Vuelta a Colombia - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 William Munoz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 03:19:02
02 Bryan Gomez Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
03 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 00
04 Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 00
05 Steven Manuel Cuesta Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
06 Julian Molano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
07 Alvaro Duarte Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
08 Rafael Anibal Montiel Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
09 Javier Steven González Liciclismo Huila + 00
10 Brayan Sanchez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
11 Janier Acevedo EPM + 00
12 Freddy Varela Fuerzas Armadas + 00
13 Frank Osorio Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
14 German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
15 Omar Mendoza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
16 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
17 Daniel Gutierrez Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
18 Diego Mancipe Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
19 Bernardo Suaza Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
20 Juan Felipe Osorio Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
21 Cristian David Cuervo Zambrano Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
22 Oscar Sevilla Medellin + 00
23 Juan Tito Rendon Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
24 Brandon Rivera GW - Shimano + 00
25 Eduardo Estrada Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
26 Oscar Quiroz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
27 Juan Jose Carrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
28 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez EPM + 00
29 Cristian Camilo Tobar Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
30 Aldemar Reyes GW - Shimano + 00
31 Wilmar Andres Castro Fundación Depormundo + 00
32 George Tibaquira Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
33 Juan Pablo Suarez GW - Shimano + 00
34 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento EPM + 00
35 Diego Soraca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
36 Mateo Uribe Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
37 Carlos Ramirez EPM + 00
38 Alexander Gil EPM + 00
39 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 00
40 Edwin Parra Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
41 Jhojan Garcia Medellin + 00
42 Harold Tejada Medellin + 00
43 Sebastian Orlando Caro Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
44 Cesar Augusto Mateus Gutierrez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
45 Edwin Arango Fuerzas Armadas + 00
46 Yuber Contreras Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
47 Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
48 Diego Fernando Cano Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
49 William Antonio Cerquera Liciclismo Huila + 00
50 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 00
51 Albeiro Rabon Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
52 Mauricio Orozco Restrepo Fuerzas Armadas + 00
53 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
54 Jahir Perez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
55 Ivan Dario Bothia Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
56 Edison Javier Diaz Saitel team + 00
57 Luis Felipe Laverde GW - Shimano + 00
58 Edwin Carvajal EPM + 00
59 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
60 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Fundación Depormundo + 00
61 Edward Beltran Medellin + 00
62 Johnatan Sarmiento Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
63 Aristobulo Cala Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
64 Didier Chaparro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
65 Nicolas Castro GW - Shimano + 00
66 Freddy Montana EPM + 00
67 Juan Hoyos Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
68 Dalivier Ospina Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
69 Marcos Puin Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
70 Miguel Angel Reyes EPM + 00
71 Yeison Chaparro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
72 Javier Jamaica Fundación Depormundo + 00
73 Alejandro Ruiz Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
74 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Liciclismo Huila + 00
75 Esneider Arley Baez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
76 Alvaro Gomez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
77 Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
78 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 00
79 Luis Miguel Martinez Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
80 Santiago Ordoñez EPM + 00
81 Jordan Tabares Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
82 Cristian Yesid Bustos Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
83 Ivan Felipe Romero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
84 José Serpa GW - Shimano + 00
85 Elkin Eliecer Moreno Escobar EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
86 Heiner Parra GW - Shimano + 00
87 Miguel Angel Mogollon EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
88 Oscar Javier Rivera Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
89 Duban Bobadilla Fuerzas Armadas + 00
90 Carlos Herney Soler EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
91 Hector Javier Delgado Fundación Depormundo + 00
92 Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 00
93 Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
94 Diego Camargo Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
95 Mateo Garcia Castañeda Fuerzas Armadas + 00
