Vuelta a Colombia - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alex Cano Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu 48:12
02 Pedro Herrera Moreno EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 16
03 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 32
04 José Serpa Supergiros + 43
05 Carlos Ramirez Movistar Team America + 49
06 Walter Vargas Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:12
07 Rodrigo Contreras Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:23
08 Jonathan Caicedo Bicicletas Strongman + 01:27
09 Aristobulo Cala Bicicletas Strongman + 01:29
10 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:44
11 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM + 01:50
12 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:57
13 Nelson Soto Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:57
14 Omar Mendoza Bicicletas Strongman + 01:59
15 Jose Hernandez Orgullo Antioqueño + 02:03
16 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Cycling + 02:03
17 Camilo Andres Gomez Bicicletas Strongman + 02:12
18 Marvin Orlando Angarita Bicicletas Strongman + 02:17
19 Félix Barón Supergiros + 02:21
20 Rafael Anibal Montiel Orgullo Antioqueño + 02:21
21 Wilson Marentes EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:41
22 Javier Eduardo Gomez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 02:49
23 Dalivier Ospina Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 02:53
24 Edwin Hernandez Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 02:57
25 Mauricio Ardila Cano Orgullo Antioqueño + 03:00
26 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 03:10
27 Diego Fernando Quintero Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 03:11
28 Juan Hoyos Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 03:25
29 Alexander Gil Movistar Team America + 03:28
30 Edwin Sanchez Anzola Movistar Team America + 03:28
31 Carlos Quintero Orgullo Antioqueño + 03:29
32 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana Postobón + 03:32
33 Danny Osorio Orgullo Antioqueño + 03:33
34 Federico Canuti D'Amico-Utensilnord + 03:41
35 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Bicicletas Strongman + 03:43
36 Alejandro Serna Toro Orgullo Antioqueño + 03:57
37 Julio Alexis Camacho GW - Shimano + 03:59
38 Jhonatan Ospina GW - Shimano + 04:04
39 Miguel Angel Reyes Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 04:06
40 Luis Miguel Martinez Supergiros + 04:10
41 Anderson Paredes JB Ropa Deportiva + 04:10
42 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04:12
43 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Bicicletas Strongman + 04:15
44 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 04:16
45 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda GW - Shimano + 04:18
46 Fabio Duarte EPM + 04:23
47 Oscar Soliz Movistar Team America + 04:23
48 Cesar Paredes Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04:25
49 Albeiro Rabon Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 04:26
50 Heiner Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 04:28
51 Edwin Avila Team Illuminate + 04:34
52 Arley de Jesús Montoya Orgullo Antioqueño + 04:36
53 Sergio Higuita Manzana Postobón + 04:38
54 Carlos Andres Lievano Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 04:39
55 Luis Fernando Camargo Supergiros + 04:40
56 Jose Jimenez Lotería de Boyacá + 04:58
57 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 05:03
58 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 05:03
59 Luis Alberto Largo Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 05:08
60 Robinson Lopez Lotería de Boyacá + 05:08
61 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Supergiros + 05:11
62 Freddy Piamonte Supergiros + 05:12
63 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 05:14
64 Yerzon Sanchez Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 05:17
65 Edward Fabian Diaz EPM + 05:18
66 Ettore Carlini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 05:19
67 Nicolas Castro EPM + 05:22
68 William Munoz Bicicletas Strongman + 05:23
69 Dimitri Bussard Swiss Cycling + 05:28
70 Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 05:32
71 Oscar Javier Rivera EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 05:32
72 Steven Giraldo Segura Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 05:39
73 Remberto Jaramillo Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 05:43
74 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Movistar Team America + 05:48
75 Sebastian Orlando Caro D'Amico-Utensilnord + 05:50
76 Jonnathan Toussaint Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 05:51
77 Juan Alejandro Garcia GW - Shimano + 05:52
78 Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 05:55
79 Jhon Edilberto Martinez Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 05:56
80 Wilington Bustamante Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 05:59
81 Cristian Andres Sierra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 06:00
82 Alvaro Duarte Movistar Team America + 06:02
83 Julian Cardona Henao Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 06:03
84 Edward Beltran Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 06:08
85 Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 06:13
86 Juan Pablo Rendon GW - Shimano + 06:18
87 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Boyacá es para Vivirla + 06:18
88 Alvaro Gomez Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 06:28
89 Jonathan Paredes EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 06:31
90 Rafael Hernandez Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 06:31
91 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate + 06:41
92 Jhon Fredy Maldonado Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 06:46
93 Eduardo Estrada Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 06:50
94 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 06:53
95 Juan Felipe Guzman Achury Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 06:55
96 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez Manzana Postobón + 06:57
97 Wilmar Paredes Manzana Postobón + 07:00
98 Edwin Carvajal EPM + 07:02
