2018 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (34)

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM-Scott 03:14:3402+ 25
02 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 0203+ 56
03 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Bicicletas Strongman + 0217+ 02:42
04 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0204+ 57
05 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0706+ 01:19
06 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Medellin - Inder + 070120:27:00
07 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0726+ 06:33
08 Didier Chaparro 1987 Supergiros-Valle + 0710+ 01:49
09 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0708+ 01:46
10 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 0712+ 01:51
11 Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 0705+ 01:06
12 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 0711+ 01:49
13 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Bicicletas Strongman + 0714+ 01:56
14 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0716+ 02:18
15 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Orgullo Paisa + 1613+ 01:55
16 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 1815+ 02:02
17 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Orgullo Paisa + 2329+ 08:09
18 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 2320+ 03:15
19 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 2318+ 03:11
20 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2628+ 07:50
21 Diego Soraca 1990 - + 2661+ 29:30
22 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Ind-Col + 2964+ 29:39
23 Alvaro Gomez 1984 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 2927+ 07:47
24 Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 3219+ 03:12
25 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM-Scott + 3752+ 25:45
26 Edison Muñoz 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 4340+ 14:48
27 Omar Mendoza 1989 Medellin - Inder + 4724+ 04:21
28 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 4709+ 01:46
29 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 4723+ 04:14
30 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan 1995 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 4742+ 18:39
31 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM-Scott + 5321+ 03:21
32 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 EPM-Scott + 5307+ 01:43
33 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 5331+ 08:54
34 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:1430+ 08:30
35 Edward Beltran 1990 EPM-Scott + 01:1422+ 03:59
36 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:3125+ 04:25
37 Wilson Cardona 1995 GW - Shimano + 01:5455+ 26:33
38 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 02:1273+ 34:15
39 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM-Scott + 03:0070+ 33:01
40 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Betplay + 03:0945+ 20:35
41 Pedro Nelson Torres 1984 Ind-Col + 04:09130+ 01:02:15
42 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 04:2392+ 45:01
43 Ivan Ricardo Quesada Aguilar - Depormundo-Smartex-Aroma y Tanga + 05:05119+ 56:39
44 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:3767+ 30:38
45 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 05:3769+ 32:57
46 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 05:3738+ 14:20
47 Jordan Felipe Tabares - Risaralda + 05:37108+ 51:54
48 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 EPM-Scott + 05:3778+ 37:39
49 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 - + 05:3748+ 22:47
50 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez 1999 Banco AV Villas + 05:3762+ 29:32
51 Salvador Moreno 1991 Supergiros-Valle + 05:3763+ 29:39
52 Camilo Andres Castro Pulido 1999 Banco AV Villas + 05:3739+ 14:36
53 Diego Felipe Alfonso Alfonso 1996 Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 05:3777+ 36:04
54 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 05:3768+ 31:15
55 George Brandon Tibaquira 1992 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 05:3734+ 10:12
56 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 05:3737+ 13:35
57 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 05:3744+ 20:28
58 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez 1992 - + 05:3774+ 35:03
59 Fabian Steven Cifuentes - Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 05:37111+ 52:33
60 Brayan Benavides 1994 - + 05:3781+ 40:33
61 Juan Sebastian Reinosa 1995 Risaralda + 05:3789+ 43:15
62 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 05:3754+ 25:57
63 Yeison Alejandro Rincon Alvarez 1997 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 05:3787+ 41:45
64 Miguel Angel Mogollon - Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 05:3788+ 42:24
65 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:3790+ 43:22
66 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:3732+ 09:09
67 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:3743+ 19:43
68 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila 1996 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 05:3735+ 10:38
69 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:3751+ 25:38
70 Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 - + 05:3747+ 22:05
71 Jefferson Nicolas Urrego 1991 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 05:3758+ 27:47
72 Jose Jimenez 1989 - + 05:5659+ 28:19
73 Nicolas Castro 1988 EPM-Scott + 06:42109+ 51:57
74 Carlos Quintero 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 06:4275+ 35:44
75 Luis Alfredo Lopez - Liga de Boyacá + 06:50128+ 01:01:15
76 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 07:0133+ 09:42
77 Frank Osorio 1988 Envigado-El Carmen territorio de Pa + 07:0141+ 14:57
78 Norberto Wilches 1983 Betplay + 07:0897+ 46:45
79 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Bicicletas Strongman + 07:0846+ 21:34
80 Juan Camilo Basante 1997 Liga Indeportes Tolima + 07:1156+ 26:33
