2020 Tour Colombia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (13) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Pro Cycling 03:58:472514
02 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos + 00205
03 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01153
04 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Pro Cycling + 0213
05 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 0211
06 Richard Carapaz 1993 Team Ineos + 0210
07 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 029
08 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Pro Cycling + 048
09 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia + 047
10 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM Scott + 047
11 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 046
12 Diego Camargo 1998 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 116
13 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 215
14 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally Cycling + 215
15 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 214
16 Aldemar Reyes 1995 EPM Scott + 214
17 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 214
18 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM Scott + 213
19 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Start-Up Nation + 213
20 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 213
21 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EPM Scott + 213
22 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 292
23 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 292
24 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 292
25 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Ecuador + 372
26 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Movistar Team + 391
27 Walter Pedraza 1981 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 411
28 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador + 411
29 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 411
30 Jose Alarcon 1988 Venezuela + 49-
31 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 51
32 Edison Muñoz 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 55
33 Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros 1997 Efapel + 55
34 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 55
35 Julian David Molano 1997 Colombia + 55
36 Jose Hernandez 1994 Team Medellin + 55
37 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador + 55
38 Didier Chaparro 1987 Orgullo Paisa + 55
39 Heiner Parra 1991 Colombia + 55
40 Santiago Buitrago 1999 Colombia + 55
41 German Enrique Chaves 1995 EPM Scott + 55
42 Jesus David Peña 2000 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:00
43 Richard Hernando Huera Montenegro 1999 Ecuador + 01:02
44 Matthieu Jeannès 1987 Team Illuminate + 01:02
45 Patrick Schelling 1990 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:02
46 Andres Camilo Ardila 1999 UAE Team Emirates + 01:02
47 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:12
48 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's + 01:12
49 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez 2000 Canel's + 01:12
50 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Colombia + 01:12
51 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Scott + 01:12
52 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 01:12
53 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 01:12
54 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela + 01:12
55 Roberto Gonzalez 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:12
56 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 01:12
57 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Team Medellin + 01:12
58 Brayan Chaves 1997 Colombia + 01:12
59 Nathan Brown 1991 Rally Cycling + 01:36
60 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:36
61 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 01:36
62 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza 1992 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 01:36
63 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:45
64 Frank Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 01:45
65 Gerard Armillas Pubill 1995 Efapel + 02:26
66 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:26
67 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:26
68 Roniel Campos 1993 Venezuela + 02:26
69 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 02:26
70 Jesus Morales Martinez 1993 Canel's + 02:26
71 Anderson Paredes 1995 Venezuela + 02:26
72 Santiago Ordoñez Carmona 1997 Canel's + 02:48
73 Jordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez 1996 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03:00
74 Marcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta 2001 Brazil + 03:12
75 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:25
76 James Mitri 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:28
77 Umberto Marengo 1992 Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:28
78 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 03:28
79 Ivan Smirnov 1999 Russia + 03:28
80 Lev Gonov 2000 Russia + 03:28
81 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:28
82 Matteo De Bonis 1995 Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:28
83 David Lozano 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:28
84 Simon Pellaud 1992 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:28
85 Iuri Filosi 1992 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:28
86 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:28
87 Fabio Duarte 1986 Team Medellin + 03:28
88 Omar Mendoza 1989 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 03:39
89 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 Team Ineos + 03:40
90 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Pro Cycling + 03:40
91 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Pro Cycling + 03:40
92 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 03:40
93 Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete 1985 Ecuador + 04:21
94 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:23
95 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Ecuador + 04:23
96 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:33
97 Jannik Steimle 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:34
98 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Team Medellin + 04:34
99 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 Movistar Team + 04:34
100 Cesar Fonte 1986 Efapel + 04:34
101 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's + 04:34
102 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 04:34
103 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 04:34
104 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Team Medellin + 04:34
105 Antonio Carvalho 1989 Efapel + 04:34
106 Dimitri Mukhomediarov 1999 Russia + 04:34
107 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 04:57
108 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Team Medellin + 04:57
109 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 05:05
110 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 05:13
111 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:37
112 Lauro Chaman 1987 Brazil + 05:37
113 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 05:37
114 Sebastian Castano 1997 Orgullo Paisa + 05:37
115 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 05:37
116 Riccardo Marchesini 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 05:37
117 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Russia + 05:37
118 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 05:46
119 Travis McCabe 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:27
120 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 06:27
121 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 06:27
122 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 06:51
123 Einer Rubio 1998 Movistar Team + 07:26
124 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 07:40
125 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:40
126 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 07:40
127 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Pro Cycling + 09:09
128 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 09:09
129 Veljko Stojnic 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 09:09
130 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:09
131 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Venezuela + 09:09
132 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 09:09
133 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 09:09
134 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's + 09:09
135 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 09:09
136 Alessandro Guimaraes 1995 Brazil + 09:09
137 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:15
138 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:15
139 Kristian Yustre 1993 Team Illuminate + 09:19
140 Daniel Juarez 1988 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 11:46
141 Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela + 14:58
142 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 14:58
DNF Nikita Bersenev 2000 Russia
DNF Marco Benfatto 1988 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Vitor Zucco Schizzi 1997 Brazil
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 1 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Pro Cycling 11:25:47
02 1 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Pro Cycling + 12
03 2 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Pro Cycling + 14
