Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP Stad Sint-Niklaas
UCI, One-day race, 9th July 2016, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Australia
Belgium
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Switzerland
Turkey
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Jules
Justin
1986
Veranclassic - Ago
04:00:09
02
De Decker
Alfdan
1996
Home Solutions-Anmapa
+ 00
03
Giacoppo
Anthony
1986
Avanti Isowhey Sport
+ 00
04
Menten
Milan
1996
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 00
05
Cant
Jelle
1992
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
+ 00
06
Wouters
Enzo
1996
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 00
07
Leemans
Rob
1993
Baguet - MIBA Poorten
+ 00
08
Geuens
Alexander
1994
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
+ 00
09
Picoux
Maximilien
1995
Color Code - Arden'Beef
+ 00
10
Stallaert
Joeri
1991
Cibel - Cebon
+ 00
11
Vanrenterghem
Bram
1995
Prorace Cycling Team
+ 00
12
Naesen
Lawrence
1992
Cibel - Cebon
+ 00
13
Planckaert
Edward
1995
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 00
14
Broes
Michiel
1993
Profel United CT
+ 00
15
Verschuere
Seppe
1994
VL Technics - Experza
+ 00
16
Druyts
Gerry
1991
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
+ 00
17
Defreyne
Cedric
1995
EFC - Etixx
+ 00
18
Vanrenterghem
Boris
1995
Prorace Cycling Team
+ 00
19
Ballet
Mathias
1993
VL Technics - Experza
+ 00
20
Van de Kerkhove
Brent
1994
VL Technics - Experza
+ 00
21
Örken
Ahmet
1993
Torku Seker Spor
+ 00
22
Vermeulen
Emiel
1993
Team 3M
+ 00
23
Vanacker
Bjarne
1997
EFC - Etixx
+ 00
24
Maes
Alexander
1993
Home Solutions-Anmapa
+ 00
25
Robert
Frederique
1989
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
+ 00
26
De Poorter
Maxime
1996
EFC - Etixx
+ 00
27
Pons
Gaetan
1992
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
+ 00
28
Haag
Guillaume
1989
T.Palm - Pole Continental
+ 00
29
Van Loon
Jordi
1996
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 00
30
Livyns
Arjen
1994
VL Technics - Experza
+ 00
31
Voss
Arnaud
1992
Veranclassic - Ago
+ 00
32
Catania
Claudio
1992
T.Palm - Pole Continental
+ 00
33
Dekkers
Hans
1981
Arrow Cycling Team
+ 00
34
Gardeyn
Gorik
1980
Superano Ham - Isorex
+ 00
35
Sweeck
Diether
1993
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
+ 00
36
Vandewiele
Frederik
1991
Home Solutions-Anmapa
+ 00
37
Vandenbogaerde
Jens
1992
Superano Ham - Isorex
+ 00
38
Legley
Matthias
1991
Veranclassic - Ago
+ 00
39
Reynaerts
Wim
1995
Home Solutions-Anmapa
+ 00
40
Vermeer
Tom
1985
Baby Dump CT
+ 00
41
De Bock
Stijn
1993
Baguet - MIBA Poorten
+ 00
42
Vainionpää
Oskari
1995
Asfra Racing Team
+ 00
43
Beullens
Cédric
1997
EFC - Etixx
+ 00
44
Logier
Jan
1994
VL Technics - Experza
+ 00
45
van Bakel
Robbie
1994
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 00
46
Taramarcaz
Julien
1987
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
+ 00
47
Plovie
Wiebren
1996
VL Technics - Experza
+ 00
48
Lehaen
Dries
1995
Profel United CT
+ 00
49
Vanreyten
Joachim
1994
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 00
50
Persoon
Wouter
1996
Arrow Cycling Team
+ 00
51
Velle
Glenn
1991
Asfra Racing Team
+ 00
52
Johnstone
Taylor
1993
Baguet - MIBA Poorten
+ 00
53
Sefa
Ylber
1991
Asfra Racing Team
+ 00
54
Planckaert
Emiel
1996
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 00
55
Crome
Sam
1993
Avanti Isowhey Sport
+ 00
56
Hemroulle
Johan
1995
Color Code - Arden'Beef
+ 10
57
Gibbons
Thomas
1989
706P - United Healthcare of GA
+ 10
58
Leleu
Antoine
1993
Veranclassic - Ago
+ 10
59
De Jonghe
Kevin
1991
Cibel - Cebon
+ 10
60
Lennertz
Sam
1990
Veranclassic - Ago
+ 10
61
Van de Vall
Lars
1985
Baby Dump CT
+ 10
62
Loenders
Glenn
1997
Profel United CT
+ 10
63
Akdilek
Ahmet
1988
Torku Seker Spor
+ 10
64
Timmermans
Tristan
1993
Baby Dump CT
+ 10
65
Stevens
Timothy
1989
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
+ 10
66
Vandyck
Niels
1990
Cibel - Cebon
+ 10
67
Mertz
Nicolas
1993
T.Palm - Pole Continental
+ 10
68
Orset
Jonas
1990
IK Hero
+ 10
69
Mertz
Remy
1995
Color Code - Arden'Beef
+ 10
70
Janssen
Dick
1994
Team 3M
