Vuelta a Colombia - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate 06:27:43
02 Diego Ochoa EPM + 01
03 Jonathan Paredes EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01
04 Wilson Marentes EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01
05 Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01
06 Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 01
07 Rafael Anibal Montiel Orgullo Antioqueño + 01
08 Alvaro Duarte Movistar Team America + 01
09 Sergio Higuita Manzana Postobón + 01
10 Jose Hernandez Orgullo Antioqueño + 04
11 Juan Pablo Rendon GW - Shimano + 04
12 Jhon Edilberto Martinez Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04
13 Ever Rivera Manzana Postobón + 04
14 Diego Fernando Quintero Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 04
15 Juan Diego Alba Lotería de Boyacá + 04
16 Edward Beltran Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 04
17 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Boyacá es para Vivirla + 04
18 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04
19 Arley de Jesús Montoya Orgullo Antioqueño + 04
20 Edward Fabian Diaz EPM + 13
21 Carlos Quintero Orgullo Antioqueño + 17
22 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 22
23 Ettore Carlini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 26
24 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Bicicletas Strongman + 04
25 Anderson Paredes JB Ropa Deportiva + 04:06
26 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04:06
27 Luis Miguel Martinez Supergiros + 04:06
28 Fabio Duarte EPM + 04:06
29 Albeiro Rabon Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 04:06
30 Camilo Andres Gomez Bicicletas Strongman + 04:06
31 Cesar Paredes Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04:06
32 Andres Felipe Guzman Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 04:06
33 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04:06
34 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez Manzana Postobón + 04:06
35 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 04:06
36 Omar Mendoza Bicicletas Strongman + 04:06
37 Jhonatan Ospina GW - Shimano + 04:06
38 Oscar Soliz Movistar Team America + 04:06
39 Heiner Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 04:06
40 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM + 04:06
41 Cristian Camilo Tobar Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 04:06
42 Jader Betancur Ortiz Orgullo Antioqueño + 04:06
43 Jonathan Caicedo Bicicletas Strongman + 04:06
44 Aristobulo Cala Bicicletas Strongman + 04:06
45 Alejandro Serna Toro Orgullo Antioqueño + 04:06
46 Federico Canuti D'Amico-Utensilnord + 04:06
47 Juan Hoyos Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 04:06
48 Alex Cano Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04:06
49 Alvaro Gomez Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 04:06
50 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04:06
51 Julio Alexis Camacho GW - Shimano + 04:06
52 Luis Alberto Largo Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 04:06
53 Miguel Angel Reyes Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 04:06
54 José Serpa Supergiros + 04:06
55 Yeison Andres Castillo Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 04:06
56 Wilmar Paredes Manzana Postobón + 04:06
57 Robinson Lopez Lotería de Boyacá + 04:06
58 Félix Barón Supergiros + 04:06
59 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04:06
60 Freddy Herrera Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 04:06
61 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04:06
62 Danny Osorio Orgullo Antioqueño + 04:06
63 Wilington Bustamante Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 04:06
64 Freddy Montana EPM + 04:06
65 Steven Giraldo Segura Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 04:06
66 Oscar Javier Rivera EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 04:06
67 Luis Fernando Camargo Supergiros + 04:06
68 Rodrigo Contreras Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04:06
69 Carlos Alberto Diaz Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 04:06
70 Robinson Chalapud GW - Shimano + 04:06
71 Sebastian Orlando Caro D'Amico-Utensilnord + 04:06
72 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda GW - Shimano + 04:06
73 Salvador Moreno Supergiros + 04:06
74 Carlos Ramirez Movistar Team America + 04:06
75 Nelson Soto Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 04:25
76 Edwin Carvajal EPM + 04:52
77 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 04:56
78 Cullen Easter Team Illuminate + 04:06
79 William Munoz Bicicletas Strongman + 05:15
80 Javier Eduardo Gomez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:15
81 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Bicicletas Strongman + 05:44
