Adriatica Ionica Race - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elia Viviani Italy 03:19:2314
02 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 005
03 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 003
04 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
05 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
06 Giulio Masotto Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
07 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
08 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 00
09 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 00
10 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 00
11 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 00
12 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 00
13 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 00
14 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 00
15 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
16 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
17 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
18 Jesus David Peña Colombia + 00
19 Brandon Rojas Colombia + 00
20 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
21 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
22 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
23 Davide Cimolai Italy + 00
24 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 03
25 Matteo Baseggio General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 03
26 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03
27 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 03
28 Didier Merchan Colombia + 03
29 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 03
30 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 03
31 Doriand Percrule Team Novo Nordisk + 03
32 Samuel Quaranta Team Colpack Ballan + 03
33 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 03
34 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03
35 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03
36 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 03
37 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 03
38 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 03
39 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03
40 Ettore Pozza General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 03
41 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03
42 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 03
43 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03
44 Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan + 03
45 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03
46 Kevin Pezzo Rosola Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03
47 Leslie Lührs Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03
48 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 03
49 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03
50 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03
51 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabù + 03
52 Yaroslav Parashchak Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 03
53 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03
54 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03
55 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 03
56 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03
57 Davide Persico Team Colpack Ballan + 03
58 Abderrahim Zahiri General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 03
59 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 03
60 Riccardo Lucca General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 03
61 Matteo Zurlo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03
62 Stefano Gandin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03
63 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia + 13
64 Elia Alessio Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 15
65 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 17
66 Matteo Donega Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 17
67 Luca Regalli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 20
68 Alberto Dainese Italy + 20
69 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
70 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia + 00
71 Giosue Epis Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 35
72 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 35
73 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 48
74 Andrea D'Amato Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:00
75 Pietro Aimonetto Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:11
76 Matteo Furlan Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:21
77 Filippo Dignani Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:32
78 Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabù + 00
79 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 02:13
80 Alessandro Fedeli Italy + 02:13
81 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 02:15
82 Paul Buschek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:15
83 Michael Minali Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 02:21
84 Davide Vignato General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 02:26
85 Davide Boscaro Team Colpack Ballan + 02:26
86 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 04:55
87 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 04:55
88 Francesco Lamon Italy + 04:55
DNS Mattia Petrucci Team Colpack Ballan
DNS Luca Rastelli Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Oscar Daniel Tellez Colombia
DNF Francesco Romano Italy
DNF Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD
DNF Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD
DNF Matteo Vettor Cycling Team Friuli ASD
DNF Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Riccardo Tosin General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi
DNF Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Jan Petelin Vini Zabù
DNF Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek
DNF Davide Cattelan Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Manlio Moro Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA 11:19:56
02 - Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 02
03 - Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 06
04 - Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17
05 - Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 42
06 - Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 50
07 - Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:17
08 - Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:29
09 - Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:34
10 - Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:42
11 - Riccardo Lucca General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 01:55
12 - Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:08
13 - Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:13
14 - Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:20
15 - Didier Merchan Colombia + 02:53
16 - Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 03:19
17 - Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 03:44
18 - Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:50
19 - Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:26
20 2 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:26
21 2 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:39
22 2 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:08
23 2 Jesus David Peña Colombia + 06:11
24 2 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia + 06:24
25 2 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 07:41
26 2 Stefano Gandin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 07:41
27 2 Abderrahim Zahiri General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 07:59
28 2 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:37
29 2 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:40
30 2 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 09:43
31 2 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 10:29
32 2 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11:05
33 2 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 11:07
34 2 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:53
35 2 Brandon Rojas Colombia + 12:01
36 2 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:15
37 3 Giulio Masotto Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 13:08
38 3 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabù + 13:33
39 3 Doriand Percrule Team Novo Nordisk + 13:47
40 3 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia + 13:53
41 3 Yaroslav Parashchak Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 13:56
42 3 Elia Alessio Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 14:50
43 5 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 17:37
