Vuelta a Colombia - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Miguel Angel Reyes Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial 04:14:45
02 Oscar Soliz Movistar Team America + 20
03 Aristobulo Cala Bicicletas Strongman + 27
04 Jonathan Caicedo Bicicletas Strongman + 02:10
05 Julio Alexis Camacho GW - Shimano + 02:10
06 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM + 02:10
07 Oscar Javier Rivera EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:10
08 Alex Cano Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 02:17
09 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 02:33
10 Danny Osorio Orgullo Antioqueño + 02:38
11 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03:16
12 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 03:31
13 José Serpa Supergiros + 03:51
14 Robinson Lopez Lotería de Boyacá + 04:37
15 Alvaro Gomez Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 05:22
16 Michael David Henao Giraldo Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 06:01
17 Edward Beltran Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 06:13
18 Heiner Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 06:20
19 Diego Fernando Quintero Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 07:37
20 Rafael Anibal Montiel Orgullo Antioqueño + 09:07
21 Yuber Contreras Movistar Team America + 09:07
22 Camilo Andres Gomez Bicicletas Strongman + 09:58
23 Anderson Paredes JB Ropa Deportiva + 11:35
24 Luis Fernando Camargo Supergiros + 13:06
25 Alvaro Duarte Movistar Team America + 14:42
26 Luis Alberto Largo Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 14:42
27 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Boyacá es para Vivirla + 14:55
28 Federico Canuti D'Amico-Utensilnord + 14:55
29 Sebastian Orlando Caro D'Amico-Utensilnord + 14:55
30 Steven Giraldo Segura Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 18:42
31 Alexander Gil Movistar Team America + 19:56
32 Diego Ochoa EPM + 19:56
33 Alexandre Ballet Swiss Cycling + 21:00
34 Fabio Duarte EPM + 21:02
35 Robinson Chalapud GW - Shimano + 21:02
36 Sergio Higuita Manzana Postobón + 21:02
37 Arley de Jesús Montoya Orgullo Antioqueño + 21:02
38 Edward Fabian Diaz EPM + 21:02
39 Cesar Paredes Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 21:02
40 Jose Hernandez Orgullo Antioqueño + 21:02
41 Andres Felipe Herrera Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 21:02
42 Dalivier Ospina Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 21:02
43 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 23:05
44 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 23:50
45 Albeiro Rabon Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 23:56
46 Alejandro Serna Toro Orgullo Antioqueño + 23:58
47 Edwin Carvajal EPM + 24:02
48 Edwin Hernandez Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 24:54
49 Omar Mendoza Bicicletas Strongman + 25:01
50 Luis Miguel Martinez Supergiros + 28:12
51 Juan Carlos Cadena Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 28:26
52 Jefferson Feo Lozano Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 29:12
53 Wilington Bustamante Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 29:45
54 Norberto Wilches Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 30:51
55 Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 31:42
56 Javier Eduardo Gomez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 31:42
57 Andres Felipe Guzman Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 31:42
58 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 31:42
59 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 31:42
60 Jonathan Paredes EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 31:42
61 Wilson Marentes EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 31:42
62 Jhon Edilberto Martinez Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 31:42
63 Juan Carlos Cruz Boyacá es para Vivirla + 31:42
64 Matteo Badilatti Swiss Cycling + 31:42
65 Yerzon Sanchez Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 31:42
66 Pedro Herrera Moreno EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 31:42
67 Cristian Andres Sierra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 31:42
68 Julian Cardona Henao Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 32:05
69 Nicolas Castro EPM + 32:09
70 Nelson Soto Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 32:28
71 Freddy Piamonte Supergiros + 34:17
72 Freddy Herrera Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 34:34
73 Rafael Hernandez Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 34:34
74 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate + 34:34
75 Yeison Rincon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 34:41
76 Carlos Ramirez Movistar Team America + 35:37
77 Juan Hoyos Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 35:37
78 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 35:37
79 Jhon Fredy Maldonado Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 35:37
80 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo JB Ropa Deportiva + 35:37
81 Félix Barón Supergiros + 35:37
82 Jonathan Rodriguez Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 35:37
83 Cristian Gutierrez JB Ropa Deportiva + 35:37
84 Salvador Moreno Supergiros + 35:37
85 Fabio Montenegro EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 35:39
86 Walter Vargas Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 35:39
87 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 35:39
88 Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 35:39
89 Jonnathan Toussaint Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 35:39
90 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Bicicletas Strongman + 36:27
91 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Bicicletas Strongman + 36:28
92 Cullen Easter Team Illuminate + 36:45
93 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Supergiros + 36:48
94 Juan Diego Alba Lotería de Boyacá + 37:30
95 Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 37:30
96 Carlos Quintero Orgullo Antioqueño + 37:30