82 Alexander Gil Movistar Team America + 04:06
83 Jhon Fredy Maldonado Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 35:43
84 Rafael Hernandez Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 35:43
85 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo JB Ropa Deportiva + 35:43
86 Nicolas Samparisi D'Amico-Utensilnord + 35:43
87 Michael David Henao Giraldo Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 35:43
88 Norberto Wilches Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 35:43
89 Luis Carlos Chia Manzana Postobón + 35:43
90 Pedro Herrera Moreno EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 35:43
91 Edwin Sanchez Anzola Movistar Team America + 35:43
92 Luis Barajas Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 35:43
93 Dalivier Ospina Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 35:43
94 Edwin Hernandez Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 35:43
95 Diego Mancipe Boyacá es para Vivirla + 35:43
96 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 35:43
97 Miguel Velandia Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 35:43
98 Mauricio Ardila Cano Orgullo Antioqueño + 35:43
99 Freddy Piamonte Supergiros + 35:43
100 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana Postobón + 35:43
101 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Supergiros + 35:43
102 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Movistar Team America + 35:43
103 Eduardo Estrada Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 35:43
104 Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 35:43
105 Brayan Benavides Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 35:43
106 Juan Carlos Cruz Boyacá es para Vivirla + 35:43
107 Nicolas David Garcia Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 35:43
108 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 35:43
109 Yoedison Bustamente Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 35:43
110 Andres Felipe Herrera Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 35:43
111 Raul Narvaez Supergiros + 35:43
112 Franklin Buitrago Lotería de Boyacá + 35:43
113 Dimitri Bussard Swiss Cycling + 35:43
114 Yesid Daniel Rincon JB Ropa Deportiva + 35:43
115 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 35:43
116 Cristian Andres Sierra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 35:43
117 Juan Carlos Cadena Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 35:43
118 Ivan Felipe Romero Lotería de Boyacá + 35:43
119 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 35:43
120 Jonnathan Toussaint Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 35:43
121 Alexandre Ballet Swiss Cycling + 35:43
122 Jonathan Rodriguez Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 35:43
123 Yuber Contreras Movistar Team America + 35:43
124 Marvin Orlando Angarita Bicicletas Strongman + 35:43
125 Nicolas Castro EPM + 35:43
126 Yeison Rincon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 35:43
127 Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 35:43
128 Matteo Badilatti Swiss Cycling + 35:43
129 Jefferson Feo Lozano Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 35:43
130 Wilmer Alonso Beltran Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 35:43
131 Juan Alejandro Garcia GW - Shimano + 35:43
132 Jose Jimenez Lotería de Boyacá + 35:43
133 Remberto Jaramillo Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 35:43
134 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Cycling + 35:43
135 Yerzon Sanchez Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 35:43
136 Edwin Avila Team Illuminate + 35:43
137 Walter Vargas Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 35:43
138 Fabio Montenegro EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 35:43
139 Luca Cairoli Swiss Cycling + 42:29
140 Juan Felipe Guzman Achury Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 42:29
141 Carlos Andres Lievano Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 42:29
142 Julian Cardona Henao Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 42:44
143 Cristian Gutierrez JB Ropa Deportiva + 42:45
144 Dominic Von Burg Swiss Cycling + 42:45
DNS Sebastian Molano Manzana Postobón
DNF Juan Jose Carrero Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial
DNF Camilo Castiblanco Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia
DNF Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas JB Ropa Deportiva
DNF Juan Esteban Arango Medellin - Exito-Bavaria
DNF Diego Soraca Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS
DNF Sergio Martinez Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS
DNF William Mauricio Garcia Diaz Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Aristobulo Cala Bicicletas Strongman 24:15:41
02 - Juan Pablo Suarez EPM + 03
