Tour Colombia - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 04:06:0014
02 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 005
03 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 003
04 Travis McCabe Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
05 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
06 Juan Rosales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 00
07 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 00
08 Edwin Avila Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
09 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
10 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 00
11 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
12 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 00
13 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
14 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 00
15 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 00
16 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 00
17 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
18 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 00
19 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
20 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 00
21 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 00
22 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar + 00
23 Esteban Chaves Colombia + 00
24 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00
25 Juan Diego Alba Movistar + 00
26 Santiago Buitrago Colombia + 00
27 Patrick Schelling Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
28 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 00
29 Julian Molano Colombia + 00
30 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
31 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 00
32 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 00
33 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
34 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
35 Daniel Turek Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
36 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 00
37 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 00
38 Richard Huera Ecuador + 00
39 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 00
40 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00
41 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
42 Pablo Alarcon Canel´s Pro Cycling + 00
43 Nicolas Saenz Efapel + 00
44 Santiago Montenegro Ecuador + 00
45 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00
46 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 00
47 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 00
48 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 00
49 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 00
50 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
51 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
52 José Rujano Venezuela + 00
53 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
54 Martin López Ecuador + 00
55 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 00
56 Santiago Ordoñez Canel´s Pro Cycling + 00
57 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 00
58 Didier Chaparro Orgullo Paisa + 00
59 Walter Pedraza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 00
60 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
61 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 00
62 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita | P: + 00
63 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 00
64 Rafael Silva Efapel + 00
65 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 00
66 Freddy Montana EPM Scott + 00
67 Byron Guama Ecuador + 00
68 Kristian Yustre Team Illuminate + 00
69 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 19
70 Alexander Gil EPM Scott + 19
71 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 19
72 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 19
73 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 19
74 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 19
75 German Chaves EPM Scott + 19
76 Lev Gonov Russia + 19
77 Brayan Chaves Colombia + 19
78 Ruben Acosta Equipo Continental Supergiros + 19
79 Jose Alarcon Venezuela + 19
80 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 19
81 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 19
82 Segundo Navarrete Ecuador + 19
83 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 19
84 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM Scott + 19
85 Bernardo Suaza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 19
86 Cesar Fonte Efapel + 19
87 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 19
88 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 19
89 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 19
90 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 19
91 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 19
92 Edison Muñoz Orgullo Paisa + 19
93 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 19
94 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 19
95 Heiner Parra Colombia + 19
96 Einer Rubio Movistar + 19
97 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 19
98 Roniel Campos Venezuela + 19
99 Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros + 19
100 Yecid Arturo Sierra Colombia + 19
101 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 19
102 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 19
103 Jorge Montenegro Ecuador + 19
104 Yonathan Salinas Venezuela + 19
105 Efren Santos Canel´s Pro Cycling + 19
106 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 19
107 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 19
108 Anderson Paredes Venezuela + 19
109 Gerard Armillas Efapel + 19
110 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 19
111 Eduardo Corte Canel´s Pro Cycling + 19
112 Johan Colon Orgullo Paisa + 37
113 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37
114 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 41
115 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 48
116 Matteo De Bonis Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 55
117 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 55
118 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar + 55
119 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 55
120 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 55
121 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
122 Joni Brandão Efapel + 02:04
123 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:28
124 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:28
125 Filippo Zaccanti Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:28
126 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 03:12
127 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03:12
