Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Tour de Gironde Juniors - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Walker Zachary Tofauti Everyone Active 02:47:14
02 Jochum Ben Nordrhein - Westfalen + 00
03 Briand Enzo Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 + 00
04 Lima Daniel Bairrada Cycling Team + 35
05 Orriere Martin Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 + 35
06 Sabatier Theo Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 35
07 Langella Lenaic Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 + 35
08 Saubere Loïs Pyrénées Performance Academy + 35
09 Barusseau Mathéo Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 35
10 Bartalesi Edoardo Polisportiva Monsummanese + 35
11 Recoulin Remi Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 35
12 Lamouline Sam AC Cusset U19 + 35
13 Villeronce Axel Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 + 35
14 Auge Ronan Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 + 35
15 Nougue Dessus Aaron Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 + 35
16 Meunier Nériah Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 + 35
17 Bodet Vincent Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 35
18 Gaillard Florian Formation Fenioux 36 + 35
19 Davoine Achille EC Saint-Etienne Loire Junior + 35
20 Perez Cesar EOLO-KOMETA U19 + 35
21 Perisse Arthur Pyrénées Performance Academy + 35
22 Karabutov Ilya Kazakhstan + 35
23 Lightfoot Mark Tofauti Everyone Active + 35
24 Roy Justin Quebec + 35
25 Olano Unax Gizpuzkoa + 35
26 Errasti Unax Gizpuzkoa + 35
27 Frius Alessio Polisportiva Monsummanese + 35
28 Stefanini Andrea Polisportiva Monsummanese + 35
29 Guerinel Mathis Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 35
30 Lemperiere Jules Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois + 35
31 Vorobyev Matvey Kazakhstan + 35
32 Van Den Broek Gijs FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 35
33 Fontaine Titouan V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors + 35
34 Ospital Quentin CD Pyrenees Atlantiques + 35
35 Coulondre Gabriel Formation Fenioux 36 + 35
36 Delhomme Rafael Team Poitou + 35
37 Mathieu Anthony AC Cusset U19 + 35
38 Renaud Tremblay Sasha Quebec + 35
39 Jowett Lucas FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 35
40 Breant Romain Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 35
41 David Alexis SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com U19 + 35
42 Pollner Balázs EOLO-KOMETA U19 + 35
43 Taraskin Maxim Kazakhstan + 35
44 Tarling Joshua FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 35
45 Egea Garcia Jarod Pyrénées Performance Academy + 35
46 Fabries Ugo Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 35
47 Roudier Hugo AC Cusset U19 + 35
48 Cordeiro Francisco Bairrada Cycling Team + 35
49 Moore Viggo LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 35
50 Dubois Clement Team Poitou + 35
51 Badorc Hugo Occitane + 35
52 Rouanet Maël Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 + 35
53 Giuliano Dario Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 35
54 Mattern Carson Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 + 35
55 Croisé Gabriel Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois + 41
56 Conanec Martin Bretagne Sud + 42
57 Ruet Simon V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors + 42
58 Abdurakhmanov Davirjan Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 + 47
59 Spinelli Thomas Polisportiva Monsummanese + 47
60 Cadena Joan EOLO-KOMETA U19 + 48
61 Rodrigues Ruben Bairrada Cycling Team + 51
62 Thollet Quentin EC Saint-Etienne Loire Junior + 51
63 Delmas Nathan Occitane + 58
64 Charteau Diego Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois + 35
65 Mainguenaud Lucas Team Poitou + 01:13
66 Tavares Gonçalo Bairrada Cycling Team + 01:20
67 Irisarri Arzuaga Ibai Gizpuzkoa + 01:54
68 Garaiar Benat Gizpuzkoa + 01:54
69 Vortkamp Clemens FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 02:01
70 Benoist Aurélien Formation Fenioux 36 + 02:27
71 Aguirre Yago Gizpuzkoa + 03:58
72 Smith Samuel V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors + 04:39
73 Malcuit Lukas SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com U19 + 04:39
74 Ginet Erwan Formation Fenioux 36 + 04:39
