Vuelta a Colombia - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Carlos Alzate GW - Shimano 05:14:44
02 Luis Carlos Chia Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
03 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 00
04 Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 00
05 Julian Molano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
06 Bryan Gomez Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
07 William Munoz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
08 Steven Manuel Cuesta Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
09 Mauricio Orozco Restrepo Fuerzas Armadas + 00
10 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Fundación Depormundo + 00
11 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 00
12 Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 00
13 Frank Osorio Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
14 David Villareal Saitel team + 00
15 Freddy Varela Fuerzas Armadas + 00
16 Diego Mancipe Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
17 Johnatan Cañaveral Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
18 Mateo Uribe Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
19 Carlos Andres Velandia EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
20 Rafael Anibal Montiel Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
21 Juan Pablo Suarez GW - Shimano + 00
22 Diego Ochoa EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
23 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
24 Juan Felipe Osorio Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
25 Fernando Orjuela Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
26 Omar Mendoza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
27 Juan Jose Carrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
28 Jhojan Garcia Medellin + 00
29 José Serpa GW - Shimano + 00
30 Alvaro Duarte Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
31 Edwin Arango Fuerzas Armadas + 00
32 William Antonio Cerquera Liciclismo Huila + 00
33 Diego Soraca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
34 Diego Fernando Cano Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
35 Wilmar Andres Castro Fundación Depormundo + 00
36 Janier Acevedo EPM + 00
37 Dalivier Ospina Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
38 Miguel Angel Mogollon EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
39 Aristobulo Cala Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
40 Oscar Quiroz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
41 Juan Tito Rendon Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
42 Javier Steven González Liciclismo Huila + 00
43 Sebastian Orlando Caro Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
44 Didier Chaparro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
45 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento EPM + 00
46 Edward Beltran Medellin + 00
47 Yuber Contreras Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
48 Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
49 German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
50 Luis Felipe Laverde GW - Shimano + 00
51 Edwin Parra Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
52 Alvaro Gomez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
53 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
54 Jose Hernandez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
55 Carlos Ramirez EPM + 00
56 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 00
57 Cesar Augusto Mateus Gutierrez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
58 George Tibaquira Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
59 Jahir Perez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
60 Yeison Chaparro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
61 Edwin Carvajal EPM + 00
62 Aldemar Reyes GW - Shimano + 00
63 Luis Miguel Martinez Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
64 Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas + 00
65 Walter Pedraza GW - Shimano + 00
66 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
67 Heiner Parra GW - Shimano + 00
68 Brandon Rivera GW - Shimano + 00
69 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 00
70 Esneider Arley Baez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
71 Javier Jamaica Fundación Depormundo + 00
72 Alejandro Ruiz Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
73 Diego Camargo Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
74 Hector Javier Delgado Fundación Depormundo + 00
75 Ivan Dario Bothia Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
76 Juan Esteban Villada Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
77 Kevin Cano Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
78 David Santiago Gomez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
79 Salvador Moreno Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
80 Freddy Montana EPM + 00
81 Juan Sebastian Fandiño EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
82 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez EPM + 00
83 Rafael Pineda Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
84 Santiago Ordoñez EPM + 00
85 Bernardo Suaza Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
86 Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
87 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas + 00
88 Oscar Javier Rivera Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
89 Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
90 Miguel Angel Reyes EPM + 00
91 Duban Bobadilla Fuerzas Armadas + 00
92 Cristian Yesid Bustos Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
