Vuelta a Colombia - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Weimar Roldan Medellin 02:02:11
02 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Fundación Depormundo + 00
03 Julian Molano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
04 Bryan Gomez Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
05 Luis Carlos Chia Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
06 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 00
07 William Munoz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
08 Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas + 00
09 Juan Tito Rendon Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
10 Janier Acevedo EPM + 00
11 Alvaro Duarte Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
12 Carlos Ramirez EPM + 00
13 Carlos Alzate GW - Shimano + 00
14 Brayan Sanchez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
15 Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 00
16 Carlos Andres Velandia EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
17 David Villareal Saitel team + 00
18 Jose Hernandez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
19 Luis Miguel Martinez Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
20 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 00
21 Juan Hoyos Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
22 Javier Steven González Liciclismo Huila + 00
23 Johnatan Cañaveral Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
24 German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
25 Omar Mendoza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
26 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
27 Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
28 Frank Osorio Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
29 Juan Pablo Suarez GW - Shimano + 00
30 Wilmar Andres Castro Fundación Depormundo + 00
31 Brandon Rivera GW - Shimano + 00
32 Walter Pedraza GW - Shimano + 00
33 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
34 Aldemar Reyes GW - Shimano + 00
35 Miguel Angel Reyes EPM + 00
36 Jhojan Garcia Medellin + 00
37 Sebastian Orlando Caro Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
38 Oscar Javier Rivera Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
39 Santiago Ordoñez EPM + 00
40 Danny Osorio Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
41 Mauricio Orozco Restrepo Fuerzas Armadas + 00
42 Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 00
43 Aristobulo Cala Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
44 Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
45 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento EPM + 00
46 Didier Chaparro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
47 Edward Beltran Medellin + 00
48 Edwin Parra Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
49 Diego Fernando Cano Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
50 Bernardo Suaza Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
51 Edwin Carvajal EPM + 00
52 Rafael Pineda Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
53 Yeison Chaparro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
54 Salvador Moreno Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
55 Jahir Perez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
56 Diego Soraca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
57 José Serpa GW - Shimano + 00
58 Alvaro Gomez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
59 Miguel Angel Mogollon EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
60 Esneider Arley Baez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
61 Rafael Anibal Montiel Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
62 Juan Jose Carrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
63 George Tibaquira Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
64 Alejandro Ruiz Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
65 Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 00
66 Yuber Contreras Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
67 Mateo Garcia Castañeda Fuerzas Armadas + 00
68 Diego Camargo Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
69 Carlos Andres Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
70 Dalivier Ospina Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
71 Cristian Camilo Tobar Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
72 Jeferson Perez Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
73 Luis Felipe Laverde GW - Shimano + 00
74 Freddy Montana EPM + 00
75 Diego Mancipe Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
76 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez EPM + 00
77 Juan Sebastian Fandiño EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
78 Edison Javier Diaz Saitel team + 00
79 Alexander Gil EPM + 00
80 Juan Diego Guerrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
81 Diego Ochoa EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
82 Carlos Herney Soler EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
83 Heiner Parra GW - Shimano + 00
84 Kevin Cano Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
85 William Antonio Cerquera Liciclismo Huila + 00
86 Fernando Orjuela Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
87 Nicolas Castro GW - Shimano + 00
88 Robinson Ortega Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
89 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
90 Jeison Quetama Fuerzas Armadas + 00
91 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
92 Hector Javier Delgado Fundación Depormundo + 00
93 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina Saitel team + 00
94 Oscar Quiroz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
95 Fabian Arciniegas Fundación Depormundo + 00
96 Mateo Uribe Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
97 David Santiago Gomez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
98 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 00
99 Walter Vargas Medellin + 00
100 German David Sanchez Ruiz Fundación Depormundo + 00
101 Ivan Dario Bothia Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
102 Juan Esteban Villada Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
103 Freddy Varela Fuerzas Armadas + 00
104 Edwin Arango Fuerzas Armadas + 00
105 Jordan Tabares Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
106 Albeiro Rabon Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
107 Harold Tejada Medellin + 00
108 Remberto Jaramillo Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
109 Javier Jamaica Fundación Depormundo + 00
110 Eduardo Estrada Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
111 Cesar Augusto Mateus Gutierrez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 29
112 Jair Antonio Aparicio Liciclismo Huila + 29
113 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas + 33
114 John Alberto Pastas Saitel team + 43
115 Elkin Eliecer Moreno Escobar EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:00
116 Miguel Andres Mendoza Fuerzas Armadas + 01:12
117 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Liciclismo Huila + 01:17
118 Juan Felipe Osorio Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:17
119 Andres Camilo Pedroza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:01
120 Duban Bobadilla Fuerzas Armadas + 12:45
121 Jose Manuel Ausique Fundación Depormundo + 15:24
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Jose Hernandez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 25:48:45
02 - Omar Mendoza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 24
03 - Alvaro Duarte Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 37
04 - Heiner Parra GW - Shimano + 39
05 - Walter Pedraza GW - Shimano + 40
06 - Edward Beltran Medellin + 50