128 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 03:12
129 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 03:12
130 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 03:18
131 Carlos Verona Movistar + 03:50
132 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 07:53
133 James Mitri Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 16:01
134 Daniel Juarez Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 16:03
135 Jesus Morales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 16:08
136 Marcos Levy Nascimen Da Matta Brazil + 21:30
DNS Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNS Antonio Carvalho Efapel
DNF Lauro Chaman Brazil
DNF Alessandro Guimaraes Brazil
DNF Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Leonel Quintero Venezuela
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling 15:31:47
02 - Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 12
03 - Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling + 14
04 - Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 50
05 - Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 58
06 - Freddy Montana EPM Scott + 01:14
07 - Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 01:28
08 - Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 01:30
09 - Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 01:31
10 - Diego Ochoa EPM Scott + 01:31
11 - Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 01:31
12 2 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:44
13 2 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:46
14 2 Esteban Chaves Colombia + 01:47
15 2 Alexander Gil EPM Scott + 01:50
16 4 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 01:50
17 - Juan Diego Alba Movistar + 01:51
18 1 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:55
19 1 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 02:01
20 2 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 02:08
21 2 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:11
22 4 Matteo Badilatti Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:11
23 1 Edwin Avila Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:16
24 1 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 02:21
25 4 German Chaves EPM Scott + 02:24
26 2 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 02:27
27 3 Patrick Schelling Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:33
28 5 Julian Molano Colombia + 02:38
29 5 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 02:38
30 3 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM Scott + 02:39
31 5 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 02:40
32 4 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:42
33 8 Byron Guama Ecuador + 02:51
34 4 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:52
35 4 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 02:52
36 4 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 02:54
37 - Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 02:54
38 2 Walter Pedraza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 02:57
39 4 Heiner Parra Colombia + 02:57
40 1 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 02:57
41 1 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 03:02
42 13 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:06
43 - Didier Chaparro Orgullo Paisa + 03:07
44 1 Santiago Montenegro Ecuador + 03:17
45 1 Martin López Ecuador + 03:18
46 1 Nicolas Saenz Efapel + 03:22
47 1 Richard Huera Ecuador + 03:25
48 4 Ruben Acosta Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03:32
49 1 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 03:33
50 1 Jose Alarcon Venezuela + 03:44
51 - José Rujano Venezuela + 03:48
52 1 Juan Rosales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 03:51
53 7 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 04:05
54 4 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 04:07
55 4 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:10
56 2 Efren Santos Canel´s Pro Cycling + 04:10
57 2 Bernardo Suaza Equipo Continental Supergiros + 04:13
58 2 Frank Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 04:16
59 2 Brayan Chaves Colombia + 04:24
60 2 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 04:36
61 - Gerard Armillas Efapel + 04:52
62 1 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 05:19
63 1 Roniel Campos Venezuela + 05:21
64 2 Santiago Ordoñez Canel´s Pro Cycling + 05:27
65 3 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 05:30
66 3 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 05:32
67 4 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar + 05:46
68 2 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 05:53
69 3 Rafael Silva Efapel + 05:55
70 3 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 05:56
71 3 Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 05:57
72 3 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 06:16
73 3 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 06:21
74 7 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:24
75 2 Anderson Paredes Venezuela + 06:43
76 24 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 07:02
77 2 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 07:06
78 7 Daniel Turek Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:09
79 2 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 07:11
80 2 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 07:12
81 2 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 07:21
82 2 Jorge Montenegro Ecuador + 07:21
83 6 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 07:29
84 19 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 07:33
85 7 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 07:39
86 1 Edison Muñoz Orgullo Paisa + 07:41
87 7 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar + 07:44
88 - Cesar Fonte Efapel + 07:47
89 4 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 07:49
90 - Edwin Carvajal Equipo Continental Supergiros + 07:49
91 - Eduardo Corte Canel´s Pro Cycling + 07:51
92 6 Johan Colon Orgullo Paisa + 07:54
93 1 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 08:00
94 1 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:09
95 3 Travis McCabe Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:37
96 18 Joni Brandão Efapel + 08:45
97 1 Riccardo Marchesini Amore & Vita | P: + 08:51
98 1 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 08:55
99 1 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 09:01
100 1 Segundo Navarrete Ecuador + 09:16
101 4 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:10
102 4 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita | P: + 10:35
103 5 Santiago Buitrago Colombia + 10:47
104 5 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:51
