Tour Colombia - 2018

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Egan Bernal Team Sky 20:49:03125
02 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 0885
03 Rigoberto Uran Team EF Education First + 1170
04 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 1260
05 Daniel Martinez Team EF Education First + 4350
06 Ivan Sosa Androni Giocattoli + 4540
07 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 5035
08 Aristobulo Cala Bicicletas Strongman + 01:1030
09 Danny Osorio Orgullo Paisa + 01:1225
10 Jhonnatan Narvaez Quick-Step Floors + 01:1820
11 Rafael Anibal Montiel Orgullo Paisa + 01:2615
12 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 01:4610
13 Juan Pablo Suarez EPM-Scott + 01:465
14 Heiner Parra GW - Shimano + 01:515
15 Fabio Duarte Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:525
16 Alexander Gil EPM-Scott + 01:533
17 Oscar Sevilla Medellin - Inder + 01:543
18 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 01:553
19 Diego Ochoa EPM-Scott + 01:583
20 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 02:023
21 Freddy Montana EPM-Scott + 02:183
22 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 02:393
23 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 02:403
24 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:143
25 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 03:493
26 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez Colombia + 03:51
27 Javier Montoya Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 03:52
28 Miguel Florez Colombia + 03:53
29 Edison Muñoz Orgullo Paisa + 03:56
30 Rodrigo Contreras EPM-Scott + 04:13
31 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 04:14
32 Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 04:17
33 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 04:17
34 Oscar Quiroz Bicicletas Strongman + 04:58
35 Jonathan Caicedo Medellin - Inder + 05:46
36 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 05:53
37 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 06:07
38 Alex Cano Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 06:08
39 Omar Mendoza Medellin - Inder + 06:08
40 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 06:13
41 José Serpa GW - Shimano + 06:40
42 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 06:42
43 Jetse Bol Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:04
44 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli + 07:12
45 Johnatan Cañaveral Bicicletas Strongman + 07:45
46 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 07:54
47 Alejandro Serna Toro Orgullo Paisa + 07:55
48 Walter Pedraza GW - Shimano + 08:35
49 Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare + 10:27
50 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 10:59
51 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 11:26
52 Dalivier Ospina Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 12:07
53 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 12:19
54 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 12:38
55 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 12:55
56 Jairo Alonso Cano EPM-Scott + 12:59
57 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 13:55
58 Daniel Zamora Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 14:31
59 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate + 15:12
60 Julian Cardona Team EF Education First + 16:43
61 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 16:44
62 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 16:48
63 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:49
64 Cristian Talero GW - Shimano + 17:05
65 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 17:05
66 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 17:10
67 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 17:21
68 Robinson Chalapud Medellin - Inder + 17:38
69 Eduardo Estrada Bicicletas Strongman + 18:40
70 Carlos Quintero Orgullo Paisa + 18:42
71 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:02
72 Cesar Paredes Medellin - Inder + 19:06
73 Juan Pablo Rendon GW - Shimano + 19:24
74 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana - Postobon Team + 19:55
75 Connor Brown Team Illuminate + 20:34
76 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 21:18
77 Pawel Bernas CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 21:47
78 David López Team Sky + 21:51
79 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 23:25
80 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 24:07
81 Alessandro Fedeli Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 24:38
82 Brayan Sanchez Holowesko - Citadel + 25:18
83 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 25:24
84 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate + 25:45
85 Raffaello Bonusi Androni Giocattoli + 25:46
86 Alonso Gamero Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 26:38
87 Janier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare + 27:08
88 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 27:26
89 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 27:31
90 Alex Howes Team EF Education First + 28:05
91 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 30:09
92 John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel + 30:35
93 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 30:36
94 Jose Hernandez Orgullo Paisa + 31:05
95 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 33:02
96 Cristofer Jurado Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 34:23
97 Lucas Sebastian Haedo UnitedHealthcare + 36:30
98 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 36:45
99 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 37:16
100 Juan Martin Mesa Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 37:37
101 Floryan Arnoult Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 37:50
102 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors + 38:28
103 Victor Langellotti Burgos - BH + 38:40
104 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 38:42
105 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Colombia + 39:00
106 Alessandro Covi Italy + 39:30
107 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 40:00
108 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Inder + 40:19
109 William Munoz Bicicletas Strongman + 40:31
110 Bryan Gomez Holowesko - Citadel + 40:32
111 Ruben Acosta Bicicletas Strongman + 40:40
112 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 41:16
113 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 41:44
114 Sebastian Molano Manzana - Postobon Team + 43:45
115 Francesco Lamon Italy + 44:35
116 Alvaro Hodeg Quick-Step Floors + 44:40
117 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 45:25
118 Nicolas Tivani Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 46:05
119 Pawel Franczak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 46:39
120 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 48:31
121 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli + 48:38
122 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli + 50:18
123 Davide Vigano Italy + 50:28
124 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel + 50:28
125 Alexey Kurbatov Russia + 50:51
126 Vladislav Kulikov Russia + 52:05
127 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 52:21
128 Martin Laas Team Illuminate + 53:17
129 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 53:47
130 Carloalberto Giordani Italy + 54:03
131 Davide Plebani Italy + 54:13
132 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 54:24
133 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi - Murias + 57:35
134 Anton Vorobyev Russia + 58:50
135 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:04:44
136 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 01:07:53
137 Evgeniy Kovalev Russia + 01:09:22
138 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi - Murias + 01:12:11
139 Andrey Sazanov Russia + 01:29:26
DNF Kirill Bochkov Russia
DNF Nicolas Naranjo Agrupación Virgen de Fátima
DNF Adrian Richeze Agrupación Virgen de Fátima
DNF Mauro Richeze Agrupación Virgen de Fátima
DNF Leandro Velardez Agrupación Virgen de Fátima
DNF Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF
DNF Christian Tamayo GW - Shimano
DNF Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors
DNF Manuel Peñalver Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 6th - 11th February
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results