Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour Colombia | 2020 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 03:57:0014
02 Edwin Avila Israel Start-Up Nation + 005
03 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 003
04 Julian Molano Colombia + 00
05 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
06 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
07 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
08 Travis McCabe Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
09 Richard Carapaz Team Ineos + 00
10 Idar Andersen Uno-X PCT + 00
11 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
12 Johan Colon Orgullo Paisa + 00
13 Lars Saugstad Uno-X PCT + 00
14 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita | P: + 00
15 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 00
16 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
17 Byron Guama Ecuador + 00
18 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
19 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
20 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 00
21 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 00
22 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 00
23 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X PCT + 00
24 Juan Rosales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 00
25 Santiago Ordoñez Canel´s Pro Cycling + 00
26 Rafael Silva Efapel + 00
27 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 00
28 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 00
29 Yonathan Salinas Venezuela + 00
30 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 00
31 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 00
32 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 00
33 Richard Huera Ecuador + 00
34 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 00
35 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 00
36 Santiago Montenegro Ecuador + 00
37 Juan Suarez EPM Scott + 00
38 Nicolas Saenz Efapel + 00
39 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 00
40 Cesar Fonte Efapel + 00
41 Torstein Træen Uno-X PCT + 00
42 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
43 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 00
44 Esteban Chaves Colombia + 00
45 Kristian Yustre Team Illuminate + 00
46 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
47 Walter Pedraza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 00
48 Ruben Acosta Equipo Continental Supergiros + 00
49 Óscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 00
50 Didier Chaparro Orgullo Paisa + 00
51 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
52 Santiago Buitrago Colombia + 00
53 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 00
54 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 00
55 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 00
56 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 00
57 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 00
58 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 00
59 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 00
60 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 00
61 Patrick Schelling Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
62 Heiner Parra Colombia + 00
63 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
64 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 00
65 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
66 Jose Alarcon Venezuela + 00
67 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 00
68 José Rujano Venezuela + 00
69 Freddy Montana EPM Scott + 00
70 Brandon Rivera Team Ineos + 00
71 Harold Lopez Ecuador + 00
72 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
73 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 00
74 Roniel Campos Venezuela + 00
75 Efren Santos Canel´s Pro Cycling + 00
76 Edison Muñoz Orgullo Paisa + 00
77 Segundo Navarrete Ecuador + 00
78 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 00
79 Jesus Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 00
80 Bernardo Suaza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 00
81 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 00
82 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 00
83 Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros + 00
84 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
85 Eduardo Corte Canel´s Pro Cycling + 00
86 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 00
87 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 00
88 Anderson Paredes Venezuela + 00
89 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 00
90 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 00
91 Alexander Gil EPM Scott + 00
92 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
93 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
94 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 00
95 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 00
96 German Chaves EPM Scott + 00
97 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 00
98 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 00
99 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 00
100 Jorge Montenegro Ecuador + 00
101 Brayan Chaves Colombia + 00
102 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 00
103 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 00
104 Joni Brandao Efapel + 00
105 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 00
106 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 00
107 Gerard Armillas Efapel + 00
108 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
109 Yecid Arturo Sierra Colombia + 00
110 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 00
111 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 00
112 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:14
113 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:20
114 Daniel Turek Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:20
115 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 01:56
116 Filippo Zaccanti Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:22
117 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:29
118 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 02:40
119 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 10:50
120 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 17:21
121 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 17:21
122 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 18:33
123 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 22:21
124 Nikita Bersenev Russia + 22:21
125 Daniel Juarez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 22:21
126 Pablo Alarcon Canel´s Pro Cycling + 22:21
127 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X PCT + 22:21
128 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 22:21
129 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 22:21
130 Lauro Chaman Brazil + 22:21
131 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú-KTM + 22:21
132 Matteo De Bonis Vini Zabú-KTM + 22:21
133 Alessandro Guimaraes Brazil + 22:21
134 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 22:21
135 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:21
136 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 22:21
137 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 22:21
138 Marco Benfatto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 22:21
139 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:21
140 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 22:21
141 Marcos Nascimento Brazil + 22:21
142 Lev Gonov Russia + 22:21
143 Vitor Zucco Brazil + 22:21
144 Leonel Quintero Venezuela + 22:21
145 Jesus Morales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 23:26
OOT Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk
DNS Rob Britton Rally Cycling
DNF Bryan Gomez Equipo Continental Supergiros
DNF Nicolas Naranjo Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
DNF Vinicius Rangel Brazil
DNF Carlos Soto Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
DNF Martin Urianstad Uno-X PCT
DNF Leandro Velardez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
DNF Leonardo Basso Team Ineos
DNF Santiago Sanchez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
DNF Gabriel Juarez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
DNF Antonio Zullo Amore & Vita | P:
DNF Gleb Syritsa Russia
DNF Renan Ladewig Brazil
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 07:27:10
02 - Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 00
03 - Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 00
04 - Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 00
