2020 Tour Colombia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (13) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates 03:57:002514
02 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 00205
03 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00153
04 Julian David Molano 1997 Colombia + 0013
05 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 0011
06 Umberto Marengo 1992 Vini Zabú-KTM + 0010
07 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 009
08 Travis McCabe 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 008
09 Richard Carapaz 1993 Team Ineos + 007
10 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 007
11 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 006
12 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 006
13 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 005
14 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 005
15 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Pro Cycling + 004
16 Iuri Filosi 1992 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 004
17 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador + 004
18 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 003
19 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 003
20 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Pro Cycling + 003
21 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos + 003
22 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 002
23 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 002
24 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez 2000 Canel's + 002
25 Santiago Ordoñez Carmona 1997 Canel's + 002
26 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 001
27 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EPM Scott + 001
28 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Pro Cycling + 001
29 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Venezuela + 001
30 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 00-
31 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 Movistar Team + 00
32 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Team Medellin + 00
33 Richard Hernando Huera Montenegro 1999 Ecuador + 00
34 Sebastian Castano 1997 Orgullo Paisa + 00
35 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Movistar Team + 00
36 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Ecuador + 00
37 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Scott + 00
38 Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros 1997 Efapel + 00
39 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 00
40 Cesar Fonte 1986 Efapel + 00
41 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
42 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
43 Frank Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 00
44 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia + 00
45 Kristian Yustre 1993 Team Illuminate + 00
46 Veljko Stojnic 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
47 Walter Pedraza 1981 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 00
48 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 00
49 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Team Medellin + 00
50 Didier Chaparro 1987 Orgullo Paisa + 00
51 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
52 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez 1999 Colombia + 00
53 Aldemar Reyes 1995 EPM Scott + 00
54 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 00
55 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 00
56 Omar Mendoza 1989 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 00
57 Diego Andres Camargo 1998 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 00
58 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 00
59 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally Cycling + 00
60 Fabio Duarte 1986 Team Medellin + 00
61 Patrick Schelling 1990 Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
62 Heiner Parra 1991 Colombia + 00
63 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
64 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Pro Cycling + 00
65 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
66 Jose Alarcon 1988 Venezuela + 00
67 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 00
68 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela + 00
69 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM Scott + 00
70 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 Team Ineos + 00
71 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador + 00
72 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 00
73 Ivan Smirnov 1999 Russia + 00
74 Roniel Campos 1993 Venezuela + 00
75 Efren Santos 1992 Canel's + 00
76 Edison Muñoz 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 00
77 Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete 1985 Ecuador + 00
78 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 00
79 Jesus David Peña 2000 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 00
80 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza 1992 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 00
81 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Team Medellin + 00
82 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 00
83 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 00
84 Jannik Steimle 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
85 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel's + 00
86 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 00
87 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 00
88 Anderson Paredes 1995 Venezuela + 00
89 Jordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez 1996 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 00
90 Riccardo Marchesini 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 00
91 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM Scott + 00
92 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
93 Simon Pellaud 1992 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
94 Andres Camilo Ardila 1999 UAE Team Emirates + 00
95 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 00
96 German Enrique Chaves 1995 EPM Scott + 00
97 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Team Medellin + 00
98 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 00
99 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 00
100 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Ecuador + 00
101 Brayan Chaves 1997 Colombia + 00
102 Nathan Brown 1991 Rally Cycling + 00
103 Matthieu Jeannès 1987 Team Illuminate + 00
104 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 00
105 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 00
106 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Team Medellin + 00
107 Gerard Armillas Pubill 1995 Efapel + 00
108 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
109 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Colombia + 00
110 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 00
111 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 00
112 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:14
113 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:20
114 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:20
115 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Pro Cycling + 01:56
116 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:22
117 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 02:29
118 Einer Rubio 1998 Movistar Team + 02:40
119 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Pro Cycling + 10:50
120 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 17:21
121 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Russia + 17:21
122 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 18:33
123 James Mitri 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 22:21
124 Nikita Bersenev 2000 Russia + 22:21
125 Daniel Juarez 1988 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 22:21
126 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel's + 22:21
127 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 22:21
128 David Lozano 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 22:21
129 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 22:21
130 Lauro Chaman 1987 Brazil + 22:21
131 Roberto Gonzalez 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 22:21
132 Matteo De Bonis 1995 Vini Zabú-KTM + 22:21
133 Alessandro Guimaraes 1995 Brazil + 22:21
134 Antonio Carvalho 1989 Efapel + 22:21
135 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:21
136 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 22:21
137 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 22:21
138 Marco Benfatto 1988 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 22:21
139 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 22:21
140 Dimitri Mukhomediarov 1999 Russia + 22:21
141 Marcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta 2001 Brazil + 22:21
142 Lev Gonov 2000 Russia + 22:21
143 Vitor Zucco Schizzi 1997 Brazil + 22:21
144 Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela + 22:21
145 Jesus Morales Martinez 1993 Canel's + 23:26
OOT Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Team Novo Nordisk
DNS Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling
DNF Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Equipo Continental Supergiros
DNF Nicolas Naranjo 1990 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
DNF Vinicius Rangel Costa 2001 Brazil
DNF Carlos Alberto Soto 1989 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
DNF Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Uno-X Norwegian DT
DNF Leandro Velardez 1994 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
DNF Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos
DNF Santiago Sanchez 2000 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
DNF Gabriel Juarez 1990 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
DNF Antonio Zullo 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Gleb Syritsa 2000 Russia