96 Clever Alirio Cuasquer Perez Saitel team + 00
97 Juan Sebastian Fandiño EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
98 Walter Pedraza GW - Shimano + 00
99 David Santiago Gomez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
100 Danny Osorio Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
101 Camilo Aroca Liciclismo Huila + 00
102 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 00
103 Walter Vargas Medellin + 00
104 Jose Hernandez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
105 Salvador Moreno Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 00
106 Diego Ochoa EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
107 Kevin Cano Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
108 Diego Samuel Montalvo Araujo Saitel team + 00
109 Miguel Andres Mendoza Fuerzas Armadas + 00
110 Remberto Jaramillo Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
111 Jeferson Perez Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
112 Robinson Ortega Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
113 Wilmer Andres Zurata Cuasquen Fundación Depormundo + 00
114 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
115 Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas + 00
116 Jeison Maldonado Fuerzas Armadas + 00
117 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina Saitel team + 00
118 Juan Esteban Villada Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 00
119 John Alberto Pastas Saitel team + 00
120 Fabian Arciniegas Fundación Depormundo + 00
121 Jeison Quetama Fuerzas Armadas + 00
122 German David Sanchez Ruiz Fundación Depormundo + 00
123 Rafael Pineda Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
124 Juan Diego Guerrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
125 Carlos Andres Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00
126 Jose Manuel Ausique Fundación Depormundo + 00
127 Camilo Antonio Torres Perez Fundación Depormundo + 00
128 Jair Antonio Aparicio Liciclismo Huila + 00
129 Carlos Alzate GW - Shimano + 00
130 Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar Fundación Depormundo + 00
131 Fernando Orjuela Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 00
132 Luis Carlos Chia Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 00
133 Carlos Andres Velandia EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 00
134 Andres Camilo Pedroza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
135 Johnatan Cañaveral Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 00
136 David Villareal Saitel team + 00
137 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas + 15:37
OOT Oscar Javier Cruz Liciclismo Huila
DNF Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Oscar Sevilla Medellin 03:27:29
02 4 Bryan Gomez Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 07
03 1 Brayan Sanchez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 08
04 1 Carlos Ramirez EPM + 10
05 1 Miguel Angel Reyes EPM + 11
06 1 Fabio Duarte Medellin + 12
07 - Juan Pablo Suarez GW - Shimano + 13
08 - Jose Hernandez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 14
09 - Walter Vargas Medellin + 14
10 - Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 15
11 - German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 18
12 - Sebastian Orlando Caro Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 18
13 9 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 23
14 18 William Munoz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 23
15 2 Brandon Rivera GW - Shimano + 23
16 2 Edwin Carvajal EPM + 24
17 2 Rafael Pineda Boyacá es para Vivirla + 24
18 1 Frank Osorio Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 24
19 1 José Serpa GW - Shimano + 24
20 1 Jhojan Garcia Medellin + 26
21 1 Bernardo Suaza Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 27
22 1 Dalivier Ospina Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 27
23 - Danny Osorio Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 28
24 - Janier Acevedo EPM + 28
25 - Juan Felipe Osorio Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 31
26 - Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 32
27 - Fernando Orjuela Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 32
28 - Oscar Quiroz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 32
29 - Aldemar Reyes GW - Shimano + 32
30 - Luis Felipe Laverde GW - Shimano + 34
31 - Camilo Antonio Torres Perez Fundación Depormundo + 34
32 1 Esneider Arley Baez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 36
33 1 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 37
34 1 David Santiago Gomez Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 37
35 1 Alexander Gil EPM + 38
36 1 Yeison Chaparro Boyacá es para Vivirla + 38
37 1 Eduardo Estrada Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 38
38 1 Julian Molano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 38
39 1 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 39
40 1 Harold Tejada Medellin + 39
41 1 Omar Mendoza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 39
42 1 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez EPM + 40
43 1 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 40
44 1 Didier Chaparro Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 40
45 1 Diego Soraca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 41
46 1 Steven Manuel Cuesta Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 41
47 1 Heiner Parra GW - Shimano + 41
48 1 Johnatan Cañaveral Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 41
49 1 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 41
50 1 Aristobulo Cala Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 41
51 2 Nicolas Castro GW - Shimano + 42
52 7 Carlos Andres Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 42
