2018 Vuelta a Castilla y León

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy 04:01:3401 35 12:51:07
02 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 4603 1 + 42
03 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 4602 1 + 35
04 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 4904 8 + 55
05 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 5106 14 + 55
06 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 5105 1 + 55
07 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 5108 11 + 57
08 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 5107 - + 56
09 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5410 14 + 01:00
10 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira + 5436 25 + 02:32
11 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5409 7 + 01:00
12 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5821 17 + 01:10
13 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 5912 16 + 01:04
14 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 5914 - + 01:05
15 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 5925 27 + 01:17
16 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5913 5 + 01:04
17 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5966 22 + 17:06
18 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 5915 2 + 01:05
19 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 5920 9 + 01:05
20 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 5916 5 + 01:05
21 Marc De Maar 1984 Team Ukyo + 5969 38 + 17:26
22 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 5911 6 + 01:02
23 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 5919 8 + 01:05
24 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5918 8 + 01:05
25 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 5924 20 + 01:17
26 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally Cycling + 5917 8 + 01:05
27 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 01:0622 1 + 01:12
28 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting - Tavira + 01:0623 12 + 01:12
29 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 01:0626 11 + 01:18
30 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Efapel + 01:0627 21 + 01:24
31 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 01:0968 32 + 17:16
32 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:0967 23 + 17:16
33 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Medellin - Inder + 01:0928 23 + 01:27
34 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1529 12 + 01:30
35 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 01:1830 20 + 01:36
36 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 01:2531 11 + 01:40
37 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:2749 20 + 07:33
38 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 01:2870 12 + 17:35
39 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 01:3772 19 + 17:44
40 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 01:3733 23 + 01:55
41 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:4632 - + 01:52
42 Omar Mendoza 1989 Medellin - Inder + 01:4637 21 + 02:37
43 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 02:0135 14 + 02:19
44 Jaime Roson [*] 1993 Movistar Team + 02:0134 3 + 02:07
45 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 02:3438 2 + 02:49
46 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 02:3477 7 + 18:41
47 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 03:1980 25 + 19:26
48 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 03:2182 27 + 19:50
49 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Team Ukyo + 03:2539 14 + 03:43
50 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 03:3640 14 + 03:54
51 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 03:4263 13 + 14:07
52 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:4281 21 + 19:49
53 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR + 03:5242 12 + 03:58
54 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 03:5241 32 + 03:58
55 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 04:0345 12 + 04:49
56 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:0344 10 + 04:09
57 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 04:0343 21 + 04:09
58 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 04:0383 2 + 20:10
59 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 04:5253 12 + 09:06
60 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:5246 1 + 05:10
61 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 05:0847 14 + 05:13
62 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 05:1148 35 + 05:17
63 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting - Tavira + 05:2687 8 + 21:33
64 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 07:1660 8 + 12:54
65 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:1752 10 + 08:58
66 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 07:1959 7 + 12:36
67 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 07:4950 35 + 07:55
68 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 07:4989 7 + 23:56
69 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:4962 9 + 14:02
70 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:4971 4 + 17:44
71 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:4990 13 + 23:56
72 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 07:4991 21 + 24:18
73 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 08:0664 8 + 14:35
74 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:1551 33 + 08:18
75 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10:0392 1 + 26:10
76 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:5793 10 + 27:04
77 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 10:5795 15 + 27:26
78 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 10:5794 7 + 27:04
79 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 10:5796 15 + 27:26
80 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 11:0554 44 + 11:11
81 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 11:3355 53 + 11:27
82 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:3397 18 + 27:37
83 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 11:3856 13 + 11:55
84 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:4857 18 + 12:01
85 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 11:5286 12 + 21:14
86 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 11:5661 1 + 13:09
87 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 12:0358 55 + 12:02
88 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:0384 11 + 20:23
89 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 12:0388 11 + 23:18
90 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 12:1573 6 + 17:50
91 Ty Magner 1991 Rally Cycling + 12:1575 5 + 18:28
92 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 12:1798 15 + 28:46
93 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 13:4199 5 + 29:48
94 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 14:1965 10 + 14:37
95 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 15:29100 2 + 31:36
96 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR + 18:15101 21 + 34:22
97 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 18:1574 63 + 18:21
98 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 18:1579 20 + 19:23
99 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 18:1585 22 + 20:41
100 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Team Euskadi + 18:1576 30 + 18:33
101 Tiago Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 18:15102 3 + 34:22
102 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 18:15103 1 + 34:22
103 David Arroyo 1980 Efapel + 18:15104 2 + 34:22
104 Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Team Euskadi + 18:23107 8 + 40:18
105 Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:39105 13 + 34:46
106 Andre Crispim 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 18:45106 19 + 34:52
107 Cesar Martingil 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 18:5978 31 + 19:17
DNF Matvei Mamykin 1994 Burgos - BH 999
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence 999
DNF Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR 999
DNF Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Inteja - MMR 999
DNF Juan Jose Cueto 1992 Inteja - MMR 999
DNF Mikel Elorza 1991 Inteja - MMR 999
DNF Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team 999
DNF Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team 999
DNF Jesse Anthony 1985 Rally Cycling 999
DNF Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Castilla y León
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 165.6 km
StartSegovia
FinishÁvila
DateApril 22nd (2018)
Leader R.Plaza
Points C.Barbero
Mountain D.Whitehouse
Sprint M.Jurado Rodriguez

Rubén Plaza