75 Lagrave Dorian Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 07:12
76 Sarron Gatien Formation Fenioux 36 + 08:07
77 Ledeme Pierre AC Cusset U19 + 08:34
78 Barrillot Bohémond SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com U19 + 09:36
79 Hamel Felix Quebec + 09:36
80 Jorge Edgar EC Saint-Etienne Loire Junior + 10:25
81 Garcia Pedro EOLO-KOMETA U19 + 15:00
82 Sanroma Manuel EOLO-KOMETA U19 + 15:00
83 Troger Lucas Team Poitou + 15:00
84 Roy Clovis Quebec + 15:00
85 Dulucq Sylvain CD Landes + 15:00
86 Rousselot Baptiste Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois + 15:00
87 Serni Marco Polisportiva Monsummanese + 15:00
88 Dereux Robin V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors + 19:33
89 Roux Damien Occitane + 19:37
90 Bellio Alban Pyrénées Performance Academy + 19:37
OOT Vaganov Alexey Kazakhstan
OOT Couture Samuel Quebec
OOT Poisot Luka SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com U19
DNS Cole Matthew Tofauti Everyone Active
DNF Sengstock Robin Nordrhein - Westfalen
DNF Belugin Vadim Kazakhstan
DNF Burford CJ LUX -CTS p/b Specialized
DNF Samoyeault Paul Team Poitou
DNF Le Nadan Kenan Bretagne Sud
DNF Ducote Luan SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com U19
DNF Rottmann Jonathan-Malte Nordrhein - Westfalen
DNF Festino Kylian Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19
DNF Tilgen Tarin Nordrhein - Westfalen
DNF Lucas Corentin Occitane
DNF Silykbek Aslan Kazakhstan
DNF Maris Jesse LUX -CTS p/b Specialized
DNF McEwan Callum FlandersColor-Galloo Team
DNF Pini Tommaso Polisportiva Monsummanese
DNF Naudon Clement Team Poitou
DNF Fetzer Luke LUX -CTS p/b Specialized
DNF Duret Hugo V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors
DNF Bandu Adrien Occitane
DNF Bodeau Mael Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Batista Miguel Bairrada Cycling Team
DNF Carty Kenny Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19
DNF Larrieu Gaetan CD Landes
DNF Vierge Mateo CD Pyrenees Atlantiques
DNF Venday Antonin Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois
DNF Charrier Houarno Bretagne Sud
DNF Laurenson Martin EC Saint-Etienne Loire Junior
DNF Polo Ivan EOLO-KOMETA U19
DNF Belchior Tiago Bairrada Cycling Team
DNF Colombe Maxence Nouvelle-Aquitaine
DNF Dorf Mack LUX -CTS p/b Specialized
DNF Corlay Le Baron Mathis Bretagne Sud
DNF Josso Meddy Bretagne Sud
DNF Boutron Nathanaël Formation Fenioux 36
DNF Carrere Tristan CD Landes
DNF Barbier Timothe V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors
DNF Laporte Clement Occitane
DNF Walker Emile CD Pyrenees Atlantiques
DNF Tapia Adur Gizpuzkoa
DNF Veenendaal Vaughn LUX -CTS p/b Specialized
DNF Biteau Gautier Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois
DNF Lesueur Louka Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tarling Joshua FlandersColor-Galloo Team 04:41:16
02 11 Briand Enzo Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 + 24
03 20 Walker Zachary Tofauti Everyone Active + 27
04 2 Fontaine Titouan V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors + 33
05 30 Jochum Ben Nordrhein - Westfalen + 47
06 - Mattern Carson Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 + 48
07 2 Moore Viggo LUX -CTS p/b Specialized + 51
08 1 Taraskin Maxim Kazakhstan + 57
09 1 Breant Romain Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:00
10 1 David Alexis SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com U19 + 01:00
11 1 Gaillard Florian Formation Fenioux 36 + 01:02
12 2 Barusseau Mathéo Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:05
13 6 Thollet Quentin EC Saint-Etienne Loire Junior + 01:07
14 3 Bodet Vincent Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 01:08
15 3 Roudier Hugo AC Cusset U19 + 01:08
16 3 Karabutov Ilya Kazakhstan + 01:09
17 3 Nougue Dessus Aaron Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 + 01:10
18 10 Rodrigues Ruben Bairrada Cycling Team + 01:11
19 3 Langella Lenaic Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 + 01:12
20 6 Delhomme Rafael Team Poitou + 01:14
21 6 Orriere Martin Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 + 01:14
22 6 Guerinel Mathis Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 01:14
23 6 Lima Daniel Bairrada Cycling Team + 01:14