53 1 Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 42
54 1 Freddy Montana EPM + 42
55 1 Mauricio Orozco Restrepo Fuerzas Armadas + 42
56 1 Edwin Parra Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 43
57 1 George Tibaquira Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 45
58 2 Luis Carlos Chia Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 45
59 2 Diego Camargo Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 46
60 2 Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 46
61 12 Miguel Angel Mogollon EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 46
62 1 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 46
63 1 Yuber Contreras Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 46
64 1 Alvaro Duarte Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 46
65 1 Daniel Gutierrez Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 46
66 1 Diego Fernando Cano Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 46
67 1 Rafael Anibal Montiel Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 47
68 1 Javier Jamaica Fundación Depormundo + 47
69 1 Diego Ochoa EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 48
70 1 Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas + 48
71 1 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento EPM + 48
72 2 Cesar Augusto Mateus Gutierrez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 49
73 2 Juan Tito Rendon Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 49
74 2 Juan Jose Carrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 49
75 2 Oscar Javier Rivera Boyacá es para Vivirla + 50
76 2 Juan Diego Guerrero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 51
77 2 Diego Mancipe Boyacá es para Vivirla + 51
78 2 Juan Hoyos Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 51
79 2 Luis Miguel Martinez Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 52
80 2 Edward Beltran Medellin + 52
81 2 Salvador Moreno Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 52
82 2 Juan Esteban Villada Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 52
83 2 Walter Pedraza GW - Shimano + 53
84 2 Marcos Puin Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 54
85 2 Andres Camilo Pedroza Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 54
86 2 Ivan Felipe Romero Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 54
87 2 Miguel Andres Mendoza Fuerzas Armadas + 55
88 3 Remberto Jaramillo Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 55
89 1 Albeiro Rabon Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 56
90 2 Jeferson Perez Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 58
91 2 Alejandro Ruiz Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 59
92 2 Jahir Perez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 59
93 2 Robinson Ortega Boyacá es para Vivirla + 59
94 2 Carlos Andres Velandia EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:00
95 2 German David Sanchez Ruiz Fundación Depormundo + 01:01
96 2 Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:01
97 2 Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:01
98 2 Juan Sebastian Fandiño EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:02
99 2 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:02
100 2 Cristian Camilo Tobar Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:03
101 2 Fabian Arciniegas Fundación Depormundo + 01:03
102 15 Carlos Alzate GW - Shimano + 01:04
103 1 Mateo Garcia Castañeda Fuerzas Armadas + 01:04
104 1 Carlos Herney Soler EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:05
105 1 William Antonio Cerquera Liciclismo Huila + 01:06
106 1 Jerson Ruben Urbano Molina Saitel team + 01:06
107 1 Jordan Tabares Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:07
108 1 Kevin Cano Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:07
109 1 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Fundación Depormundo + 01:07
110 1 Jair Antonio Aparicio Liciclismo Huila + 01:08
111 1 Santiago Ordoñez EPM + 01:08
112 1 Jeison Quetama Fuerzas Armadas + 01:09
113 1 Freddy Varela Fuerzas Armadas + 01:09
114 1 Elkin Eliecer Moreno Escobar EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:09
115 1 Camilo Aroca Liciclismo Huila + 01:10
116 2 Ivan Dario Bothia Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:12
117 2 Javier Steven González Liciclismo Huila + 01:14
118 2 Edwin Arango Fuerzas Armadas + 01:15
119 2 Edison Javier Diaz Saitel team + 01:15
120 2 Mateo Uribe Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:18
121 2 Jose Manuel Ausique Fundación Depormundo + 01:21
122 2 Wilmar Andres Castro Fundación Depormundo + 01:23
123 2 David Villareal Saitel team + 01:25
124 2 Cristian Yesid Bustos Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:29
125 2 Clever Alirio Cuasquer Perez Saitel team + 01:31
126 2 Wilmer Andres Zurata Cuasquen -Fundación Depormundo + 01:31
127 2 Cristian David Cuervo Zambrano Súper Giros-Alcaldía de Manizales + 01:31
128 2 Hector Javier Delgado Fundación Depormundo + 01:34
129 2 Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar Fundación Depormundo + 01:36
130 2 Johnatan Sarmiento Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:38
131 2 Diego Samuel Montalvo Araujo Saitel team + 01:42
132 2 John Alberto Pastas Saitel team + 01:47
133 4 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Liciclismo Huila + 02:07
134 2 Duban Bobadilla Fuerzas Armadas + 02:07
135 3 Jeison Maldonado Fuerzas Armadas + 02:22
136 3 Alvaro Gomez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 02:42
137 85 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas + 16:19
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 17th June
Where Pore -> Aguazul
What 1st stage
Distance 144.3 km
Leader O.Sevilla
Youth R.Pineda
Points W.Munoz
Sprint C.Alzate
Other
Embed Results