Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour Colombia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (75) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 03:04:382514
02 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 02205
03 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02153
04 David Villareal 1996 Ecuador + 0213
05 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 0211
06 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0210
07 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin + 029
08 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 028
09 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 027
10 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 027
11 Dayer Quintana 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 026
12 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 026
13 Sebastian Castano 1997 Colombia + 025
14 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 025
15 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 024
16 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 024
17 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 024
18 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 023
19 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 023
20 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 023
21 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Astana Pro Team + 023
22 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 022
23 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 022
24 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 022
25 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin + 022
26 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Colombia + 021
27 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin + 021
28 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 021
29 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 021
30 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02-
31 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02
32 Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin + 02
33 Danny Osorio 1988 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 02
34 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02
35 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 02
36 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 EPM + 02
37 Edison Muñoz 1995 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 02
38 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 02
39 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02
40 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02
41 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 02
42 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02
43 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 02
44 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM + 02
45 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM + 02
46 Didier Chaparro 1987 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 02
47 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 02
48 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02
49 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02
50 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 02
51 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Deprisa + 02
52 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02
53 Jair Perez 1986 Deprisa + 02
54 Jefferson Cepeda 1996 Ecuador + 02
55 Harold Tejada 1997 Medellin + 02
56 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02
57 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02
58 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador + 02
59 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM + 02
60 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 02
61 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia + 02
62 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 43
63 Carlos Alzate 1983 GW - Shimano + 43
64 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 43
65 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 43
66 Dario Puccioni 1996 Italy + 43
67 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 43
68 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Excelsior + 43
69 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 Betplay + 43
70 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM + 43
71 Javier Montoya 1997 Colombia + 43
72 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 43
73 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 43
74 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Deprisa + 43
75 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 43
76 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 43
77 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 43
78 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 43
79 Sean Quinn 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 43
80 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 43
81 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 43
82 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 43
83 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 43
84 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 43
85 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 43
86 Karel Vacek 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 43
87 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 43
88 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 43
89 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 43
90 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 43
91 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 43
92 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 43
93 Attilio Viviani 1996 Italy + 43
94 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM + 43
95 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 43
96 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 43
97 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Betplay + 43
98 Cristian Pita 1995 Ecuador + 43
99 Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos 2000 Aevolo Cycling + 43
100 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 43
101 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 43
102 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 43
103 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 43
104 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 43
105 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 43
106 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Ecuador + 43
107 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 43
108 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Colombia + 43
109 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin + 43
110 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 GW - Shimano + 43
111 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 43
112 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 43
113 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 43
114 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 43
115 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 43
116 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 43
117 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 GW - Shimano + 02
118 Elkin Sebastian Palmar 1997 Betplay + 01:16
119 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:18
120 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 01:18
121 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Colombia + 01:18
122 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Deprisa + 01:18
123 Nicolas Castro 1988 GW - Shimano + 01:18
124 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:18
125 Norberto Wilches 1983 Betplay + 01:23
126 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:23
127 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:27
128 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:27
129 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 01:31
130 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:22
131 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 02:33
132 Daniel Jaramillo 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:49
133 Michele Scartezzini 1992 Italy + 03:49
134 Cade Bickmore 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 03:49
135 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 03:49
136 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Efapel + 03:49
137 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 05:26
138 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 Betplay + 05:26
139 Nicolas David Garcia 1993 Betplay + 07:02
140 William Munoz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 07:02
141 Francesco Lamon 1994 Italy + 07:02
142 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:02
143 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 07:02
144 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:02
145 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 07:02
146 Carlos Eduardo Quisphe 1991 Ecuador + 07:02
147 Alex Howes 1988 EF Education First + 07:02
148 Taylor Phinney 1990 EF Education First + 07:02
149 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 07:02
150 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 07:02
151 Fernando Islas 1999 Aevolo Cycling + 07:02
152 Heimarhanz Ariza 1997 Deprisa + 07:02
153 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 09:42
154 Riley Sheehan 2000 Aevolo Cycling + 12:03
155 Steven Kalf 1995 Team Illuminate + 12:03
156 Julian Cardona 1997 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 14:20
157 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 14:43
158 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Italy + 18:59
159 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 26:42
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 5 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 10:24:13
02 2 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02
03 2 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 04
04 2 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 04
05 2 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 04
