Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2019 Tour of Mesopotamia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey 02:31:5047
02 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 0033
03 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 0021
04 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey + 002
05 Burak Abay 1996 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 002
06 Ahmet Orencik 1999 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 002
07 Robert Müller 1986 Veloclub Ratisbona + 001
08 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Serbia + 001
09 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 001
10 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 001
11 Peter Förster 1995 Veloclub Ratisbona + 001
12 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 VIB Sports + 001
13 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 001
14 Halil Ibrahim Dilek 1998 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 001
15 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 001
16 Stevan Klisuric 1989 Serbia + 001
17 Muhammed Ali Uguz 1999 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 001
18 Leon Frosch 1996 Veloclub Ratisbona + 001
19 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi 1986 Lokomotiv Cycling Club + 00-
20 Dorde Duric 2000 Serbia + 00-
21 Eric Valiente Bonafé 1992 VIB Sports + 00-
22 Yannick Mayer 1991 Veloclub Ratisbona + 00-
23 Cebrail Seker 1995 Turkey + 00-
24 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey + 00-
25 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 00-
26 Vasili Bialiauski 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 00-
27 Justin Wolf 1992 Bike Aid + 00-
28 Gokhan Uzuntas 1984 Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der + 00-
29 Elchin Asadov 1987 Azerbaijan + 00-
30 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 VIB Sports + 00-
31 Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia + 00
32 Soufiane Haddi 1991 VIB Sports + 00
33 Azzedine Lagab 1988 VIB Sports + 00
34 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 00
35 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey + 00
36 Peter Koning 1990 Bike Aid + 00
37 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia + 00
38 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 08
39 Martin Ford 1974 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 08
40 Karim Shiraliyev 1999 Azerbaijan + 09
41 Andrej Galovic 1997 Serbia + 09
42 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 09
43 Furkan Ozaydin 1999 Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzcili + 13
44 Muhammed Selcuk 2000 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 18
45 Ibrahim Gülmez - Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der + 57
46 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Serbia + 01:33
47 Alexander Parsons 1997 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 02:01
48 Mahmud Mammadov 2000 Azerbaijan + 02:35
49 Emre Yavuz 1996 Lokomotiv Cycling Club + 02:40
50 Eyup Durgun 1993 Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der + 02:48
51 Mykayil Safarli 1999 Azerbaijan + 05:18
52 Hamed Pasbankhajeh 1989 Mersin Gençlik ve Spor Kulübü + 10:57
53 Oguzhan Taskan 1996 Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der + 11:24
DNF Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club 13:48:43
02 - Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 VIB Sports + 06
03 - Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 10
04 - Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey + 47
05 - Burak Abay 1996 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 01:34
06 - Azzedine Lagab 1988 VIB Sports + 01:47
07 - Peter Koning 1990 Bike Aid + 03:03
08 - Justin Wolf 1992 Bike Aid + 03:20
09 - Vasili Bialiauski 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:26
10 - Elchin Asadov 1987 Azerbaijan + 05:24
11 - Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 06:39
12 - Cebrail Seker 1995 Turkey + 13:50
13 - Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey + 14:26
14 - Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey + 15:00
15 - Leon Frosch 1996 Veloclub Ratisbona + 16:37
16 - Soufiane Haddi 1991 VIB Sports + 16:45
17 - Peter Förster 1995 Veloclub Ratisbona + 17:56
18 - Robert Müller 1986 Veloclub Ratisbona + 17:56
19 - Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 VIB Sports + 17:56
20 1 Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia + 18:03
21 2 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 18:04
22 - Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 18:05
23 3 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 18:08
24 - Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 18:11
25 - Dorde Duric 2000 Serbia + 18:29
26 - Ahmet Orencik 1999 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 19:22
27 - Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey + 23:55
28 - Stevan Klisuric 1989 Serbia + 24:51
29 - Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 24:54
30 - Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia + 26:23
31 - Eric Valiente Bonafé 1992 VIB Sports + 26:43
32 - Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 26:46
33 - Yannick Mayer 1991 Veloclub Ratisbona + 26:59
34 - Dusan Kalaba 1996 Serbia + 27:09
35 - Gokhan Uzuntas 1984 Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der + 27:25
36 - Martin Ford 1974 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 28:38
37 - Andrej Galovic 1997 Serbia + 28:56
38 - Halil Ibrahim Dilek 1998 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 30:46
39 - Karim Shiraliyev 1999 Azerbaijan + 32:02
40 - Muhammed Selcuk 2000 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 32:36
41 1 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi 1986 Lokomotiv Cycling Club + 33:09
42 3 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 34:35
43 2 Mahmud Mammadov 2000 Azerbaijan + 35:33
44 2 Ibrahim Gülmez - Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der + 39:27
45 2 Alexander Parsons 1997 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 42:38
46 5 Muhammed Ali Uguz 1999 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 43:32
47 4 Oguzhan Taskan 1996 Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der + 45:25
48 4 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Serbia + 45:35
49 - Emre Yavuz 1996 Lokomotiv Cycling Club + 45:48
50 - Eyup Durgun 1993 Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der + 45:57
51 3 Furkan Ozaydin 1999 Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzcili + 47:52
52 4 Hamed Pasbankhajeh 1989 Mersin Gençlik ve Spor Kulübü + 52:53
53 - Mykayil Safarli 1999 Azerbaijan + 52:57

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Mesopotamia
Turkey
04.stage Flat
110 km
Gaziantep -> Rumkale
May 5th (2019)
Leader B.Samoilau
Points A.Orken
Mountain C.Seker