05 7 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 40
06 - Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
07 - Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
08 1 Richard Carapaz Team Ineos + 46
09 1 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 46
10 - Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 46
11 - Brandon Rivera Team Ineos + 46
12 1 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 57
13 1 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 59
14 1 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 59
15 1 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 59
16 1 Juan Suarez EPM Scott + 01:00
17 1 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
18 4 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 01:00
19 4 Freddy Montana EPM Scott + 01:00
20 1 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
21 1 German Chaves EPM Scott + 01:00
22 1 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
23 1 Alexander Gil EPM Scott + 01:00
24 2 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:02
25 - Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 01:02
26 1 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 01:02
27 1 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 01:02
28 3 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 01:13
29 3 Edwin Avila Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:15
30 6 Óscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 01:16
31 1 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:16
32 2 Patrick Schelling Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
33 - Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
34 1 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 01:22
35 2 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 01:22
36 2 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 01:22
37 3 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
38 12 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:31
39 2 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:32
40 2 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:32
41 2 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:32
42 2 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:32
43 2 Julian Molano Colombia National Team + 01:33
44 2 Esteban Chaves Colombia National Team + 01:33
45 2 Heiner Parra Colombia National Team + 01:33
46 2 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
47 4 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
48 1 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
49 4 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 01:40
50 4 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 01:42
51 5 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 01:42
52 3 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 01:42
53 7 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
54 3 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
55 4 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
56 2 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
57 4 Jesus Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
58 4 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:51
59 4 Gerard Armillas Efapel + 01:57
60 4 Joni Brandao Efapel + 01:57
61 9 Travis McCabe Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:00
62 3 Johan Colon Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
63 3 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
64 3 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
65 3 Didier Chaparro Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
66 3 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
67 4 Bernardo Suaza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
68 4 Walter Pedraza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
69 4 Ruben Acosta Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
70 4 Byron Guama Ecuador National Team + 02:09
71 9 Richard Huera Ecuador National Team + 02:13
72 9 Harold Lopez Ecuador National Team + 02:13
73 10 Rafael Silva Efapel + 02:17
74 10 Nicolas Saenz Efapel + 02:17
75 13 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
76 10 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
77 10 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
78 12 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
79 13 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
80 13 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
81 52 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:22
82 13 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 02:24
83 14 Yonathan Salinas Venezuela National Team + 02:26
84 14 Jose Alarcon Venezuela National Team + 02:26
85 14 José Rujano Venezuela National Team + 02:26
86 14 Roniel Campos Venezuela National Team + 02:26
87 14 Juan Rosales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
88 15 Santiago Ordoñez Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
89 16 Efren Santos Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
90 14 Jorge Montenegro Ecuador National Team + 02:29
91 15 Santiago Montenegro Ecuador National Team + 02:30
92 2 Brayan Chaves Colombia National Team + 02:43
93 3 Cesar Fonte Efapel + 02:44
94 18 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita | P: + 02:45
95 18 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 02:45
96 18 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 02:45
97 18 Eduardo Corte Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:48
98 23 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 03:14
99 20 Daniel Turek Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:31
100 26 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03:37
101 27 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 03:45
102 28 Anderson Paredes Venezuela National Team + 03:48
103 64 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 04:03
104 28 Kristian Yustre Team Illuminate + 04:07
105 29 Segundo Navarrete Ecuador National Team + 04:26
106 29 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 04:30
107 25 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 04:45
108 33 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:57
109 30 Ivan Smirnov Russia National Team + 04:58
110 2 Filippo Zaccanti Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:59
111 32 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 05:07
112 13 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 05:33
113 32 Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros + 05:44
114 33 Edison Muñoz Orgullo Paisa + 06:17
115 29 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:50
116 35 Santiago Buitrago Colombia National Team + 09:42
117 112 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 10:59
118 37 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 11:27
119 38 Yecid Arturo Sierra Colombia National Team + 12:32
120 44 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia National Team + 19:32
121 3 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 20:28
122 15 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 21:23
123 45 Nikita Bersenev Russia National Team + 24:32
124 49 Lev Gonov Russia National Team + 24:32
125 48 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia National Team + 24:32
126 41 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú-KTM + 24:39
127 38 Marco Benfatto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 24:40
128 37 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 24:40
129 27 Pablo Alarcon Canel´s Pro Cycling + 24:50
130 19 Lauro Chaman Brazil National Team + 25:01
131 21 Vitor Zucco Brazil National Team + 25:01
132 16 Marcos Nascimento Brazil National Team + 25:24
133 16 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 25:28
134 15 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 25:28
135 15 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 25:28
136 14 Alessandro Guimaraes Brazil National Team + 25:44
137 10 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:01
138 9 Leonel Quintero Venezuela National Team + 26:09
139 6 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:42
140 - Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 27:19
141 1 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 27:23
142 5 Jesus Morales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 27:58
143 5 Matteo De Bonis Vini Zabú-KTM + 28:52
144 6 Daniel Juarez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 31:35
145 7 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 32:59
Info
Nations Colombia
Date February 13th
Where Paipa -> Sogamoso
What 03.Stage
Distance 177.7 km
Leader J.Caicedo
Youth S.Higuita
Points S.Molano
Mountain S.Pellaud
Sprint B.Sanchez