Vuelta a Colombia - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jose Jaimes Gob de Santander 04:31:19
02 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 00
03 Julilan Dario Atehortua GW - Chaoyang + 00
04 Jaime Alberto Castaneda EPM - UNE + 00
05 Fabio Chinello Area Zero Pro Team + 00
06 Marco Zamparella Movistar America + 00
07 Jairo Alonso Cano Agte Aqueno + 00
08 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 00
09 Félix Barón BTA - HMAN + 00
10 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas B.Valle - Sgiros + 00
11 Weimar Roldan EPM - UNE + 00
12 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro + 00
13 Andrea Pasqualon Area Zero Pro Team + 00
14 Didier Sastoque BTA - HMAN + 00
15 Oscar Sevilla EPM - UNE + 00
16 Dalivier Ospina B.Valle - Sgiros + 00
17 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia + 00
18 Deivis Rubio FF-AA Ejercito + 00
19 Sergio Arguello Gob de Santander + 00
20 Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 00
21 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Movistar America + 00
22 Carlos Andres Pantano GW - Chaoyang + 00
23 Pedro Herrera Moreno BTA - HMAN + 00
24 Hernan Aguirre 4-72 Colombia + 00
25 Aldemar Reyes GW - Chaoyang + 00
26 German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro + 00
27 Bernardo Suaza 4-72 Colombia + 00
28 Camilo Castiblanco EPM - UNE + 00
29 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon EBSA - Indeportes + 00
30 Diego Mancipe Loteria de Boyaca + 00
31 Robigzon Oyola EPM - UNE + 00
32 Rafael Anibal Montiel Agte Aqueno + 00
33 Antonio Jose Alarcon Loteria de Boyaca + 00
34 Diego Soraca FF-AA Ejercito + 00
35 Ivan Dario Bothia Loteria de Boyaca + 00
36 Alex Cano Ardila Agte Aqueno + 00
37 Danny Osorio B.Valle - Sgiros + 00
38 Wilmar Andres Castro AG Nectar + 00
39 William Valencia Coldeportes - Claro + 00
40 Luis Miguel Martinez Movistar America + 00
41 Cristhian Montoya Coldeportes - Claro + 00
42 Arley de Jesús Montoya GW - Chaoyang + 00
43 Jhon Edilberto Martinez Coldeportes - Claro + 00
44 Frank Osorio GW - Chaoyang + 00
45 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM - UNE + 00
46 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Funvic Brasilinvest + 00
47 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Claro + 00
48 José Rujano Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 00
49 Jose Danilo Baron AG Nectar + 00
50 William Sanchez 4-72 Colombia + 00
51 Francisco Colorado B.Valle - Sgiros + 00
52 Edwin Parra BTA - HMAN + 00
53 Alvaro Gomez AG Nectar + 00
54 Jeferson Perez Rionegro Futuro + 00
55 Mauricio Ortega Agte Aqueno + 00
56 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 00
57 Jose Leonel Diaz Espitia Loteria de Boyaca + 00
58 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro EPM - UNE + 00
59 Edgar Alfonso Fonseca Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 00
60 Alejandro Serna Toro Gob de Santander + 00
61 Freddy González RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00
62 Miguel Angel Reyes AG Nectar + 00
63 Jorge Duarte Gob de Santander + 00
64 Wilington Bustamante FF-AA Ejercito + 00
65 Richard Stockhausen Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 00
66 Rodolfo Torres Colombia + 00
67 Julian Fernando Lopez Rionegro Futuro + 00
68 Walter Vargas Rionegro Futuro + 00
69 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Club Ciclo Valle + 00
70 Wilmer Dario Rodriguez Loteria de Boyaca + 00
71 Hugo Horacio Cabrera FF-AA Ejercito + 00
72 Hernando Bohorquez Loteria de Boyaca + 00
73 Gianluca Leonardi Area Zero Pro Team + 00
74 Juan Alejandro Garcia GW - Chaoyang + 00
75 Javier Alberto Gonzalez Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 00
76 Luis Fernando Camargo Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 00
77 Michael David Henao Giraldo FF-AA Ejercito + 00
78 Leandro Dario Rodriguez FF-AA Ejercito + 00
