Vuelta a Colombia - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Félix Cárdenas BTA - HMAN 05:09:45
02 Oscar Soliz Movistar America + 06
03 Oscar Sevilla EPM - UNE + 09
04 Jose Flober Pena Pena Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 09
05 Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE + 09
06 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Claro + 09
07 Victor Niño RTS - Santic Racing Team + 14
08 Danny Osorio B.Valle - Sgiros + 15
09 Mauricio Ortega Agte Aqueno + 15
10 Julio Alexis Camacho Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 15
11 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM - UNE + 21
12 Freddy Montana Movistar America + 26
13 Oscar Javier Rivera EBSA - Indeportes + 29
14 Francisco Colorado B.Valle - Sgiros + 29
15 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia + 47
16 Luis Fernando Camargo Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 47
17 Alex Cano Ardila Agte Aqueno + 50
18 Aldemar Reyes GW - Chaoyang + 53
19 Didier Chaparro FF-AA Ejercito + 58
20 Arley de Jesús Montoya GW - Chaoyang + 58
21 Fabio Montenegro GW - Chaoyang + 01:02
22 Bernardo Suaza 4-72 Colombia + 01:09
23 Alejandro Serna Toro Gob de Santander + 01:10
24 Javier Alberto Gonzalez Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 01:10
25 German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro + 01:15
26 Steven Giraldo Segura Gob de Santander + 01:17
27 Ivan Dario Bothia Loteria de Boyaca + 01:52
28 Rafael Anibal Montiel Agte Aqueno + 01:56
29 Cristhian Montoya Coldeportes - Claro + 02:18
30 Alvaro Gomez AG Nectar + 02:47
31 Dalivier Ospina B.Valle - Sgiros + 03:08
32 Mario Alberto Rojas Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 03:15
33 Santiago Ojeda Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 04:10
34 Freddy González RTS - Santic Racing Team + 04:10
35 Jhon Edilberto Martinez Coldeportes - Claro + 04:36
36 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 04:45
37 Alvaro Montoya B.Valle - Sgiros + 04:45
38 Luis Miguel Martinez Movistar America + 04:51
39 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez Loteria de Boyaca + 05:11
40 Diego Mauricio Calderon AG Nectar + 05:47
41 Edwin Sanchez Anzola BTA - HMAN + 06:45
42 Wilmar Andres Castro AG Nectar + 06:45
43 Edwin Parra BTA - HMAN + 06:45
44 Jaime Alberto Castaneda EPM - UNE + 06:45
45 Alejandro Ramirez Agte Aqueno + 06:55
46 Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar Colombia + 07:20
47 Omar Mendoza Movistar America + 07:20
48 Miguel Angel Reyes AG Nectar + 07:20
49 Salvador Moreno Coldeportes - Claro + 07:20
50 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Coldeportes - Claro + 07:20
51 Cristian Talero Movistar America + 07:20
52 Frank Osorio GW - Chaoyang + 07:20
53 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro EPM - UNE + 07:20
54 Carlos Andres Parra Loteria de Boyaca + 08:03
55 Wilson Fernando Cepeda Movistar America + 08:04
56 Edwin Carvajal EPM - UNE + 08:23
57 Geovanny Parra EBSA - Indeportes + 08:28
58 Paolo Ciavatta Area Zero Pro Team + 08:46
59 Jesus Castano Rionegro Futuro + 09:06
60 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Funvic Brasilinvest + 09:55
61 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 09:56
62 Iván Ramiro Parra EBSA - Indeportes + 09:56
63 Jorge Duarte Gob de Santander + 09:56
64 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 09:56
65 Rodolfo Torres Colombia + 09:56
66 Remberto Jaramillo Gob de Santander + 09:56
67 Antonio Jose Alarcon Loteria de Boyaca + 09:56
68 William Valencia Coldeportes - Claro + 10:51
69 Jader Betancur Ortiz Agte Aqueno + 11:13
70 Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 11:37
71 Jaime Vergara Caro GW - Chaoyang + 12:02
72 Carlos Alberto Diaz Loteria de Boyaca + 12:18
73 Fernando Silva B.Valle - Sgiros + 12:50
74 Jose Leonel Diaz Espitia Loteria de Boyaca + 13:16
75 Jose Jimenez EBSA - Indeportes + 14:24
