Vuelta a Colombia - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Oscar Sevilla EPM - UNE 04:36:59
02 Jose Flober Pena Pena Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 00
03 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 08
04 Alex Cano Ardila Agte Aqueno + 08
05 Aldemar Reyes GW - Chaoyang + 08
06 Danny Osorio B.Valle - Sgiros + 08
07 Freddy Montana Movistar America + 08
08 Victor Niño RTS - Santic Racing Team + 08
09 Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE + 08
10 Michael Rodriguez EBSA - Indeportes + 08
11 Alejandro Serna Toro Gob de Santander + 08
12 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM - UNE + 08
13 Julio Alexis Camacho Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 08
14 Javier Alberto Gonzalez Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 08
15 Félix Cárdenas BTA - HMAN + 08
16 Alvaro Gomez AG Nectar + 08
17 Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 08
18 Dalivier Ospina B.Valle - Sgiros + 08
19 Rodolfo Torres Colombia + 08
20 Rafael Anibal Montiel Agte Aqueno + 08
21 Didier Chaparro FF-AA Ejercito + 08
22 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia + 08
23 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Claro + 08
24 Cristhian Montoya Coldeportes - Claro + 08
25 Mauricio Ortega Agte Aqueno + 08
26 Steven Giraldo Segura Gob de Santander + 08
27 Bernardo Suaza 4-72 Colombia + 08
28 Jhon Edilberto Martinez Coldeportes - Claro + 08
29 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 22
30 Walter Vargas Rionegro Futuro + 25
31 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Movistar America + 25
32 Arley de Jesús Montoya GW - Chaoyang + 25
33 German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro + 25
34 Didier Sastoque BTA - HMAN + 25
35 Luis Fernando Camargo Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 25
36 Camilo Castiblanco EPM - UNE + 25
37 Ivan Dario Bothia Loteria de Boyaca + 32
38 Salvador Moreno Coldeportes - Claro + 33
39 Freddy González RTS - Santic Racing Team + 33
40 Robigzon Oyola EPM - UNE + 33
41 Frank Osorio GW - Chaoyang + 33
42 Wilson Marentes BTA - HMAN + 33
43 Antonio Jose Alarcon Loteria de Boyaca + 33
44 Iván Ramiro Parra EBSA - Indeportes + 33
45 Diego Mauricio Calderon AG Nectar + 33
46 Oscar Javier Rivera EBSA - Indeportes + 33
47 Oscar Soliz Movistar America + 33
48 Pedro Herrera Moreno BTA - HMAN + 33
49 Giovanny Baez EBSA - Indeportes + 33
50 José Rujano Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 33
51 Edwin Parra BTA - HMAN + 33
52 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez Loteria de Boyaca + 33
53 Edwin Sanchez Anzola BTA - HMAN + 33
54 Mario Alberto Rojas Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 33
55 Weimar Roldan EPM - UNE + 33
56 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Coldeportes - Claro + 33
57 Diego Mancipe Loteria de Boyaca + 33
58 Alejandro Ramirez Agte Aqueno + 33
59 Francisco Colorado B.Valle - Sgiros + 44
60 Fabio Montenegro GW - Chaoyang + 45
61 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Funvic Brasilinvest + 45
62 Cristian Talero Movistar America + 48
63 Jaime Vergara Caro GW - Chaoyang + 51
64 Jader Betancur Ortiz Agte Aqueno + 53
65 Hernan Aguirre 4-72 Colombia + 53
66 Miguel Angel Reyes AG Nectar + 53
67 Diego Soraca FF-AA Ejercito + 53
68 Edwin Carvajal EPM - UNE + 53
69 Oscar Alvarez Agte Aqueno + 53
70 Jorge Duarte Gob de Santander + 53
71 Luis Miguel Martinez Movistar America + 53
72 Edwin Alexander Sandoval B.Valle - Sgiros + 53
73 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro EPM - UNE + 57
74 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 57
75 Santiago Ojeda Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 57
76 Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar Colombia + 57
77 Wilmar Andres Castro AG Nectar + 57
78 Julilan Dario Atehortua GW - Chaoyang + 57
79 Wilson Fernando Cepeda Movistar America + 01:02