06 1 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 12
07 - Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 13
08 - Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 14
09 1 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 14
10 2 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 18
11 3 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Astana Pro Team + 26
12 3 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 26
13 3 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 39
14 3 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin + 39
15 3 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 39
16 3 Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin + 44
17 3 Harold Tejada 1997 Medellin + 44
18 3 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 48
19 4 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 48
20 2 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 48
21 3 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 48
22 3 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 54
23 14 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 55
24 2 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 EPM + 56
25 2 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM + 56
26 2 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM + 56
27 3 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 57
28 1 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 57
29 2 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 57
30 2 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 58
31 3 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 58
32 1 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 58
33 4 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:03
34 1 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:05
35 1 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:05
36 25 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
37 3 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:07
38 25 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:07
39 1 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 GW - Shimano + 01:07
40 3 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:07
41 3 Danny Osorio 1988 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:09
42 3 Edison Muñoz 1995 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:09
43 3 Didier Chaparro 1987 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 01:09
44 5 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia + 01:11
45 2 Dayer Quintana 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:14
46 4 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Colombia + 01:17
47 5 Sebastian Castano 1997 Colombia + 01:17
48 5 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador + 01:25
49 5 Jefferson Cepeda 1996 Ecuador + 01:25
50 6 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 01:28
51 6 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:30
52 6 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:30
53 7 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Deprisa + 01:40
54 7 Jair Perez 1986 Deprisa + 01:40
55 13 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:48
56 8 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Excelsior + 01:57
57 6 Javier Montoya 1997 Colombia + 01:58
58 1 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:11
59 18 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 02:23
60 3 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM + 02:32
61 22 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:32
62 2 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:33
63 5 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 02:58
64 5 David Villareal 1996 Ecuador + 03:01
65 3 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM + 03:13
66 1 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:17
67 1 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:22
68 1 Sean Quinn 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:36
69 3 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin + 03:51
70 5 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:11
71 3 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 04:13
72 1 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:14
73 8 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 04:22
74 1 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM + 04:45
75 1 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 04:58
76 3 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 04:58
77 1 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:58
78 4 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin + 05:05
79 4 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Colombia + 05:06
80 5 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 05:08
81 5 Karel Vacek 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 05:08
82 6 Cristian Pita 1995 Ecuador + 05:14
83 6 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 05:17
84 12 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin + 05:21
85 6 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 05:24
86 11 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 05:31
87 7 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Betplay + 05:51
88 7 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 05:54
89 9 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:14
90 3 Elkin Sebastian Palmar 1997 Betplay + 06:24
91 1 Norberto Wilches 1983 Betplay + 06:31
92 7 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 06:41
93 7 Dario Puccioni 1996 Italy + 06:41
94 9 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:47
95 40 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 06:52
96 5 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 07:10
97 5 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 Betplay + 07:23
98 21 Daniel Jaramillo 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:04
99 5 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 08:18
100 10 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 08:30
101 4 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Ecuador + 09:10
102 4 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 09:40
103 4 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 09:49
104 5 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 09:49
105 3 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 09:49
106 4 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 GW - Shimano + 10:34
107 4 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 10:45
108 4 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 10:55
109 29 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:17
110 26 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11:27
111 3 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 11:46
112 3 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 11:48
113 5 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12:00
114 5 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:20
115 5 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:21
116 1 Nicolas Castro 1988 GW - Shimano + 12:31
117 4 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:34
118 4 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 12:57
119 4 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 13:05
120 4 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 13:36
121 6 Attilio Viviani 1996 Italy + 13:42
122 7 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 13:51
123 7 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 13:57
124 1 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 14:24
125 6 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Deprisa + 14:37
126 8 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 15:08
127 8 Carlos Alzate 1983 GW - Shimano + 15:22
128 5 Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate + 16:15
129 7 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Colombia + 16:23
130 2 Cade Bickmore 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 16:50
131 6 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 17:31
132 19 William Munoz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 17:55
133 17 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 18:07
134 2 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 Betplay + 19:07
135 4 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 19:27
136 4 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Deprisa + 19:48
137 7 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:40
138 5 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 21:09
139 6 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:29
140 14 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 22:40
141 54 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Italy + 23:25
142 5 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Efapel + 24:36
143 2 Taylor Phinney 1990 EF Education First + 26:18
144 2 Alex Howes 1988 EF Education First + 26:22
145 9 Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos 2000 Aevolo Cycling + 27:03
146 - Carlos Eduardo Quisphe 1991 Ecuador + 27:39
147 1 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 28:04
148 78 Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate + 29:44
149 3 Michele Scartezzini 1992 Italy + 30:07
150 1 Fernando Islas 1999 Aevolo Cycling + 30:32
151 13 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 33:11
152 1 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 33:19
153 - Francesco Lamon 1994 Italy + 33:20
154 4 Julian Cardona 1997 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 40:19
155 - Steven Kalf 1995 Team Illuminate + 43:28
156 1 Nicolas David Garcia 1993 Betplay + 44:14
157 1 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 45:07
158 2 Riley Sheehan 2000 Aevolo Cycling + 47:18
159 - Heimarhanz Ariza 1997 Deprisa + 49:58

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour Colombia
Colombia
04.stage Flat
144 km
Medellin -> Medellin
February 15th (2019)
Leader B.Jungels
Youth D.Martinez
Points S.Molano
Mountain W.Munoz
Combative M.Lopez
Sprint M.Lopez