2016 Vuelta a Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (27) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Fabio Montenegro 1982 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web 03:11:4133 80 + 01:49
02 Óscar Sevilla 1976 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 0001 - 03:23:43
03 Freddy Montana 1982 Indeportes - IMRD + 0026 73 + 01:41
04 Camilo Andres Gomez 1984 Coldeportes - Claro + 0003 13 + 44
05 Alejandro Serna Toro 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 0428 62 + 01:43
06 Carlos Becerra 1982 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 0646 76 + 02:09
07 Alvaro Gomez 1984 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 0935 59 + 01:50
08 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 0915 33 + 01:18
09 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 0938 73 + 02:01
10 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Claro + 0910 27 + 01:11
11 Jair Perez 1986 Indeportes - IMRD + 0952 76 + 02:22
12 Danny Osorio 1988 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 0908 27 + 01:09
13 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 0904 8 + 51
14 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 0929 48 + 01:43
15 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 0905 21 + 59
16 Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 1642 66 + 02:05
17 Mauricio Calderón 1983 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 1647 67 + 02:11
18 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 1939 58 + 02:01
19 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1913 16 + 01:13
20 Didier Chaparro 1987 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 1918 27 + 01:24
21 Christian Gutierrez 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 1923 37 + 01:38
22 Omar Mendoza 1989 Movistar Team America + 2002 - + 28
23 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 2309 14 + 01:10
24 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 2324 31 + 01:38
25 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2312 13 + 01:12
26 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 2345 57 + 02:08
27 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Claro + 2873 74 + 03:14
28 Steven Giraldo Segura 1992 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 2840 38 + 02:02
29 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Indeportes - IMRD + 2831 27 + 01:46
30 Ivan Dario Bothia 1990 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 3072 73 + 03:12
31 Oscar Alvarez [*] 1977 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 3017 11 + 01:23
32 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro + 3320 14 + 01:31
33 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 3306 - + 01:00
34 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 3332 19 + 01:46
35 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Team Jamis + 3507 2 + 01:01
36 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 3522 17 + 01:37
37 Steven Calderon 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 3744 29 + 02:06
38 José Rujano 1982 Multi Repuestos Bosa + 3730 16 + 01:45
39 Alejandro Ramirez 1981 Coldeportes - Claro + 3741 29 + 02:05
40 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 3711 2 + 01:12
41 Jonathan Millan 1988 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 4225 8 + 01:39
42 Ronald Yesid Gomez 1991 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 4451 29 + 02:20
43 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez 1985 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 4654 30 + 02:24
44 Walter Vargas 1992 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 5316 12 + 01:18
45 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Claro + 5321 6 + 01:37
46 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 GW - Shimano + 5349 13 + 02:14
47 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 5314 11 + 01:13
48 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 5337 1 + 01:53
49 Kristian Yustre 1993 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 5384 60 + 03:33
50 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 GW - Shimano + 5662 47 + 02:45
51 Cristian Serrano Forero 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 5634 7 + 01:49
52 Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 GW - Shimano + 5653 18 + 02:24
53 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5650 13 + 02:18
54 José Serpa 1979 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 5627 7 + 01:42
55 Luis Fernando Camargo 1977 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 5991 55 + 03:43
56 Diego Soraca 1990 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 5958 18 + 02:33
57 Frank Osorio 1988 GW - Shimano + 01:0336 12 + 01:51
58 Fabio Duarte 1986 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 01:0319 12 + 01:30
59 Wilson Marentes 1985 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:0343 2 + 02:06
60 Oscar Soliz 1985 Movistar Team America + 01:0355 9 + 02:26
61 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1761 8 + 02:44
62 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 01:1766 13 + 02:52
63 Juan Jose Carrero 1996 Indeportes - IMRD + 01:2370 33 + 03:09
64 Hernan Darío Parra 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:2364 1 + 02:46
65 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 01:2659 10 + 02:35
66 Jose Jimenez 1989 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 01:2694 43 + 03:51
67 Edward Beltran 1990 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 01:2667 8 + 02:57
68 Salvador Moreno 1991 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 01:3082 35 + 03:26
69 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 GW - Shimano + 01:3085 39 + 03:35
70 Jose Leonel Diaz 1989 Movistar Team America + 01:3065 9 + 02:46
71 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Multi Repuestos Bosa + 01:3776 19 + 03:19
72 Hugo Horacio Cabrera 1992 Indeportes - IMRD + 01:39114 37 + 04:46
73 Jeffry Romero 1989 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:4175 8 + 03:18
74 Johan Camilo Perez Sepulveda 1993 GW - Shimano + 01:4174 7 + 03:17
75 Vladimir Lopez 1988 JB Ropa Deportiva + 01:4177 10 + 03:20
76 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 Movistar Team America + 01:4156 39 + 02:26
77 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Movistar Team America + 01:4148 40 + 02:13
78 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:4169 3 + 03:05
79 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:4157 38 + 02:27
80 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 01:4163 20 + 02:45
81 Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 Rwanda + 01:50107 33 + 04:23
82 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Rwanda + 01:56105 26 + 04:15
83 Wilson Fernando Cepeda 1980 Movistar Team America + 02:0379 20 + 03:21