24 6 Rouanet Maël Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 + 01:17
25 6 Fabries Ugo Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 01:18
26 7 Lightfoot Mark Tofauti Everyone Active + 01:20
27 24 Tavares Gonçalo Bairrada Cycling Team + 01:29
28 11 Auge Ronan Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 + 01:30
29 11 Davoine Achille EC Saint-Etienne Loire Junior + 01:31
30 12 Dubois Clement Team Poitou + 01:32
31 12 Roy Justin Quebec + 01:32
32 13 Errasti Unax Gizpuzkoa + 01:34
33 13 Coulondre Gabriel Formation Fenioux 36 + 01:36
34 15 Villeronce Axel Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 + 01:41
35 2 Cadena Joan EOLO-KOMETA U19 + 01:43
36 15 Charteau Diego Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois + 01:44
37 21 Mainguenaud Lucas Team Poitou + 01:46
38 14 Pollner Balázs EOLO-KOMETA U19 + 01:46
39 11 Croisé Gabriel Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois + 01:48
40 16 Egea Garcia Jarod Pyrénées Performance Academy + 01:49
41 17 Mathieu Anthony AC Cusset U19 + 01:49
42 19 Badorc Hugo Occitane + 01:52
43 20 Saubere Loïs Pyrénées Performance Academy + 01:55
44 21 Cordeiro Francisco Bairrada Cycling Team + 01:57
45 21 Bartalesi Edoardo Polisportiva Monsummanese + 01:58
46 24 Olano Unax Gizpuzkoa + 01:58
47 17 Ruet Simon V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors + 02:03
48 28 Perisse Arthur Pyrénées Performance Academy + 02:05
49 28 Lemperiere Jules Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois + 02:06
50 29 Frius Alessio Polisportiva Monsummanese + 02:08
51 29 Renaud Tremblay Sasha Quebec + 02:11
52 30 Lamouline Sam AC Cusset U19 + 02:12
53 30 Stefanini Andrea Polisportiva Monsummanese + 02:13
54 30 Perez Cesar EOLO-KOMETA U19 + 02:20
55 30 Sabatier Theo Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 02:23
56 30 Van Den Broek Gijs FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 02:26
57 32 Meunier Nériah Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 + 02:28
58 32 Recoulin Remi Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 02:29
59 19 Delmas Nathan Occitane + 02:30
60 27 Conanec Martin Bretagne Sud + 02:33
61 30 Abdurakhmanov Davirjan Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 + 02:45
62 28 Vortkamp Clemens FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 02:52
63 10 Garaiar Benat Gizpuzkoa + 03:03
64 31 Jowett Lucas FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 03:33
65 40 Spinelli Thomas Polisportiva Monsummanese + 04:55
66 41 Ospital Quentin CD Pyrenees Atlantiques + 05:12
67 8 Aguirre Yago Gizpuzkoa + 05:27
68 31 Irisarri Arzuaga Ibai Gizpuzkoa + 05:40
69 5 Ginet Erwan Formation Fenioux 36 + 06:08
70 33 Benoist Aurélien Formation Fenioux 36 + 06:27
71 23 Smith Samuel V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors + 07:12
72 42 Vorobyev Matvey Kazakhstan + 07:37
73 46 Giuliano Dario Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 08:03
74 30 Lagrave Dorian Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 08:10
75 21 Ledeme Pierre AC Cusset U19 + 09:45
76 55 Hamel Felix Quebec + 10:12
77 52 Barrillot Bohémond SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com U19 + 10:14
78 5 Jorge Edgar EC Saint-Etienne Loire Junior + 11:54
79 23 Sarron Gatien Formation Fenioux 36 + 12:02
80 25 Serni Marco Polisportiva Monsummanese + 16:13
81 22 Sanroma Manuel EOLO-KOMETA U19 + 16:16
82 15 Garcia Pedro EOLO-KOMETA U19 + 16:23
83 49 Malcuit Lukas SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com U19 + 16:28
84 3 Roy Clovis Quebec + 16:36
85 25 Troger Lucas Team Poitou + 21:27
86 31 Rousselot Baptiste Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois + 22:14
87 19 Dereux Robin V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors + 23:46
88 20 Bellio Alban Pyrénées Performance Academy + 24:50
89 42 Dulucq Sylvain CD Landes + 26:34
90 26 Roux Damien Occitane + 26:45
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fontaine Titouan V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors 04:41:49
02 David Alexis SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com U19 + 27
03 Gaillard Florian Formation Fenioux 36 + 29
04 Barusseau Mathéo Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 32
05 Bodet Vincent Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 35
