Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour Colombia | 2020 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 06.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling 04:24:0914
02 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 015
03 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 033
04 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09
05 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 14
06 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 52
07 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:08
08 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:16
09 Freddy Montana EPM Scott + 01:16
10 Esteban Chaves Colombia + 01:16
11 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:29
12 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:29
13 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 01:38
14 Óscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 01:44
15 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 01:45
16 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 01:53
17 Richard Huera Ecuador + 02:05
18 Santiago Buitrago Colombia + 02:15
19 Alexander Gil EPM Scott + 02:21
20 Didier Chaparro Orgullo Paisa + 02:36
21 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 02:39
22 Walter Pedraza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:41
23 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 02:45
24 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 03:04
25 Santiago Montenegro Ecuador + 03:18
26 German Chaves EPM Scott + 03:25
27 Jesus Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 03:31
28 Heiner Parra Colombia + 03:49
29 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 03:52
30 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 03:54
31 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 04:22
32 Harold Lopez Ecuador + 04:28
33 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 04:44
34 Jose Alarcon Venezuela + 04:51
35 Byron Guama Ecuador + 05:08
36 Edwin Avila Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:09
37 Ruben Acosta Equipo Continental Supergiros + 05:19
38 Kristian Yustre Team Illuminate + 05:30
39 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 05:30
40 Nicolas Saenz Efapel + 05:53
41 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 05:57
42 Yecid Arturo Sierra Colombia + 06:03
43 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 06:28
44 Richard Carapaz Team Ineos + 06:29
45 Brandon Rivera Team Ineos + 06:29
46 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:38
47 José Rujano Venezuela + 07:00
48 Patrick Schelling Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:17
49 Efren Santos Canel´s Pro Cycling + 07:26
50 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 07:26
51 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 07:40
52 Santiago Ordoñez Canel´s Pro Cycling + 08:07
53 Idar Andersen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 08:21
54 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:21
55 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 08:30
56 Juan Rosales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 08:45
57 Bernardo Suaza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 08:57
58 Yonathan Salinas Venezuela + 09:25
59 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 09:28
60 Roniel Campos Venezuela + 09:44
61 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 09:50
62 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 10:04
63 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 10:04
64 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 10:04
65 Jorge Montenegro Ecuador + 10:04
66 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 10:04
67 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 10:05
68 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 10:14
69 Cesar Fonte Efapel + 10:43
70 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 11:07
71 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 11:16
72 Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros + 12:00
73 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 12:16
74 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 12:16
75 Eduardo Corte Canel´s Pro Cycling + 12:16
76 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 13:03
77 Daniel Turek Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:11
78 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16:01
79 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16:01
80 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 16:13
81 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Norwegian DT + 16:14
82 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:49
83 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:49
84 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 16:49
85 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 16:49
86 Segundo Navarrete Ecuador + 17:14
87 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Norwegian DT + 18:15
88 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 18:35
89 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 18:45
90 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 19:29
91 Juan Suarez EPM Scott + 19:30
92 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 19:30
93 Edison Muñoz Orgullo Paisa + 19:30
94 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 19:30
95 Pablo Alarcon Canel´s Pro Cycling + 19:30
96 Gerard Armillas Efapel + 19:30
97 Lev Gonov Russia + 19:35
98 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 19:52
99 Travis McCabe Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:33
100 Jesus Morales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 21:06
101 Brayan Chaves Colombia + 21:11
102 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 21:44
103 Rafael Silva Efapel + 22:04
104 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 22:04
105 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 22:04
106 Joni Brandao Efapel + 22:04
107 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 22:04
108 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 22:04
109 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 22:04
110 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 22:04
111 Johan Colon Orgullo Paisa + 22:04
112 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 22:20
113 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita | P: + 22:30
114 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:31
115 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:27
116 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 24:40
117 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 25:24
118 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 25:34
119 Matteo De Bonis Vini Zabú-KTM + 25:34
120 Marcos Nascimento Brazil + 25:43
121 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 25:45
122 Julian Molano Colombia + 25:49
123 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:53
124 Anderson Paredes Venezuela + 25:55
125 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:54
126 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 27:03
127 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 27:45
128 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 27:45
129 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 30:58
130 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 31:31
131 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 31:33
OOT Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
OOT Daniel Juarez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima
DNS Sebastian Henao Team Ineos
DNS Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates
DNF Filippo Zaccanti Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling 19:55:51
02 - Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 07
03 - Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 33