80 Alvaro Montoya B.Valle - Sgiros + 01:06
81 Hernando Bohorquez Loteria de Boyaca + 01:06
82 Fernando Silva B.Valle - Sgiros + 01:06
83 William Valencia Coldeportes - Claro + 01:06
84 Carlos Andres Parra Loteria de Boyaca + 01:06
85 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon EBSA - Indeportes + 01:06
86 Cristian Serrano Forero 4-72 Colombia + 01:06
87 Jose Jimenez EBSA - Indeportes + 01:06
88 Mauricio Neisa Alvardo Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 01:06
89 Geovanny Parra EBSA - Indeportes + 01:06
90 Wilington Bustamante FF-AA Ejercito + 01:06
91 Coulton Hartrich Club Ciclo Valle + 01:12
92 William Sanchez 4-72 Colombia + 01:13
93 Hernan Botero Rionegro Futuro + 01:16
94 John Pico Vasquez FF-AA Ejercito + 01:19
95 Jose Leonel Diaz Espitia Loteria de Boyaca + 01:19
96 Julian Mauricio Lopez Gob de Santander + 01:19
97 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:23
98 Paolo Ciavatta Area Zero Pro Team + 01:26
99 Andrea Pasqualon Area Zero Pro Team + 01:26
100 Richard Stockhausen Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:28
101 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 01:31
102 Ronald Yesid Gomez BTA - HMAN + 01:31
103 Sebastian Orlando Caro EBSA - Indeportes + 01:31
104 Alexander Gil Rionegro Futuro + 01:40
105 Juan Pablo Rodriguez Rionegro Futuro + 01:43
106 Juan Diego Ramirez Agte Aqueno + 01:53
107 Sergio Arguello Gob de Santander + 01:59
108 Mauricio Ardila Cano Agte Aqueno + 01:59
109 Jairo Alonso Cano Agte Aqueno + 01:59
110 Carlos Alberto Diaz Loteria de Boyaca + 02:03
111 Jose Danilo Baron AG Nectar + 02:19
112 Omar Mendoza Movistar America + 02:42
113 Jaime Alberto Castaneda EPM - UNE + 02:42
114 Juan Diego Quintero 4-72 Colombia + 02:56
115 Gianluca Mengardo Area Zero Pro Team + 03:09
116 Gianluca Leonardi Area Zero Pro Team + 03:10
117 Fabio Chinello Area Zero Pro Team + 03:10
118 Leandro Dario Rodriguez FF-AA Ejercito + 03:22
119 Juan Alejandro Garcia GW - Chaoyang + 03:35
120 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro + 03:55
121 Jesus Castano Rionegro Futuro + 03:55
122 Andres Cardenas B.Valle - Sgiros + 03:55
123 Victor Hugo Pena B.Valle - Sgiros + 04:12
124 Deivis Rubio FF-AA Ejercito + 04:51
125 Félix Barón BTA - HMAN + 04:55
126 Marvin Orlando Angarita Movistar America + 04:55
127 Jeferson Perez Rionegro Futuro + 05:09
128 Simone Petilli Area Zero Pro Team + 05:21
129 Jonnathan Toussaint AG Nectar + 05:26
130 Carlos Pulgarin Vergara 4-72 Colombia + 06:34
131 Juan Pablo Villegas 4-72 Colombia + 06:34
132 Edgar Alfonso Fonseca Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 06:34
133 Remberto Jaramillo Gob de Santander + 06:42
134 Marco Zamparella Movistar America + 10:57
135 Daniel Osneider Bernal Daniel FF-AA Ejercito + 10:57
136 Jose Jaimes Gob de Santander + 10:57
137 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 11:26
138 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 11:26
139 Hugo Horacio Cabrera FF-AA Ejercito + 11:26
140 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 11:26
141 Carlos Andres Pantano GW - Chaoyang + 11:26
142 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Club Ciclo Valle + 11:31
143 Mauro Rojas Gob de Santander + 11:40
144 Julian Fernando Lopez Rionegro Futuro + 11:51
145 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas B.Valle - Sgiros + 11:52
146 Yannick Mayer Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 12:06
147 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 12:06
148 Michael David Henao Giraldo FF-AA Ejercito + 12:06
149 Stefano Tonin Area Zero Pro Team + 12:12
DNS Marco Tecchio Area Zero Pro Team
DNF Fabio Orlando Cely Club Ciclo Valle
DNF Luis Montoya Rionegro Futuro
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia 15:59:19
02 - Rafael Anibal Montiel Agte Aqueno + 53
03 - Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Claro + 01:16
04 2 Jose Flober Pena Pena Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 02:00