44 5 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 17:37
45 5 Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan + 18:15
46 1 Alessandro Fedeli Italy + 18:19
47 5 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:36
48 5 Ettore Pozza General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 20:39
49 2 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 21:12
50 5 Giosue Epis Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 22:30
51 8 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 23:58
52 5 Andrea D'Amato Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 24:52
53 11 Elia Viviani Italy + 26:22
54 14 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 26:38
55 10 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 26:38
56 10 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 26:42
57 10 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:42
58 15 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:42
59 19 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 26:42
60 23 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 26:42
61 11 Matteo Baseggio General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:45
62 14 Matteo Zurlo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 26:45
63 21 Davide Cimolai Italy + 26:51
64 7 Luca Regalli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 27:02
65 16 Alberto Dainese Italy + 27:02
66 5 Paul Buschek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 27:15
67 3 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 27:17
68 17 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 27:29
69 10 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:30
70 12 Pietro Aimonetto Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 27:53
71 2 Matteo Furlan Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 28:03
72 14 Matteo Donega Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 28:47
73 4 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 28:57
74 - Michael Minali Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 29:03
75 - Davide Vignato General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 29:08
76 11 Kevin Pezzo Rosola Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29:57
77 11 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 30:04
78 11 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 30:27
79 12 Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabù + 31:37
80 10 Samuel Quaranta Team Colpack Ballan + 31:39
81 15 Leslie Lührs Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 32:29
82 15 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 32:43
83 9 Filippo Dignani Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 33:20
84 16 Davide Persico Team Colpack Ballan + 34:43
85 8 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 36:43
86 15 Davide Boscaro Team Colpack Ballan + 37:12
87 17 Francesco Lamon Italy + 41:55
88 17 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 42:22
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech 11:20:02
02 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 36
03 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 44
04 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:07
05 Didier Merchan Colombia + 02:47
06 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 03:38
07 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:44
08 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:20
09 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:20
10 Jesus David Peña Colombia + 06:05
11 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia + 06:18
12 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 10:23
13 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 10:59
14 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 11:01
15 Brandon Rojas Colombia + 11:55
16 Giulio Masotto Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 13:02
17 Doriand Percrule Team Novo Nordisk + 13:41
18 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia + 13:47
19 Yaroslav Parashchak Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 13:50
20 Elia Alessio Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 14:44
21 Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan + 18:09
22 Ettore Pozza General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 20:33
23 Giosue Epis Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 22:24
24 Andrea D'Amato Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 24:46
25 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:36
26 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:36
27 Matteo Baseggio General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:39
28 Matteo Zurlo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 26:39
29 Luca Regalli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:56
30 Alberto Dainese Italy + 26:56
31 Paul Buschek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 27:09
32 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 27:11
33 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 27:23
34 Pietro Aimonetto Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 27:47
35 Matteo Furlan Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 27:57
36 Matteo Donega Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 28:41
37 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 28:51
38 Michael Minali Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 28:57
39 Davide Vignato General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 29:02
40 Kevin Pezzo Rosola Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29:51
41 Samuel Quaranta Team Colpack Ballan + 31:33
42 Leslie Lührs Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 32:23
43 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 32:37
44 Filippo Dignani Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 33:14
45 Davide Persico Team Colpack Ballan + 34:37
46 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 36:37
47 Davide Boscaro Team Colpack Ballan + 37:06
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Elia Viviani Italy 56
02 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù 26
03 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek 22
04 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek 19
05 Davide Persico Team Colpack Ballan 18
06 Matteo Donega Cycling Team Friuli ASD 16
07 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA 15
08 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA 15
09 Matteo Zurlo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 15
10 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech 14
11 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè 14
12 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech 12
13 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech 11
14 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè 7
15 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè 6
16 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo 6
17 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5
18 Giulio Masotto Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 5
19 Andrea D'Amato Iseo - Rime - Carnovali 5
20 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè 4
21 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA 4
22 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4
23 Davide Boscaro Team Colpack Ballan 4
24 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
25 Matteo Furlan Iseo - Rime - Carnovali 3
26 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè 2
27 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
28 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 2
29 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek 1
30 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù 1
31 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabù 1
32 Alessandro Fedeli Italy 1
33 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi 1
34 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek 1
Pos Team Time
01 Bardiani CSF Faizanè 34:01:31
02 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:41
03 EOLO-KOMETA + 12:37
04 Colombia + 13:32
05 Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:50
06 Astana-Premier Tech + 22:27
07 General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 28:47
08 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 30:13
09 Vini Zabù + 34:08
10 Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 35:09
11 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 36:35
12 Team Colpack Ballan + 37:45
13 Italy + 41:29
14 Team Novo Nordisk + 42:28
15 Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 58:20
16 Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:09:47
Information
Nation Italy
Date 17th June
Where Ferrara -> Comacchio
What 3rd stage
Distance 149.5 km
Other
Embed Results