Vuelta a Colombia - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Oscar Sevilla Medellin 05:24:51
02 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 00
03 Frank Osorio Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 54
04 Salvador Moreno Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:04
05 Jahir Perez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:09
06 Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:39
07 Harold Tejada Medellin + 01:39
08 Jose Hernandez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:39
09 Johnatan Cañaveral Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:29
10 Omar Mendoza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 03:22
11 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 03:22
12 Jhojan Garcia Medellin + 03:22
13 Freddy Montana EPM + 03:22
14 Alvaro Duarte Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 04:15
15 Sebastian Orlando Caro Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 04:15
16 Wilmar Andres Castro Fundación Depormundo + 04:59
17 Kevin Cano Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 05:03
18 Luis Miguel Martinez Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 05:14
19 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina Saitel team + 05:38
20 Esneider Arley Baez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 05:44
21 Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:46
22 Yuber Contreras Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 05:58
23 Dalivier Ospina Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 05:58
24 Rafael Pineda Boyacá es para Vivirla + 06:07
25 Javier Steven González Liciclismo Huila + 06:09
26 Aristobulo Cala Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 06:09
27 Diego Fernando Cano Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 06:09
28 Edwin Parra Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 06:33
29 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento EPM + 06:33
30 Miguel Angel Reyes EPM + 06:37
31 Jeison Quetama Fuerzas Armadas + 06:48
32 Danny Osorio Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 07:18
33 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 07:28
34 Heiner Parra GW - Shimano + 08:29
35 Juan Jose Carrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 09:44
36 Oscar Javier Rivera Boyacá es para Vivirla + 09:44
37 Mateo Uribe Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 11:37
38 Walter Pedraza GW - Shimano + 11:37
39 Mateo Garcia Castañeda Fuerzas Armadas + 11:37
40 Didier Chaparro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 11:37
41 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 13:13
42 Edwin Carvajal EPM + 15:08
43 Juan Diego Guerrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 15:08
44 Aldemar Reyes GW - Shimano + 16:46
45 Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 16:46
46 Elkin Eliecer Moreno Escobar EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 16:46
47 Robinson Ortega Boyacá es para Vivirla + 16:46
48 Albeiro Rabon Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 16:46
49 Edison Javier Diaz Saitel team + 18:00
50 Santiago Ordoñez EPM + 18:43
51 George Tibaquira Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 18:43
52 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Fundación Depormundo + 20:49
53 Hector Javier Delgado Fundación Depormundo + 21:33
54 Javier Jamaica Fundación Depormundo + 21:33
55 Edward Beltran Medellin + 21:33
56 Rafael Anibal Montiel Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 21:33
57 Ivan Dario Bothia Boyacá es para Vivirla + 21:33
58 Diego Camargo Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 21:33
59 Juan Felipe Osorio Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 22:24
60 Alejandro Ruiz Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 26:21
61 Mauricio Orozco Restrepo Fuerzas Armadas + 26:22
62 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 26:22
63 Julian Molano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 26:22
64 Jordan Tabares Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 26:22
65 Yeison Chaparro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 29:39
66 John Alberto Pastas Saitel team + 29:40
67 Juan Pablo Suarez GW - Shimano + 29:40
68 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas + 29:40
69 Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 29:40
70 Juan Sebastian Fandiño EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 29:40
71 Brayan Sanchez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 29:40
72 Diego Mancipe Boyacá es para Vivirla + 29:40
73 Diego Ochoa EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 29:40
74 Miguel Angel Mogollon EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 29:40
75 William Antonio Cerquera Liciclismo Huila + 32:32
76 Alvaro Gomez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 32:35
77 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Liciclismo Huila + 33:33
78 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez EPM + 33:44
79 German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 35:34
80 Luis Felipe Laverde GW - Shimano + 35:34
81 Cristian Camilo Tobar Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 35:34
82 Nicolas Castro GW - Shimano + 35:34
83 Carlos Andres Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 35:34
84 Brandon Rivera GW - Shimano + 35:34
85 Walter Vargas Medellin + 35:34
86 Oscar Quiroz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 38:49
87 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 38:49
88 Juan Esteban Villada Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 38:49
89 Juan Hoyos Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 38:49
90 German David Sanchez Ruiz Fundación Depormundo + 38:49
91 Duban Bobadilla Fuerzas Armadas + 38:49
92 Bernardo Suaza Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 38:49
93 David Villareal Saitel team + 38:49
94 William Munoz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 38:49
95 Cesar Augusto Mateus Gutierrez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 38:49
96 Diego Soraca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 38:49
97 Fabian Arciniegas Fundación Depormundo + 38:49
98 Bryan Gomez Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 38:49
99 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 38:49
100 Remberto Jaramillo Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 38:49
101 Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas + 38:49
102 Andres Camilo Pedroza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 38:49
103 Jose Manuel Ausique Fundación Depormundo + 38:49
104 Carlos Andres Velandia EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 38:49
105 Jair Antonio Aparicio Liciclismo Huila + 38:49
106 Fernando Orjuela Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 38:54
107 Miguel Andres Mendoza Fuerzas Armadas + 38:54
OOT Carlos Herney Soler EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá
DNF Jeferson Perez Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Eduardo Estrada Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Janier Acevedo EPM
DNF Carlos Ramirez EPM
DNF José Serpa GW - Shimano
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Fabio Duarte Medellin 37:43:43
02 4 Jahir Perez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 02:06