97 Yoedison Bustamente Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 37:30
98 Rodrigo Contreras Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 37:30
99 Yeison Andres Castillo Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 37:30
100 Brayan Benavides Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 38:27
101 Wilmer Alonso Beltran Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 38:35
102 Wilmar Paredes Manzana Postobón + 38:43
103 Miguel Velandia Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 38:51
104 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana Postobón + 38:51
105 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 38:51
106 Luis Carlos Chia Manzana Postobón + 38:51
107 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez Manzana Postobón + 38:51
108 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Cycling + 38:51
109 Luca Cairoli Swiss Cycling + 38:51
110 Juan Felipe Guzman Achury Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 38:51
111 Jhonatan Ospina GW - Shimano + 38:51
112 Ever Rivera Manzana Postobón + 38:51
113 Jose Jimenez Lotería de Boyacá + 38:51
114 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 39:19
115 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 41:40
116 Mauricio Ardila Cano Orgullo Antioqueño + 41:40
117 Nicolas Samparisi D'Amico-Utensilnord + 41:40
118 Raul Narvaez Supergiros + 41:40
119 Ettore Carlini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 41:40
120 Juan Pablo Rendon GW - Shimano + 43:50
121 Luis Barajas Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 43:56
122 Carlos Andres Lievano Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 44:07
123 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Movistar Team America + 44:07
124 Ivan Felipe Romero Lotería de Boyacá + 44:07
125 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 44:07
126 Remberto Jaramillo Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 44:11
127 Cristian Camilo Tobar Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 44:11
128 Eduardo Estrada Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 44:11
129 Marvin Orlando Angarita Bicicletas Strongman + 44:16
130 William Munoz Bicicletas Strongman + 44:16
131 Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 44:16
132 Yesid Daniel Rincon JB Ropa Deportiva + 44:16
133 Jader Betancur Ortiz Orgullo Antioqueño + 44:16
134 Juan Alejandro Garcia GW - Shimano + 44:16
135 Edwin Avila Team Illuminate + 44:16
136 Nicolas David Garcia Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 44:29
137 Dimitri Bussard Swiss Cycling + 44:44
138 Dominic Von Burg Swiss Cycling + 44:44
DNF Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda GW - Shimano
DNF Edwin Sanchez Anzola Movistar Team America
DNF Carlos Alberto Diaz Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Aristobulo Cala Bicicletas Strongman 31:46:40
02 1 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM + 02:11
03 1 Alex Cano Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 02:11
04 - Jonathan Caicedo Bicicletas Strongman + 02:23
05 6 Miguel Angel Reyes Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 04:10
06 1 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04:56
07 1 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 05:51
08 7 Oscar Soliz [*] Movistar Team America + 06:05
09 - Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 07:09
10 2 José Serpa Supergiros + 08:18
11 5 Danny Osorio Orgullo Antioqueño + 09:34
12 6 Rafael Anibal Montiel Orgullo Antioqueño + 10:34
13 11 Oscar Javier Rivera EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 11:41
14 4 Robinson Lopez [*] Lotería de Boyacá + 12:04
15 14 Julio Alexis Camacho GW - Shimano + 12:30
16 1 Edward Beltran Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 13:13
17 4 Camilo Andres Gomez Bicicletas Strongman + 14:33
18 8 Alvaro Gomez Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 15:07
19 3 Heiner Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 15:26
20 8 Diego Fernando Quintero Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 17:47
21 6 Anderson Paredes JB Ropa Deportiva + 21:42
22 15 Jose Hernandez Orgullo Antioqueño + 24:05
23 13 Cesar Paredes Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 25:15
24 7 Luis Alberto Largo [*] Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 26:00
25 8 Federico Canuti D'Amico-Utensilnord + 27:53
26 6 Alexander Gil Movistar Team America + 27:58
27 8 Fabio Duarte EPM + 28:36
28 14 Alejandro Serna Toro Orgullo Antioqueño + 29:01
29 6 Arley de Jesús Montoya Orgullo Antioqueño + 30:19
30 2 Sergio Higuita Manzana Postobón + 33:38
31 1 Omar Mendoza Bicicletas Strongman + 36:05
32 3 Steven Giraldo Segura Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 37:19
33 6 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Boyacá es para Vivirla + 38:34
34 9 Luis Fernando Camargo Supergiros + 39:59
35 14 Jonathan Paredes [*] EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 40:45
36 - Edward Fabian Diaz [*] EPM + 41:38
37 12 Sebastian Orlando Caro D'Amico-Utensilnord + 43:44
38 2 Diego Ochoa EPM + 44:53
39 14 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Bicicletas Strongman + 46:05
40 1 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 48:57
41 4 Albeiro Rabon Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 51:29
42 20 Alvaro Duarte Movistar Team America + 53:24
43 1 Luis Miguel Martinez Supergiros + 54:48
44 7 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate + 55:20
45 8 Edwin Carvajal EPM + 56:01
46 2 Wilington Bustamante Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 58:08
47 13 Jader Betancur Ortiz Orgullo Antioqueño + 58:55
48 12 Robinson Chalapud GW - Shimano + 59:01
49 5 Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 59:06
50 - Wilson Marentes EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:00:34
51 - Jhon Edilberto Martinez Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:01:35
52 5 Carlos Ramirez Movistar Team America + 01:03:49
53 7 Cullen Easter Team Illuminate + 01:04:44
54 16 Cristian Camilo Tobar Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:06:32