99 Luis Carlos Chia Manzana Postobón + 07:06
100 Diego Ochoa EPM + 07:08
101 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo JB Ropa Deportiva + 07:12
102 Jonathan Rodriguez Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 07:13
103 Salvador Moreno Supergiros + 07:15
104 Freddy Herrera Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 07:17
105 Carlos Alberto Diaz Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 07:27
106 Robinson Chalapud GW - Shimano + 07:28
107 Michael David Henao Giraldo Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 07:30
108 Luca Cairoli Swiss Cycling + 07:35
109 Andres Felipe Herrera Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 07:40
110 Matteo Badilatti Swiss Cycling + 07:49
111 Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 07:49
112 Dominic Von Burg Swiss Cycling + 07:53
113 Jefferson Feo Lozano Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 07:54
114 Nicolas David Garcia Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 08:07
115 Raul Narvaez Supergiros + 08:07
116 Juan Diego Alba Lotería de Boyacá + 08:07
117 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 08:10
118 Juan Carlos Cruz Boyacá es para Vivirla + 08:21
119 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 08:22
120 Ever Rivera Manzana Postobón + 08:25
121 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 08:28
122 Alexandre Ballet Swiss Cycling + 08:32
123 Yeison Rincon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 08:32
124 Wilmer Alonso Beltran Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 08:33
125 Ivan Felipe Romero Lotería de Boyacá + 08:40
126 Yoedison Bustamente Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 08:53
127 Andres Felipe Guzman Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 09:00
128 Fabio Montenegro EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 09:05
129 Luis Barajas Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 09:18
130 Cullen Easter Team Illuminate + 09:31
131 Norberto Wilches Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 09:34
132 Nicolas Samparisi D'Amico-Utensilnord + 09:40
133 Brayan Benavides Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 09:46
134 Cristian Gutierrez JB Ropa Deportiva + 09:53
135 Juan Carlos Cadena Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 09:54
136 Yeison Andres Castillo Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 10:20
137 Yuber Contreras Movistar Team America + 10:31
138 Miguel Velandia Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 11:59
139 Cristian Camilo Tobar Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 12:17
140 Jader Betancur Ortiz Orgullo Antioqueño + 12:51
141 Yesid Daniel Rincon JB Ropa Deportiva + 13:29
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Aristobulo Cala Bicicletas Strongman 27:31:32
02 5 Alex Cano Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 17
03 1 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM + 24
04 - Jonathan Caicedo Bicicletas Strongman + 36
05 2 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:48
06 1 Rafael Anibal Montiel Orgullo Antioqueño + 01:50
07 3 Jose Hernandez Orgullo Antioqueño + 03:26
08 5 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 03:41
09 11 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04:16
10 4 Cesar Paredes Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04:36
11 3 Miguel Angel Reyes Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 04:43
12 10 José Serpa Supergiros + 04:50
13 3 Camilo Andres Gomez Bicicletas Strongman + 04:58
14 3 Alejandro Serna Toro Orgullo Antioqueño + 05:26
15 3 Oscar Soliz [*] Movistar Team America + 06:14
16 5 Danny Osorio Orgullo Antioqueño + 07:19
17 8 Edward Beltran Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 07:23
18 3 Robinson Lopez [*] Lotería de Boyacá + 07:50
19 1 Fabio Duarte EPM + 07:57
20 4 Alexander Gil Movistar Team America + 08:25
21 4 Jonathan Paredes [*] EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 09:26
22 3 Heiner Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 09:29
23 3 Arley de Jesús Montoya Orgullo Antioqueño + 09:40
24 1 Oscar Javier Rivera EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 09:54
25 2 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Bicicletas Strongman + 10:01
26 7 Alvaro Gomez Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 10:08
27 1 Anderson Paredes JB Ropa Deportiva + 10:30
28 3 Diego Fernando Quintero Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 10:33
29 1 Julio Alexis Camacho GW - Shimano + 10:43
30 3 Omar Mendoza Bicicletas Strongman + 11:27
31 2 Luis Alberto Largo [*] Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 11:41
32 - Sergio Higuita Manzana Postobón + 12:59
33 1 Federico Canuti D'Amico-Utensilnord + 13:21
34 20 Jader Betancur Ortiz Orgullo Antioqueño + 15:02
35 1 Steven Giraldo Segura Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 19:00
36 2 Edward Fabian Diaz [*] EPM + 20:59
37 - Griffin Easter Team Illuminate + 21:09
38 3 Cristian Camilo Tobar Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 22:44
39 - Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Boyacá es para Vivirla + 24:02
40 1 Diego Ochoa EPM + 25:20
41 1 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 26:15
42 4 Luis Miguel Martinez Supergiros + 26:59
43 1 Luis Fernando Camargo Supergiros + 27:16
44 1 Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 27:47
45 3 Albeiro Rabon Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 27:57
46 4 Cullen Easter Team Illuminate + 28:22
47 7 Carlos Ramirez Movistar Team America + 28:35
48 3 Wilington Bustamante Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 28:46
49 2 Sebastian Orlando Caro D'Amico-Utensilnord + 29:12
50 3 Wilson Marentes EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 29:15
51 2 Jhon Edilberto Martinez Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 30:16
52 2 Wilmar Paredes Manzana Postobón + 31:35
53 2 Edwin Carvajal EPM + 32:22
54 1 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda GW - Shimano + 32:42
55 3 Ever Rivera Manzana Postobón + 34:05
56 6 Félix Barón Supergiros + 36:03
57 1 Juan Pablo Rendon GW - Shimano + 36:36
