Adriatica Ionica Race - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida 05:54:1614
02 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 005
03 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 003
04 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 00
05 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05
06 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 41
07 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
08 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
09 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:31
10 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:28
11 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:10
12 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 05:10
13 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 05:10
14 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 06:28
15 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 09:09
16 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 09:09
17 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 10:18
18 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11:16
19 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 11:16
20 Filippo Fiorelli Italy + 12:20
21 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 12:20
22 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 12:52
23 Mattia Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 13:07
24 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 13:22
25 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 14:26
26 Emanuele Barison Italy + 15:26
27 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 15:26
28 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 25:00
29 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 25:00
30 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25:00
31 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 25:00
32 Roberto Gonzalez Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 25:00
33 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 25:00
34 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 25:02
35 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 25:02
36 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 25:02
37 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 25:02
38 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 25:02
39 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25:02
40 Mathias De Witte Roompot - Charles + 30:26
41 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30:26
42 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 30:26
43 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 30:26
44 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 30:26
45 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 30:26
46 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 30:26
47 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 30:26
48 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 30:26
49 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 30:26
50 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 30:26
51 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 30:26
52 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 30:26
53 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 30:26
54 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 30:26
55 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 35:48
56 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 35:48
57 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 35:48
58 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 35:48
59 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 35:48
60 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 35:48
61 Jimmy Whelan EF Education First + 35:48
62 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 35:48
63 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 35:48
64 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 35:48
65 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 35:48
66 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 35:48
67 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 35:48
68 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 35:48
69 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 35:48
70 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 35:48
71 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 35:48
72 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 35:48
73 Alberto Dainese Italy + 36:21
74 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 36:21
75 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 36:21
76 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 37:26
77 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 37:26
78 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Charles + 38:22
79 Nicolas Dalla Valle Italy + 40:44
80 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 40:52
81 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40:52
82 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 40:52
83 Alex Frame Trek-Segafredo + 40:52
84 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 40:52
85 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 57:45
86 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 57:45
87 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 57:45
88 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 57:45
89 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 57:45
90 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 57:45
91 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 57:45
92 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 57:45
93 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 57:45
94 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 01:00:14
95 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 01:00:14
96 Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:00:14
97 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00:14
98 Michele Gazzoli Italy + 01:00:14
99 Riccardo Stacchiotti Italy + 01:00:14
100 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 01:00:14
101 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:00:14
102 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 01:00:14
103 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 01:00:14
104 Arjen Livyns Roompot - Charles + 01:00:14
105 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00:14
106 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00:14
107 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 01:00:14
108 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 01:00:14
109 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani - CSF + 01:00:14
DNS Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Gregorio Ferri Italy
DNF Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team
DNF Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida
DNF Daniel Savini Bardiani - CSF
DNF Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF
DNF Alan Banaszek Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Jonathan Milan Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF Mark Cavendish Dimension Data
DNF David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 13 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida 10:04:04
02 9 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 06
03 14 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 10
04 8 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 15
05 13 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:17
06 65 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:32
07 29 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 02:55
08 42 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:09
09 42 Daniel Muñoz Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:06
10 3 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:20
11 30 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 06:48
12 51 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 08:06
13 48 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10:47
14 51 Danilo Wyss Dimension Data + 11:56
15 6 Filippo Fiorelli Italy + 12:37
16 51 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12:54
17 40 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 14:30
18 65 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 14:33
19 103 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 14:42
20 18 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 17:04
21 67 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 18:32
22 88 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 20:39
23 53 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 21:25
24 92 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 21:53
25 52 Mattia Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 22:29
26 68 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 23:49
27 84 Emanuele Barison Italy + 24:49
28 20 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25:10
29 19 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 25:10
30 1 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 26:38
31 1 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 26:38
32 16 Roberto Gonzalez Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 26:38
33 4 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26:40
34 11 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 26:40
35 29 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 26:40
36 16 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 30:36
37 15 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 30:46
38 12 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:04
39 8 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 32:04
40 1 Mathias De Witte Roompot - Charles + 32:04
41 7 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 32:04
42 2 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 32:04
43 3 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 32:04
44 8 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 32:04
45 15 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 32:04
46 13 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 32:04
47 11 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 32:04
48 61 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 34:23
49 40 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First + 34:25
50 52 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 34:25
51 61 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 34:25
52 50 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 35:52
53 50 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 35:54
54 49 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 35:58
55 46 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 35:58
56 52 Sacha Modolo EF Education First + 35:58
57 41 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 35:58
58 26 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 37:26
59 17 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 37:26
60 8 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 37:26
61 9 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 37:26
62 39 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 37:59
63 14 Alberto Dainese Italy + 37:59
64 58 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Charles + 38:32
65 25 Etienne Van Empel Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 39:49
66 25 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 39:49
67 32 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 39:49
68 61 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 41:02
69 54 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41:02
70 46 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 42:30
71 7 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 45:11
72 12 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 45:11
73 7 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 45:11
74 8 Jimmy Whelan EF Education First + 45:11
75 6 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 45:11
76 24 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 45:11
77 19 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 45:11
78 23 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 45:11
79 27 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 45:44
80 12 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 46:49
81 34 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 46:49
82 11 Alex Frame Trek-Segafredo + 50:15
83 34 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 50:15
84 35 Nicolas Dalla Valle Italy + 54:45
85 84 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 57:45
86 61 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 59:23
87 52 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 59:23
88 15 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 01:00:16
89 61 Riccardo Stacchiotti Italy + 01:01:52
90 47 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 01:01:52
91 38 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 01:01:52
92 46 Arjen Livyns Roompot - Charles + 01:01:52
93 38 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 01:01:52
94 40 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 01:01:52
95 29 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 01:01:52
96 34 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida + 01:01:52
97 23 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 01:04:59
98 11 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 01:07:08
99 2 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 01:07:08
100 7 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:07:08
101 7 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 01:07:08
102 7 Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:09:37
103 17 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 01:09:37
104 1 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 01:09:37
105 7 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 01:09:37
106 12 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 01:14:15
107 14 Michele Gazzoli Italy + 01:14:15
108 17 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani - CSF + 01:14:15
109 17 Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy + 01:14:21
Information
Nation Italy
Date 26th July
Where Palmanova -> Tre Cime di Lavaredo
What 2nd stage
Distance 198.5 km
Leader M.Padun
Youth M.Padun
Points A.Hodeg
Mountain B.Hermans
Other
Embed Results