Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin - Inder 46:01:45
02 Salvador Moreno 1991 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 02:56
03 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 03:11
04 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 03:14
05 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 03:35
06 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 04:03
07 Jair Perez 1986 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 06:13
08 Danny Osorio 1988 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 08:32
09 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM + 09:11
10 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 09:35
11 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 10:31
12 Omar Mendoza 1989 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 11:03
13 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 11:08
14 Frank Osorio 1988 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 12:20
15 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Medellin - Inder + 13:16
16 Rafael Steven Pineda 1999 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 13:45
17 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 EPM + 15:08
18 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 15:30
19 Jeison Ubarley Quetama 1994 Fuerzas Armadas + 16:33
20 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina 1995 Saitel team + 16:38
21 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 16:41
22 Wilmar Andres Castro 1994 Fundación Depormundo + 17:33
23 Yuber Contreras 1994 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 17:46
24 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 18:44
25 Esneider Arley Baez - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 19:40
26 Kevin Jhojan Cano Acevedo 1997 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 20:53
27 Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 21:22
28 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 22:16
29 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 22:40
30 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 EPM + 27:29
31 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 Fundación Depormundo + 27:43
32 George Brandon Tibaquira 1992 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 31:05
33 Javier Steven González 1995 Liciclismo Huila + 34:34
34 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 37:59
35 Wilson Cardona 1995 GW - Shimano + 40:06
36 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 41:06
37 Aldemar Reyes 1995 GW - Shimano + 41:30
38 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Medellin - Inder + 43:37
39 Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin - Inder + 43:46
40 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 44:31
41 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM + 45:03
42 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 GW - Shimano + 45:14
43 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 GW - Shimano + 45:24
44 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 45:35
45 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 45:51
46 Jordan Felipe Tabares - Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 45:51
47 Santiago Ordoñez Carmona 1997 EPM + 46:55
48 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 47:08
49 Diego Andres Camargo 1998 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 48:16
50 Javier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia - Fundación Depormundo + 50:28
51 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 53:09
52 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 56:41
53 Miguel Angel Mogollon - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 57:24
54 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 57:53
55 Diego Soraca 1990 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:01:14
56 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:01:48
57 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:02:27
58 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 GW - Shimano + 01:05:25
59 Mateo Uribe 1996 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:06:23
60 Ivan Dario Bothia 1990 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:12:12
61 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:15:40
62 Cristian Camilo Tobar 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:18:11
63 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:18:11
64 Julian David Molano 1997 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:19:58
65 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:22:50
66 Juan Diego Guerrero 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:23:00
67 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 01:24:53
68 Juan Sebastian Fandiño - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:25:03
69 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 EPM + 01:25:27
70 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:29:43
71 Luis Hernan Quiceno 1995 Fuerzas Armadas + 01:31:53
72 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:32:04
73 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:32:30
74 Alejandro Ruiz 1995 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:39:14
75 David Villareal 1996 Saitel team + 01:41:02
76 Nicolas Castro 1988 GW - Shimano + 01:41:26
77 Hector Javier Delgado 1995 Fundación Depormundo + 01:42:51
78 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:43:30
79 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:45:55
80 Edison Javier Diaz 1993 Saitel team + 01:46:43
81 Juan Diego Hoyos Cano 1996 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:49:40
82 Juan Esteban Villada 1998 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:51:05
83 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:51:16
84 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:57:50
85 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 01:58:14
86 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 02:03:49
87 William Antonio Cerquera 1995 Liciclismo Huila + 02:06:19
88 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Fuerzas Armadas + 02:06:39
89 William Munoz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:18:20
90 Andres Camilo Pedroza 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:23:35
91 German David Sanchez Ruiz 1998 Fundación Depormundo + 02:28:00
92 Cesar Augusto Mateus Gutierrez 1996 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:47:31
93 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Liciclismo Huila + 02:49:35
94 Fabian Arciniegas - Fundación Depormundo + 02:50:59
95 John Alberto Pastas 1996 Saitel team + 02:51:37
96 Jair Antonio Aparicio - Liciclismo Huila + 02:58:52
97 Duban Camilo Bobadilla - Fuerzas Armadas + 03:17:55
98 Jose Manuel Ausique 1997 Fundación Depormundo + 03:23:01
DNF Camilo Aroca - Liciclismo Huila
DNF Cristian Bustos 1988 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca
DNF Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca
DNF Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca
DNF Marcos Puin - Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca
DNF Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo
DNF Juan Tito Rendon Franco 2000 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo
DNF Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo
DNF Eduardo Estrada 1995 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Jeferson Perez 1993 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNF John Ricardo Iguavita Parra 1998 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá
DNF Elkin Eliecer Moreno Escobar 1998 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá
DNF Carlos Herney Soler - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá
DNF Carlos Andres Velandia - EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá
DNF Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 EPM
DNF Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM
DNF Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM
DNF Carlos Ramirez 1994 EPM
DNF Didier Chaparro 1987 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
DNF David Santiago Gomez 1999 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
DNF Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
DNF Edwin Arango 1995 Fuerzas Armadas
DNF Mateo Garcia Castañeda 1996 Fuerzas Armadas
DNF Jeison Maldonado - Fuerzas Armadas
DNF Miguel Andres Mendoza - Fuerzas Armadas
DNF Mauricio Orozco Restrepo 1996 Fuerzas Armadas
DNF Freddy Varela 1993 Fuerzas Armadas
DNF Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar - Fundación Depormundo
DNF Camilo Antonio Torres Perez - Fundación Depormundo
DNF Wilmer Andres Zurata Cuasquen - Fundación Depormundo
DNF Carlos Alzate 1983 GW - Shimano
DNF José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano
DNF Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder
DNF Clever Alirio Cuasquer Perez 1990 Saitel team
DNF Diego Samuel Montalvo Araujo 1997 Saitel team
DNF Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves 1998 Sundark Arawak Eca Team
DNF Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves 1998 Sundark Arawak Eca Team
DNF Daniel Gutierrez 1999 Sundark Arawak Eca Team
DNF Ivan Felipe Romero 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team
DNF Cristian David Cuervo Zambrano 1995 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales
DNF Dalivier Ospina 1985 Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a Colombia
Colombia - June 16th-30th
Classification NE