79 Freddy Montana Movistar America + 00
80 Carlos Pulgarin Vergara 4-72 Colombia + 00
81 Alejandro Ramirez Agte Aqueno + 00
82 Gianluca Mengardo Area Zero Pro Team + 00
83 Salvador Moreno Coldeportes - Claro + 00
84 Didier Chaparro FF-AA Ejercito + 00
85 Oscar Soliz Movistar America + 00
86 Ronald Yesid Gomez BTA - HMAN + 00
87 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 00
88 Steven Giraldo Segura Gob de Santander + 00
89 Daniel Osneider Bernal Daniel FF-AA Ejercito + 00
90 Carlos Alberto Diaz Loteria de Boyaca + 00
91 Iván Ramiro Parra EBSA - Indeportes + 00
92 Jader Betancur Ortiz Agte Aqueno + 00
93 Edwin Sanchez Anzola BTA - HMAN + 00
94 Mauricio Ardila Cano Agte Aqueno + 00
95 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 00
96 Julian Mauricio Lopez Gob de Santander + 00
97 Giovanny Baez EBSA - Indeportes + 00
98 Paolo Ciavatta Area Zero Pro Team + 00
99 Fabio Montenegro GW - Chaoyang + 00
100 Diego Mauricio Calderon AG Nectar + 00
101 Jose Flober Pena Pena Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 00
102 Carlos Andres Parra Loteria de Boyaca + 00
103 Cristian Serrano Forero 4-72 Colombia + 00
104 Victor Niño RTS - Santic Racing Team + 00
105 Oscar Javier Rivera EBSA - Indeportes + 00
106 Sebastian Orlando Caro EBSA - Indeportes + 00
107 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Coldeportes - Claro + 00
108 Fabio Orlando Cely Club Ciclo Valle + 00
109 Juan Pablo Rodriguez Rionegro Futuro + 00
110 Coulton Hartrich Club Ciclo Valle + 00
111 Remberto Jaramillo Gob de Santander + 00
112 Mauricio Neisa Alvardo Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 00
113 Andres Cardenas B.Valle - Sgiros + 00
114 Cristian Talero Movistar America + 00
115 Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar Colombia + 00
116 Edwin Carvajal EPM - UNE + 00
117 Santiago Ojeda Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 00
118 Julio Alexis Camacho Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 00
119 John Pico Vasquez FF-AA Ejercito + 00
120 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 00
121 Omar Mendoza Movistar America + 00
122 Geovanny Parra EBSA - Indeportes + 00
123 Michael Rodriguez EBSA - Indeportes + 00
124 Yannick Mayer Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 00
125 Félix Cárdenas BTA - HMAN + 00
126 Wilson Marentes BTA - HMAN + 00
127 Fernando Silva B.Valle - Sgiros + 42
128 Juan Diego Ramirez Agte Aqueno + 47
129 Alexander Gil Rionegro Futuro + 47
130 Wilson Fernando Cepeda Movistar America + 47
131 Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE + 00
132 Jesus Castano Rionegro Futuro + 57
133 Jose Jimenez EBSA - Indeportes + 00
134 Alvaro Montoya B.Valle - Sgiros + 00
135 Stefano Tonin Area Zero Pro Team + 01:51
136 Mario Alberto Rojas Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 00
137 Marvin Orlando Angarita Movistar America + 00
138 Jaime Vergara Caro GW - Chaoyang + 02:01
139 Simone Petilli Area Zero Pro Team + 02:21
140 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 02:21
141 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 02:21
142 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 00
143 Victor Hugo Pena B.Valle - Sgiros + 00
144 Edwin Alexander Sandoval B.Valle - Sgiros + 00
145 Juan Pablo Villegas 4-72 Colombia + 03:46
146 Juan Diego Quintero 4-72 Colombia + 00
147 Hernan Botero Rionegro Futuro + 11:55
148 Luis Montoya Rionegro Futuro + 11:55
149 Mauro Rojas Gob de Santander + 11:55
150 Jonnathan Toussaint AG Nectar + 11:55
151 Oscar Alvarez Agte Aqueno + 11:55
152 Marco Tecchio Area Zero Pro Team + 11:55
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia 11:22:12
02 - Rafael Anibal Montiel Agte Aqueno + 53
03 - Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Claro + 01:16
04 - Pedro Herrera Moreno BTA - HMAN + 02:01
05 - Julio Alexis Camacho Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 02:06
