Adriatica Ionica Race - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 14 04:12:15
2 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5 + 00
3 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team 3 + 00
4 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08
5 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 12
6 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19
7 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 42
8 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 01:04
9 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:04
10 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:10
11 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:15
12 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 03:27
13 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:13
14 Stockwell Oliver Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:13
15 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:13
16 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:18
17 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 04:20
18 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 04:32
19 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:10
20 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:59
21 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 06:02
22 Rebellin Davide Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 06:02
23 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:11
24 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:20
25 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 08:14
26 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08:14
27 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 08:17
28 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:29
29 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 10:55
30 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:25
31 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:25
32 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:25
33 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 12:25
34 Pesenti Thomas Italy + 12:25
35 Dlamini Nicholas Team Qhubeka + 12:25
36 Zamperini Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 12:25
37 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 12:25
38 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 12:25
39 Raviele Karim Team Colpack Ballan + 12:25
40 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:25
41 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 12:25
42 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 16:38
43 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 16:40
44 Stöckli Jan Team Corratec + 16:41
45 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:44
46 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:44
47 Sanchez Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma + 17:04
48 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 21:05
49 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 21:40
50 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 22:26
51 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 22:26
52 Garavaglia Giacomo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 22:26
53 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 22:26
54 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:26
55 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:26
56 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:26
57 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 22:26
58 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:26
59 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:26
60 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:26
61 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:26
62 Berhane Gebrihiwet Team Qhubeka + 23:21
63 Tosin Riccardo General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 23:44
64 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 23:44
65 Henttala Joonas Team Novo Nordisk + 23:44
66 Baroni Alessandro Team Colpack Ballan + 23:44
67 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:44
68 Carpene Gianmarco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 23:44
69 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 23:44
70 Zambelli Samuele Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 23:44
71 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 23:44
72 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 23:44
73 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 23:44
74 Sanchez Ruben Team Colpack Ballan + 23:44
75 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:44
76 Pozza Ettore General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 23:44
77 Donega Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 23:44
78 Garzara Mattia Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 23:44
79 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 23:44
80 Zecchin Michael General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 23:44
81 Tu Chih Hao Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 23:44
82 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:55
83 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24:00
84 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 24:16
85 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec + 24:16
86 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 27:40
87 Savini Daniel MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 27:40
88 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 29:24
89 Malucelli Matteo Italy + 29:24
90 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 29:24
91 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 29:24
92 Calì Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 29:24
93 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 29:24
94 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 29:24
95 Acco Alessio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 29:24
96 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 29:24
97 Skerl Daniel Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 29:24
98 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 29:24
99 Bertazzo Liam Italy + 29:24
100 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 32:34
101 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 32:34
102 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32:34
103 Disconzi Samuele General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 32:34
104 Persico Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 32:34
105 Peric Vojislav General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 32:34
106 Della Lunga Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 32:34
107 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 32:34
108 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 32:34
109 Finatti Davide Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 32:34
110 Boscaro Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 32:38
111 Martinelli Edoardo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 33:14
112 Scartezzini Michele Italy + 33:51
113 Moro Stefano Italy + 33:51
DNF Cattelan Davide Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 07:55:51
2 31 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 21
3 20 Pronskiy Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27
4 17 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 39
5 29 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 43
6 32 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
7 6 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 01:06
8 4 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 02:22
9 19 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:46
10 33 Fortunato Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:03
11 6 Stockwell Oliver Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:44
12 7 Chirico Luca Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:44
13 19 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 05:03
14 17 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 05:41
15 7 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:30
16 11 Rebellin Davide Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 06:33
17 12 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:51
18 37 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:57
19 33 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:43
20 7 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08:45
21 52 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:49
22 19 Gandin Stefano Team Corratec + 10:08
23 33 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 10:32
24 1 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:00