03 - Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 10
04 - Jonathan Caicedo Bicicletas Strongman + 38
05 - Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 52
06 9 Rafael Anibal Montiel Orgullo Antioqueño + 58
07 1 Alex Cano Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:46
08 1 Cesar Paredes Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:55
09 1 Miguel Angel Reyes Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 02:06
10 13 Edward Beltran Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 02:44
11 13 Jose Hernandez Orgullo Antioqueño + 02:52
12 3 Alejandro Serna Toro Orgullo Antioqueño + 02:58
13 3 Oscar Soliz [*] Movistar Team America + 03:20
14 11 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Bicicletas Strongman + 03:22
15 4 Jader Betancur Ortiz Orgullo Antioqueño + 03:40
16 4 Robinson Lopez [*] Lotería de Boyacá + 04:11
17 4 Camilo Andres Gomez Bicicletas Strongman + 04:15
18 11 Jonathan Paredes [*] EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 04:24
19 5 Fabio Duarte EPM + 05:03
20 4 Alvaro Gomez Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 05:09
21 4 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 05:13
22 4 Danny Osorio Orgullo Antioqueño + 05:15
23 4 Oscar Javier Rivera EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 05:51
24 4 José Serpa Supergiros + 06:00
25 4 Alexander Gil Movistar Team America + 06:26
26 4 Heiner Parra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 06:30
27 3 Arley de Jesús Montoya Orgullo Antioqueño + 06:33
28 2 Anderson Paredes JB Ropa Deportiva + 07:56
29 2 Luis Alberto Largo [*] Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 08:02
30 2 Julio Alexis Camacho GW - Shimano + 08:13
31 3 Diego Fernando Quintero Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 08:51
32 3 Sergio Higuita Manzana Postobón + 09:50
33 2 Omar Mendoza Bicicletas Strongman + 10:57
34 2 Federico Canuti D'Amico-Utensilnord + 11:09
35 2 Cristian Camilo Tobar Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 11:56
36 - Steven Giraldo Segura Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 14:50
37 1 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate + 15:57
38 2 Edward Fabian Diaz [*] EPM + 17:10
39 4 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Boyacá es para Vivirla + 19:13
40 4 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 19:22
41 4 Diego Ochoa EPM + 19:42
42 3 Cullen Easter Team Illuminate + 20:20
43 9 Jhon Edilberto Martinez Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 21:22
44 2 Freddy Montana EPM + 22:45
45 11 Wilson Cardona GW - Shimano + 23:21
46 - Luis Fernando Camargo Supergiros + 24:05
47 1 Wilington Bustamante Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 24:16
48 1 Luis Miguel Martinez Supergiros + 24:18
49 1 Sebastian Orlando Caro D'Amico-Utensilnord + 24:51
50 1 Albeiro Rabon Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 25:00
51 4 Wilmar Paredes Manzana Postobón + 26:04
52 2 Edwin Carvajal EPM + 26:49
53 11 Ever Rivera Manzana Postobón + 27:09
54 11 Wilson Marentes EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 28:03
55 4 Carlos Ramirez Movistar Team America + 29:15
56 7 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda GW - Shimano + 29:53
57 20 Juan Pablo Rendon GW - Shimano + 31:47
58 8 Robinson Chalapud GW - Shimano + 32:23
59 8 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Bicicletas Strongman + 34:06
60 11 Salvador Moreno Supergiros + 34:22
61 19 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 34:26
62 20 Alvaro Duarte Movistar Team America + 34:32
63 11 Félix Barón Supergiros + 35:11
64 12 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 35:18
65 14 Javier Eduardo Gomez Boyacá es para Vivirla + 37:37
66 15 Juan Hoyos Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 38:31
67 18 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 40:15
68 22 Ettore Carlini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 43:11
69 26 Carlos Quintero Orgullo Antioqueño + 44:02
70 21 Rodrigo Contreras Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 46:58
71 22 Yeison Andres Castillo Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 47:11
72 25 Jhonatan Ospina GW - Shimano + 48:12
73 26 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez Manzana Postobón + 48:24
74 26 Andres Felipe Guzman Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 48:32
75 26 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 49:08
76 27 Freddy Herrera -Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 50:10
77 37 Marco Tulio Suesca Boyacá es para Vivirla + 50:58
78 28 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 51:10
79 42 Matteo Badilatti Swiss Cycling + 51:17
80 47 Juan Diego Alba Lotería de Boyacá + 55:35
