2018 Tour de Gironde Juniors

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 03 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Valentin Retailleau 2000 France Top 16 04:51:48
02- Tom Mainguenaud 2000 France CR Nouvelle Aquitaine + 15
03- Lucas Grolier 2000 France CD Vendee + 23
04- Carlos Rodriguez Cano 2001 Spain Fund Alberto Contador + 26
05- Erwan Soulie 2000 France Culture Velo Racing U19 + 32
06- Yevgeniy Fedorov 2000 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan + 34
07- Antonin Corvaisier 2001 France CR Nouvelle Aquitaine + 37
08 4 Gauthier Navarro 2000 France Culture Velo Racing U19 + 40
09 1 Ben Katerberg 2000 Canada Culture Velo Racing U19 + 48
10 2 Daniil Pronskiy 2000 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan + 55
11 2 Louis Barré 2000 France UC Nantes Atlantique + 56
12 3 Nathan Le Piouffe 2001 France VCP Loudeac + 58
13 2 Malthe Munch 2000 Denmark Team Uno-X Denmark + 01:07
14 5 Thibault Valognes 2000 France VC Rouen + 01:21
15 2 Thomas Rald Kaspersen 2000 Denmark Team Uno-X Denmark + 01:23
16 2 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym 2000 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan + 01:23
17 3 Wilson Esperanca 2000 Portugal Academia Agostinho + 01:26
18 4 Lars Kulbe 2000 Germany Nord Wesphalle + 01:27
19 6 Florent Gardella 2000 France VC La Pomme Marseille + 01:31
20 1 Jordan Fiefvez 2000 France CD Dordogne + 01:36
21 6 Noah Knecht 2000 France VC La Pomme Marseille + 01:38
22 6 Maxan Tanguy 2001 France CR Bretagne + 01:39
23 8 Lilian Langella 2000 France CD Lot et Garonne + 01:39
24 5 Damien Bodard 2001 France CD Vendee + 01:42
25 5 Nicolas Silliau 2000 France CR Bretagne + 01:44
26 10 Maxime Supiot 2001 France CD Vendee + 01:48
27 5 Maximillien Provost 2000 France UC Nantes Atlantique + 01:55
28 5 Clément Aulnette 2000 France UC Nantes Atlantique + 02:02
29 8 Julien Marin 2000 France CR Occitanie + 02:06
30 8 Lucas Boniface 2000 France UC Condat + 02:09
31 8 Joren Thys 2000 Belgium Ple Optiek + 02:13
32 8 Mathis Fedrigo 2000 France CD Lot et Garonne + 02:24
33 8 Helder Goncalves 2000 Portugal Seissa KTM Bikeseven + 02:24
34 8 Hugo Walkowiak 2000 France VC La Pomme Marseille + 02:27
35 12 Maxime Jolly 2000 France CD Vendee + 02:36
36 8 Yann Chadourne 2000 France CD Dordogne + 02:39
37 16 Julien Fournier 2000 France VC Rouen + 02:40
38 8 Thomas Orgiazzi 2001 France VC Rouen + 02:42
39 13 Max Warmerdam 2000 France CR Occitanie + 02:43
40 8 Louis Van Gaelen 2001 Belgium Ple Optiek + 02:45
41 4 Briac Thebault 2000 France CR Bretagne + 02:46
42 8 Antoine Roussel 2000 France CR4C Roanne + 02:46
43 14 Henrique Frois 2001 Portugal Academia Agostinho + 02:47
44 8 Cedric Bareille 2001 France CD Pyrenees + 02:48
45 13 Lucas Cumenal 2001 France CD Dordogne + 02:50
46 9 Colin Treuthardt 2000 Switzerland Team Talent Romandie + 02:56
47 2 Clement Le Boetez 2000 France CD Lot et Garonne + 02:58
48 13 Kresten Andersen 2000 Denmark Team Uno-X Denmark + 03:08
49 5 Simon Maillefer 2000 Switzerland Team Talent Romandie + 03:20
50 9 Samuel Mazaud 2000 France CD Gironde + 03:34
51 15 Gabriel Roger 2000 France CR Occitanie + 03:36
52 12 Paul Tremaudant 2000 France CD Pyrenees + 04:35
53 14 Axel Rome 2001 France CR Bretagne + 05:05
54 40 Gleb Brussenskiy 2000 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan + 05:33
55 12 Benjamin Rivet 2000 France UC Condat + 05:36
56 17 Dorian Carreau 2000 France UC Condat + 05:43
57 18 Juan Rosal Caballero 2001 Spain Fund Alberto Contador + 05:52
58 12 Hugo Roméo 2001 France CR Occitanie + 06:49
59 18 Vincent Roth 2001 Switzerland Team Talent Romandie + 12:47
60 18 Michel Hessmann 2001 Germany Nord Wesphalle + 13:13
61 19 Pierre Benech 2000 France VCP Loudeac + 13:58
62 19 Marckus Njor 2001 Denmark Team Uno-X Denmark + 14:31
63 23 Joao Carvalho 2001 Portugal Seissa KTM Bikeseven + 14:35
64 25 Dorian Patellaro 2001 France VC La Pomme Marseille + 14:41
65 27 Jonas Messerschmidt 2001 Germany Nord Wesphalle + 14:53
66 38 Valentin Bancharel 2000 France CR4C Roanne + 15:31
67 28 Clément Jossier 2000 France VCP Loudeac + 15:33
68 33 Bernardo Jorge 2001 Portugal Academia Agostinho + 15:37
69 19 Clarence Genaudeau 2001 France CD Vendee + 16:46
70 21 Maarten Jawalapersad 2000 Belgium Ple Optiek + 16:47
71 19 Pierre Haquin 2001 France CR Bretagne + 16:49
72 11 Dries Barbaix 2000 Belgium Ple Optiek + 17:18
73 12 Matéo Carlot 2000 France VC Rouen + 17:19
74 41 Anthony Courriere 2000 France CD Dordogne + 17:22
75 25 Lucas Moinardeau 2001 France Top 16 + 18:11
76 3 Nicolas Hamon 2000 France UC Condat + 20:25

Info

Race Tour de Gironde Juniors
Nation France
DateMay 12th-13th
Edition 2018
Classification J-2.1
Leader V.Retailleau
Youth C.Rodriguez Cano
Points C.Rodriguez Cano
Mountain D.Pronskiy
Sprint D.Pronskiy