06 - Jose Flober Pena Pena Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 02:14
07 - Jeffry Romero Colombia + 02:24
08 - Weimar Roldan EPM - UNE + 02:43
09 - Juan Pablo Suarez EPM - UNE + 02:49
10 - Oscar Sevilla EPM - UNE + 02:51
11 - Walter Pedraza EPM - UNE + 02:51
12 - Oscar Soliz Movistar America + 02:52
13 1 Javier Alberto Gonzalez Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 02:59
14 2 Camilo Castiblanco EPM - UNE + 03:06
15 3 Freddy Montana Movistar America + 03:10
16 1 Omar Mendoza Movistar America + 03:10
17 3 Alex Cano Ardila Agte Aqueno + 03:11
18 1 Mario Alberto Rojas Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 03:11
19 2 Edwin Parra BTA - HMAN + 03:13
20 2 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Funvic Brasilinvest + 03:15
21 2 Alejandro Serna Toro Gob de Santander + 03:17
22 2 Edwin Carvajal EPM - UNE + 03:20
23 2 Didier Sastoque BTA - HMAN + 03:22
24 2 José Rujano Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 03:24
25 2 Luis Fernando Camargo Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 03:24
26 2 Rodolfo Torres Colombia + 03:25
27 14 Wilson Marentes BTA - HMAN + 03:25
28 1 Alejandro Ramirez Agte Aqueno + 03:25
29 1 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Movistar America + 03:27
30 1 Alvaro Montoya B.Valle - Sgiros + 03:28
31 2 Danny Osorio B.Valle - Sgiros + 03:30
32 - Francisco Colorado B.Valle - Sgiros + 03:30
33 1 Aldemar Reyes GW - Chaoyang + 03:32
34 1 Fabio Montenegro GW - Chaoyang + 03:32
35 20 Félix Cárdenas BTA - HMAN + 03:33
36 - Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 03:34
37 - Mauricio Ortega Agte Aqueno + 03:36
38 1 Cristhian Montoya Coldeportes - Claro + 03:38
39 1 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan Coldeportes - Claro + 03:38
40 - Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 03:42
41 - Fabio Duarte Colombia + 03:44
42 - German Chaves Coldeportes - Claro + 03:48
43 - Jhon Edilberto Martinez Coldeportes - Claro + 03:48
44 - Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar Colombia + 03:48
45 - Salvador Moreno Coldeportes - Claro + 03:48
46 - Ivan Dario Bothia Loteria de Boyaca + 03:51
47 - Giovanny Baez EBSA - Indeportes + 03:52
48 - Iván Ramiro Parra EBSA - Indeportes + 03:52
49 - Oscar Javier Rivera EBSA - Indeportes + 03:52
50 - Sebastian Orlando Caro EBSA - Indeportes + 03:52
51 - Antonio Jose Alarcon Loteria de Boyaca + 03:53
52 - Alvaro Gomez AG Nectar + 03:56
53 - Victor Niño RTS - Santic Racing Team + 03:56
54 - Santiago Ojeda Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 03:56
55 - Didier Chaparro FF-AA Ejercito + 03:57
56 - Arley de Jesús Montoya GW - Chaoyang + 04:02
57 - Wilmer Dario Rodriguez Loteria de Boyaca + 04:04
58 - Yeison Chaparro Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 04:04
59 - Edwin Sanchez Anzola BTA - HMAN + 04:09
60 - Juan Pablo Wilches Qinghai Tianyoude + 04:12
61 - Walter Vargas Rionegro Futuro + 04:12
62 - Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro EPM - UNE + 04:15
63 - Steven Giraldo Segura Gob de Santander + 04:20
64 1 Frank Osorio GW - Chaoyang + 04:30
65 1 Dalivier Ospina B.Valle - Sgiros + 04:38
66 1 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon EBSA - Indeportes + 04:54
67 1 Carlos Alberto Diaz Loteria de Boyaca + 04:55
68 1 Jose Danilo Baron AG Nectar + 05:06
69 5 Wilson Fernando Cepeda Movistar America + 05:16
70 - Freddy González RTS - Santic Racing Team + 05:28
71 - Jose Leonel Diaz Espitia Loteria de Boyaca + 05:35
72 - Bernardo Suaza 4-72 Colombia + 05:39
73 - Félix Barón BTA - HMAN + 05:52
74 - Ronald Yesid Gomez BTA - HMAN + 07:06
75 - Wilington Bustamante FF-AA Ejercito + 07:26
76 - Miguel Angel Reyes AG Nectar + 07:42
77 - Michael Rodriguez EBSA - Indeportes + 08:44
78 - Luis Miguel Martinez Movistar America + 09:10
79 - Wilmar Andres Castro AG Nectar + 09:29
80 1 Julilan Dario Atehortua GW - Chaoyang + 09:34