07 - Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 01:02
08 - Kevin Cano Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:03
09 - Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 01:20
10 - Frank Osorio Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:23
11 - Brayan Sanchez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:32
12 - Johnatan Cañaveral Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:34
13 - Miguel Angel Reyes EPM + 01:35
14 - Fabio Duarte Medellin + 01:35
15 - Sebastian Orlando Caro Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:36
16 - Juan Pablo Suarez GW - Shimano + 01:37
17 - Rafael Pineda Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:46
18 - Brandon Rivera GW - Shimano + 01:47
19 - Jhojan Garcia Medellin + 01:50
20 - Danny Osorio Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:52
21 - Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:56
22 - Alexander Gil EPM + 02:02
23 - Didier Chaparro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 02:04
24 - Aristobulo Cala Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:05
25 - Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 02:10
26 - Yuber Contreras Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 02:10
27 - Oscar Javier Rivera Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:14
28 - Luis Miguel Martinez Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:16
29 - Salvador Moreno Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 02:16
30 - Jahir Perez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 02:23
31 3 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Fundación Depormundo + 02:25
32 1 Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:25
33 1 Esneider Arley Baez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:29
34 1 Jordan Tabares Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 02:31
35 - Edwin Parra Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:36
36 - George Tibaquira Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:38
37 - Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina Saitel team + 02:59
38 - Jeison Quetama Fuerzas Armadas + 03:02
39 - Javier Steven González Liciclismo Huila + 03:07
40 - Wilmar Andres Castro Fundación Depormundo + 04:27
41 - Freddy Montana EPM + 04:42
42 - Diego Soraca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:26
43 - Yeison Chaparro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:29
44 - Miguel Angel Mogollon EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 06:33
45 - Carlos Andres Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 07:20
46 - Dalivier Ospina Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 07:38
47 - Aldemar Reyes GW - Shimano + 07:43
48 - José Serpa GW - Shimano + 08:04
49 - Luis Felipe Laverde GW - Shimano + 08:14
50 - Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 08:19
51 - Juan Jose Carrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 08:29
52 - Oscar Quiroz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 08:49
53 - Jeferson Perez Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 09:08
54 - Robinson Ortega Boyacá es para Vivirla + 10:57
55 - Rafael Anibal Montiel Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 11:26
56 - Mauricio Orozco Restrepo Fuerzas Armadas + 13:34
57 - Harold Tejada Medellin + 13:43
58 - Edwin Carvajal EPM + 13:49
59 1 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento EPM + 14:36
60 1 Alejandro Ruiz Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 15:19
61 2 Juan Felipe Osorio Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 15:42
62 - Javier Jamaica Fundación Depormundo + 19:16
63 - Diego Camargo Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 19:27
64 - German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 20:10
65 - Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas + 20:40
66 - Santiago Ordoñez EPM + 20:51
67 - Julian Molano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 21:01
68 - Mateo Uribe Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 21:10
69 - Cristian Camilo Tobar Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 23:06
70 - Hector Javier Delgado Fundación Depormundo + 25:37
71 - Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 27:47
72 - Janier Acevedo EPM + 29:45
73 - Jhon Anderson Rodriguez EPM + 29:49
74 - Bernardo Suaza Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 30:09
75 - Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 30:32
76 - Juan Tito Rendon Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 30:58
77 - Alvaro Gomez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 31:59
78 - Juan Sebastian Fandiño EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 32:11
79 - Diego Fernando Cano Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 32:17
80 - Ivan Dario Bothia Boyacá es para Vivirla + 32:25
81 - Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 33:03
82 - David Santiago Gomez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 35:47
83 - Nicolas Castro GW - Shimano + 35:52
84 - Carlos Ramirez EPM + 36:08
85 - John Ricardo Iguavita Parra EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 36:42
86 - Diego Mancipe Boyacá es para Vivirla + 37:11
87 - Juan Esteban Villada Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 37:54
88 - Bryan Gomez Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 38:21
89 - William Antonio Cerquera Liciclismo Huila + 38:34
90 - Mateo Garcia Castañeda Fuerzas Armadas + 38:40
91 - Juan Hoyos Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 39:00
92 - Juan Diego Guerrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 40:20
93 - Walter Vargas Medellin + 40:55
94 - Fernando Orjuela Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 41:36
95 - David Villareal Saitel team + 42:24
96 1 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 42:44
97 1 Miguel Andres Mendoza Fuerzas Armadas + 43:36
98 - Weimar Roldan Medellin + 43:45
99 - Diego Ochoa EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 44:02
100 - Carlos Herney Soler EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 44:50
101 - Edison Javier Diaz Saitel team + 45:02
102 - Albeiro Rabon Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 45:56
103 - William Munoz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 46:54
104 - Remberto Jaramillo Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 49:05
105 - Eduardo Estrada Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 52:12
106 - Carlos Andres Velandia EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 55:40
107 - Edwin Arango Fuerzas Armadas + 59:26
108 - Carlos Alzate GW - Shimano + 01:00:31
109 - Elkin Eliecer Moreno Escobar EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:03:23
110 - Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas + 01:04:37
111 - Andres Camilo Pedroza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:11:20
112 - Luis Carlos Chia Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:12:20
113 - Jair Antonio Aparicio Liciclismo Huila + 01:16:42
114 - Freddy Varela Fuerzas Armadas + 01:16:45
115 1 German David Sanchez Ruiz Fundación Depormundo + 01:19:47
116 1 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Liciclismo Huila + 01:20:30
117 - Cesar Augusto Mateus Gutierrez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:21:01
118 - John Alberto Pastas Saitel team + 01:22:37
119 - Fabian Arciniegas Fundación Depormundo + 01:29:55
120 - Duban Bobadilla Fuerzas Armadas + 01:53:01
121 - Jose Manuel Ausique Fundación Depormundo + 02:02:21
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 23rd June
Where Medellin -> Medellin
What 7th stage
Distance 100 km
Leader J.Hernandez
Youth K.Cano
Points W.Roldan
Mountain W.Pedraza
Sprint W.Munoz
Other
Embed Results