58 3 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Bicicletas Strongman + 37:43
59 - Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 38:00
60 3 Robinson Chalapud GW - Shimano + 38:22
61 2 Javier Eduardo Gomez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 38:57
62 2 Alvaro Duarte Movistar Team America + 39:05
63 5 Salvador Moreno Supergiros + 40:08
64 - Juan Hoyos Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 40:27
65 - Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 43:30
66 1 Carlos Quintero Orgullo Antioqueño + 46:02
67 1 Rodrigo Contreras Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 46:52
68 2 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 46:56
69 2 Jhonatan Ospina GW - Shimano + 50:47
70 - Ettore Carlini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 51:28
71 2 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 51:51
72 - Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez Manzana Postobón + 53:52
73 1 Freddy Herrera -Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 55:58
74 5 Yeison Andres Castillo Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 56:09
75 4 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 56:12
76 1 Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 57:16
77 1 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 58:09
78 1 Andres Felipe Guzman Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:00:30
79 1 Matteo Badilatti Swiss Cycling + 01:02:04
80 2 Juan Diego Alba Lotería de Boyacá + 01:02:13
81 2 Jose Jimenez Lotería de Boyacá + 01:03:15
82 6 Nelson Soto Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:03:35
83 1 William Munoz Bicicletas Strongman + 01:04:19
84 3 Carlos Alberto Diaz Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:04:34
85 2 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Supergiros + 01:05:19
86 1 Cristian Andres Sierra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:05:44
87 3 Dalivier Ospina Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:06:52
88 6 Fabio Montenegro [*] EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:07:15
89 - Nicolas Castro EPM + 01:09:10
90 4 Norberto Wilches Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:09:25
91 - Juan Carlos Cruz Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:13:34
92 5 Yerzon Sanchez Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:16:15
93 1 Juan Carlos Cadena Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 01:16:16
94 4 Edwin Hernandez Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:16:21
95 - Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 01:16:43
96 3 Alexandre Ballet Swiss Cycling + 01:18:09
97 1 Michael David Henao Giraldo Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:18:23
98 4 Yuber Contreras Movistar Team America + 01:20:08
99 1 Julian Cardona Henao Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:20:13
100 1 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana Postobón + 01:21:53
101 2 Ivan Felipe Romero Lotería de Boyacá + 01:22:29
102 - Mauricio Ardila Cano Orgullo Antioqueño + 01:22:34
103 - Wilmer Dario Rodriguez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:26:02
104 3 Edwin Sanchez Anzola Movistar Team America + 01:26:22
105 1 Freddy Piamonte Supergiros + 01:26:59
106 6 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Cycling + 01:27:47
107 2 Edwin Avila Team Illuminate + 01:28:09
108 3 Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 01:28:12
109 3 Jonnathan Toussaint Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 01:28:42
110 4 Pedro Herrera Moreno EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:29:32
111 3 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:30:39
112 3 Walter Vargas Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:30:59
113 2 Juan Alejandro Garcia GW - Shimano + 01:31:26
114 4 Brayan Benavides Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:33:24
115 9 Marvin Orlando Angarita Bicicletas Strongman + 01:36:44
116 - Rafael Hernandez Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 01:36:45
117 4 Yeison Rincon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:37:11
118 - Jhon Fredy Maldonado Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 01:38:06
119 2 Jonathan Rodriguez Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 01:38:31
120 1 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Movistar Team America + 01:39:21
121 2 Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 01:40:21
122 2 Andres Felipe Herrera Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 01:40:22
123 3 Dimitri Bussard Swiss Cycling + 01:40:32
124 5 Cristian Gutierrez JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:41:22
125 - Nicolas David Garcia Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 01:42:45
126 3 Eduardo Estrada Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:43:15
127 1 Jefferson Feo Lozano Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 01:44:09
128 1 Nicolas Samparisi D'Amico-Utensilnord + 01:44:52
129 1 Wilmer Alonso Beltran Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 01:45:26
130 4 Carlos Andres Lievano Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:46:08
131 5 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 01:47:02
132 10 Yesid Daniel Rincon JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:47:12
133 1 Raul Narvaez Supergiros + 01:47:23
134 1 Luca Cairoli Swiss Cycling + 01:49:17
135 2 Luis Barajas -Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 01:50:03
136 5 Miguel Velandia Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 01:50:08
137 - Luis Carlos Chia Manzana Postobón + 01:50:25
138 - Juan Felipe Guzman Achury Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 01:51:12
139 - Remberto Jaramillo Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 01:54:35
140 - Yoedison Bustamente Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 01:58:41
141 - Dominic Von Burg Swiss Cycling + 02:07:02
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 9th August
Where Guarinocito -> Mariquita
What 8th stage
Distance 36.5 km
Leader A.Cala
Youth R.Lopez
Points M.Rubiano
Mountain J.Suarez
Sprint D.Ochoa
Other
Embed Results