93 Nicolas Castro GW - Shimano + 00
94 Johnatan Sarmiento Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
95 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 00
96 Mateo Garcia Castañeda Fuerzas Armadas + 00
97 German David Sanchez Ruiz Fundación Depormundo + 00
98 Harold Tejada Medellin + 00
99 Carlos Herney Soler EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
100 Albeiro Rabon Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
101 Jeferson Perez Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
102 Juan Diego Guerrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
103 Juan Hoyos Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
104 Fabian Arciniegas Fundación Depormundo + 00
105 Alexander Gil EPM + 00
106 Marcos Puin Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
107 Jordan Tabares Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
108 Danny Osorio Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
109 Walter Vargas Medellin + 00
110 Jeison Quetama Fuerzas Armadas + 00
111 Clever Alirio Cuasquer Perez Saitel team + 00
112 Elkin Eliecer Moreno Escobar EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
113 Eduardo Estrada Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
114 Remberto Jaramillo Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
115 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
116 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina Saitel team + 00
117 Carlos Andres Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
118 Robinson Ortega Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
119 Miguel Andres Mendoza Fuerzas Armadas + 00
120 Camilo Aroca Liciclismo Huila + 00
121 Edison Javier Diaz Saitel team + 00
122 John Alberto Pastas Saitel team + 00
123 Jair Antonio Aparicio Liciclismo Huila + 00
124 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Liciclismo Huila + 34
125 Jose Manuel Ausique Fundación Depormundo + 49
126 Brayan Sanchez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
127 Jeison Maldonado Fuerzas Armadas + 01:38
128 Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 00
129 Andres Camilo Pedroza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:01
130 Cristian Camilo Tobar Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
131 Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar Fundación Depormundo + 09:01
DNS Ivan Felipe Romero Sundark Arawak Eca Team
DNS Daniel Gutierrez Sundark Arawak Eca Team
DNF Camilo Antonio Torres Perez Fundación Depormundo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Robigzon Oyola Medellin 18:56:27
02 - Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 18
03 - Frank Osorio Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 21
04 - Jose Hernandez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 25
05 - Brayan Sanchez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 30
06 - Johnatan Cañaveral Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 32
07 - Miguel Angel Reyes EPM + 33
08 - Fabio Duarte Medellin + 33
09 - Sebastian Orlando Caro Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 34
10 - Juan Pablo Suarez GW - Shimano + 35
11 - Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 38
12 - Rafael Pineda Boyacá es para Vivirla + 44
13 - Brandon Rivera GW - Shimano + 45
14 - Edwin Carvajal EPM + 46
15 - Jhojan Garcia Medellin + 48
16 - Dalivier Ospina Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 49
17 - Danny Osorio Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 50
18 - Janier Acevedo EPM + 50
19 - Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 54
20 - Aldemar Reyes GW - Shimano + 54
21 - Alexander Gil EPM + 01:00
22 - Omar Mendoza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:01
23 - Jhon Anderson Rodriguez EPM + 01:02
24 - Didier Chaparro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:02
25 - Heiner Parra GW - Shimano + 01:03
26 - Aristobulo Cala Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:03
27 - Freddy Montana EPM + 01:04
28 - Mauricio Orozco Restrepo Fuerzas Armadas + 01:04
29 1 Yuber Contreras Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:08
30 1 Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 01:08
31 - Alvaro Duarte Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:08
32 - German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:09
33 - Oscar Javier Rivera Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:12
34 5 Bernardo Suaza Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:14
35 1 Luis Miguel Martinez Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:14
36 1 Edward Beltran Medellin + 01:14
37 1 Salvador Moreno Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:14
38 1 Walter Pedraza GW - Shimano + 01:15
39 1 José Serpa GW - Shimano + 01:15
40 - Jahir Perez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:21
41 - Juan Felipe Osorio Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:22
42 - Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:23
43 - Luis Felipe Laverde GW - Shimano + 01:25
44 2 Diego Soraca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:26
45 1 Esneider Arley Baez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:27
46 1 Kevin Cano Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:27
47 - Yeison Chaparro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:29
48 - Jordan Tabares Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:29
49 - Oscar Mauricio Pachon Fundación Depormundo + 01:29
50 - Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:31
51 - Jose Cayetano Sarmiento EPM + 01:33
