Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Tour Colombia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (75) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team 18:38:32150125
02 Ivan Sosa 1997 Team Sky + 0412085
03 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 429070
04 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Sky + 547560
05 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:046850
06 Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First + 01:316040
07 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:335435
08 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02:414830
09 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 02:464425
10 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:473920
11 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:313615
12 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM + 03:313310
13 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 03:37305
14 Edward Beltran 1990 Medellin - Inder + 03:37275
15 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 03:40245
16 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 03:51233
17 Miguel Florez 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:05213
18 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Ecuador + 04:14203
19 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 04:21183
20 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Medellin - Inder + 04:44173
21 Didier Chaparro 1987 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 04:57153
22 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM + 05:03143
23 Danny Osorio 1988 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 05:21123
24 Dayer Quintana 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 05:39113
25 Brayan Hernandez 1997 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 05:4293
26 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 06:098
27 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 06:326
28 Bob Jungels 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:535
29 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Team Sky + 07:573
30 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 08:372
31 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 GW - Shimano + 11:14
32 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Colombia + 12:14
33 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 12:37
34 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 13:26
35 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 13:45
36 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 18:29
37 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 19:39
38 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador + 20:00
39 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 20:34
40 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 21:36
41 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 21:40
42 Jair Perez 1986 Deprisa + 21:47
43 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 23:33
44 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 24:03
45 Javier Montoya 1997 Colombia + 24:11
46 Fabio Duarte 1986 Medellin - Inder + 25:01
47 Sebastian Castaño 1997 Colombia + 25:12
48 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia + 26:00
49 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM + 26:03
50 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 26:10
51 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 26:12
52 Sebastian Orlando Caro 1991 Deprisa + 26:35
53 Edison Muñoz 1995 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 27:13
54 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 28:08
55 David Villareal 1996 Ecuador + 28:20
56 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 28:39
57 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 28:57
58 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Excelsior + 29:20
59 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 30:09
60 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 30:11
61 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 30:58
62 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 EPM + 31:16
63 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 31:17
64 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM + 32:13
65 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Colombia + 32:57
66 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 34:13
67 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 35:26
68 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 GW - Shimano + 35:29
69 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón 1992 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 35:35
70 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Illuminate + 35:57
71 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 36:22
72 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 36:23
73 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 36:28
74 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 37:12
75 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 37:50
76 Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 41:15
77 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 43:24
78 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 44:14
79 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 Betplay + 44:51
80 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 45:12
81 Sean Quinn 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 45:19
82 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 45:40
83 Dario Puccioni 1996 Italy + 46:02
84 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Betplay + 46:32
85 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa + 46:34
86 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 46:39
87 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 46:45
88 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 46:52
89 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Astana Pro Team + 47:08
90 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 47:17
91 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 48:25
92 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 50:02
93 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 50:12
94 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 50:24
95 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 50:41
96 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Ecuador + 50:48
97 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM + 51:37
98 Cristian Pita 1995 Ecuador + 52:37
99 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 52:37
100 Alex Howes 1988 EF Education First + 53:45
101 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 54:38
102 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 54:55
103 William Munoz 1994 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 55:07
104 Aristobulo Cala 1990 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 55:11
105 Cameron Piper 1991 Team Illuminate + 55:58
106 Nicolas Castro 1988 GW - Shimano + 56:00
107 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 56:37
108 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 57:00
109 Norberto Wilches 1983 Betplay + 57:05
110 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 57:15
111 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 58:26
112 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 58:40
113 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:00:08
114 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:00:21
115 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 01:02:19
116 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:03:59
117 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 01:04:07
118 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:06:09
119 Luca Pacioni 1993 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:07:03
120 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Colombia + 01:07:56
121 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:08:40
122 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:09:16
123 Imerio Cima 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:11:05
124 Elkin Sebastian Palmar 1997 Betplay + 01:11:49
125 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 01:12:26
126 Carlos Alzate 1983 GW - Shimano + 01:12:36
127 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Efapel + 01:13:08
128 Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos 2000 Aevolo Cycling + 01:13:19
129 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 01:13:20
130 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:14:45
131 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:15:09
132 Albeiro Rabon 1992 Deprisa + 01:15:10
133 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Italy + 01:18:35
134 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón 1991 Betplay + 01:20:35
135 Steven Manuel Cuesta 1995 Deprisa + 01:21:08
136 Taylor Phinney 1990 EF Education First + 01:23:32
DNF Carlos Eduardo Quisphe 1991 Ecuador
DNF Francesco Lamon 1994 Italy
DNF Davide Plebani 1996 Italy
DNF Michele Scartezzini 1992 Italy
DNF Attilio Viviani 1996 Italy
DNF Cade Bickmore 1998 Aevolo Cycling
DNF Fernando Islas 1999 Aevolo Cycling
DNF Riley Sheehan 2000 Aevolo Cycling
DNF Luis Villalobos 1998 Aevolo Cycling
DNF Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Julian Cardona 1997 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Nicolas David Garcia 1993 Betplay
DNF Heimarhanz Ariza 1997 Deprisa
DNF Bacilio Ramos Ticona 1989 Deprisa
DNF Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel
DNF Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel
DNF Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel
DNF Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Karel Vacek 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior
DNF Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Liam Bertazzo 1992 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
DNF Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF Félix Barón 1991 Team Illuminate
DNF Steven Kalf 1995 Team Illuminate
DNF Martin Laas 1993 Team Illuminate
DNF Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates
Tour Colombia
Colombia - February 12th-17th
Classification 2.1

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?