76 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Movistar America + 14:24
77 Michael Rodriguez EBSA - Indeportes + 14:24
78 Wilson Marentes BTA - HMAN + 15:03
79 Oscar Alvarez Agte Aqueno + 15:08
80 José Rujano Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 17:44
81 Giovanny Baez EBSA - Indeportes + 17:44
82 Diego Mancipe Loteria de Boyaca + 17:44
83 John Pico Vasquez FF-AA Ejercito + 17:44
84 Michael David Henao Giraldo FF-AA Ejercito + 17:44
85 Juan Diego Ramirez Agte Aqueno + 17:44
86 Juan Pablo Rodriguez Rionegro Futuro + 17:44
87 Simone Petilli Area Zero Pro Team + 18:04
88 Mauricio Ardila Cano Agte Aqueno + 18:04
89 Walter Vargas Rionegro Futuro + 18:07
90 Edgar Alfonso Fonseca Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 18:31
91 Hernando Bohorquez Loteria de Boyaca + 18:36
92 Andres Cardenas B.Valle - Sgiros + 19:05
93 Weimar Roldan EPM - UNE + 21:54
94 Robigzon Oyola EPM - UNE + 21:54
95 Diego Soraca FF-AA Ejercito + 22:35
96 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 22:48
97 Camilo Castiblanco EPM - UNE + 22:48
98 Hernan Aguirre 4-72 Colombia + 22:48
99 Julilan Dario Atehortua GW - Chaoyang + 22:48
100 William Sanchez 4-72 Colombia + 22:48
101 Jonnathan Toussaint AG Nectar + 22:48
102 Julian Mauricio Lopez Gob de Santander + 22:55
103 Carlos Andres Pantano GW - Chaoyang + 25:51
104 Jeferson Perez Rionegro Futuro + 26:45
105 Pedro Herrera Moreno BTA - HMAN + 26:45
106 Félix Barón BTA - HMAN + 26:45
107 Marco Zamparella Movistar America + 28:51
108 Marvin Orlando Angarita Movistar America + 28:51
109 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 41:56
110 Victor Hugo Pena B.Valle - Sgiros + 41:56
111 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro + 41:56
112 Ronald Yesid Gomez BTA - HMAN + 41:56
113 Fabio Chinello Area Zero Pro Team + 41:56
114 Sergio Arguello Gob de Santander + 41:56
115 Mauricio Neisa Alvardo Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 41:56
116 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 41:56
117 Edwin Alexander Sandoval B.Valle - Sgiros + 41:56
118 Hugo Horacio Cabrera FF-AA Ejercito + 41:56
119 Juan Alejandro Garcia GW - Chaoyang + 41:56
120 Coulton Hartrich Club Ciclo Valle + 41:56
121 Gianluca Mengardo Area Zero Pro Team + 41:56
122 Richard Stockhausen Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 41:56
123 Leandro Dario Rodriguez FF-AA Ejercito + 41:56
124 Cristian Serrano Forero 4-72 Colombia + 41:56
125 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 41:56
126 Jose Jaimes Gob de Santander + 41:56
127 Didier Sastoque BTA - HMAN + 41:56
128 Wilington Bustamante FF-AA Ejercito + 41:56
129 Juan Diego Quintero 4-72 Colombia + 41:56
130 Daniel Osneider Bernal Daniel FF-AA Ejercito + 41:56
131 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Club Ciclo Valle + 41:56
132 Jairo Alonso Cano Agte Aqueno + 41:56
133 Mauro Rojas Gob de Santander + 41:56
134 Sebastian Orlando Caro EBSA - Indeportes + 41:56
135 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas B.Valle - Sgiros + 41:56
136 Andrea Pasqualon Area Zero Pro Team + 41:56
137 Stefano Tonin Area Zero Pro Team + 41:56
138 Deivis Rubio FF-AA Ejercito + 41:56
139 Gianluca Leonardi Area Zero Pro Team + 41:56
140 Hernan Botero Rionegro Futuro + 41:56
141 Julian Fernando Lopez Rionegro Futuro + 42:15
142 Alexander Gil Rionegro Futuro + 42:15
143 Yannick Mayer Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 42:28
144 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 42:52
145 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 43:50
DNF Jose Danilo Baron AG Nectar
DNF Carlos Pulgarin Vergara 4-72 Colombia
DNF Juan Pablo Villegas 4-72 Colombia
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia 29:47:21
02 1 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Claro + 38
03 1 Julio Alexis Camacho Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 01:17
04 1 Jose Flober Pena Pena Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 01:22