06 Nougue Dessus Aaron Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 + 37
07 Guerinel Mathis Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 41
08 Fabries Ugo Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 45
09 Lightfoot Mark Tofauti Everyone Active + 47
10 Dubois Clement Team Poitou + 59
11 Roy Justin Quebec + 59
12 Errasti Unax Gizpuzkoa + 01:01
13 Charteau Diego Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois + 01:11
14 Pollner Balázs EOLO-KOMETA U19 + 01:13
15 Croisé Gabriel Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois + 01:15
16 Egea Garcia Jarod Pyrénées Performance Academy + 01:16
17 Olano Unax Gizpuzkoa + 01:25
18 Lemperiere Jules Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois + 01:33
19 Renaud Tremblay Sasha Quebec + 01:38
20 Meunier Nériah Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 + 01:55
21 Recoulin Remi Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 01:56
22 Delmas Nathan Occitane + 01:57
23 Spinelli Thomas Polisportiva Monsummanese + 04:22
24 Irisarri Arzuaga Ibai Gizpuzkoa + 05:07
25 Giuliano Dario Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 07:30
26 Jorge Edgar EC Saint-Etienne Loire Junior + 11:21
27 Sarron Gatien Formation Fenioux 36 + 11:29
28 Sanroma Manuel EOLO-KOMETA U19 + 15:43
29 Malcuit Lukas SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com U19 + 15:55
30 Dereux Robin V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors + 23:13
31 Roux Damien Occitane + 26:12
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Walker Zachary Tofauti Everyone Active 35
02 Saubere Loïs Pyrénées Performance Academy 33
03 Tarling Joshua FlandersColor-Galloo Team 26
04 Fontaine Titouan V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors 24
05 Auge Ronan Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 22
06 Langella Lenaic Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 21
07 Jochum Ben Nordrhein - Westfalen 20
08 Moore Viggo LUX -CTS p/b Specialized 20
09 Briand Enzo Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 16
10 Roudier Hugo AC Cusset U19 14
11 Lima Daniel Bairrada Cycling Team 14
12 Orriere Martin Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 12
13 Lamouline Sam AC Cusset U19 11
14 Sabatier Theo Nouvelle-Aquitaine 10
15 Mattern Carson Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 9
16 Barrillot Bohémond SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com U19 9
17 Thollet Quentin EC Saint-Etienne Loire Junior 8
18 Tavares Gonçalo Bairrada Cycling Team 7
19 Bartalesi Edoardo Polisportiva Monsummanese 7
20 Barusseau Mathéo Nouvelle-Aquitaine 6
21 Rodrigues Ruben Bairrada Cycling Team 6
22 Perisse Arthur Pyrénées Performance Academy 6
23 Taraskin Maxim Kazakhstan 5
24 Cadena Joan EOLO-KOMETA U19 5
25 Recoulin Remi Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 5
26 Bodet Vincent Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 4
27 Breant Romain Nouvelle-Aquitaine 3
28 Villeronce Axel Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 3
29 Mainguenaud Lucas Team Poitou 3
30 David Alexis SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com U19 2
31 Davoine Achille EC Saint-Etienne Loire Junior 2
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Tavares Gonçalo Bairrada Cycling Team 21
02 Breant Romain Nouvelle-Aquitaine 20
03 Tarling Joshua FlandersColor-Galloo Team 4
04 Guerinel Mathis Nouvelle-Aquitaine 4
05 Lima Daniel Bairrada Cycling Team 4
06 Auge Ronan Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 1
07 Jowett Lucas FlandersColor-Galloo Team 1
Pos Team Time
01 Team UC Nantes - Atlantique U19 14:06:01
02 FlandersColor-Galloo Team + 45
03 Nouvelle-Aquitaine + 51
04 Bairrada Cycling Team + 59
05 Culture Vélo Look Racing Team U19 + 01:33
06 Kazakhstan + 01:33
07 Team 31 Jolly Cycles U19 + 01:46
08 AC Cusset U19 + 02:05
09 Team Poitou + 02:08
10 EOLO-KOMETA U19 + 02:16
11 Team U19 Vendee Piveteau Bois + 02:51
12 Polisportiva Monsummanese + 03:00
13 Pyrénées Performance Academy + 03:01
14 Gizpuzkoa + 03:47
15 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais Juniors + 07:36
16 Formation Fenioux 36 + 08:16
17 Quebec + 11:26
18 EC Saint-Etienne Loire Junior + 12:04
19 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com U19 + 17:40
20 Occitane + 23:10

Information