Adriatica Ionica Race - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA 03:58:3814
02 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 015
03 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 033
04 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07
05 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 35
06 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 40
07 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:07
08 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:19
09 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:27
10 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:32
11 Riccardo Lucca General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 01:45
12 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:01
13 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:03
14 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:13
15 Didier Merchan Colombia + 02:43
16 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 03:09
17 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 03:34
18 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:43
19 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:16
20 Francesco Romano Italy + 04:39
21 Mattia Petrucci Team Colpack Ballan + 05:12
22 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:16
23 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:29
24 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:01
25 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia + 06:04
26 Jesus David Peña Colombia + 06:04
27 Stefano Gandin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 07:31
28 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 07:31
29 Abderrahim Zahiri General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 07:49
30 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:27
31 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 09:33
32 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:33
33 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 10:19
34 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 10:55
35 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10:57
36 Alessandro Fedeli Italy + 11:17
37 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:43
38 Brandon Rojas Colombia + 11:54
39 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:05
40 Oscar Daniel Tellez Colombia + 12:49
41 Giulio Masotto Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 13:01
42 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabù + 13:23
43 Doriand Percrule Team Novo Nordisk + 13:37
44 Yaroslav Parashchak Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 13:46
45 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia + 13:46
46 Elia Alessio Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 14:28
47 Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan + 15:41
48 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 17:27
49 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 17:27
50 Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan + 18:05
51 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 18:52
52 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:29
53 Luca Rastelli Team Colpack Ballan + 20:29
54 Ettore Pozza General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 20:29
55 Giosue Epis Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 21:48
56 Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk + 22:36
57 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 23:45
58 Andrea D'Amato Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 23:45
59 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 23:48
60 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 24:18
61 Paul Buschek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 24:53
62 Riccardo Tosin General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 24:57
63 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 25:20
64 Elia Viviani Italy + 26:35
65 Matteo Zurlo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 26:35
66 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 26:35
67 Alberto Dainese Italy + 26:35
68 Matteo Baseggio General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:35
69 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 26:35
70 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 26:35
71 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 26:35
72 Michael Minali Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:35
73 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:35
74 Luca Regalli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:35
75 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 26:35
76 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 26:35
77 Matteo Furlan Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:35
78 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:35
79 Pietro Aimonetto Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 26:35
80 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:35
81 Davide Vignato General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:35
82 Kevin Pezzo Rosola Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 26:35
83 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 26:35
84 Manlio Moro Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 26:35
85 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 26:35
86 Davide Cimolai Italy + 26:44
87 Matteo Donega Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 28:23
88 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 30:03
89 Davide Cattelan Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 30:03
90 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 30:03
91 Jan Petelin Vini Zabù + 30:03
92 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 31:23
93 Samuel Quaranta Team Colpack Ballan + 31:29
94 Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabù + 31:30
95 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 31:41
96 Filippo Dignani Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 31:41
97 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk + 32:00
98 Leslie Lührs Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 32:19
99 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 32:33
100 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 33:36
101 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 33:36
102 Francesco Lamon Italy + 33:38
103 Davide Boscaro Team Colpack Ballan + 34:39
104 Davide Persico Team Colpack Ballan + 34:39
105 Matteo Vettor Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 35:13
DNS Matteo Sobrero Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Johan Porras Colombia
DNF Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Robbe Ceurens Team Novo Nordisk
Pos Rider Team Time
01 78 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA 08:00:30
02 25 Merhawi Kudus Astana-Premier Tech + 05
03 29 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 09
04 26 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17
05 26 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 45
06 49 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 50
07 43 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:17
08 39 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:29
09 62 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:37
10 59 Davide Rebellin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:42
11 66 Riccardo Lucca General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 01:55
12 40 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:11
13 60 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:13
14 6 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 02:23
15 47 Didier Merchan Colombia + 02:53
16 33 Davide Orrico Vini Zabù + 03:19
17 51 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 03:44
18 23 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:53
19 59 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:26
20 75 Francesco Romano Italy + 04:49
21 67 Mattia Petrucci Team Colpack Ballan + 05:22
22 18 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:26
23 12 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:39
24 24 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:11
25 26 Jesus David Peña Colombia + 06:14
26 33 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia + 06:14
27 26 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 07:41
28 62 Stefano Gandin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 07:41
29 60 Abderrahim Zahiri General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 07:59
30 7 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:37
31 9 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:43
32 11 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 09:43
33 39 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 10:29
34 27 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11:05
35 41 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 11:07
36 21 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:53
37 16 Brandon Rojas Colombia + 12:04
38 1 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:15
