2020 Tour Colombia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (13) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Time
01 EF Pro Cycling 18:01
Jonathan Caicedo Sergio Higuita (00) Daniel Martinez (00) Tejay Van Garderen (00) Lawson Craddock (09) Rigoberto Uran (03:37)
02 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
Jannik Steimle Bob Jungels Julian Alaphilippe Bert Van Lerberghe Alvaro Hodeg (+ 05:07) Mikkel Honore (+ 05:07)
03 Team Ineos + 46
Egan Arley Bernal Jhonnatan Narvaez Richard Carapaz Brandon Smith Rivera Sebastian Henao (+ 03:48) Leonardo Basso (+ 04:03)
04 Rally Cycling + 59
Colin Joyce Gavin Mannion Robin Carpenter Kyle Murphy Rob Britton (+ 02:50) Nathan Brown (+ 04:50)
05 UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
Fabio Aru Cristian Camilo Munoz Sergio Luis Henao Sebastian Molano Andres Camilo Ardila (+ 01:03) Maximiliano Richeze (+ 03:14)
06 EPM Scott + 01:00
Angel Alexander Gil German Enrique Chaves Diego Ochoa Camargo Aldemar Reyes Freddy Montana Juan Pablo Suarez
07 Movistar Team + 01:02
Eduardo Sepulveda Matteo Jorgenson Juan Diego Alba Carlos Betancur Einer Rubio (+ 01:23) Carlos Verona (+ 01:53)
08 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
Edwin Avila Matteo Badilatti Patrick Schelling Daniel Turek Travis McCabe (+ 01:40) Itamar Einhorn (+ 03:44)
09 Team Medellin + 01:22
Óscar Sevilla Fabio Duarte Brayan Sanchez Jose Tito Hernandez Robigzon Oyola (+ 02:24) Robinson Chalapud (+ 04:30)
10 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:32
Torstein Træen Idar Andersen Lars Saugstad Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Jonas Abrahamsen (+ 04:21) Martin Bugge Urianstad (+ 04:21)
11 Colombia + 01:33
Brayan Chaves Heiner Parra Julian David Molano Santiago Buitrago Sanchez Esteban Chaves Yecid Arturo Sierra (+ 04:23)
12 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
Miguel Florez Simon Pellaud Matteo Spreafico Jhonatan Restrepo Daniel Muñoz (+ 01:51) Josip Rumac (+ 05:02)
13 Team Illuminate + 01:42
Rodolfo Torres Camilo Castiblanco Félix Barón Matthieu Jeannès Cameron Piper (+ 02:30) Kristian Yustre (+ 04:08)
14 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:47
Jesus David Peña Diego Andres Camargo Omar Mendoza Darwin Atapuma Hernan Aguirre Oscar Quiroz (+ 03:55)
15 Efapel + 01:57
Gerard Armillas Pubill Joni Brandao Rafael Silva Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros Cesar Fonte (+ 02:24) Antonio Carvalho (+ 04:58)
16 Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
Didier Chaparro Johan Antonio Colon Danny Osorio Sebastian Castano Edison Muñoz Frank Osorio
17 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
Walter Pedraza Bryan Steven Gomez Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Ruben Dario Acosta Jordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez (+ 03:20) Edwin Carvajal (+ 05:44)
18 Russia + 02:11
Aleksandr Smirnov Gleb Syritsa Nikita Bersenev Dimitri Mukhomediarov Lev Gonov Ivan Smirnov (+ 04:58)
19 Ecuador + 02:13
Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo Harold Martin Lopez Granido Byron Guama Richard Hernando Huera Montenegro Santiago Montenegro (+ 02:30) Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (+ 04:26)
20 Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
Umberto Marengo Etienne Van Empel Roberto Gonzalez Veljko Stojnic James Mitri (+ 06:23) Matteo De Bonis (+ 06:31)
21 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
Mirco Maestri Iuri Filosi Alessandro Tonelli Marco Benfatto Nicolas Dalla Valle Filippo Zaccanti (+ 02:37)
22 Venezuela + 02:26
Jose Alarcon José Rujano Roniel Campos Yonathan Salinas Leonel Quintero (+ 03:48) Anderson Paredes (+ 03:48)
23 Canel's + 02:29
Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez Santiago Ordoñez Carmona Efren Santos Pablo Alarcon Eduardo Corte (+ 02:48) Jesus Morales Martinez (+ 04:32)
24 Brazil + 02:40
Lauro Chaman Vitor Zucco Schizzi Marcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta Vinicius Rangel Costa Renan Quadri Alessandro Guimaraes (+ 03:23)
25 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:45
Davide Appollonio Maris Bogdanovics Viesturs Luksevics Riccardo Marchesini Antonio Zullo
26 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:07
David Lozano Oliver Behringer Joonas Henttala Sam Brand Ulugbek Saidov (+ 03:31)
27 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:28
Nicolas Naranjo Santiago Sanchez Daniel Juarez Leandro Velardez Carlos Alberto Soto Gabriel Juarez (+ 06:09)
DNS Team Novo Nordisk
Andrea Peron
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 EF Pro Cycling 18:01
02 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Pro Cycling + 00
03 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Pro Cycling + 00
04 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Pro Cycling + 00
05 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Pro Cycling + 09
06 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
07 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
08 Jannik Steimle 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
09 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
10 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos + 46
11 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 Team Ineos + 46
12 Richard Carapaz 1993 Team Ineos + 46
13 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Ineos + 46
14 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 59
15 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally Cycling + 59
16 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 59
17 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 59
18 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
19 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
20 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
21 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
22 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM Scott + 01:00
23 German Enrique Chaves 1995 EPM Scott + 01:00
24 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 EPM Scott + 01:00
25 Aldemar Reyes 1995 EPM Scott + 01:00
26 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM Scott + 01:00
27 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Scott + 01:00
28 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 01:02
29 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 Movistar Team + 01:02
30 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Movistar Team + 01:02
31 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 01:02
32 Andres Camilo Ardila 1999 UAE Team Emirates + 01:03
33 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
34 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
35 Patrick Schelling 1990 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
36 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
37 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Team Medellin + 01:22
38 Fabio Duarte 1986 Team Medellin + 01:22
39 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Team Medellin + 01:22
40 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Team Medellin + 01:22
41 Einer Rubio 1998 Movistar Team + 01:23
42 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:32
43 Idar Andersen 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:32
44 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:32
45 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:32
46 Brayan Chaves 1997 Colombia + 01:33
47 Heiner Parra 1991 Colombia + 01:33
48 Julian David Molano 1997 Colombia + 01:33
