Adriatica Ionica Race - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Carboni Giovanni Italy 14 03:25:37
2 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5 + 25
3 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM 3 + 25
4 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 25
5 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 28
6 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28
7 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 33
8 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 38
9 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 28
10 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:26
11 Rebellin Davide Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:26
12 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:27
13 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:27
14 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:27
15 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:30
16 Stockwell Oliver Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:58
17 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 02:05
18 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 02:05
19 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:37
20 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:41
21 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:42
22 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 02:44
23 Garavaglia Giacomo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:46
24 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 02:51
25 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 03:43
26 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:56
27 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:11
28 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:14
29 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 06:14
30 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:15
31 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 06:15
32 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 07:23
33 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 07:23
34 Tosin Riccardo General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 07:23
35 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:57
36 Zamperini Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08:57
37 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 08:57
38 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 10:52
39 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:52
40 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 10:56
41 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 10:56
42 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 16:04
43 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:04
44 Sanchez Ruben Team Colpack Ballan + 16:04
45 Dlamini Nicholas Team Qhubeka + 16:04
46 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:04
47 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 16:04
48 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:07
49 Malucelli Matteo Italy + 17:52
50 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 17:52
51 Pesenti Thomas Italy + 17:52
52 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:52
53 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 17:52
54 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 17:52
55 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:52
56 Zambelli Samuele Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17:52
57 Donega Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 17:52
58 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 17:52
59 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 17:52
60 Garzara Mattia Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 17:52
61 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 17:52
62 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 17:52
63 Pozza Ettore General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 17:52
64 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 17:52
65 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 17:52
66 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:52
67 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 18:02
68 Acco Alessio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18:07
69 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:07
70 Zecchin Michael General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 18:10
71 Della Lunga Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 22:43
72 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 22:49
73 Stöckli Jan Team Corratec + 22:59
74 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 23:02
75 Finatti Davide Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 23:02
76 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 23:04
77 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 23:04
78 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 23:04
79 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 23:04
80 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec + 23:04
81 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 23:04
82 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 23:04
83 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:04
84 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 23:04
85 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 23:04
86 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 23:54
87 Bertazzo Liam Italy + 23:54
88 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:08
89 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 24:46
90 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 24:46
91 Baroni Alessandro Team Colpack Ballan + 24:46
92 Calì Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 24:46
93 Henttala Joonas Team Novo Nordisk + 26:22
94 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26:22
95 Boscaro Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 26:22
96 Tu Chih Hao Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 26:22
97 Moro Stefano Italy + 26:22
98 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 26:22
99 Savini Daniel MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 26:22
100 Carpene Gianmarco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 26:22
101 Skerl Daniel Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 26:22
102 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 26:22
103 Martinelli Edoardo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 26:22
104 Scartezzini Michele Italy + 26:22
105 Raviele Karim Team Colpack Ballan + 26:33
DNS Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNS Persico Davide Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Sanchez Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Peric Vojislav General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia
DNF Berhane Gebrihiwet Team Qhubeka
DNF Disconzi Samuele General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 11:21:53
2 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 15
3 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30
4 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 42
5 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 56
6 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:55
7 3 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:06
8 1 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:48
9 4 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 04:59
10 1 Stockwell Oliver Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 06:17
11 1 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:00
12 4 Rebellin Davide Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 07:34
13 2 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:49
14 6 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 09:20
15 4 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:44
16 4 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10:25
17 8 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 10:51
18 4 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 11:30
19 7 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:05
20 3 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 13:12
21 6 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 14:31
22 15 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:03
23 5 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:13
24 6 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 18:28
25 18 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 18:33
26 6 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 18:42
27 3 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 18:45
28 3 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 21:28
29 10 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 23:05
30 17 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 23:59
31 4 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 24:23
32 14 Garavaglia Giacomo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 25:18
33 16 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25:18
34 13 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 26:31
35 13 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 27:35
36 7 Zamperini Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 28:42
37 17 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 29:05
38 2 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 30:10
39 10 Pesenti Thomas Italy + 30:23
40 30 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:28
41 3 Dlamini Nicholas Team Qhubeka + 32:34
42 18 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 33:39
