Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a Castilla y León | 2018 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team 04:35:2914
02 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi - Murias + 005
03 Eduard Prades Euskadi - Murias + 003
04 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 00
05 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 00
06 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
07 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 00
08 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 00
09 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
10 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 00
11 Daniel Lopez Parada Burgos - BH + 00
12 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Inder + 00
13 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
14 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 00
15 Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 00
16 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 00
17 Fabio Duarte Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
18 Brandon McNulty Rally Cycling + 00
19 Sergio Higuita Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
20 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Inder + 00
21 Angel Madrazo Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
22 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 00
23 Ricardo Vilela Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
24 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 00
25 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 00
26 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
27 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 00
28 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 00
29 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
30 Pablo Torres Muiño Burgos - BH + 00
31 Francisco Mancebo Inteja - MMR + 00
32 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 00
33 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 00
34 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 06
35 Joaquim Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06
36 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 06
37 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana - Postobon Team + 09
38 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 09
39 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 09
40 Ricardo Garcia Team Euskadi + 11
41 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 12
42 Jonathan Caicedo Medellin - Inder + 12
43 Rodrigo Araque Team Ukyo + 12
44 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 12
45 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Inder + 12
46 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 12
47 Cesar Paredes Medellin - Inder + 12
48 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 12
49 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 12
50 Jordi Simon Burgos - BH + 12
51 Alexey Vermeulen Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 12
52 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 12
53 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 12
54 Mikel Alonso Team Euskadi + 12
55 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 17
56 Gotzon Martin Team Euskadi + 40
57 Hector Saez Euskadi - Murias + 40
58 Omar Mendoza Medellin - Inder + 45
59 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 01:02
60 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 01:02
61 Ryan Anderson Rally Cycling + 00
62 Benjamin Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 01:08
63 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 01:32
64 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 01:35
65 Julen Irizar Euskadi - Murias + 01:53
66 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
67 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 00
68 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi - Murias + 02:55
69 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 04:08
70 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 04:08
71 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 04:08
72 Florian Hudry Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 05:11
73 Daniel Whitehouse Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 05:11
74 Jokin Etxabe Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 06:00
75 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:07
76 Tyler Magner Rally Cycling + 06:07
77 Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team + 09:49
78 Matvei Mamykin Burgos - BH + 16:01
79 Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:01
80 Andre Crispim Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:01
81 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:01
82 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR + 16:01
83 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 16:01
84 Nikolay Mihaylov Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:01
85 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 16:01
86 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 16:01
87 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 16:01
88 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez Efapel + 16:01
89 Juan Jose Cueto Inteja - MMR + 16:01
90 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja - MMR + 16:01
91 Pedro Jose Lopes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:01
92 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:01
93 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 16:01
94 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 16:01
95 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:01
96 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:01
97 Mikel Elorza Inteja - MMR + 16:01
98 Bruno Silva Efapel + 16:01
99 Andre Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:01
100 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:01
101 Marc De Maar Team Ukyo + 16:01
102 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling + 16:01
103 Yusuke Hatanaka Team Ukyo + 16:01
104 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 16:01
105 Valter Pereira Sporting - Tavira + 16:01
106 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 16:01
107 Jhojan Garcia Manzana - Postobon Team + 16:01
108 Marc Buades Ferriol Team Euskadi + 16:01
109 Egoitz Fernandez Team Euskadi + 16:01
110 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:01
111 Albert Torres Inteja - MMR + 16:01
112 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:01
113 David Arroyo Efapel + 16:01
114 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 16:01
115 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:01
116 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 16:01
117 Robinson Chalapud Medellin - Inder + 16:01
118 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 16:01
119 Oscar Pujol Team Ukyo + 16:01
DNS Jayson Rousseau Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNF Yukinori Hishinuma Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNF Kohei Yokotsuka Team Ukyo
DNF Sergio Paulinho Efapel
DNF Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas Inteja - MMR
