniegas - Fundación Depormundo + 14:56
132 Jair Antonio Aparicio - Liciclismo Huila + 14:56
133 Jeison Maldonado - Fuerzas Armadas + 14:56
134 Jose Manuel Ausique 1997 Fundación Depormundo + 14:56
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder 13:41:43
02 - Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 18
03 - Frank Osorio 1988 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 21
04 - Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 25
05 - Brayan Sanchez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 30
06 - Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 32
07 - Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 EPM + 33
08 - Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin - Inder + 33
09 - Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 34
10 - Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 GW - Shimano + 35
11 - Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 38
12 2 Rafael Steven Pineda 1999 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 44
13 1 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 GW - Shimano + 45
14 1 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM + 46
15 - Jhojan Garcia 1998 Medellin - Inder + 48
16 - Dalivier Ospina 1985 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 49
17 - Danny Osorio 1988 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 50
18 - Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 EPM + 50
19 - Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 54
20 - Aldemar Reyes 1995 GW - Shimano + 54
21 - Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM + 01:00
22 - Omar Mendoza 1989 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:01
23 - Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 EPM + 01:02
24 - Didier Chaparro 1987 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:02
25 - Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 01:03
26 - Aristobulo Cala 1990 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:03
27 - Freddy Montana 1982 EPM + 01:04
28 - Mauricio Orozco Restrepo 1996 Fuerzas Armadas + 01:04
29 - Wilson Cardona 1995 GW - Shimano + 01:08
30 - Yuber Contreras 1994 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:08
31 - Alvaro Duarte 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:08
32 - German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:09
33 - Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:12
34 - Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:14
35 - Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin - Inder + 01:14
36 - Salvador Moreno 1991 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:14
37 - Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 01:15
38 - José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 01:15
39 - Bernardo Suaza 1992 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:18
40 - Jair Perez 1986 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:21
41 - Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:22
42 - Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:23
43 - Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 GW - Shimano + 01:25
44 - Esneider Arley Baez - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:27
45 - Kevin Jhojan Cano Acevedo 1997 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:27
46 - Diego Soraca 1990 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:28
47 - Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:29
48 - Jordan Felipe Tabares - Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:29
49 - Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 Fundación Depormundo + 01:29
50 - Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:31
51 - Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 EPM + 01:33
52 - Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:34
53 - George Brandon Tibaquira 1992 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:36
54 - Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 01:37
55 - Luis Hernan Quiceno 1995 Fuerzas Armadas + 01:39
56 - Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:40
57 - Jeferson Perez 1993 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:49
58 - Robinson Armando Ortega Avila 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:50
59 - David Santiago Gomez 1999 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:51
60 - Nicolas Castro 1988 GW - Shimano + 01:56
61 - Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina 1995 Saitel team + 01:57
62 - Jeison Ubarley Quetama 1994 Fuerzas Armadas + 02:00
63 - Juan Tito Rendon Franco 2000 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:03
64 - Oscar Quiroz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:04
65 2 Julian David Molano 1997 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:04
66 1 Javier Steven González 1995 Liciclismo Huila + 02:05
67 1 Mateo Uribe 1996 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 02:09
68 1 Hector Javier Delgado 1995 Fundación Depormundo + 02:25
69 1 Miguel Angel Mogollon - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:36
70 1 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra 1998 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:46
71 1 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Medellin - Inder + 02:57
72 1 Diego Andres Camargo 1998 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:59
73 1 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 03:04
74 6 Juan Sebastian Fandiño - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03:16
75 - Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 03:22
76 - Ivan Dario Bothia 1990 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 03:30
77 - Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM + 04:08
78 - Wilmar Andres Castro 1994 Fundación Depormundo + 04:51
79 - Carlos Ramirez 1994 EPM + 07:13
80 - Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 07:26
81 - Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 07:44
82 - Santiago Ordoñez Carmona 1997 EPM + 07:48
83 - Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 08:16
84 - Miguel Andres Mendoza - Fuerzas Armadas + 08:28
85 - David Villareal 1996 Saitel team + 08:28
86 - Alejandro Ruiz 1995 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 08:30
87 1 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 08:46
88 1 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 08:48
89 1 Juan Esteban Villada 1998 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 08:59
90 2 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 09:26
91 4 William Antonio Cerquera 1995 Liciclismo Huila + 09:39
92 1 Mateo Garcia Castañeda 1996 Fuerzas Armadas + 09:45
93 2 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 10:04
94 - Juan Diego Hoyos Cano 1996 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 10:10
95 4 Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves 1998 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 11:24
96 - Juan Diego Guerrero 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 11:25
97 - Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 12:00
98 - Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 15:07
99 - Javier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia - Fundación Depormundo + 15:16
100 - Edison Javier Diaz 1993 Saitel team + 16:07
101 1 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 17:01
102 1 William Munoz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 18:06
103 2 Cristian Camilo Tobar 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 19:06
104 - Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 20:10
105 2 Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar - Fundación Depormundo + 21:38
106 1 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 22:59
107 2 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 23:19
108 - Marcos Puin - Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 23:25
109 2 Carlos Herney Soler - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 23:40
110 2 Edwin Arango 1995 Fuerzas Armadas + 25:30
111 3 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 26:24
112 3 Carlos Andres Velandia - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 26:45
113 3 Carlos Alzate 1983 GW - Shimano + 26:48
114 8 Daniel Gutierrez 1999 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 27:48
115 2 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 28:09
116 2 Elkin Eliecer Moreno Escobar 1998 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 28:27
117 3 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Fuerzas Armadas + 30:08
118 6 Cristian Bustos 1988 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 35:10
119 9 Clever Alirio Cuasquer Perez 1990 Saitel team + 38:18
120 5 Andres Camilo Pedroza 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 38:26
121 5 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 38:32
122 5 Freddy Varela 1993 Fuerzas Armadas + 42:49
123 4 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Liciclismo Huila + 44:43
124 2 German David Sanchez Ruiz 1998 Fundación Depormundo + 45:51
125 4 Cesar Augusto Mateus Gutierrez 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 46:36
126 3 Jair Antonio Aparicio - Liciclismo Huila + 47:18
127 2 John Alberto Pastas 1996 Saitel team + 47:58
128 1 Camilo Aroca - Liciclismo Huila + 55:54
129 1 Fabian Arciniegas - Fundación Depormundo + 55:59
130 3 Ivan Felipe Romero 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:01:55
131 1 Duban Camilo Bobadilla - Fuerzas Armadas + 01:06:20
132 1 Jeison Maldonado - Fuerzas Armadas + 01:10:12
133 1 Camilo Antonio Torres Perez - Fundación Depormundo + 01:11:23
134 - Jose Manuel Ausique 1997 Fundación Depormundo + 01:12:12
Vuelta a Colombia
Colombia
04.stage Flat
121.8 km
Bucaramanga -> Barrancabermeja
June 20th (2019)
Leader R.Oyola
Youth R.Pineda
Points W.Roldan
Mountain D.Osorio
Sprint W.Roldan

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?