105 2 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 11:00
106 6 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 11:56
107 6 Einer Rubio Movistar + 11:58
108 6 Yonathan Salinas Venezuela + 12:04
109 6 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:14
110 9 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 12:26
111 - Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 12:31
112 10 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 12:41
113 3 Filippo Zaccanti Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13:23
114 2 Kristian Yustre Team Illuminate + 13:30
115 11 Carlos Verona Movistar + 13:58
116 1 Yecid Arturo Sierra Colombia + 14:13
117 1 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:16
118 3 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 16:33
119 - Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 23:30
120 1 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 26:01
121 1 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 26:07
122 - Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 26:34
123 - Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 27:11
124 - Lev Gonov Russia + 28:29
125 1 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 29:25
126 1 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 29:25
127 1 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 29:35
128 4 Matteo De Bonis Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 33:25
129 5 Pablo Alarcon Canel´s Pro Cycling + 34:09
130 5 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 34:31
131 8 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 37:37
132 4 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 42:40
133 4 Jesus Morales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 46:42
134 9 Marcos Levy Nascimen Da Matta Brazil + 50:16
135 3 James Mitri Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 52:38
136 6 Daniel Juarez Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 59:54
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling 15:31:47
02 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 12
03 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 50
04 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott + 01:28
05 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:44
06 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:46
07 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 01:50
08 Juan Diego Alba Movistar + 01:51
09 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 02:01
10 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 02:08
11 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:11
12 German Chaves EPM Scott + 02:24
13 Julian Molano Colombia + 02:38
14 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:42
15 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 02:54
16 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 02:57
17 Santiago Montenegro Ecuador + 03:17
18 Martin López Ecuador + 03:18
19 Nicolas Saenz Efapel + 03:22
20 Richard Huera Ecuador + 03:25
21 Ruben Acosta Equipo Continental Supergiros + 03:32
22 Juan Rosales Canel´s Pro Cycling + 03:51
23 Brayan Chaves Colombia + 04:24
24 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 04:36
25 Gerard Armillas Efapel + 04:52
26 Santiago Ordoñez Canel´s Pro Cycling + 05:27
27 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 05:30
28 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar + 05:46
29 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:24
30 Anderson Paredes Venezuela + 06:43
31 Jordan Tabares Equipo Continental Supergiros + 07:06
32 Edison Muñoz Orgullo Paisa + 07:41
33 Sebastian Castano Orgullo Paisa + 07:49
34 Johan Colon Orgullo Paisa + 07:54
35 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:09
36 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 08:55
37 Santiago Buitrago Colombia + 10:47
38 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:51
39 Veljko Stojnic Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 11:56
40 Einer Rubio Movistar + 11:58
41 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:14
42 Filippo Zaccanti Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13:23
43 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:16
44 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 26:07
45 Lev Gonov Russia + 28:29
46 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 29:35
47 Matteo De Bonis Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 33:25
48 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 34:31
49 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 42:40
50 Marcos Levy Nascimen Da Matta Brazil + 50:16
51 James Mitri Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM + 52:38
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates 45
02 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step 34
03 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25
04 Edwin Avila Israel Start-Up Nation 23
05 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling 15
06 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 14
07 Byron Guama Ecuador 13
08 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 12
09 Julian Molano Colombia 12
10 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling 12
11 Travis McCabe Israel Start-Up Nation 12
12 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
13 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin 9
14 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling 8
15 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7
16 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7
17 Kristian Yustre Team Illuminate 7
18 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin 6
19 Juan Rosales Canel´s Pro Cycling 6
20 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM 6
21 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
22 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step 5
23 Jonathan Caicedo EF Pro Cycling 4
24 Félix Barón Team Illuminate 4
25 Aldemar Reyes EPM Scott 3
26 Esteban Chaves Colombia 3
27 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers 3
28 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3
29 Freddy Montana EPM Scott 2
30 Diego Ochoa EPM Scott 2
31 Idar Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
32 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM Scott 2
33 Walter Pedraza Equipo Continental Supergiros 2
34 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas 2
35 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin 2
36 Jorge Montenegro Ecuador 1
37 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù-Brado-KTM 1
38 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1
39 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 15th February
Where Paipa -> Zipaquirá
What 5th stage
Distance 180 km
Other
Embed Results