2019 Tour Colombia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (75) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 06 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 2 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team 18:38:32
02 2 Ivan Sosa 1997 Colombia Team Sky 04
03 1 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia EF Education First 42
04 5 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Team Sky 54
05 8 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 01:04
06 1 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia EF Education First 01:31
07 6 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Deceuninck - Quick Step 01:33
08 4 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia UAE Team Emirates 02:41
09 3 Richard Carapaz 1993 Ecuador Movistar Team 02:46
10 1 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team 02:47
11 6 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Colombia Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè 03:31
12 6 Freddy Montana 1982 Colombia EPM 03:31
13 9 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team 03:37
14- Edward Beltran 1990 Colombia Medellin - Inder 03:37
15 1 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 03:40
16 8 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA EF Education First 03:51
17 6 Miguel Florez 1996 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04:05
18 2 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Ecuador Ecuador 04:14
19 9 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain Medellin - Inder 04:21
20 1 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Colombia Medellin - Inder 04:44
21 8 Didier Chaparro 1987 Colombia Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 04:57
22 2 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Colombia EPM 05:03
23 3 Danny Osorio 1988 Colombia Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 05:21
24 5 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 05:39
25 2 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 05:42
26 1 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 06:09
27 1 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 Colombia UAE Team Emirates 06:32
28 23 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Deceuninck - Quick Step 07:53
29 4 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Ecuador Team Sky 07:57
30- Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Colombia Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo 08:37
31- Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia GW - Shimano 11:14
32- Alvaro Duarte 1991 Colombia Colombia 12:14
33 18 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 12:37
34 1 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 13:26
35 1 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 13:45
36 2 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 18:29
37 7 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Colombia Team Illuminate 19:39
38 5 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador Ecuador 20:00
39 3 Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team 20:34
40 5 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21:36
41 12 Alex Hoehn 1997 USA Aevolo Cycling 21:40
42 5 Jair Perez 1986 Colombia Deprisa 21:47
43 4 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo 23:33
44 4 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Colombia Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo 24:03
45 5 Javier Montoya 1997 Colombia Colombia 24:11
46 10 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Medellin - Inder 25:01
47 13 Sebastian Castaño 1997 Colombia Colombia 25:12
48 6 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia Colombia 26:00
49 3 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Colombia EPM 26:03
50 1 Heiner Parra 1991 Colombia GW - Shimano 26:10
51 4 Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic Astana Pro Team 26:12
52 6 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Colombia Deprisa 26:35
53 12 Edison Muñoz 1995 Colombia Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 27:13
54 10 Nathan Brown 1991 USA EF Education First 28:08
55 1 David Villareal 1996 Ecuador Ecuador 28:20
56 2 Joab Schneiter 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 28:39
57- Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Colombia Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 28:57
58 9 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 29:20
59 3 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 30:09
60 9 Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF 30:11
61 6 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Colombia Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 30:58
62 25 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia EPM 31:16
63 8 Anthony Rappo 1995 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 31:17
64 1 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 Colombia EPM 32:13
65 9 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Colombia Colombia 32:57
66- Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 34:13
67 8 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Astana Pro Team 35:26
68 4 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia GW - Shimano 35:29
69 11 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón 1992 Colombia Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo 35:35
70 6 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Colombia Team Illuminate 35:57
71 8 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 36:22
72 9 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Israel Cycling Academy 36:23
73 33 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Colombia Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo 36:28
74 6 Jorge Arcas 1992 Spain Movistar Team 37:12
75- José Serpa 1979 Colombia GW - Shimano 37:50
76 3 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Colombia Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè 41:15
77 1 Mirco Maestri 1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF 43:24
78 17 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Academy 44:14
79 2 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 Colombia Betplay 44:51
80 11 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Spain Efapel 45:12
81 16 Sean Quinn 2000 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon 45:19
82 29 Kevin Rivera 1998 Costa Rica Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 45:40
83 2 Dario Puccioni 1996 Italy Italy 46:02
84 21 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Colombia Betplay 46:32
85 1 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Colombia Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 46:34
86- Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 46:39
87 28 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Switzerland Israel Cycling Academy 46:45
88 3 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Team Sky 46:52
89- Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Colombia Astana Pro Team 47:08
90 16 Edward Anderson 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon 47:17
91 1 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky 48:25
92- Juan Diego Alba 1997 Colombia Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo 50:02
93 23 Weimar Roldan 1985 Colombia Medellin - Inder 50:12
94 11 Sebastian Molano 1994 Colombia UAE Team Emirates 50:24
95 17 Masakazu Ito 1988 Japan Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè 50:41
96 13 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Ecuador Ecuador 50:48
97 1 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Colombia EPM 51:37
98 4 Cristian Pita 1995 Ecuador Ecuador 52:37
99 4 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 Italy IAM Excelsior 52:37
100 10 Alex Howes 1988 USA EF Education First 53:45
101- Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina Movistar Team 54:38
102 20 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 54:55
103 1 William Munoz 1994 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 55:07
104 11 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 55:11
105 17 Cameron Piper 1991 USA Team Illuminate 55:58
106 11 Nicolas Castro 1988 Colombia GW - Shimano 56:00
107 7 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 56:37
108 1 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 57:00
109 12 Norberto Wilches 1983 Colombia Betplay 57:05
110 23 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Colombia Deceuninck - Quick Step 57:15
111 17 Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 58:26
112 16 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Deceuninck - Quick Step 58:40
113 14 Clément Carisey 1992 France Israel Cycling Academy 01:08
114 26 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Deceuninck - Quick Step 01:21
115 15 Walter Vargas 1992 Colombia Medellin - Inder 01:02:19
116- Cole Davis 1999 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon 01:03:59
117 3 Marco Maronese 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF 01:04:07
118 11 Joao Almeida 1998 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon 01:06:09
119 6 Luca Pacioni 1993 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 01:07:03
120 4 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Colombia Colombia 01:07:56
121 11 Antoine Debons 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 01:08:40
122 14 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Deceuninck - Quick Step 01:09:16
123 4 Imerio Cima 1997 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè 01:11:05
124 10 Elkin Sebastian Palmar 1997 Colombia Betplay 01:11:49
125 5 Rafael Silva 1990 Portugal Efapel 01:12:26
126 3 Carlos Alzate 1983 Colombia GW - Shimano 01:12:36
127 6 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Efapel 01:13:08
128 8 Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos 2000 Costa Rica Aevolo Cycling 01:13:19
129 1 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 01:13:20
130 5 Oliviero Troia 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 01:14:45
131 5 Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland UAE Team Emirates 01:15:09
132 5 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Colombia Deprisa 01:15:10
133 2 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Italy Italy 01:18:35
134 3 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 Colombia Betplay 01:20:35
135 3 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Colombia Deprisa 01:21:08
136 1 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA EF Education First 01:23:32

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tour Colombia
Nation Colombia
DateFebruary 12th-17th
Edition 2019
Classification 2.1
Leader M.Lopez
Youth M.Lopez
Points J.Alaphilippe
Mountain I.Sosa
Sprint Ó.Sevilla

Miguel Angel Lopez

Manager results

1 bzhbenito
2 Kneet
3 Mooiboys
4 FruitnOats
5 sylvainm