04 5 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos + 50
05 3 Richard Carapaz 1993 Team Ineos + 58
06 13 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM Scott + 01:14
07 5 Aldemar Reyes 1995 EPM Scott + 01:28
08 6 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally Cycling + 01:30
09 8 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:31
10 8 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EPM Scott + 01:31
11 9 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:31
12 10 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 01:31
13 10 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM Scott + 01:31
14 28 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:44
15 32 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:46
16 28 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia + 01:47
17 8 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Movistar Team + 01:51
18 15 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:52
19 12 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:55
20 33 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 02:01
21 - German Enrique Chaves 1995 EPM Scott + 02:05
22 33 Diego Camargo 1998 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 02:08
23 17 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 02:11
24 5 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:16
25 26 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 02:21
26 11 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 02:21
27 11 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Scott + 02:22
28 7 Jose Hernandez 1994 Team Medellin + 02:27
29 52 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:29
30 2 Patrick Schelling 1990 Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:33
31 35 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 02:33
32 5 Andres Camilo Ardila 1999 UAE Team Emirates + 02:35
33 10 Julian David Molano 1997 Colombia + 02:38
34 4 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Team Medellin + 02:38
35 10 Heiner Parra 1991 Colombia + 02:38
36 22 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:42
37 15 Matthieu Jeannès 1987 Team Illuminate + 02:54
38 8 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:56
39 18 Jesus David Peña 2000 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 02:57
40 28 Walter Pedraza 1981 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:59
41 29 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador + 03:00
42 7 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 03:02
43 22 Didier Chaparro 1987 Orgullo Paisa + 03:07
44 25 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03:13
45 46 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Ecuador + 03:17
46 26 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador + 03:18
47 27 Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros 1997 Efapel + 03:22
48 23 Richard Hernando Huera Montenegro 1999 Ecuador + 03:25
49 35 Jose Alarcon 1988 Venezuela + 03:25
50 6 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 03:33
51 34 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela + 03:48
52 48 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Pro Cycling + 03:50
53 34 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez 2000 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 03:51
54 35 Efren Santos 1992 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 03:51
55 12 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza 1992 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03:54
56 8 Frank Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 03:57
57 35 Brayan Chaves 1997 Colombia + 04:05
58 37 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 04:07
59 11 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:10
60 55 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 04:15
61 2 Gerard Armillas Pubill 1995 Efapel + 04:33
62 51 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 Team Ineos + 04:36
63 29 Fabio Duarte 1986 Team Medellin + 05:00
64 22 Roniel Campos 1993 Venezuela + 05:02
65 27 Simon Pellaud 1992 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:09
66 22 Santiago Ordoñez Carmona 1997 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 05:27
67 60 Jannik Steimle 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:29
68 58 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 05:30
69 19 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 05:32
70 16 Omar Mendoza 1989 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 05:34
71 47 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 Movistar Team + 05:46
72 1 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 05:55
73 2 Umberto Marengo 1992 Vini Zabú-KTM + 05:56
74 5 Iuri Filosi 1992 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 05:57
75 47 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Team Medellin + 05:57
76 25 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 06:21
77 25 Anderson Paredes 1995 Venezuela + 06:24
78 18 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 06:41
79 21 Jordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez 1996 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 06:47
80 54 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 06:49
81 3 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:52
82 29 Nathan Brown 1991 Rally Cycling + 06:53
83 3 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 07:02
84 6 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Ecuador + 07:02
85 14 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:09
86 24 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 07:17
87 27 Edison Muñoz 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 07:22
88 5 Cesar Fonte 1986 Efapel + 07:28
89 7 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Team Medellin + 07:29
90 23 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 07:30
91 6 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 07:32
92 65 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 07:39
93 30 Sebastian Castano 1997 Orgullo Paisa + 07:49
94 81 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 08:00
95 56 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 08:09
96 - Riccardo Marchesini 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 08:32
97 12 Ivan Smirnov 1999 Russia + 08:36
98 37 Travis McCabe 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:37
99 6 Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete 1985 Ecuador + 08:57
100 2 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 09:01
101 5 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Team Medellin + 09:14
102 10 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Pro Cycling + 09:23
103 12 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:46
104 3 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 10:08
105 99 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:10
106 12 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 10:35
107 71 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 10:41
108 8 Santiago Buitrago 1999 Colombia + 10:47
109 68 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 10:51
110 - Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 10:55
111 34 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 11:36
112 36 Veljko Stojnic 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 11:37
113 10 Einer Rubio 1998 Movistar Team + 11:39
114 31 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Venezuela + 11:45
115 3 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 13:22
116 12 Kristian Yustre 1993 Team Illuminate + 13:30
117 2 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Colombia + 13:54
118 10 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:22
119 2 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Pro Cycling + 20:18
120 - Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Russia + 25:19
121 5 Roberto Gonzalez 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 26:01
122 1 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 26:15
123 1 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 26:30
124 - Lev Gonov 2000 Russia + 28:10
125 7 Marcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta 2001 Brazil + 28:46
126 7 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 29:06
127 7 David Lozano 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 29:06
128 3 Dimitri Mukhomediarov 1999 Russia + 29:16
129 13 Jesus Morales Martinez 1993 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 30:34
130 - Lauro Chaman 1987 Brazil + 30:42
131 9 Antonio Carvalho 1989 Efapel + 32:03
132 11 Matteo De Bonis 1995 Vini Zabú-KTM + 32:30
133 4 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:51
134 5 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 34:09
135 4 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 34:31
136 1 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 34:47
137 1 Alessandro Guimaraes 1995 Brazil + 35:03
138 7 James Mitri 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 36:37
139 2 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 36:42
140 12 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 39:48
141 3 Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela + 41:17
142 2 Daniel Juarez 1988 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 43:51

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour Colombia
Colombia
04.stage Hills
168.6 km
Paipa -> Santa Rosa de Viterbo
February 14th (2020)
Leader S.Higuita
Youth S.Higuita
Points S.Molano
Mountain S.Pellaud
Sprint B.Sanchez