2018 Tour of Mesopotamia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ivan Balykin 1990 Torku Seker Spor 02:36:0704+ 01:32
02 Khalil Khorsid 1988 Tabriz Shahrdari + 0922+ 20:10
03 Yuriy Chsherbinin 1996 Apple Team + 1016+ 15:35
04 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Salcano Sakarya + 1410+ 08:18
05 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 240107:25:23
06 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 2402+ 04
07 Onur Balkan 1996 Torku Seker Spor + 3105+ 02:43
08 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari + 3306+ 03:42
09 Seyedmiladmohammad Seyedghalichi 1986 Lokomotiv Team Azerbaijan + 3617+ 16:05
10 Kemal Kücükbay 1982 Kocaeli Brisaspor + 3703+ 32
11 Ahmet Orken 1993 Salcano Sakarya + 4112+ 11:04
12 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Shahrdari + 4113+ 11:33
13 Abdulkadir Kelleci 1986 Kocaeli Brisaspor + 5711+ 09:01
14 Yunus Emre Yilmaz 1996 Kocaeli Brisaspor + 01:4007+ 04:02
15 Artur Fedosseyev 1994 Apple Team + 01:4027+ 21:47
16 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Tabriz Shahrdari + 01:5208+ 04:53
17 Isak Unal 1992 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 02:4320+ 19:20
18 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 03:2409+ 05:36
19 Ali Nemati 1985 DFT Team + 03:4419+ 18:29
20 Veysel Gülmez 1996 Mardin M.M.C.T. + 03:4424+ 21:10
21 Anton Lavrentyev 1995 Apple Team + 03:4423+ 20:52
22 Izzet Sahin Icen 1998 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 03:4428+ 22:30
23 Hamed Pasbankhajeh 1989 Lokomotiv Team Azerbaijan + 03:4421+ 19:26
24 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Apple Team + 04:2232+ 24:29
25 Mohammad Esmaeil Chaichi Raghimi 1994 Tabriz Shahrdari + 04:3414+ 15:25
26 Enes Talha Ay 1996 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 05:0715+ 15:30
27 Tamaz Tseretli 1999 - + 06:0237+ 26:51
28 Morteza Jafarzadeh 1997 DFT Team + 06:1934+ 25:35
29 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 06:1925+ 21:20
30 Cengiz Guner 1988 Yesil Pedal CT + 06:1931+ 24:14
31 Mohammad Pour Esmaeil 1992 DFT Team + 06:1926+ 21:46
32 Cebrail Seker 1995 Kocaeli Brisaspor + 06:1929+ 22:56
33 Mustafa Koklu 1997 Kocaeli Brisaspor + 06:1918+ 17:11
34 Vadim Galeyev 1992 Apple Team + 06:1936+ 26:26
35 Giorgi Nareklishvili 1993 - + 06:4330+ 23:20
36 Agit Salman - Mardin M.M.C.T. + 08:4343+ 30:10
37 Emre Genc 1999 DFT Team + 08:1542+ 29:42
38 Said Rahimi - Lokomotiv Team Azerbaijan + 08:3746+ 32:04
39 Ertugrul Dagci 1996 Mardin M.M.C.T. + 08:5935+ 26:25
40 Eyup Durgun 1993 Lokomotiv Team Azerbaijan + 08:5933+ 24:58
41 Ali Cakas - Mardin M.M.C.T. + 09:2139+ 27:05
42 Furkan Aydin - DFT Team + 09:2938+ 26:55
43 Mutlu Ercevik - Mardin M.M.C.T. + 11:1845+ 31:25
44 Mahhammad Alakbarov 1985 Lokomotiv Team Azerbaijan + 12:3147+ 33:25
45 Onur Turgut 1998 Salcano Kapadokya BSK + 12:4440+ 27:53
46 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 13:1641+ 28:28
47 Behnam Maleki 1992 Tabriz Shahrdari + 13:2752+ 41:06
48 Siros Hashemzadeh 1977 Lokomotiv Team Azerbaijan + 14:1644+ 31:13
49 Travis Simpson 1991 DFT Team + 15:5648+ 35:12
50 Giorgi Suvadzoglu 1992 - + 18:4649+ 36:30
51 Beka Nareklishvili 1996 - + 18:4650+ 39:35
52 Oguzhan Taskan 1996 Yesil Pedal CT + 19:4351+ 40:49
53 Vano Kvakhadze 1999 - + 21:0953+ 48:18
DNF Sulkhan Akhmaevi 1996 - 999
DNF Emin Kocan 1991 Kocaeli Brisaspor 999
DNF Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor 999

Info

Race Tour of Mesopotamia
Nation Turkey
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 104 km
StartMardin
FinishMardin
DateMay 4th (2018)
Leader N.Bakirci
Points I.Balykin
Mountain H.Pour Hasem

Ivan Balykin