05 1 Oscar Sevilla EPM - UNE + 01:39
06 4 Rafael Anibal Montiel Agte Aqueno + 02:02
07 - Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE + 02:10
08 - Juan Pablo Suarez EPM - UNE + 02:23
09 3 Oscar Soliz Movistar America + 02:28
10 4 Félix Cárdenas BTA - HMAN + 02:30
11 1 Freddy Montana Movistar America + 02:49
12 3 Danny Osorio B.Valle - Sgiros + 02:58
13 4 Mauricio Ortega Agte Aqueno + 03:03
14 3 Alex Cano Ardila Agte Aqueno + 03:14
15 6 Javier Alberto Gonzalez Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 03:22
16 4 Victor Niño RTS - Santic Racing Team + 03:23
17 1 Luis Fernando Camargo Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 03:41
18 5 Francisco Colorado B.Valle - Sgiros + 03:48
19 6 Alejandro Serna Toro Gob de Santander + 03:50
20 1 Didier Chaparro FF-AA Ejercito + 04:08
21 3 Fabio Montenegro GW - Chaoyang + 04:24
22 3 Arley de Jesús Montoya GW - Chaoyang + 04:30
23 3 Steven Giraldo Segura Gob de Santander + 04:59
24 5 Alvaro Gomez AG Nectar + 05:56
25 9 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 07:28
26 10 Oscar Javier Rivera EBSA - Indeportes + 07:39
27 5 Cristhian Montoya Coldeportes - Claro + 08:49
28 3 Mario Alberto Rojas Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 09:44
29 7 Alejandro Ramirez Agte Aqueno + 10:06
30 3 Salvador Moreno Coldeportes - Claro + 11:36
31 2 Edwin Parra BTA - HMAN + 13:16
32 7 Dalivier Ospina B.Valle - Sgiros + 13:24
33 10 Aldemar Reyes GW - Chaoyang + 13:53
34 7 Santiago Ojeda Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 14:33
35 10 German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro + 14:48
36 2 Edwin Sanchez Anzola BTA - HMAN + 14:59
37 2 Edwin Carvajal EPM - UNE + 15:21
38 10 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 15:27
39 3 Alvaro Montoya B.Valle - Sgiros + 15:39
40 10 Rodolfo Torres Colombia + 16:24
41 4 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Funvic Brasilinvest + 17:08
42 8 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Movistar America + 20:58
43 14 Wilson Marentes BTA - HMAN + 21:05
44 7 Ivan Dario Bothia Loteria de Boyaca + 21:27
45 5 Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 21:55
46 1 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro EPM - UNE + 22:02
47 2 Jhon Edilberto Martinez Coldeportes - Claro + 22:43
48 2 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 24:09
49 3 Omar Mendoza Movistar America + 27:23
50 3 Frank Osorio GW - Chaoyang + 27:25
51 1 Antonio Jose Alarcon Loteria de Boyaca + 28:33
52 9 Bernardo Suaza 4-72 Colombia + 28:53
53 9 José Rujano Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 31:09
54 3 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez Loteria de Boyaca + 31:45
55 8 Freddy González RTS - Santic Racing Team + 32:08
56 1 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Coldeportes - Claro + 33:26
57 2 Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar Colombia + 34:53
58 2 Iván Ramiro Parra EBSA - Indeportes + 36:18
59 5 Wilson Fernando Cepeda Movistar America + 36:19
60 10 Luis Miguel Martinez Movistar America + 36:51
61 10 Wilmar Andres Castro AG Nectar + 39:08
62 14 Weimar Roldan EPM - UNE + 39:47
63 16 Diego Mauricio Calderon AG Nectar + 41:20
64 4 Carlos Alberto Diaz Loteria de Boyaca + 42:04
65 9 Geovanny Parra EBSA - Indeportes + 42:26
66 10 Carlos Andres Parra Loteria de Boyaca + 42:53
67 2 Jose Leonel Diaz Espitia Loteria de Boyaca + 43:28
68 8 Giovanny Baez EBSA - Indeportes + 45:27
69 7 Walter Vargas Rionegro Futuro + 46:02
70 3 Hernando Bohorquez Loteria de Boyaca + 48:18
71 14 Miguel Angel Reyes AG Nectar + 48:54
72 5 Jose Jimenez EBSA - Indeportes + 49:18
73 11 Jesus Castano Rionegro Futuro + 50:36
74 15 Jaime Alberto Castaneda EPM - UNE + 50:51
75 15 Cristian Talero Movistar America + 51:31
76 7 William Valencia Coldeportes - Claro + 51:53
77 9 Jader Betancur Ortiz Agte Aqueno + 53:16
78 4 Michael Rodriguez EBSA - Indeportes + 54:16