52 - Edwin Parra Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:34
53 - George Tibaquira Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:36
54 - Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 01:37
55 - Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas + 01:39
56 - Juan Jose Carrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:40
57 - Jeferson Perez Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:49
58 - Robinson Ortega Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:50
59 - David Santiago Gomez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:51
60 - Nicolas Castro GW - Shimano + 01:56
61 - Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina Saitel team + 01:57
62 - Jeison Quetama Fuerzas Armadas + 02:00
63 - Juan Tito Rendon Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:03
64 - Oscar Quiroz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:04
65 - Julian Molano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:04
66 - Javier Steven González Liciclismo Huila + 02:05
67 - Mateo Uribe Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 02:09
68 - Hector Javier Delgado Fundación Depormundo + 02:25
69 - Miguel Angel Mogollon EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:36
70 - John Ricardo Iguavita Parra EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:46
71 - Harold Tejada Medellin + 02:57
72 - Diego Camargo Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:59
73 - Alvaro Gomez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 03:04
74 - Juan Sebastian Fandiño EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03:16
75 - Diego Fernando Cano Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 03:22
76 - Ivan Dario Bothia Boyacá es para Vivirla + 03:30
77 - Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 04:08
78 - Wilmar Andres Castro Fundación Depormundo + 04:51
79 - Carlos Ramirez EPM + 07:13
80 - Rafael Anibal Montiel Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 07:26
81 - Carlos Andres Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 07:44
82 - Santiago Ordoñez EPM + 07:48
83 - Diego Mancipe Boyacá es para Vivirla + 08:16
84 - Miguel Andres Mendoza Fuerzas Armadas + 08:28
85 - David Villareal Saitel team + 08:28
86 - Alejandro Ruiz Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 08:30
87 - Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 08:46
88 - Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 08:48
89 - Juan Esteban Villada Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 08:59
90 - Bryan Gomez Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 09:26
91 - William Antonio Cerquera Liciclismo Huila + 09:39
92 - Mateo Garcia Castañeda Fuerzas Armadas + 09:45
93 - Weimar Roldan Medellin + 09:59
94 - Juan Hoyos Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 10:05
95 - Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 11:24
96 - Juan Diego Guerrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 11:25
97 - Walter Vargas Medellin + 12:00
98 - Diego Ochoa EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 15:07
99 - Javier Jamaica Fundación Depormundo + 15:16
100 - Edison Javier Diaz Saitel team + 16:07
101 - Albeiro Rabon Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 17:01
102 - William Munoz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 18:06
103 - Cristian Camilo Tobar Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 19:06
104 - Remberto Jaramillo Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 20:10
105 1 Fernando Orjuela Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 22:59
106 1 Eduardo Estrada Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 23:19
107 1 Marcos Puin Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 23:25
108 1 Carlos Herney Soler EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 23:40
109 1 Edwin Arango Fuerzas Armadas + 25:30
110 1 Steven Manuel Cuesta Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 26:22
111 2 Carlos Alzate GW - Shimano + 26:35
112 - Carlos Andres Velandia EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 26:45
113 2 Johnatan Sarmiento Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 28:09
114 2 Elkin Eliecer Moreno Escobar EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 28:27
115 2 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas + 30:08
116 11 Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar Fundación Depormundo + 30:39
117 1 Cristian Yesid Bustos Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 35:10
118 1 Clever Alirio Cuasquer Perez Saitel team + 38:18
119 2 Luis Carlos Chia Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 38:26
120 - Andres Camilo Pedroza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 40:26
121 1 Freddy Varela Fuerzas Armadas + 42:49
122 1 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Liciclismo Huila + 45:17
123 1 German David Sanchez Ruiz Fundación Depormundo + 45:51
124 1 Cesar Augusto Mateus Gutierrez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 46:36
125 1 Jair Antonio Aparicio Liciclismo Huila + 47:18
126 1 John Alberto Pastas Saitel team + 47:58
127 1 Camilo Aroca Liciclismo Huila + 55:54
128 1 Fabian Arciniegas Fundación Depormundo + 55:59
129 2 Duban Bobadilla Fuerzas Armadas + 01:06:20
130 2 Jeison Maldonado Fuerzas Armadas + 01:11:50
131 3 Jose Manuel Ausique Fundación Depormundo + 01:13:01
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 21st June
Where Barrancabermeja -> Puerto Boyaca
What 5th stage
Distance 221.1 km
Leader R.Oyola
Youth R.Pineda
Points W.Roldan
Mountain D.Osorio
Sprint C.Alzate
Other
Embed Results