81 Javier Steven González 1995 Bicicletas Strongman + 07:1171+ 33:13
82 Wilmar Andres Castro 1994 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 07:1183+ 40:42
83 Marcos Puin - Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 07:11112+ 52:42
84 Carlos Ariel Samudio 1997 Rali-Claro-Samsung Galaxy + 07:11118+ 55:27
85 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 Betplay + 07:1186+ 41:31
86 Rafael Hernandez 1997 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 07:1179+ 40:16
87 Leison Damian Maca - Supergiros-Valle + 07:1950+ 25:26
88 Julian David Ospitia 1997 Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 07:25120+ 56:42
89 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 07:3953+ 25:54
90 Carlos Becerra 1982 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 07:4098+ 48:39
91 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 08:5136+ 11:32
92 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 08:06107+ 51:32
93 Ruben Urbano 1995 Xtreme Bike Galibier + 08:1065+ 30:27
94 Cristian Talero 1990 GW - Shimano + 08:20105+ 50:32
95 Juan Diego Guerrero 1997 Bogotá-Proyecta-F.Chaves + 08:49116+ 54:21
96 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 - + 09:28133+ 01:03:15
97 Roberto Carlos Gonzalez Castillo 1994 - + 09:5693+ 45:08
98 Kevin Jhojan Cano Acevedo 1997 - + 09:5695+ 45:59
99 Edwin Yancir Barrera Perez 1997 Liga de Boyacá + 09:56102+ 50:21
100 Jonathan Millan 1988 Bicicletas Strongman + 09:5980+ 40:24
101 Adrian Felipe Rodriguez Diaz 1997 Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 10:0284+ 41:00
102 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 - + 10:1060+ 29:17
103 Carlos Ramirez 1994 GW - Shimano + 10:12134+ 01:04:14
104 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Bicicletas Strongman + 10:17110+ 52:10
105 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 GW - Shimano + 10:2976+ 35:52
106 Javier Ernesto Jamaica Mejia - Depormundo-Smartex-Aroma y Tanga + 10:47149+ 01:24:27
107 Sergio Martinez 1995 GW - Shimano + 11:0485+ 41:06
108 Chris Horner 1971 Team Illuminate + 11:26100+ 49:48
109 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Orgullo Paisa + 11:2799+ 48:41
110 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 11:2757+ 26:36
111 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 12:46101+ 50:03
112 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 12:46123+ 58:07
113 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 12:46104+ 50:26
114 Freddy Varela 1993 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 12:46135+ 01:04:55
115 Jose Fabian Pabon - Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 12:49113+ 53:17
116 Anderson Bejarano - Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 12:49136+ 01:05:24
117 German David Sanchez Ruiz 1998 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 12:5196+ 46:44
118 Jhon Edison Soraca Cabezas 1993 - + 12:51138+ 01:07:53
119 John Alberto Pastas 1996 Liga Nariño-Xtreme Bike + 12:51131+ 01:02:31
120 Raul Narvaez - Supergiros-Valle + 12:51140+ 01:09:53
121 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa 1991 Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 12:51146+ 01:17:51
122 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Deprisa-L.Cundinamarca + 12:51121+ 57:13
123 Yesid Daniel Rincon 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 12:51124+ 59:20
124 Andres Felipe Guzman 1996 Sogamoso Incluyente IRDS + 12:51103+ 50:26
125 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 12:5172+ 33:48
126 Fabio Nelson Avendano 1984 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 12:51125+ 59:52
127 Jose Manuel Ausique 1997 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 12:51141+ 01:11:56
128 Jhonatan Ospina 1993 GW - Shimano + 12:51129+ 01:02:06
129 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 12:51114+ 53:54
130 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EPM-Scott + 12:5149+ 23:32
131 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez 1997 Banco AV Villas + 12:51122+ 57:30
132 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 12:51106+ 50:43
133 Ferney de Jesus Restrepo 1984 Betplay + 12:51139+ 01:08:52
134 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 12:5166+ 30:35
135 Yeferson Andres Vargas - Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 12:5182+ 40:33
136 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Multirepuestos Bosa - Fundacion Eve + 12:5191+ 44:46
137 Juan Pablo Gaitan Alarcon 1996 Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 12:51144+ 01:14:13
138 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 13:00127+ 01:00:52
139 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Banco AV Villas + 13:04142+ 01:12:27
140 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 13:05126+ 01:00:07
141 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 13:0594+ 45:28
142 Aria Kiani 1992 Team Illuminate + 13:12143+ 01:13:48
143 Edgar Adolfo Tique 1996 Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 13:17115+ 54:07
144 Jose Jaimes 1991 - + 14:36151+ 01:28:50
145 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 JB Ropa Deportiva + 16:18150+ 01:26:26
146 Miguel Andres Mendoza - Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 16:23147+ 01:20:46
147 Brayan Baez 1995 Betplay + 16:46145+ 01:15:28
148 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 17:34117+ 55:08
149 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 17:34132+ 01:03:12
150 Mauro Rojas 1989 Fund.Hernan Buenahora + 17:34137+ 01:07:29
151 Johan Sebastian Tinjaca - Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 17:46148+ 01:23:44

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 05.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 130.6 km
StartIbagué
FinishFusagasuga
DateAugust 10th (2018)
Leader J.Caicedo
Youth S.Higuita
Points J.Suarez
Mountain J.Caicedo
Sprint D.Ospina

Juan Pablo Suarez