03 5 Salvador Moreno Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 02:07
04 1 Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:13
05 2 Jose Hernandez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 02:39
06 3 Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 02:41
07 5 Alvaro Duarte Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 03:16
08 7 Heiner Parra GW - Shimano + 07:26
09 5 Danny Osorio Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 07:32
10 3 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 07:40
11 10 Frank Osorio Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 07:44
12 2 Freddy Montana EPM + 08:12
13 4 Omar Mendoza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 09:00
14 4 Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 09:11
15 10 Johnatan Cañaveral Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 10:12
16 8 Jhojan Garcia Medellin + 11:03
17 1 Yuber Contreras Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 11:56
18 3 Jeison Quetama Fuerzas Armadas + 11:56
19 7 Sebastian Orlando Caro Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 11:58
20 - Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina Saitel team + 12:30
21 2 Rafael Pineda Boyacá es para Vivirla + 12:35
22 11 Oscar Javier Rivera Boyacá es para Vivirla + 13:31
23 8 Wilmar Andres Castro Fundación Depormundo + 14:05
24 1 Miguel Angel Reyes EPM + 14:10
25 4 Esneider Arley Baez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 14:29
26 6 Luis Miguel Martinez Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 14:43
27 6 Edwin Parra Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 16:02
28 8 Kevin Cano Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 16:11
29 13 Walter Pedraza GW - Shimano + 16:48
30 8 Didier Chaparro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 18:56
31 8 Aristobulo Cala Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 19:19
32 8 Javier Steven González Liciclismo Huila + 20:29
33 21 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Fundación Depormundo + 24:52
34 7 Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 24:54
35 10 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento EPM + 27:07
36 1 George Tibaquira Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 29:01
37 16 Dalivier Ospina Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 30:28
38 4 Edward Beltran Medellin + 31:00
39 2 Robinson Ortega Boyacá es para Vivirla + 31:57
40 17 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 33:24
41 13 Jordan Tabares Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 34:34
42 24 Harold Tejada Medellin + 36:52
43 15 Juan Jose Carrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 37:36
44 6 Edwin Carvajal EPM + 38:26
45 4 Aldemar Reyes GW - Shimano + 39:41
46 8 Juan Pablo Suarez GW - Shimano + 41:55
47 1 Rafael Anibal Montiel Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 44:03
48 6 Santiago Ordoñez EPM + 44:16
49 19 Brandon Rivera GW - Shimano + 44:26
50 2 Javier Jamaica Fundación Depormundo + 45:46
51 8 Yeison Chaparro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 46:38
52 4 Diego Camargo Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 47:23
53 16 Carlos Andres Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 47:43
54 8 Brayan Sanchez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 50:35
55 8 Miguel Angel Mogollon EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 50:42
56 18 Diego Fernando Cano Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 51:20
57 2 Juan Felipe Osorio Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 51:28
58 3 Mauricio Orozco Restrepo Fuerzas Armadas + 52:08
59 17 Diego Soraca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 54:14
60 16 Luis Felipe Laverde GW - Shimano + 54:53
61 15 Mateo Uribe Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 57:24
62 8 Hector Javier Delgado Fundación Depormundo + 59:40
63 - Alejandro Ruiz Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:00:09
64 15 Mateo Garcia Castañeda Fuerzas Armadas + 01:00:19
65 12 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:01:27
66 15 Oscar Quiroz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:02:45
67 4 Ivan Dario Bothia Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:03:54
68 1 Julian Molano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:04:14
69 9 German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:05:28
70 5 Cristian Camilo Tobar Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:10:39
71 7 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 01:13:05
72 5 Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas + 01:14:53
73 14 Albeiro Rabon Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:14:56
74 12 Edison Javier Diaz Saitel team + 01:15:03
75 - Juan Sebastian Fandiño EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:15:13
76 8 Bernardo Suaza Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:15:53
77 14 Juan Diego Guerrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:16:00
78 6 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez EPM + 01:17:41
79 1 Diego Mancipe Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:18:04
80 - Alvaro Gomez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:24:31
81 3 William Antonio Cerquera Liciclismo Huila + 01:27:51
82 6 Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 01:27:52
83 11 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:28:50
84 6 Diego Ochoa EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:28:51
85 4 Nicolas Castro GW - Shimano + 01:28:54
86 3 Walter Vargas Medellin + 01:30:23
87 13 Elkin Eliecer Moreno Escobar EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:31:11
88 6 David Villareal Saitel team + 01:33:14
89 3 Fernando Orjuela Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:39:53
90 3 Remberto Jaramillo Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:39:55
91 4 Miguel Andres Mendoza Fuerzas Armadas + 01:41:46
92 4 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 01:41:57
93 4 Bryan Gomez Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:42:19
94 4 Juan Esteban Villada Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:43:14
95 4 Juan Hoyos Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:43:34
96 8 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas + 01:51:35
97 4 William Munoz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:53:26
98 4 Carlos Andres Velandia EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:54:01
99 6 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Liciclismo Huila + 02:08:36
100 10 John Alberto Pastas Saitel team + 02:12:37
101 5 Andres Camilo Pedroza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:13:57
102 5 Jair Antonio Aparicio Liciclismo Huila + 02:15:36
103 5 Cesar Augusto Mateus Gutierrez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:16:31
104 5 German David Sanchez Ruiz Fundación Depormundo + 02:17:59
105 6 Fabian Arciniegas Fundación Depormundo + 02:28:07
106 6 Duban Bobadilla Fuerzas Armadas + 02:49:42
107 6 Jose Manuel Ausique Fundación Depormundo + 02:56:39
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 27th June
Where Ibague -> Alban
What 10th stage
Distance 210.7 km
Leader F.Duarte
Youth J.Garcia
Points W.Roldan
Mountain D.Osorio
Sprint W.Munoz
Other
Embed Results