81 34 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 55:44
82 29 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Supergiros + 57:10
83 38 Carlos Alberto Diaz Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 58:36
84 35 Nelson Soto Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 58:40
85 28 Fabio Montenegro [*] EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 59:39
86 28 Jose Jimenez Lotería de Boyacá + 59:46
87 38 William Munoz Bicicletas Strongman + 01:00:25
88 28 Dalivier Ospina Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 01:00:53
89 28 Cristian Andres Sierra Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:01:13
90 28 Norberto Wilches Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:01:20
91 21 Nicolas Castro EPM + 01:05:17
92 20 Alexandre Ballet Swiss Cycling + 01:06:31
93 20 Juan Carlos Cruz Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:06:42
94 19 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 01:06:52
95 17 Juan Carlos Cadena Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 01:07:51
96 13 Edwin Hernandez Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:10:18
97 13 Ivan Felipe Romero Lotería de Boyacá + 01:10:43
98 12 Yuber Contreras Movistar Team America + 01:11:06
99 31 Julian Cardona Henao Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:11:12
100 13 Michael David Henao Giraldo Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:12:22
101 13 Yerzon Sanchez Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:12:27
102 8 Freddy Piamonte Supergiros + 01:18:49
103 7 Luis Hernan Quiceno Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 01:19:42
104 6 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana Postobón + 01:20:00
105 3 Mauricio Ardila Cano Orgullo Antioqueño + 01:21:03
106 2 Juan Alejandro Garcia GW - Shimano + 01:22:36
107 2 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Cycling + 01:22:46
108 1 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:23:15
109 1 Diego Mancipe Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:23:46
110 1 Jonnathan Toussaint Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 01:24:20
111 1 Edwin Sanchez Anzola Movistar Team America + 01:24:23
112 1 Jhoan Sebastian Caicedo JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:24:56
113 1 Edwin Avila Team Illuminate + 01:25:04
114 1 Brayan Benavides Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:25:07
115 23 Cristian Gutierrez JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:25:47
116 1 Rafael Hernandez Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 01:27:16
117 1 Franklin Buitrago Lotería de Boyacá + 01:27:40
118 1 Jhon Fredy Maldonado Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 01:28:03
119 1 Yeison Rincon Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:30:08
120 2 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Movistar Team America + 01:30:35
121 2 Yesid Daniel Rincon JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:30:37
122 2 Pedro Herrera Moreno EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:30:45
123 3 Jairo Alonso Cano EPM + 01:31:10
124 4 Walter Vargas Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:31:16
125 4 Marvin Orlando Angarita Bicicletas Strongman + 01:31:29
126 4 Nicolas David Garcia Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 01:31:40
127 5 Dimitri Bussard Swiss Cycling + 01:31:58
128 6 Nicolas Samparisi D'Amico-Utensilnord + 01:32:14
129 7 Jonathan Rodriguez Soacha Juntos Formando Ciudad + 01:32:47
130 7 Jefferson Feo Lozano Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 01:33:17
131 7 Eduardo Estrada Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 01:33:27
132 7 Wilmer Alonso Beltran Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 01:33:55
133 7 Andres Felipe Herrera Depormundo-M.Bosa-Ramguiflex + 01:34:11
134 10 Miguel Velandia Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 01:35:11
135 10 Raul Narvaez Supergiros + 01:36:18
136 5 Carlos Andres Lievano Tolima es Pasión-Carnaval del Pollo + 01:38:31
137 4 Luca Cairoli Swiss Cycling + 01:38:44
138 8 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 01:39:01
139 2 Juan Felipe Guzman Achury Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 01:41:19
140 8 Luis Barajas -Cundinamarca-Nectar-IMRD-Chia + 01:42:14
141 8 Luis Carlos Chia Manzana Postobón + 01:44:48
142 8 Remberto Jaramillo Agencia Nacional de Seguridad Vial + 01:45:54
143 8 Yoedison Bustamente Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 01:46:50
144 8 Dominic Von Burg Swiss Cycling + 01:56:11
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 6th August
Where Socorro -> Sogamoso
What 6th stage
Distance 237.7 km
Leader A.Cala
Youth R.Lopez
Points M.Rubiano
Mountain J.Suarez
Sprint D.Ochoa
Other
Embed Results