79 14 Remberto Jaramillo Gob de Santander + 55:10
80 7 Camilo Castiblanco EPM - UNE + 56:28
81 - Mauricio Ardila Cano Agte Aqueno + 57:02
82 4 Diego Soraca FF-AA Ejercito + 57:30
83 11 Félix Barón BTA - HMAN + 59:24
84 4 Diego Mancipe Loteria de Boyaca + 01:01:18
85 6 John Pico Vasquez FF-AA Ejercito + 01:02:13
86 32 Ronald Yesid Gomez BTA - HMAN + 01:04:44
87 9 Juan Diego Ramirez Agte Aqueno + 01:05:03
88 9 Juan Pablo Rodriguez Rionegro Futuro + 01:05:07
89 17 Paolo Ciavatta Area Zero Pro Team + 01:05:31
90 5 Robigzon Oyola EPM - UNE + 01:08:13
91 33 Didier Sastoque BTA - HMAN + 01:09:01
92 27 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 01:10:29
93 12 Oscar Alvarez Agte Aqueno + 01:11:38
94 - Pedro Herrera Moreno BTA - HMAN + 01:12:05
95 5 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 01:14:24
96 21 Andrea Pasqualon Area Zero Pro Team + 01:16:42
97 5 Julilan Dario Atehortua GW - Chaoyang + 01:16:42
98 5 William Sanchez 4-72 Colombia + 01:17:09
99 19 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 01:17:57
100 14 Jorge Duarte Gob de Santander + 01:19:31
101 6 Hernan Aguirre 4-72 Colombia + 01:20:09
102 9 Edgar Alfonso Fonseca Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 01:21:34
103 10 Fernando Silva B.Valle - Sgiros + 01:21:47
104 17 Mauricio Neisa Alvardo Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 01:24:22
105 13 Sebastian Orlando Caro EBSA - Indeportes + 01:26:35
106 3 Marco Zamparella Movistar America + 01:28:20
107 5 Jonnathan Toussaint AG Nectar + 01:29:05
108 8 Simone Petilli Area Zero Pro Team + 01:29:18
109 11 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro + 01:29:24
110 11 Wilington Bustamante FF-AA Ejercito + 01:30:45
111 7 Andres Cardenas B.Valle - Sgiros + 01:32:12
112 11 Leandro Dario Rodriguez FF-AA Ejercito + 01:34:23
113 11 Jaime Vergara Caro GW - Chaoyang + 01:34:42
114 10 Edwin Alexander Sandoval B.Valle - Sgiros + 01:36:52
115 8 Michael David Henao Giraldo FF-AA Ejercito + 01:37:14
116 5 Julian Mauricio Lopez Gob de Santander + 01:39:16
117 9 Victor Hugo Pena B.Valle - Sgiros + 01:40:46
118 8 Jairo Alonso Cano Agte Aqueno + 01:41:58
119 4 Richard Stockhausen Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:52:29
120 5 Marvin Orlando Angarita Movistar America + 01:53:09
121 4 Sergio Arguello Gob de Santander + 01:54:52
122 10 Jeferson Perez Rionegro Futuro + 01:55:47
123 4 Alexander Gil Rionegro Futuro + 01:56:01
124 4 Fabio Chinello Area Zero Pro Team + 01:56:06
125 3 Hugo Horacio Cabrera FF-AA Ejercito + 02:01:22
126 - Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 02:06:56
127 - Deivis Rubio FF-AA Ejercito + 02:06:58
128 - Coulton Hartrich Club Ciclo Valle + 02:07:27
129 1 Gianluca Leonardi Area Zero Pro Team + 02:09:39
130 1 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Club Ciclo Valle + 02:09:44
131 2 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas B.Valle - Sgiros + 02:11:28
132 3 Daniel Osneider Bernal Daniel FF-AA Ejercito + 02:12:55
133 1 Julian Fernando Lopez Rionegro Futuro + 02:12:58
134 2 Hernan Botero Rionegro Futuro + 02:13:45
135 2 Juan Diego Quintero 4-72 Colombia + 02:16:01
136 2 Cristian Serrano Forero 4-72 Colombia + 02:17:04
137 2 Jose Jaimes Gob de Santander + 02:17:54
138 5 Carlos Andres Pantano GW - Chaoyang + 02:19:12
139 1 Juan Alejandro Garcia GW - Chaoyang + 02:23:15
140 1 Gianluca Mengardo Area Zero Pro Team + 02:27:23
141 3 Stefano Tonin Area Zero Pro Team + 02:38:46
142 3 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 02:43:42
143 3 Mauro Rojas Gob de Santander + 02:45:42
144 4 Yannick Mayer Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 02:47:48
145 2 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 02:47:51
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 14th August
Where Pereira -> Manizales
What 8th stage
Distance 199.5 km
Leader M.Rubiano
Youth S.Giraldo Segura
Points O.Sevilla
Mountain W.Pedraza
Sprint M.Angarita
Other
Embed Results