05 - Julio Alexis Camacho Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 02:06
06 2 Pedro Herrera Moreno BTA - HMAN + 02:26
07 3 Oscar Sevilla EPM - UNE + 02:33
08 1 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 02:38
09 - Juan Pablo Suarez EPM - UNE + 02:49
10 1 Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE + 02:51
11 2 Javier Alberto Gonzalez Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 02:59
12 4 Weimar Roldan EPM - UNE + 03:08
13 2 Freddy Montana Movistar America + 03:10
14 3 Alex Cano Ardila Agte Aqueno + 03:11
15 6 Alejandro Serna Toro Gob de Santander + 03:17
16 4 Oscar Soliz Movistar America + 03:17
17 3 Camilo Castiblanco EPM - UNE + 03:23
18 8 Rodolfo Torres Colombia + 03:25
19 12 Danny Osorio B.Valle - Sgiros + 03:30
20 16 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 03:30
21 12 Aldemar Reyes GW - Chaoyang + 03:32
22 13 Félix Cárdenas BTA - HMAN + 03:33
23 14 Mauricio Ortega Agte Aqueno + 03:36
24 6 Mario Alberto Rojas Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 03:36
25 13 Cristhian Montoya Coldeportes - Claro + 03:38
26 7 Edwin Parra BTA - HMAN + 03:38
27 4 Didier Sastoque BTA - HMAN + 03:39
28 3 Luis Fernando Camargo Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 03:41
29 - Oscar Mauricio Pachon Movistar America + 03:44
30 13 Jhon Edilberto Martinez Coldeportes - Claro + 03:48
31 7 José Rujano Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 03:49
32 5 Wilson Marentes BTA - HMAN + 03:50
33 5 Alejandro Ramirez Agte Aqueno + 03:50
34 14 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Funvic Brasilinvest + 03:52
35 17 Alvaro Gomez AG Nectar + 03:56
36 17 Victor Niño RTS - Santic Racing Team + 03:56
37 18 Didier Chaparro FF-AA Ejercito + 03:57
38 1 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Coldeportes - Claro + 04:03
39 3 German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro + 04:05
40 18 Edwin Carvajal EPM - UNE + 04:05
41 9 Francisco Colorado B.Valle - Sgiros + 04:06
42 8 Fabio Montenegro GW - Chaoyang + 04:09
43 17 Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 04:12
44 1 Salvador Moreno Coldeportes - Claro + 04:13
45 1 Ivan Dario Bothia Loteria de Boyaca + 04:15
46 1 Giovanny Baez EBSA - Indeportes + 04:17
47 1 Iván Ramiro Parra EBSA - Indeportes + 04:17
48 1 Oscar Javier Rivera EBSA - Indeportes + 04:17
49 2 Antonio Jose Alarcon Loteria de Boyaca + 04:18
50 6 Arley de Jesús Montoya GW - Chaoyang + 04:19
51 12 Steven Giraldo Segura Gob de Santander + 04:20
52 22 Alvaro Montoya B.Valle - Sgiros + 04:26
53 8 Walter Vargas Rionegro Futuro + 04:29
54 3 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez Loteria de Boyaca + 04:29
55 4 Edwin Sanchez Anzola BTA - HMAN + 04:34
56 12 Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar Colombia + 04:37
57 8 Dalivier Ospina B.Valle - Sgiros + 04:38
58 4 Santiago Ojeda Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 04:45
59 1 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 04:53
60 4 Frank Osorio GW - Chaoyang + 04:55
61 1 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro EPM - UNE + 05:04
62 21 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 05:07
63 13 Sebastian Orlando Caro EBSA - Indeportes + 05:15
64 8 Bernardo Suaza 4-72 Colombia + 05:39
65 49 Omar Mendoza Movistar America + 05:44
66 - Hector Leonardo Paez Leon EBSA - Indeportes + 05:52
67 3 Freddy González RTS - Santic Racing Team + 05:53
68 1 Wilson Fernando Cepeda Movistar America + 06:10
69 2 Jose Leonel Diaz Espitia Loteria de Boyaca + 06:46
70 3 Carlos Alberto Diaz Loteria de Boyaca + 06:50
71 3 Jose Danilo Baron AG Nectar + 07:16
72 3 Wilington Bustamante FF-AA Ejercito + 08:24
73 3 Miguel Angel Reyes AG Nectar + 08:27
74 - Ronald Yesid Gomez BTA - HMAN + 08:29
75 2 Michael Rodriguez EBSA - Indeportes + 08:44
76 2 Luis Miguel Martinez Movistar America + 09:55
77 2 Wilmar Andres Castro AG Nectar + 10:18
78 2 Julilan Dario Atehortua GW - Chaoyang + 10:23
