Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour Colombia | 2020

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Time UCI
01 EF Pro Cycling 18:01
Jonathan Caicedo Sergio Higuita (00) Daniel Martinez (00) Tejay Van Garderen (00) Lawson Craddock (09) Rigoberto Uran (03:37)
02 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
Jannik Steimle Bob Jungels Julian Alaphilippe Bert Van Lerberghe Alvaro Hodeg (+ 05:07) Mikkel Honore (+ 05:07)
03 Team Ineos + 46
Egan Bernal Jhonnatan Narvaez Richard Carapaz Brandon Rivera Sebastian Henao (+ 03:48) Leonardo Basso (+ 04:03)
04 Rally Cycling + 59
Colin Joyce Gavin Mannion Robin Carpenter Kyle Murphy Rob Britton (+ 02:50) Nathan Brown (+ 04:50)
05 UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
Fabio Aru Cristian Munoz Sergio Henao Sebastian Molano Andres Ardila (+ 01:03) Maximiliano Richeze (+ 03:14)
06 EPM Scott + 01:00
Alexander Gil German Chaves Diego Ochoa Aldemar Reyes Freddy Montana Juan Suarez
07 Movistar Team + 01:02
Eduardo Sepulveda Matteo Jorgenson Juan Diego Alba Carlos Betancur Einer Rubio (+ 01:23) Carlos Verona (+ 01:53)
08 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
Edwin Avila Matteo Badilatti Patrick Schelling Daniel Turek Travis McCabe (+ 01:40) Itamar Einhorn (+ 03:44)
09 Team Medellin + 01:22
Óscar Sevilla Fabio Duarte Brayan Sanchez Jose Hernandez Robigzon Oyola (+ 02:24) Robinson Chalapud (+ 04:30)
10 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:32
Torstein Træen Idar Andersen Lars Saugstad Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Jonas Abrahamsen (+ 04:21) Martin Urianstad (+ 04:21)
11 Colombia + 01:33
Brayan Chaves Heiner Parra Julian Molano Santiago Buitrago Esteban Chaves Yecid Arturo Sierra (+ 04:23)
12 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
Miguel Florez Simon Pellaud Matteo Spreafico Jhonatan Restrepo Daniel Muñoz (+ 01:51) Josip Rumac (+ 05:02)
13 Team Illuminate + 01:42
Rodolfo Torres Camilo Castiblanco Félix Barón Matthieu Jeannès Cameron Piper (+ 02:30) Kristian Yustre (+ 04:08)
14 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:47
Jesus Peña Diego Camargo Omar Mendoza Darwin Atapuma Hernan Aguirre Oscar Quiroz (+ 03:55)
15 Efapel + 01:57
Gerard Armillas Joni Brandao Rafael Silva Nicolas Saenz Cesar Fonte (+ 02:24) Antonio Carvalho (+ 04:58)
16 Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
Didier Chaparro Johan Colon Danny Osorio Sebastian Castano Edison Muñoz Frank Osorio
17 Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
Walter Pedraza Bryan Gomez Bernardo Suaza Ruben Acosta Jordan Tabares (+ 03:20) Edwin Carvajal (+ 05:44)
18 Russia + 02:11
Aleksandr Smirnov Gleb Syritsa Nikita Bersenev Dimitri Mukhomediarov Lev Gonov Ivan Smirnov (+ 04:58)
19 Ecuador + 02:13
Jorge Montenegro Harold Lopez Byron Guama Richard Huera Santiago Montenegro (+ 02:30) Segundo Navarrete (+ 04:26)
20 Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
Umberto Marengo Etienne Van Empel Roberto Gonzalez Veljko Stojnic James Mitri (+ 06:23) Matteo De Bonis (+ 06:31)
21 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
Mirco Maestri Iuri Filosi Alessandro Tonelli Marco Benfatto Nicolas Dalla Valle Filippo Zaccanti (+ 02:37)
22 Venezuela + 02:26
Jose Alarcon José Rujano Roniel Campos Yonathan Salinas Leonel Quintero (+ 03:48) Anderson Paredes (+ 03:48)
23 Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
Juan Rosales Santiago Ordoñez Efren Santos Pablo Alarcon Eduardo Corte (+ 02:48) Jesus Morales (+ 04:32)
24 Brazil + 02:40
Lauro Chaman Vitor Zucco Marcos Nascimento Vinicius Rangel Renan Ladewig Alessandro Guimaraes (+ 03:23)
25 Amore & Vita | P: + 02:45
Davide Appollonio Maris Bogdanovics Viesturs Luksevics Riccardo Marchesini Antonio Zullo
26 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:07
David Lozano Oliver Behringer Joonas Henttala Sam Brand Ulugbek Saidov (+ 03:31)
27 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:28
Nicolas Naranjo Santiago Sanchez Daniel Juarez Leandro Velardez Carlos Soto Gabriel Juarez (+ 06:09)
DNS Team Novo Nordisk
Andrea Peron
Pos Name Team Time
01 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 18:01
02 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 00
03 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 00
04 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 00
05 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 09
06 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
07 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
08 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
09 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
10 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 46
11 Brandon Rivera Team Ineos + 46
12 Richard Carapaz Team Ineos + 46
13 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 46
14 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 59
15 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 59
16 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 59
17 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 59
18 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
19 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
20 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
21 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
22 Alexander Gil EPM Scott + 01:00
23 German Chaves EPM Scott + 01:00
24 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 01:00
25 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 01:00
26 Freddy Montana EPM Scott + 01:00
27 Juan Suarez EPM Scott + 01:00
28 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 01:02
29 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01:02
30 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 01:02
31 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 01:02
32 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 01:03
33 Edwin Avila Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
34 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
35 Patrick Schelling Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
36 Daniel Turek Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
37 Óscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 01:22
38 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 01:22
39 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 01:22
40 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 01:22
41 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 01:23
42 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:32
43 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:32
44 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:32
45 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:32
46 Brayan Chaves Colombia National Team + 01:33
47 Heiner Parra Colombia National Team + 01:33