49 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez 1999 Colombia + 01:33
50 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia + 01:33
51 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
52 Simon Pellaud 1992 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
53 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
54 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
55 Travis McCabe 1989 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:40
56 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 01:42
57 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 01:42
58 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 01:42
59 Matthieu Jeannès 1987 Team Illuminate + 01:42
60 Jesus David Peña 2000 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
61 Diego Andres Camargo 1998 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
62 Omar Mendoza 1989 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
63 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
64 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
65 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:51
66 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 01:53
67 Gerard Armillas Pubill 1995 Efapel + 01:57
68 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 01:57
69 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 01:57
70 Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros 1997 Efapel + 01:57
71 Didier Chaparro 1987 Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
72 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
73 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
74 Sebastian Castano 1997 Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
75 Edison Muñoz 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
76 Frank Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
77 Walter Pedraza 1981 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
78 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
79 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza 1992 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
80 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
81 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Russia + 02:11
82 Gleb Syritsa 2000 Russia + 02:11
83 Nikita Bersenev 2000 Russia + 02:11
84 Dimitri Mukhomediarov 1999 Russia + 02:11
85 Lev Gonov 2000 Russia + 02:11
86 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Ecuador + 02:13
87 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador + 02:13
88 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador + 02:13
89 Richard Hernando Huera Montenegro 1999 Ecuador + 02:13
90 Umberto Marengo 1992 Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
91 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
92 Roberto Gonzalez 1994 Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
93 Veljko Stojnic 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
94 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
95 Iuri Filosi 1992 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
96 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
97 Marco Benfatto 1988 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
98 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
99 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Team Medellin + 02:24
100 Cesar Fonte 1986 Efapel + 02:24
101 Jose Alarcon 1988 Venezuela + 02:26
102 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela + 02:26
103 Roniel Campos 1993 Venezuela + 02:26
104 Yonathan Salinas 1990 Venezuela + 02:26
105 Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez 2000 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
106 Santiago Ordoñez Carmona 1997 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
107 Efren Santos 1992 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
108 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
109 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 02:30
110 Santiago Montenegro 1998 Ecuador + 02:30
111 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:37
112 Lauro Chaman 1987 Brazil + 02:40
113 Vitor Zucco Schizzi 1997 Brazil + 02:40
114 Marcos Levy Nascimento Da Matta 2001 Brazil + 02:40
115 Vinicius Rangel Costa 2001 Brazil + 02:40
116 Renan Quadri 2001 Brazil + 02:40
117 Davide Appollonio 1989 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:45
118 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:45
119 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:45
120 Riccardo Marchesini 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:45
121 Antonio Zullo 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:45
122 Eduardo Corte 1992 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:48
123 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 02:50
124 David Lozano 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:07
125 Oliver Behringer 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:07
126 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:07
127 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:07
128 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 03:14
129 Jordan Felipe Tabares Jimenez 1996 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03:20
130 Alessandro Guimaraes 1995 Brazil + 03:23
131 Nicolas Naranjo 1990 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:28
132 Santiago Sanchez 2000 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:28
133 Daniel Juarez 1988 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:28
134 Leandro Velardez 1994 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:28
135 Carlos Alberto Soto 1989 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:28
136 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:31
137 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Pro Cycling + 03:37
138 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:44
139 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 03:48
140 Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela + 03:48
141 Anderson Paredes 1995 Venezuela + 03:48
142 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 03:55
143 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Ineos + 04:03
144 Kristian Yustre 1993 Team Illuminate + 04:08
145 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 04:21
146 Martin Bugge Urianstad 1999 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 04:21
147 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Colombia + 04:23
148 Segundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete 1985 Ecuador + 04:26
149 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Team Medellin + 04:30
150 Jesus Morales Martinez 1993 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 04:32
151 Nathan Brown 1991 Rally Cycling + 04:50
152 Antonio Carvalho 1989 Efapel + 04:58
153 Ivan Smirnov 1999 Russia + 04:58
154 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:02
155 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:07
156 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:07
157 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 05:44
158 Gabriel Juarez 1990 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 06:09
159 James Mitri 1999 Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:23
160 Matteo De Bonis 1995 Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:31

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour Colombia
Colombia
01.stage TTT
16.7 km
Tunja -> Tunja
February 11th (2020)
Leader J.Caicedo
Youth S.Higuita