DNF Renan Quadri 2001 Brazil
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Pro Cycling 07:27:10
02 - Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Pro Cycling + 00
03 - Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Pro Cycling + 00
04 - Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Pro Cycling + 00
05 7 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 40
06 - Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
07 - Jannik Steimle 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
08 1 Richard Carapaz 1993 Team Ineos + 46
09 1 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos + 46
10 - Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 46
11 - Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 Team Ineos + 46
12 1 Aldemar Reyes 1995 EPM Scott + 57
13 1 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 59
14 1 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally Cycling + 59
15 1 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 59
16 1 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Scott + 01:00
17 1 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
18 4 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EPM Scott + 01:00
19 4 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM Scott + 01:00
20 1 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
21 1 German Enrique Chaves 1995 EPM Scott + 01:00
22 1 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
23 1 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM Scott + 01:00
24 2 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 Movistar Team + 01:02
25 - Juan Diego Alba 1997 Movistar Team + 01:02
26 1 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 01:02
27 1 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 01:02
28 3 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Team Medellin + 01:13
29 3 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:15
30 6 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Team Medellin + 01:16
31 1 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:16
32 2 Patrick Schelling 1990 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
33 - Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
34 1 Fabio Duarte 1986 Team Medellin + 01:22
35 2 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Team Medellin + 01:22
36 2 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 01:22
37 3 Andres Camilo Ardila 1999 UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
38 12 Simon Pellaud 1992 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:31
39 2 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:32
40 2 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:32
41 2 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:32
42 2 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:32
43 2 Julian David Molano 1997 Colombia + 01:33
44 2 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia + 01:33
45 2 Heiner Parra 1991 Colombia + 01:33
46 2 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
47 4 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
48 1 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
49 4 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 01:40
50 4 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 01:42
51 5 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 01:42
52 3 Matthieu Jeannès 1987 Team Illuminate + 01:42
53 7 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
54 3 Omar Mendoza 1989 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
55 4 Diego Andres Camargo 1998 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
56 2 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
57 4 Jesus David Peña 2000 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
58 4 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:51
59 4 Gerard Armillas Pubill 1995 Efapel + 01:57
60 4 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 01:57
61 9 Travis McCabe 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:00
62 3 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
63 3 Sebastian Castano 1997 Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
64 3 Frank Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
65 3 Didier Chaparro 1987 Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
66 3 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
67 4 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza 1992 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
68 4 Walter Pedraza 1981 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
69 4 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
70 4 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador + 02:09
71 9 Richard Hernando Huera Montenegro 1999 Ecuador + 02:13
72 9 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador + 02:13
73 10 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 02:17
74 10 Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros 1997 Efapel + 02:17
75 13 Umberto Marengo 1992 Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
76 10 Veljko Stojnic 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
77 10 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
78 12 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
79 13 Iuri Filosi 1992 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
80 13 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
81 52 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:22
82 13 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Team Medellin + 02:24
83 14 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Venezuela + 02:26
84 14 Jose Alarcon 1988 Venezuela + 02:26
85 14 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela + 02:26
86 14 Roniel Campos 1993 Venezuela + 02:26
87 14 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez 2000 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
88 15 Santiago Ordoñez Carmona 1997 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
89 16 Efren Santos 1992 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
90 14 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Ecuador + 02:29
91 15 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Ecuador + 02:30
92 2 Brayan Chaves 1997 Colombia + 02:43
93 3 Cesar Fonte 1986 Efapel + 02:44
94 18 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:45
95 18 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:45
96 18 Riccardo Marchesini 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:45
97 18 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:48
98 23 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 03:14
99 20 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:31
100 26 Jordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez 1996 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03:37
101 27 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 03:45
102 28 Anderson Paredes 1995 Venezuela + 03:48
103 64 Einer Rubio 1998 Movistar Team + 04:03
104 28 Kristian Yustre 1993 Team Illuminate + 04:07
105 29 Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete 1985 Ecuador + 04:26
106 29 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Team Medellin + 04:30
107 25 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 04:45
108 33 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:57
109 30 Ivan Smirnov 1999 Russia + 04:58
110 2 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:59
111 32 Nathan Brown 1991 Rally Cycling + 05:07
112 13 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Pro Cycling + 05:33
113 32 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 05:44
114 33 Edison Muñoz 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 06:17
115 29 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:50
116 35 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez 1999 Colombia + 09:42
117 112 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Pro Cycling + 10:59
118 37 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 11:27
119 38 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Colombia + 12:32
120 44 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Russia + 19:32
121 3 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 20:28
122 15 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 21:23
123 45 Nikita Bersenev 2000 Russia + 24:32
124 49 Lev Gonov 2000 Russia + 24:32
125 48 Dimitri Mukhomediarov 1999 Russia + 24:32
126 41 Roberto Gonzalez 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 24:39
127 38 Marco Benfatto 1988 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 24:40
128 37 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 24:40
129 27 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 24:50
130 19 Lauro Chaman 1987 Brazil + 25:01
131 21 Vitor Zucco Schizzi 1997 Brazil + 25:01
132 16 Marcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta 2001 Brazil + 25:24
133 16 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 25:28
134 15 David Lozano 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 25:28
135 15 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 25:28
136 14 Alessandro Guimaraes 1995 Brazil + 25:44
137 10 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:01
138 9 Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela + 26:09
139 6 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 26:42
140 - Antonio Carvalho 1989 Efapel + 27:19
141 1 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 27:23
142 5 Jesus Morales Martinez 1993 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 27:58
143 5 Matteo De Bonis 1995 Vini Zabú-KTM + 28:52
144 6 Daniel Juarez 1988 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 31:35
145 7 James Mitri 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 32:59

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour Colombia
Colombia
03.stage Flat
177.7 km
Paipa -> Sogamoso
February 13th (2020)
Leader J.Caicedo
Youth S.Higuita
Points S.Molano
Mountain S.Pellaud
Sprint B.Sanchez