Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2021

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic 4:16:13125
02 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 4485
03 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 1:2570
04 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 2:0160
05 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 2:0150
06 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 2:0240
07 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 2:1835
08 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 2:4130
09 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 2:4125
10 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 2:4120
11 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 2:4115
12 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 2:4110
13 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 4:545
14 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 5:075
15 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 5:075
16 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 5:273
17 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5:273
18 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 7:203
19 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 7:203
20 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 7:223
21 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 7:223
22 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 7:223
23 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 7:223
24 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 7:223
25 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 7:223
26 Marcos Jurado Electro Hiper Europa + 7:22
27 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal + 7:22
28 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 7:22
29 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-KOMETA + 7:22
30 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 7:22
31 André Domingues Efapel + 7:22
32 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 7:22
33 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 7:22
34 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 7:22
35 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 7:22
36 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 7:22
37 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 7:22
38 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 7:22
39 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 7:22
40 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 7:22
41 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 7:22
42 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 7:22
43 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 7:22
44 Jorge Bueno Garcia Gios + 7:29
45 Fabio Costa Efapel + 7:33
46 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 7:33
47 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 7:33
48 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 7:33
49 Luis León Sánchez Astana-Premier Tech + 7:33
50 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 10:23
51 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team + 11:28
52 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 11:28
53 Simone Sano Electro Hiper Europa + 11:28
54 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 11:28
55 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 11:28
56 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 11:28
57 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:28
58 Andreas Miltiadis Gios + 11:28
59 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:28
60 Xavier Cañellas Gios + 11:28
61 Óscar Pelegrí Electro Hiper Europa + 11:28
62 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 11:28
63 Byron Munton Electro Hiper Europa + 11:28
64 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Burgos-BH + 11:28
65 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 11:28
66 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 11:28
67 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 11:28
68 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 11:48
69 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 12:08
70 Miguel Ballesteros Electro Hiper Europa + 12:08
71 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:08
72 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 17:52
DNF Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH
DNF Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH
DNF Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Karel Hnik Efapel
DNF Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Mateu Estelrich Electro Hiper Europa
DNF Arturo Gravalos Lopez EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Diego Sevilla EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Daniel Viegas EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma
DNF Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF José Bruzual Gios
DNF José Manuel Gutiérrez Gios
DNF Fernando Lopes Gios
DNF Mauro Rato Castrillo Gios
DNF Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Jakub Boucek Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo - Conecta
DNF Javier Comin Ferrer Massi Vivo - Conecta
DNF Cédric Jolidon Massi Vivo - Conecta
DNF Luca Jolidon Massi Vivo - Conecta
DNF Nicola Jolidon Massi Vivo - Conecta
DNF Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team
DNF Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nation Spain
Date 29th - 29th July
Distance 181.2 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results