Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Tour of Mesopotamia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club 13:48:432540
02 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 VIB Sports + 062030
03 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 101525
04 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey + 471320
05 Burak Abay 1996 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 01:341115
06 Azzedine Lagab 1988 VIB Sports + 01:471010
07 Peter Koning 1990 Bike Aid + 03:0395
08 Justin Wolf 1992 Bike Aid + 03:2083
09 Vasili Bialiauski 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:2673
10 Elchin Asadov 1987 Azerbaijan + 05:2473
11 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 06:396
12 Cebrail Seker 1995 Turkey + 13:506
13 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey + 14:265
14 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey + 15:005
15 Leon Frosch 1996 Veloclub Ratisbona + 16:374
16 Soufiane Haddi 1991 VIB Sports + 16:454
17 Peter Förster 1995 Veloclub Ratisbona + 17:564
18 Robert Müller 1986 Veloclub Ratisbona + 17:563
19 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 VIB Sports + 17:563
20 Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia + 18:033
21 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 18:043
22 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 18:052
23 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 18:082
24 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 18:112
25 Dorde Duric 2000 Serbia + 18:292
26 Ahmet Orencik 1999 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 19:221
27 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey + 23:551
28 Stevan Klisuric 1989 Serbia + 24:511
29 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 24:541
30 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia + 26:23-
31 Eric Valiente Bonafé 1992 VIB Sports + 26:43
32 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 26:46
33 Yannick Mayer 1991 Veloclub Ratisbona + 26:59
34 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Serbia + 27:09
35 Gokhan Uzuntas 1984 Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der + 27:25
36 Martin Ford 1974 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 28:38
37 Andrej Galovic 1997 Serbia + 28:56
38 Halil Ibrahim Dilek 1998 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 30:46
39 Karim Shiraliyev 1999 Azerbaijan + 32:02
40 Muhammed Selcuk 2000 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 32:36
41 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi 1986 Lokomotiv Cycling Club + 33:09
42 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 34:35
43 Mahmud Mammadov 2000 Azerbaijan + 35:33
44 Ibrahim Gülmez - Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der + 39:27
45 Alexander Parsons 1997 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 42:38
46 Muhammed Ali Uguz 1999 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 43:32
47 Oguzhan Taskan 1996 Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der + 45:25
48 Dusan Veselinovic 1999 Serbia + 45:35
49 Emre Yavuz 1996 Lokomotiv Cycling Club + 45:48
50 Eyup Durgun 1993 Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der + 45:57
51 Furkan Ozaydin 1999 Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzcili + 47:52
52 Hamed Pasbankhajeh 1989 Mersin Gençlik ve Spor Kulübü + 52:53
53 Mykayil Safarli 1999 Azerbaijan + 52:57
DNF Mahhammad Alakbarov 1985 Azerbaijan
DNF Ali Qurbanov 2000 Azerbaijan
DNF Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Lokomotiv Cycling Club
DNF Vuqar Maliyev - Lokomotiv Cycling Club
DNF Mehmet Uzunalioglu 1983 Lokomotiv Cycling Club
DNF Mehmet Can Balci 1984 Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der
DNF Mardin Genclik Berent 2000 Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der
DNF Muhammet Tayyip Yildirim 1999 Mardin Gençlik S.K. Der
DNF Serkan Balkan 1994 Turkey
DNF Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey
DNF Branwill Blaauw 1998 Brunei Continental Cycling Team
DNF Serhat Erol 1981 Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzcili
DNF Emre Genc 1999 Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzcili
DNF Oguzhan Genc 1998 Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzcili
DNF Ersin Kara 2000 Giresun Lisesi Bisiklet İzcili
DNF Yusuf Deliorman 1992 Mersin Gençlik ve Spor Kulübü
DNF Sinan Kartal 1992 Mersin Gençlik ve Spor Kulübü
DNF Servet Kursat - Mersin Gençlik ve Spor Kulübü
DNF Timur Pinar 1985 Mersin Gençlik ve Spor Kulübü
DNF Güney Yazgin 1990 Mersin Gençlik ve Spor Kulübü
DNF Nurullah Yurteri - Mersin Gençlik ve Spor Kulübü
DNF Christoph Kaspera 1995 Veloclub Ratisbona
DNF Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 VIB Sports