04 - Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 54
05 8 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:00
06 - Freddy Montana EPM Scott + 02:35
07 7 Esteban Chaves Colombia National Team + 03:08
08 11 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 03:14
09 3 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 03:18
10 1 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 03:21
11 9 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 03:29
12 1 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 03:29
13 9 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:45
14 1 Alexander Gil EPM Scott + 04:16
15 8 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 04:18
16 13 Óscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 04:27
17 19 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 04:37
18 2 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 04:59
19 11 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 05:27
20 27 Richard Huera Ecuador National Team + 05:35
21 17 Walter Pedraza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 05:43
22 21 Didier Chaparro Orgullo Paisa + 05:48
23 2 German Chaves EPM Scott + 05:54
24 7 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 06:18
25 15 Jesus Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 06:33
26 18 Santiago Montenegro Ecuador National Team + 06:40
27 12 Heiner Parra Colombia National Team + 06:51
28 18 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 07:06
29 6 Edwin Avila Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:30
30 25 Richard Carapaz Team Ineos + 07:32
31 4 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 07:41
32 13 Harold Lopez Ecuador National Team + 07:51
33 - Byron Guama Ecuador National Team + 07:59
34 16 Jose Alarcon Venezuela National Team + 08:40
35 4 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 08:42
36 12 Ruben Acosta Equipo Continental Supergiros + 08:56
37 11 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 09:00
38 8 Nicolas Saenz Efapel + 09:20
39 27 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 09:31
40 13 Patrick Schelling Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:55
41 20 Idar Andersen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 10:37
42 9 José Rujano Venezuela National Team + 10:53
43 11 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:08
44 16 Brandon Rivera Team Ineos + 11:10
45 4 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 11:18
46 10 Efren Santos Canel´s Pro Cycling + 11:41
47 10 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 12:27
48 4 Juan Rosales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 12:41
49 54 Santiago Buitrago Colombia National Team + 13:07
50 7 Bernardo Suaza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 13:15
51 59 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 13:23
52 12 Santiago Ordoñez Canel´s Pro Cycling + 13:39
53 19 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 13:47
54 - Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 14:02
55 14 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 14:20
56 2 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 14:35
57 6 Roniel Campos Venezuela National Team + 15:10
58 54 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 15:25
59 6 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 15:39
60 17 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 15:41
61 7 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 16:02
62 20 Jorge Montenegro Ecuador National Team + 17:30
63 1 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 17:38
64 23 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 17:53
65 23 Cesar Fonte Efapel + 18:35
66 48 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:49
67 33 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18:58
68 46 Kristian Yustre Team Illuminate + 19:05
69 45 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 19:15
70 13 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 19:50
71 19 Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros + 19:54
72 30 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:00
73 18 Eduardo Corte Canel´s Pro Cycling + 20:12
74 6 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 20:20
75 41 Yecid Arturo Sierra Colombia National Team + 20:21
76 32 Yonathan Salinas Venezuela National Team + 21:34
77 30 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 22:07
78 48 Juan Suarez EPM Scott + 22:13
79 1 Daniel Turek Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:25
80 4 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 23:39
81 2 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 24:05
82 21 Gerard Armillas Efapel + 24:27
83 12 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 24:37
84 31 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 25:10
85 26 Brayan Chaves Colombia National Team + 25:40
86 31 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 25:59
87 34 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 26:14
88 6 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 26:28
89 11 Segundo Navarrete Ecuador National Team + 26:35
90 28 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 26:43
91 13 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 27:10
92 7 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 27:13
93 7 Edison Muñoz Orgullo Paisa + 27:14
94 5 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 27:24
95 28 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 27:54
96 3 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 27:57
97 28 Rafael Silva Efapel + 28:04
98 70 Julian Molano Colombia National Team + 28:32
99 4 Travis McCabe Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:15
100 19 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 29:46
101 9 Johan Colon Orgullo Paisa + 30:00
102 3 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 30:35
103 7 Joni Brandao Efapel + 30:54
104 7 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 31:00
105 35 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 31:35
106 30 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 31:47
107 32 Anderson Paredes Venezuela National Team + 32:43
108 12 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú-KTM + 32:44
109 8 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32:46
110 8 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita | P: + 33:10
111 37 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:23
112 14 Ivan Smirnov Russia National Team + 34:24
113 4 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:46
114 3 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:14
115 4 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 40:21
116 10 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 43:34
117 6 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 46:11
118 6 Lev Gonov Russia National Team + 48:09
119 3 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 48:43
120 1 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 50:38
121 9 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 50:49
122 3 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 51:34
123 3 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 51:34
124 5 Pablo Alarcon Canel´s Pro Cycling + 53:44
125 4 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia National Team + 53:57
126 1 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia National Team + 55:25
127 1 Matteo De Bonis Vini Zabú-KTM + 59:04
128 5 Jesus Morales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 01:07:53
129 3 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 01:13:43
130 4 Marcos Nascimento Brazil National Team + 01:16:04
131 4 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:24:14
Info
Nations Colombia
Date February 16th
Where Zipaquirá -> El Once Verjón
What 06.Stage
Distance 182.6 km
Leader S.Higuita
Youth S.Higuita
Points S.Molano
Mountain F.Duarte
Sprint B.Guama