43 12 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 33:54
44 12 Tosin Riccardo General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 34:44
45 6 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 34:50
46 5 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 35:49
47 13 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 35:58
48 41 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 36:06
49 11 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:46
50 17 Raviele Karim Team Colpack Ballan + 39:04
51 1 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 39:54
52 16 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 41:13
53 4 Zambelli Samuele Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 41:42
54 12 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 42:47
55 38 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 42:59
56 5 Sanchez Ruben Team Colpack Ballan + 43:53
57 5 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 43:53
58 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 45:33
59 15 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 45:36
60 15 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 45:36
61 13 Stöckli Jan Team Corratec + 45:41
62 5 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 45:50
63 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 45:57
64 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 46:27
65 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 47:32
66 2 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47:38
67 4 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 47:38
68 5 Malucelli Matteo Italy + 48:22
69 19 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 48:47
70 8 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 48:56
71 10 Donega Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 48:56
72 10 Pozza Ettore General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 48:56
73 10 Zecchin Michael General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 49:14
74 8 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53:54
75 3 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 54:07
76 4 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 54:08
77 17 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 54:36
78 19 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 54:36
79 5 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec + 54:40
80 5 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 54:40
81 14 Acco Alessio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 54:51
82 19 Garzara Mattia Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 55:09
83 3 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 55:44
84 10 Baroni Alessandro Team Colpack Ballan + 55:50
85 8 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 55:50
86 11 Henttala Joonas Team Novo Nordisk + 57:26
87 11 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 57:26
88 9 Tu Chih Hao Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 57:26
89 15 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 57:46
90 Calì Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 58:15
91 7 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 59:48
92 10 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00:06
93 6 Bertazzo Liam Italy + 01:00:38
94 3 Savini Daniel MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:01:22
95 10 Della Lunga Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 01:02:37
96 7 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 01:02:39
97 5 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:03:01
98 2 Skerl Daniel Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:03:06
99 1 Carpene Gianmarco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 01:03:39
100 8 Finatti Davide Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:09:09
101 6 Martinelli Edoardo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:11:05
102 7 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 01:12:29
103 8 Boscaro Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 01:12:33
104 8 Moro Stefano Italy + 01:13:46
105 8 Scartezzini Michele Italy + 01:13:46
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 11:21:53
2 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 15
3 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:48
4 Stockwell Oliver Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 06:17
5 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:49
6 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:44
7 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 13:12
8 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:03
9 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 23:05
10 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 24:23
11 Zamperini Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 28:42
12 Pesenti Thomas Italy + 30:23
13 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 34:50
14 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 36:06
15 Raviele Karim Team Colpack Ballan + 39:04
16 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 39:54
17 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 41:13
18 Sanchez Ruben Team Colpack Ballan + 43:53
19 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 45:36
20 Stöckli Jan Team Corratec + 45:41
21 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 45:50
22 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47:38
23 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 47:38
24 Pozza Ettore General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 48:56
25 Zecchin Michael General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 49:14
26 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53:54
27 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 54:07
28 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 54:36
29 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 54:36
30 Acco Alessio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 54:51
31 Garzara Mattia Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 55:09
32 Baroni Alessandro Team Colpack Ballan + 55:50
33 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 57:46
34 Calì Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 58:15
35 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00:06
36 Della Lunga Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 01:02:37
37 Skerl Daniel Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:03:06
38 Carpene Gianmarco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 01:03:39
39 Martinelli Edoardo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:11:05
40 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 01:12:29
41 Boscaro Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 01:12:33
Pos Rider Team Points
0 Persico Davide Team Colpack Ballan 5
0 Sanchez Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma 6
1 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 38
2 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 33
3 Scaroni Cristian Italy 28
4 Carboni Giovanni Italy 25
5 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 21
6 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 21
7 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team 15
8 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 14
9 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè 12
10 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM 12
11 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma 12
12 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 9
13 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 9
14 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due 9
15 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 6
16 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
17 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 6
18 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè 4
19 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk 3
20 Donega Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD 3
21 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due 3
22 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
23 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2
24 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
25 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM 2
26 Zambelli Samuele Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 2
27 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due 2
28 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1
29 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè 1
30 Scartezzini Michele Italy 1
Pos Team Time
1 Bardiani CSF Faizanè 34:08:16
2 Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:04
3 EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:46
4 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:07
5 Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 28:25
6 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 40:34
7 Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 57:24
8 Italy + 57:30
9 MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:03:42
10 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:10:26
11 Team Qhubeka + 01:13:44
12 Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:20:46
13 Team Corratec + 01:23:04
14 Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:40:03
15 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:00:43
16 Team Colpack Ballan + 02:05:06
17 General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 02:10:17

Information