+ 10
71
Dewulf
Stan
1997
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 17
72
Marchand
Gianni
1990
Cibel - Cebon
+ 17
73
Sweering
Harry
1990
Baby Dump CT
+ 17
74
Hollanders
Dries
1986
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 17
75
Arimont
Charlie
1996
Color Code - Arden'Beef
+ 17
76
Duquennoy
Jimmy
1995
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
+ 17
77
Seye
Guillaume
1996
EFC - Etixx
+ 17
78
Meurisse
Xandro
1992
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
+ 17
79
Degreve
Martijn
1993
Team 3M
+ 17
80
Byrne
Dillon
1990
Superano Ham - Isorex
+ 17
81
De Winter
Gordon
1997
Color Code - Arden'Beef
+ 17
82
Vandemaele
Glenn
1990
Asfra Racing Team
+ 17
83
Delfosse
Sébastien
1982
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
+ 17
84
Sweeck
Laurens
1993
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
+ 17
85
Eyskens
Jeroen
1993
Profel United CT
+ 17
86
Lane
Patrick
1991
Avanti Isowhey Sport
+ 17
87
O'Brien
Mark
1987
Avanti Isowhey Sport
+ 17
88
Haemels
Bavo
1994
T.Palm - Pole Continental
+ 17
89
Deguide
Louis
1994
Prorace Cycling Team
+ 23
90
Zenovich
Matthew
1994
Avanti Isowhey Sport
+ 23
91
Leigh
Andrew
1995
Superano Ham - Isorex
+ 23
92
Courtens
Olivier
1991
Baguet - MIBA Poorten
+ 23
93
Sinoy
Fabio
1995
Profel United CT
+ 23
94
Petit
Tomas
1996
T.Palm - Pole Continental
+ 23
95
Van Dingenen
Jordi
1996
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
+ 23
96
Balkan
Onur
1996
Kocaeli Brisa Spor
+ 23
97
Planckaert
Baptiste
1988
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
+ 26
98
Dredge
Chris
1993
WN Hoop Tielen VZW
+ 26
99
Van der Zwet
Arno
1986
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 26
100
Dekker
Sjors
1994
Baby Dump CT
+ 26
101
Depypere
Mathias
1994
Superano Ham - Isorex
+ 26
102
Six
Franklin
1996
Color Code - Arden'Beef
+ 26
103
Persoon
Joeri
1992
Arrow Cycling Team
+ 26
104
Verraes
Benjamin
1987
Cibel - Cebon
+ 38
105
Dieleman
Michiel
1990
Cibel - Cebon
+ 45
106
Breyne
Jonathan
1991
Veranclassic - Ago
+ 01:26
107
Van Roosbroeck
Arne
1995
Baguet - MIBA Poorten
+ 01:28
108
Goolaerts
Michael
1994
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 01:28
109
Kouwenhoven
Sjoerd
1990
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 01:28
110
Cant
Kevin
1988
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
+ 01:28
111
Opsomer
Arne
1991
Asfra Racing Team
+ 01:28
112
Keles
Fatih
1993
Torku Seker Spor
+ 01:28
113
Dufrasne
Jonathan
1987
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
+ 01:28
114
Vanderaerden
Massimo
1995
Veranclassic - Ago
+ 02:25
115
Vekeman
Maxime
1993
T.Palm - Pole Continental
+ 04:00
DNF
De Bruyn
Jimmy
1986
Arrow Cycling Team
DNF
Goeman
Jasper
1996
Arrow Cycling Team
DNF
Martens
Valentijn
1990
Arrow Cycling Team
DNF
Schut
Elroy
1994
Arrow Cycling Team
DNF
Lake
Sean
1991
Avanti Isowhey Sport
DNF
Van Der Ploeg
Neil
1987
Avanti Isowhey Sport
DNF
Van Beethoven
Matthias
1995
Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF
Delmotte
Dennis
1996
EFC - Etixx
DNF
Meheus
Gill
1995
EFC - Etixx
DNF
Sweeck
Hendrik
1992
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
DNF
De Jaeger
Nick
1997
Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF
Delbaere
Tijs
1994
Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF
Vanmeenen
Jordy
1995
Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF
Lohuis
Luuk
1997
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF
Van Trijp
Maarten
1993
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF
Desair
Maarten
1993
Profel United CT
DNF
Hoefkens
Lennert
1995
Profel United CT
DNF
De Sy
Vincent
1995
Prorace Cycling Team
DNF
Muys
Ayton
1997
Prorace Cycling Team
DNF
Pardon
Ward
1996
Prorace Cycling Team
DNF
Bodchon
Dylan
1995
T.Palm - Pole Continental
DNF
Evrard
Laurent
1990
Team 3M
DNF
Havik
Piotr
1994
Team 3M
DNF
Schoonbroodt
Bob
1991
Team 3M
DNF
Sleurs
Christophe
1990
Team 3M
DNF
Danner
Christoph
1993
Team Mobel Ehrmann
DNF
Akirsan
Bekir Baki
1991
Torku Seker Spor
DNF
Bosmans
Tom
1994
VL Technics - Experza
Information
GP Stad Sint-Niklaas
Belgium
9th July 2016
1.2 | 180.0 km