39 10 Oscar Daniel Tellez Colombia + 12:59
40 4 Giulio Masotto Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 13:11
41 15 Daniel Pearson Vini Zabù + 13:33
42 16 Doriand Percrule Team Novo Nordisk + 13:47
43 15 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia + 13:56
44 56 Yaroslav Parashchak Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 13:56
45 39 Elia Alessio Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 14:38
46 36 Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan + 15:51
47 61 Alessandro Fedeli Italy + 16:09
48 39 Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA + 17:37
49 49 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 17:37
50 4 Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan + 18:15
51 40 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabù + 19:02
52 38 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 20:39
53 7 Ettore Pozza General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 20:39
54 13 Luca Rastelli Team Colpack Ballan + 20:39
55 21 Giosue Epis Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 21:58
56 47 Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk + 23:26
57 51 Andrea D'Amato Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 23:55
58 12 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 23:55
59 34 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 23:58
60 14 Luca Wackermann EOLO-KOMETA + 24:28
61 19 Paul Buschek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 25:03
62 20 Riccardo Tosin General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 25:07
63 38 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 25:30
64 63 Elia Viviani Italy + 26:35
65 62 Luca Pacioni EOLO-KOMETA + 26:41
66 61 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 26:45
67 56 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:45
68 59 Davide Martinelli Astana-Premier Tech + 26:45
69 61 Matteo Furlan Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:45
70 55 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 26:45
71 55 Luca Regalli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:45
72 48 Matteo Baseggio General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:45
73 54 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:45
74 38 Michael Minali Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:45
75 42 Davide Vignato General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:45
76 13 Matteo Zurlo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 26:45
77 11 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 26:45
78 13 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 26:45
79 15 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 26:45
80 5 Manlio Moro Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 26:45
81 20 Alberto Dainese Italy + 26:45
82 12 Pietro Aimonetto Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 26:45
83 19 Federico Burchio Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 26:45
84 71 Davide Cimolai Italy + 26:54
85 19 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 27:32
86 3 Matteo Donega Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 28:33
87 19 Kevin Pezzo Rosola Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29:57
88 84 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 30:13
89 3 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 30:13
90 72 Samuel Quaranta Team Colpack Ballan + 31:39
91 8 Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabù + 31:40
92 75 Filippo Dignani Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 31:51
93 70 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 31:51
94 3 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk + 32:10
95 10 Davide Cattelan Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 32:11
96 68 Leslie Lührs Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 32:29
97 87 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 32:43
98 53 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 33:46
99 14 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 33:46
100 98 Davide Persico Team Colpack Ballan + 34:43
101 94 Davide Boscaro Team Colpack Ballan + 34:49
102 64 Matteo Vettor Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 35:23
103 7 Jan Petelin Vini Zabù + 36:10
104 3 Francesco Lamon Italy + 37:03
105 4 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 37:30
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vadim Pronskiy Astana-Premier Tech 08:00:39
02 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 36
03 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 41
04 Florian Lipowitz Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:04
05 Didier Merchan Colombia + 02:44
06 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 03:35
07 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 03:44
08 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:17
09 Mattia Petrucci Team Colpack Ballan + 05:13
10 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:17
11 Jesus David Peña Colombia + 06:05
12 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia + 06:05
13 Sergio Garcia EOLO-KOMETA + 10:20
14 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 10:56
15 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10:58
16 Brandon Rojas Colombia + 11:55
17 Oscar Daniel Tellez Colombia + 12:50
18 Giulio Masotto Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 13:02
19 Doriand Percrule Team Novo Nordisk + 13:38
20 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia + 13:47
21 Yaroslav Parashchak Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 13:47
22 Elia Alessio Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 14:29
23 Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan + 15:42
24 Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan + 18:06
25 Ettore Pozza General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 20:30
26 Luca Rastelli Team Colpack Ballan + 20:30
27 Giosue Epis Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 21:49
28 Nathan Smith Team Novo Nordisk + 23:17
29 Andrea D'Amato Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 23:46
30 Paul Buschek Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 24:54
31 Riccardo Tosin General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 24:58
32 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:36
33 Matteo Furlan Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:36
34 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 26:36
35 Luca Regalli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:36
36 Matteo Baseggio General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:36
37 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:36
38 Michael Minali Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 26:36
39 Davide Vignato General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:36
40 Matteo Zurlo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 26:36
41 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 26:36
42 Manlio Moro Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 26:36
43 Alberto Dainese Italy + 26:36
44 Pietro Aimonetto Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 26:36
45 Matevz Govekar Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 27:23
46 Matteo Donega Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 28:24
47 Kevin Pezzo Rosola Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29:48
48 Samuel Quaranta Team Colpack Ballan + 31:30
49 Filippo Dignani Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 31:42
50 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 31:42
51 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk + 32:01
52 Davide Cattelan Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 32:02
53 Leslie Lührs Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 32:20
54 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 32:34
55 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 33:37
56 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 33:37
57 Davide Persico Team Colpack Ballan + 34:34
58 Davide Boscaro Team Colpack Ballan + 34:40
59 Matteo Vettor Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 35:14
Pos Team Time
01 Bardiani CSF Faizanè 24:03:22
02 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:41
03 EOLO-KOMETA + 12:31
04 Colombia + 13:29
05 Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:47
06 Astana-Premier Tech + 22:27
07 General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 28:41
08 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 30:07
09 Vini Zabù + 34:02
10 Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 35:03
11 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 36:29
12 Team Colpack Ballan + 37:36
13 Italy + 41:09
14 Team Novo Nordisk + 42:22
15 Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 57:57
16 Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:08:04
Information
Nation Italy
Date 16th June
Where Vittorio Veneto -> Cima Grappa
What 2nd stage
Distance 144.2 km
Other
Embed Results