Pos Name Team Time
01 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team 04:35:16
02 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 07
03 Eduard Prades Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 09
04 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 11
05 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 12
06 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 13
07 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 13
08 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13
09 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13
10 Mario Gonzalez Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 13
11 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 13
12 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 13
13 Daniel Lopez Parada Burgos - BH + 13
14 Robigzon Oyola Medellin - Inder + 13
15 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13
16 Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 13
17 Nicola Toffali Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 13
18 Fabio Duarte Manzana - Postobon Team + 13
19 Brandon McNulty Rally Cycling + 13
20 Sergio Higuita Manzana - Postobon Team + 13
21 Weimar Roldan Medellin - Inder + 13
22 Angel Madrazo Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 13
23 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 13
24 Ricardo Vilela Manzana - Postobon Team + 13
25 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 13
26 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13
27 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 13
28 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 13
29 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 13
30 Pablo Torres Muiño Burgos - BH + 13
31 Francisco Mancebo Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 13
32 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 13
33 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 13
34 Ryan Anderson Rally Cycling + 13
35 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13
36 Alvaro Trueba Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 13
37 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 19
38 Joaquim Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19
39 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 19
40 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana - Postobon Team + 22
41 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 22
42 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 22
43 Ricardo Garcia Team Euskadi + 24
44 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 25
45 Jonathan Caicedo Medellin - Inder + 25
46 Rodrigo Araque Team Ukyo + 25
47 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 25
48 Cristhian Montoya Medellin - Inder + 25
49 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 25
50 Cesar Paredes Medellin - Inder + 25
51 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 25
52 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 25
53 Jordi Simon Burgos - BH + 25
54 Alexey Vermeulen Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 25
55 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 25
56 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 25
57 Mikel Alonso Team Euskadi + 25
58 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 30
59 Gotzon Martin Team Euskadi + 53
60 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 53
61 Omar Mendoza Medellin - Inder + 58
62 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:15
63 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 01:15
64 Benjamin Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 01:21
65 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:45
66 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 01:48
67 Julen Irizar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:06
68 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:08
69 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 04:21
70 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 04:21
71 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 04:21
72 Daniel Whitehouse Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 05:23
73 Florian Hudry Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 05:24
74 Jokin Etxabe Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 06:13
75 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:20
76 Tyler Magner Rally Cycling + 06:20
77 Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team + 10:02
78 Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 16:11
79 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 16:12
80 Matvei Mamykin Burgos - BH + 16:14
81 Andre Crispim Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:14
82 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 16:14
83 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 16:14
84 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 16:14
85 Nikolay Mihaylov Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 16:14
86 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 16:14
87 Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy + 16:14
88 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 16:14
89 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez Efapel + 16:14
90 Juan Jose Cueto Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 16:14
91 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 16:14
92 Pedro Jose Lopes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:14
93 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:14
94 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 16:14
95 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 16:14
96 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:14
97 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:14
98 Mikel Elorza Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 16:14
99 Bruno Silva Efapel + 16:14
100 Andre Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:14
101 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:14
102 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling + 16:14
103 Yusuke Hatanaka Team Ukyo + 16:14
104 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 16:14
105 Valter Pereira Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 16:14
106 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 16:14
107 Jhojan Garcia Manzana - Postobon Team + 16:14
108 Marc Buades Ferriol Team Euskadi + 16:14
109 Egoitz Fernandez Team Euskadi + 16:14
110 Albert Torres Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 16:14
111 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:14
112 David Arroyo Efapel + 16:14
113 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 16:14
114 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 16:14
115 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 16:14
116 Robinson Chalapud Medellin - Inder + 16:14
117 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 16:14
118 Oscar Pujol Team Ukyo + 16:14
119 Marc De Maar Team Ukyo + 16:34
Info
Nations Spain
Date April 20th
Where Alba de Tormes -> Salamanca
What 01.Stage
Distance 182.4 km
Leader C.Barbero
Points C.Barbero
Mountain D.Whitehouse
Sprint C.Barbero