55 4 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:09:19
56 4 Wilmar Paredes Manzana Postobón + 01:09:55
57 4 Javier Eduardo Gomez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:10:16
58 2 Félix Barón Supergiros + 01:11:17
59 4 Ever Rivera Manzana Postobón + 01:12:33
60 2 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Bicicletas Strongman + 01:13:48
61 2 Salvador Moreno Supergiros + 01:15:22
62 2 Juan Hoyos Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:15:41
63 5 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:18:15
64 1 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:18:46
65 10 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:19:39
66 9 Juan Pablo Rendon GW - Shimano + 01:20:03
67 1 Carlos Quintero Orgullo Antioqueño + 01:23:09
68 1 Rodrigo Contreras Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:23:59
69 28 Michael David Henao Giraldo Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:24:01
70 17 Dalivier Ospina Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:27:31
71 27 Yuber Contreras Movistar Team America + 01:28:52
72 3 Jhonatan Ospina GW - Shimano + 01:29:15
73 - Freddy Herrera -Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 01:30:09
74 4 Andres Felipe Guzman Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:31:49
75 3 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez Manzana Postobón + 01:32:20
76 6 Ettore Carlini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 01:32:45
77 3 Yeison Andres Castillo Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 01:33:16
78 1 Matteo Badilatti Swiss Cycling + 01:33:23
79 3 Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:34:21
80 9 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:35:29
81 1 Nelson Soto Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:35:40
82 4 Cristian Andres Sierra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:37:03
83 13 Alexandre Ballet Swiss Cycling + 01:38:46
84 4 Juan Diego Alba Lotería de Boyacá + 01:39:20
85 8 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 01:39:26
86 4 Norberto Wilches Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:39:53
87 7 Edwin Hernandez Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:40:52
88 1 Nicolas Castro EPM + 01:40:56
89 8 Jose Jimenez Lotería de Boyacá + 01:41:42
90 5 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Supergiros + 01:41:44
91 3 Fabio Montenegro [*] EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:42:31
92 1 Juan Carlos Cadena Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 01:44:19
93 2 Juan Carlos Cruz Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:44:53
94 2 Yerzon Sanchez Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:47:34
95 12 William Munoz Bicicletas Strongman + 01:48:12
96 3 Julian Cardona Henao Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:51:55
97 2 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 01:55:11
98 2 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana Postobón + 02:00:21
99 11 Pedro Herrera Moreno EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:00:51
100 5 Freddy Piamonte Supergiros + 02:00:53
101 21 Andres Felipe Herrera Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 02:01:01
102 1 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:01:16
103 5 Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 02:03:28
104 2 Mauricio Ardila Cano Orgullo Antioqueño + 02:03:51
105 4 Jonnathan Toussaint Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 02:03:58
106 5 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:05:53
107 6 Ivan Felipe Romero Lotería de Boyacá + 02:06:13
108 2 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Cycling + 02:06:15
109 3 Walter Vargas Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 02:06:15
110 6 Rafael Hernandez Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 02:10:56
111 3 Brayan Benavides Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 02:11:28
112 5 Yeison Rincon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 02:11:29
113 6 Edwin Avila Team Illuminate + 02:12:00
114 13 Jefferson Feo Lozano Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 02:12:58
115 3 Jhon Fredy Maldonado Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 02:13:20
116 3 Jonathan Rodriguez Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 02:13:45
117 4 Juan Alejandro Garcia GW - Shimano + 02:15:19
118 6 Cristian Gutierrez JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:16:36
119 4 Marvin Orlando Angarita Bicicletas Strongman + 02:20:37
120 - Jaime Alberto Castaneda Movistar Team America + 02:23:05
121 8 Wilmer Alonso Beltran Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 02:23:38
122 1 Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 02:24:14
123 - Dimitri Bussard Swiss Cycling + 02:24:53
124 7 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 02:25:58
125 3 Nicolas Samparisi D'Amico-Utensilnord + 02:26:09
126 1 Nicolas David Garcia Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 02:26:51
127 1 Eduardo Estrada Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 02:27:03
128 6 Luca Cairoli Swiss Cycling + 02:27:45
129 7 Miguel Velandia Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 02:28:36
130 3 Raul Narvaez Supergiros + 02:28:40
131 6 Luis Carlos Chia Manzana Postobón + 02:28:53
132 6 Juan Felipe Guzman Achury Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 02:29:40
133 3 Carlos Andres Lievano Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 02:29:52
134 2 Yesid Daniel Rincon JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:31:05
135 - Luis Barajas -Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 02:33:36
136 4 Yoedison Bustamente Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 02:35:48
137 2 Remberto Jaramillo Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 02:38:23
138 3 Dominic Von Burg Swiss Cycling + 02:51:23
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 10th August
Where La Dorada -> Alto De Letras
What 9th stage
Distance 131.6 km
Leader A.Cala
Youth R.Lopez
Points M.Rubiano
Mountain M.Reyes
Sprint D.Ochoa
Other
Embed Results