81 1 Geovanny Parra EBSA - Indeportes + 09:34
82 - John Pico Vasquez FF-AA Ejercito + 09:41
83 - William Valencia Coldeportes - Claro + 09:47
84 - Hernan Aguirre 4-72 Colombia + 10:51
85 - Carlos Andres Parra Loteria de Boyaca + 10:56
86 - Jaime Alberto Castaneda EPM - UNE + 11:17
87 - Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Claro + 11:30
88 - Jose Jimenez EBSA - Indeportes + 11:51
89 - Diego Soraca FF-AA Ejercito + 12:05
90 - Diego Mauricio Calderon AG Nectar + 12:12
91 1 Diego Mancipe Loteria de Boyaca + 12:52
92 1 Mauricio Neisa Alvardo Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 12:55
93 1 Hernando Bohorquez Loteria de Boyaca + 13:04
94 1 Cristian Talero Movistar America + 13:18
95 2 Juan Pablo Rodriguez Rionegro Futuro + 14:10
96 2 Mauricio Ardila Cano Agte Aqueno + 14:16
97 2 Victor Hugo Pena B.Valle - Sgiros + 14:21
98 2 Jesus Castano Rionegro Futuro + 14:47
99 2 Edwin Alexander Sandoval B.Valle - Sgiros + 14:50
100 2 Michael David Henao Giraldo FF-AA Ejercito + 15:14
101 2 Remberto Jaramillo Gob de Santander + 15:14
102 2 Juan Diego Ramirez Agte Aqueno + 15:17
103 2 Leandro Dario Rodriguez FF-AA Ejercito + 16:06
104 2 William Sanchez 4-72 Colombia + 16:31
105 2 Richard Stockhausen Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 16:55
106 3 Marco Zamparella Movistar America + 18:13
107 3 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 18:13
108 3 Jader Betancur Ortiz Agte Aqueno + 19:15
109 1 Andrea Pasqualon Area Zero Pro Team + 19:19
110 2 Hugo Horacio Cabrera FF-AA Ejercito + 19:57
111 2 Fernando Silva B.Valle - Sgiros + 22:06
112 2 Edgar Alfonso Fonseca Boyaca es Atreve - Liciboy + 22:26
113 3 Robigzon Oyola EPM - UNE + 23:49
114 23 Oscar Alvarez Agte Aqueno + 24:37
115 2 Paolo Ciavatta Area Zero Pro Team + 24:42
116 4 Julian Fernando Lopez Rionegro Futuro + 25:00
117 4 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas B.Valle - Sgiros + 25:30
118 3 Jaime Vergara Caro GW - Chaoyang + 25:49
119 3 Marvin Orlando Angarita Movistar America + 27:33
120 3 Carlos Pulgarin Vergara 4-72 Colombia + 27:41
121 3 Daniel Osneider Bernal Daniel FF-AA Ejercito + 27:52
122 3 Jeferson Perez Rionegro Futuro + 27:53
123 4 Jairo Alonso Cano Agte Aqueno + 27:57
124 2 Andres Cardenas B.Valle - Sgiros + 27:57
125 3 Deivis Rubio FF-AA Ejercito + 28:01
126 18 Jonnathan Toussaint AG Nectar + 29:21
127 2 Sergio Arguello Gob de Santander + 30:40
128 2 Jose Angel Bernal Ossa Club Ciclo Valle + 31:34
129 3 Fabio Chinello Area Zero Pro Team + 32:08
130 3 Gianluca Leonardi Area Zero Pro Team + 32:31
131 - Alexander Gil Rionegro Futuro + 32:50
132 2 Simone Petilli Area Zero Pro Team + 35:16
133 3 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 35:34
134 3 Cristian Serrano Forero 4-72 Colombia + 35:40
135 17 Hernan Botero Rionegro Futuro + 36:40
136 17 Luis Montoya Rionegro Futuro + 36:43
137 4 Fabio Orlando Cely Club Ciclo Valle + 43:04
138 4 Coulton Hartrich Club Ciclo Valle + 43:04
139 1 Juan Diego Quintero 4-72 Colombia + 43:06
140 3 Julian Mauricio Lopez Gob de Santander + 43:32
141 3 Juan Alejandro Garcia GW - Chaoyang + 45:36
142 4 Jorge Duarte Gob de Santander + 45:54
143 4 Jose Jaimes Gob de Santander + 45:55
144 1 Carlos Andres Pantano GW - Chaoyang + 45:55
145 3 Gianluca Mengardo Area Zero Pro Team + 46:18
146 7 Juan Pablo Villegas 4-72 Colombia + 46:32
147 12 Marco Tecchio Area Zero Pro Team + 46:58
148 1 Stefano Tonin Area Zero Pro Team + 48:38
149 2 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 51:02
150 - Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 53:13
151 13 Mauro Rojas Gob de Santander + 53:50
152 - Yannick Mayer Bike Aid - Ride for Help + 57:04
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 9th August
Where Nobsa -> Cota
What 4th stage
Distance 198.7 km
Leader M.Rubiano
Youth A.Reyes
Points J.Romero
Mountain L.Martinez Gaitan
Sprint C.Talero
Other
Embed Results