79 2 Geovanny Parra EBSA - Indeportes + 10:32
80 7 Félix Barón BTA - HMAN + 10:38
81 2 William Valencia Coldeportes - Claro + 10:45
82 - John Pico Vasquez FF-AA Ejercito + 10:52
83 1 Hernan Aguirre 4-72 Colombia + 11:36
84 1 Carlos Andres Parra Loteria de Boyaca + 11:54
85 5 Diego Mauricio Calderon AG Nectar + 12:37
86 2 Jose Jimenez EBSA - Indeportes + 12:49
87 2 Diego Soraca FF-AA Ejercito + 12:50
88 3 Diego Mancipe Loteria de Boyaca + 13:17
89 3 Jaime Alberto Castaneda EPM - UNE + 13:51
90 2 Mauricio Neisa Alvardo Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 13:53
91 3 Cristian Talero Movistar America + 13:58
92 1 Hernando Bohorquez Loteria de Boyaca + 14:02
93 53 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 15:00
94 7 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro + 15:12
95 4 Edwin Alexander Sandoval B.Valle - Sgiros + 15:35
96 1 Juan Pablo Rodriguez Rionegro Futuro + 15:45
97 1 Mauricio Ardila Cano Agte Aqueno + 16:07
98 4 Juan Diego Ramirez Agte Aqueno + 17:02
99 5 William Sanchez 4-72 Colombia + 17:36
100 5 Richard Stockhausen Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 18:15
101 4 Victor Hugo Pena B.Valle - Sgiros + 18:25
102 4 Jesus Castano Rionegro Futuro + 18:34
103 - Leandro Dario Rodriguez FF-AA Ejercito + 19:20
104 4 Jader Betancur Ortiz Agte Aqueno + 20:00
105 4 Andrea Pasqualon Area Zero Pro Team + 20:37
106 5 Remberto Jaramillo Gob de Santander + 21:48
107 4 Fernando Silva B.Valle - Sgiros + 23:04
108 5 Robigzon Oyola EPM - UNE + 24:14
109 5 Oscar Alvarez Agte Aqueno + 25:22
110 5 Paolo Ciavatta Area Zero Pro Team + 26:00
111 7 Jaime Vergara Caro GW - Chaoyang + 26:32
112 12 Michael David Henao Giraldo FF-AA Ejercito + 27:12
113 1 Edgar Alfonso Fonseca Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 28:52
114 8 Marco Zamparella Movistar America + 29:02
115 8 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 29:31
116 7 Jairo Alonso Cano Agte Aqueno + 29:48
117 7 Hugo Horacio Cabrera FF-AA Ejercito + 31:15
118 6 Andres Cardenas B.Valle - Sgiros + 31:44
119 - Marvin Orlando Angarita Movistar America + 32:11
120 7 Sergio Arguello Gob de Santander + 32:31
121 4 Deivis Rubio FF-AA Ejercito + 32:44
122 - Jeferson Perez Rionegro Futuro + 32:54
123 3 Carlos Pulgarin Vergara 4-72 Colombia + 34:07
124 7 Alexander Gil Rionegro Futuro + 34:22
125 1 Jonnathan Toussaint AG Nectar + 34:39
126 3 Fabio Chinello Area Zero Pro Team + 35:10
127 3 Gianluca Leonardi Area Zero Pro Team + 35:33
128 6 Cristian Serrano Forero 4-72 Colombia + 36:38
129 13 Julian Fernando Lopez Rionegro Futuro + 36:43
130 3 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 36:49
131 14 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas B.Valle - Sgiros + 37:14
132 3 Hernan Botero Rionegro Futuro + 37:48
133 12 Daniel Osneider Bernal Daniel FF-AA Ejercito + 38:41
134 2 Simone Petilli Area Zero Pro Team + 40:29
135 7 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Club Ciclo Valle + 42:57
136 2 Coulton Hartrich Club Ciclo Valle + 44:08
137 3 Julian Mauricio Lopez Gob de Santander + 44:43
138 1 Juan Diego Quintero 4-72 Colombia + 45:54
139 3 Jorge Duarte Gob de Santander + 46:39
140 1 Juan Alejandro Garcia GW - Chaoyang + 49:01
141 4 Gianluca Mengardo Area Zero Pro Team + 49:19
142 4 Juan Pablo Villegas 4-72 Colombia + 52:58
143 - Jose Jaimes Gob de Santander + 56:54
144 - Carlos Andres Pantano GW - Chaoyang + 57:13
145 3 Stefano Tonin Area Zero Pro Team + 01:00:42
146 3 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:02:20
147 3 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:05:21
148 3 Mauro Rojas Gob de Santander + 01:05:22
149 3 Yannick Mayer Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 01:09:12
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 10th August
Where Madrid -> Ibagué
What 5th stage
Distance 202.3 km
Leader M.Rubiano
Youth A.Reyes
Points J.Romero
Mountain L.Martinez Gaitan
Sprint M.Angarita
Other
Embed Results