25 13 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 11:26
26 48 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:03
27 54 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 12:05
28 23 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:42
29 13 Pesenti Thomas Italy + 12:56
30 12 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 12:56
31 7 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 12:56
32 3 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:56
33 3 Raviele Karim Team Colpack Ballan + 12:56
34 25 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 13:19
35 55 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:56
36 33 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:52
37 17 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:55
38 15 Dlamini Nicholas Team Qhubeka + 16:55
39 24 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:15
40 22 Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec + 19:39
41 22 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20:10
42 29 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 20:10
43 50 Zamperini Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 20:10
44 30 Murgano Marco Team Corratec + 22:57
45 19 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 22:57
46 16 Garavaglia Giacomo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 22:57
47 10 Dina Marton EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:57
48 12 Stöckli Jan Team Corratec + 23:07
49 41 Zambelli Samuele Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 24:15
50 40 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 24:15
51 26 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 24:23
52 32 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 24:26
53 14 Sanchez Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma + 24:49
54 12 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 25:47
55 4 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 26:56
56 12 Tosin Riccardo General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 27:46
57 Berhane Gebrihiwet Team Qhubeka + 27:51
58 3 Zurlo Matteo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 28:06
59 48 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 28:11
60 12 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:14
61 16 Sanchez Ruben Team Colpack Ballan + 28:14
62 4 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 28:14
63 16 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 28:30
64 16 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 28:50
65 26 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 30:05
66 2 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:11
67 2 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 30:11
68 14 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:11
69 9 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:11
70 21 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:11
71 23 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 30:11
72 34 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 30:38
73 33 Malucelli Matteo Italy + 30:55
74 4 Baroni Alessandro Team Colpack Ballan + 31:29
75 3 Henttala Joonas Team Novo Nordisk + 31:29
76 7 Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 31:29
77 11 Jaime Alex Equipo Kern Pharma + 31:29
78 1 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 31:29
79 11 Tu Chih Hao Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 31:29
80 15 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 31:29
81 6 Donega Matteo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 31:29
82 10 Pozza Ettore General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 31:29
83 18 Zecchin Michael General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 31:29
84 1 Rajovic Dusan Team Corratec + 32:01
85 13 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 32:01
86 79 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 33:05
87 81 Persico Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 33:05
88 79 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 33:05
89 40 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 33:54
90 40 Calì Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 33:54
91 6 Savini Daniel MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 35:25
92 46 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 37:04
93 10 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 37:09
94 10 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 37:09
95 7 Acco Alessio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 37:09
96 10 Skerl Daniel Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 37:09
97 8 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 37:09
98 2 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 37:09
99 1 Bertazzo Liam Italy + 37:09
100 8 Carpene Gianmarco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 37:42
101 10 Garzara Mattia Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 37:42
102 8 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 37:42
103 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk + 40:00
104 29 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 40:19
105 29 Della Lunga Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 40:19
106 4 Peric Vojislav General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 43:10
107 3 Martinelli Edoardo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 45:08
108 3 Finatti Davide Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 46:32
109 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 46:32
110 4 Disconzi Samuele General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 46:32
111 1 Boscaro Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 46:36
112 5 Moro Stefano Italy + 47:49
113 Scartezzini Michele Italy + 47:49
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 07:55:51
2 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 21
3 Sandri Edoardo Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:46
4 Stockwell Oliver Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:44
5 Martin Gutierrez Alex EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:30
6 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:43
7 Abreha Negasi Haylu Team Qhubeka + 10:32
8 Pesenti Thomas Italy + 12:56
9 Raviele Karim Team Colpack Ballan + 12:56
10 Garcia Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:56
11 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 16:52
12 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:55
13 Umba Santiago Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 17:15
14 Zamperini Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 20:10
15 Stojnic Veljko Team Corratec + 22:57
16 Stöckli Jan Team Corratec + 23:07
17 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 24:15
18 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 24:23
19 Sanchez Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma + 24:49
20 Berhane Gebrihiwet Team Qhubeka + 27:51
21 Sanchez Ruben Team Colpack Ballan + 28:14
22 Brussenskiy Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:11
23 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 30:11
24 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:11
25 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 30:11
26 Sens Connor MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 30:38
27 Baroni Alessandro Team Colpack Ballan + 31:29
28 Pozza Ettore General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 31:29
29 Zecchin Michael General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 31:29
30 Persico Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 33:05
31 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 33:54
32 Calì Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 33:54
33 Masotto Giulio Team Corratec + 37:09
34 Acco Alessio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 37:09
35 Skerl Daniel Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 37:09
36 Moro Manlio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 37:09
37 Carpene Gianmarco General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 37:42
38 Garzara Mattia Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 37:42
39 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 37:42
40 Coati Luca Team Qhubeka + 40:19
41 Della Lunga Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 40:19
42 Peric Vojislav General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 43:10
43 Martinelli Edoardo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 45:08
44 Ridolfo Filippo Team Novo Nordisk + 46:32
45 Disconzi Samuele General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 46:32
46 Boscaro Davide Team Colpack Ballan + 46:36

Information