84 Michael David Henao Giraldo 1990 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:03102 25 + 04:13
85 Jeferson Perez 1993 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 02:0393 8 + 03:48
86 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 02:0360 50 + 02:42
87 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 02:0383 15 + 03:30
88 Miguel Angel Reyes 1992 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 02:0390 1 + 03:43
89 Daniel Fernando Balsero 1983 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 02:0381 20 + 03:23
90 Juan Pablo Wilches 1982 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 02:0387 2 + 03:41
91 Antonio Jose Alarcon 1990 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:0392 8 + 03:46
92 Jonathan Paredes 1989 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 02:0371 18 + 03:11
93 Carlos Alberto Diaz 1991 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 02:03108 27 + 04:25
94 Wilington Bustamante 1983 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 02:1398 12 + 04:04
95 Heiner Parra 1991 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 02:13101 17 + 04:10
96 Jefferson Feo Lozano 1993 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 02:1386 19 + 03:39
97 Carlos Alberto Ospina 1982 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 02:1568 47 + 03:02
98 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda + 02:19103 9 + 04:13
99 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 02:19104 11 + 04:14
100 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 02:19100 4 + 04:05
101 Andres Felipe Guzman 1996 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 02:19106 15 + 04:19
102 Juan David Vargas 1990 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 02:2395 23 + 03:51
103 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón 1992 Movistar Team America + 02:2378 56 + 03:20
104 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Team Jamis + 02:4096 42 + 03:55
105 Edwin Sanchez Anzola 1983 Movistar Team America + 02:4080 66 + 03:22
106 Yelko Gomez 1989 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 02:4088 48 + 03:42
107 Juan Pablo Restrepo 1987 JB Ropa Deportiva + 02:47116 7 + 04:52
108 Yesid Daniel Rincon 1993 Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS + 02:52115 4 + 04:52
109 Jaime Gustavo Suaza 1986 Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier + 03:0099 55 + 04:05
110 Diego Fernando Quintero 1985 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 03:00111 18 + 04:41
111 Robigzon Oyola 1988 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 03:0089 76 + 03:42
112 Camera Hakuzimana 1992 Rwanda + 03:00110 18 + 04:40
113 Remberto Jaramillo 1983 Mundial de Tornillos-Pijaos Web + 03:0097 59 + 04:02
114 Jaime Vergara Caro 1987 Multi Repuestos Bosa + 03:02112 24 + 04:41
115 Cristian Gutierrez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 03:02129 26 + 06:47
116 Juan Guillermo Montoya 1992 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 03:05113 27 + 04:44
117 Jose Antonio Salazar 1988 Indeportes - IMRD + 03:27119 13 + 05:46
118 Pedro Nelson Torres 1984 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 03:31109 78 + 04:26
119 Jeferson Calderon 1997 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 03:45121 5 + 05:53
120 Yoedison Bustamente 1986 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 03:49125 23 + 06:36
121 Luis Alberto Largo 1990 Multi Repuestos Bosa + 04:08135 18 + 07:25
122 Juan Pablo Forero 1983 EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 04:08117 75 + 05:11
123 Jairo Adrian Cruz 1992 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 04:24122 15 + 06:12
124 Norberto Wilches 1983 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 04:40133 10 + 07:17
125 Juan Alejandro Garcia 1983 GW - Shimano + 04:44120 73 + 05:52
126 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Indeportes - IMRD + 04:49124 26 + 06:32
127 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M + 04:49123 49 + 06:20
128 Andres Penagos 1997 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 04:49126 21 + 06:37
129 Ruben Companioni 1990 Team Jamis + 04:49132 4 + 07:13
130 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 JB Ropa Deportiva + 04:49127 21 + 06:37
131 Juan David Duarte 1992 Pinturas Bler-Wilches Team + 04:49134 5 + 07:22
132 Christian Tamayo 1991 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 04:49141 13 + 08:28
133 Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 Supergiros-Indervalle-Dar Salud-Re + 04:59118 100 + 05:44
134 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Rwanda + 05:05136 2 + 07:38
135 Camilo Tique Avila 1991 Multi Repuestos Bosa + 05:07131 15 + 07:03
136 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Multi Repuestos Bosa + 05:27128 76 + 06:40
137 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Team Jamis + 05:31137 8 + 07:47
138 Jonathan Bohorquez 1994 Indeportes - IMRD + 05:31138 8 + 07:48
139 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 JB Ropa Deportiva + 06:07140 7 + 08:26
140 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Jamis + 06:10139 14 + 08:16
141 Kyle Murphy 1991 Team Jamis + 06:10130 119 + 06:51
142 Nitor Alfonso Devia 1996 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 06:51144 24 + 08:51
143 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:34143 90 + 08:48
144 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:34142 112 + 08:29
145 Carlos Quintero 1986 Coldeportes - Claro + 07:55145 88 + 09:10
146 Pablo Emilio Taborda 1995 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 08:20149 - + 11:12
147 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Claro + 08:28146 96 + 09:39
148 Miguel Angel Cendales 1982 Multi Repuestos Bosa + 08:57147 65 + 10:34
149 Jhon Fredy Avila 1993 Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional + 09:00150 8 + 11:34
150 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas 1984 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 10:03153 12 + 12:37
151 John Pico Vasquez 1988 Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex + 10:06152 18 + 12:26
152 Carlos Enrique Vargas 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 10:06154 4 + 13:05
153 Weimar Roldan 1985 EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana + 10:14148 116 + 11:09
154 Coulton Hartrich 1983 JB Ropa Deportiva + 10:14151 55 + 11:53
155 Juan Carlos Apache 1990 Multi Repuestos Bosa + 18:20155 3 + 21:32

Info

Race Vuelta a Colombia
Nation Colombia
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 128.6 km
StartCartagena
FinishMontes de María
DateJune 14th (2016)
Leader Ó.Sevilla
Youth A.Reyes
Points Ó.Sevilla
Mountain F.Montenegro
Sprint C.Quintero

Manager results

1 Klimgeiten
2 Alberto Contador
3 Jinx.inc
4 Erythropoietin
5 IJsselmuiden