48 Julian Molano Colombia National Team + 01:33
49 Santiago Buitrago Colombia National Team + 01:33
50 Esteban Chaves Colombia National Team + 01:33
51 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
52 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
53 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
54 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:34
55 Travis McCabe Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:40
56 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 01:42
57 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 01:42
58 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 01:42
59 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 01:42
60 Jesus Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
61 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
62 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
63 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
64 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 01:47
65 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:51
66 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:53
67 Gerard Armillas Efapel + 01:57
68 Joni Brandao Efapel + 01:57
69 Rafael Silva Efapel + 01:57
70 Nicolas Saenz Efapel + 01:57
71 Didier Chaparro Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
72 Johan Colon Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
73 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
74 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
75 Edison Muñoz Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
76 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 02:02
77 Walter Pedraza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
78 Bryan Gomez Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
79 Bernardo Suaza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
80 Ruben Acosta Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:08
81 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia National Team + 02:11
82 Gleb Syritsa Russia National Team + 02:11
83 Nikita Bersenev Russia National Team + 02:11
84 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia National Team + 02:11
85 Lev Gonov Russia National Team + 02:11
86 Jorge Montenegro Ecuador National Team + 02:13
87 Harold Lopez Ecuador National Team + 02:13
88 Byron Guama Ecuador National Team + 02:13
89 Richard Huera Ecuador National Team + 02:13
90 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
91 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
92 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
93 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:18
94 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
95 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
96 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
97 Marco Benfatto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
98 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:19
99 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 02:24
100 Cesar Fonte Efapel + 02:24
101 Jose Alarcon Venezuela National Team + 02:26
102 José Rujano Venezuela National Team + 02:26
103 Roniel Campos Venezuela National Team + 02:26
104 Yonathan Salinas Venezuela National Team + 02:26
105 Juan Rosales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
106 Santiago Ordoñez Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
107 Efren Santos Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
108 Pablo Alarcon Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:29
109 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 02:30
110 Santiago Montenegro Ecuador National Team + 02:30
111 Filippo Zaccanti Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:37
112 Lauro Chaman Brazil National Team + 02:40
113 Vitor Zucco Brazil National Team + 02:40
114 Marcos Nascimento Brazil National Team + 02:40
115 Vinicius Rangel Brazil National Team + 02:40
116 Renan Ladewig Brazil National Team + 02:40
117 Davide Appollonio Amore & Vita | P: + 02:45
118 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita | P: + 02:45
119 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 02:45
120 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 02:45
121 Antonio Zullo Amore & Vita | P: + 02:45
122 Eduardo Corte Canel´s Pro Cycling + 02:48
123 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 02:50
124 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 03:07
125 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 03:07
126 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 03:07
127 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 03:07
128 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 03:14
129 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03:20
130 Alessandro Guimaraes Brazil National Team + 03:23
131 Nicolas Naranjo Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:28
132 Santiago Sanchez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:28
133 Daniel Juarez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:28
134 Leandro Velardez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:28
135 Carlos Soto Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 03:28
136 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk + 03:31
137 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 03:37
138 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:44
139 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 03:48
140 Leonel Quintero Venezuela National Team + 03:48
141 Anderson Paredes Venezuela National Team + 03:48
142 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicicletas + 03:55
143 Leonardo Basso Team Ineos + 04:03
144 Kristian Yustre Team Illuminate + 04:08
145 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:21
146 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:21
147 Yecid Arturo Sierra Colombia National Team + 04:23
148 Segundo Navarrete Ecuador National Team + 04:26
149 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 04:30
150 Jesus Morales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 04:32
151 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 04:50
152 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 04:58
153 Ivan Smirnov Russia National Team + 04:58
154 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:02
155 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:07
156 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:07
157 Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros + 05:44
158 Gabriel Juarez Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima + 06:09
159 James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:23
160 Matteo De Bonis Vini Zabú-KTM + 06:31
Info
Nations Colombia
Date February 11th
Where Tunja -> Tunja
What 01.Stage
Distance 16.7 km
Leader J.Caicedo
Youth S.Higuita